Jump to content

Leaderboard


Popular Content

Showing content with the highest reputation on 01/04/2019 in all areas

  1. 3 points
    Burrell’s Pearls

    Zac Ervin 2000

    What does this have to do with the post? Ervin is a tremendous player and in my view a better shooter than McClung. McClung is a better athlete and is more talented in other facets of the game. If GC wins Region D, I hope he plays enough games to have a chance of catching McClung.
  2. 2 points
    GMan

    Radford vs Graham?

    And the truth of the matter is, there is some shitty basketball being played in SWVA this year...fact...might be, top to bottom, worst year I've ever seen...
  3. 2 points
    RichlandsAlum

    Pulisic to Chelsea

    This past summer I was very confident that Pulisic would be coming to Anfield. Although I'll admit to being disappointed -- particularly knowing that the Reds will have to see him twice a year in Chelsea blues -- Shaqiri has proven to be a great (and economical) addition to the lineup and we may have the opportunity to duplicate that somewhat with Fekir. Timing of the announcement coupled with loss to City also makes for a bad couple of days. Still cautiously optimistic that this is our year, but I do think the EPL race will ultimately be tight down the stretch. If Liverpool stumbles against the bottom of the table (as the Reds have been prone to do) the next few weeks, that would certainly make things a lot more interesting overall. That said, I agree completely that this is a great thing overall for American soccer and I'm glad to see Pulisic receive this kind of personal recognition and reward.
  4. 1 point
    RCITYHOO

    great coach left us today.

    George Welsh passed today and will be missed by all UVA football fans forever. Can' talk Wahoo football without him and IMO he could have been 1 of the best coaches ever, considering what he did at Navy and UVA.
  5. 1 point
    Widespread_Panic

    Pulisic to Chelsea

    Don't be too disappointed. Chelsea overpaid by a lot and he wouldn't crack the top 5 for Liverpool with Mane, Salah, Fimino, Shaq, and Sturridge. I'm not sure that Pulisic will get that much playing time at Chelsea in the first 2 to 3 years of his contract unless Hazard makes the move to Spain or Italy. It is a plus for the USMNT but unless the head coach moves away from favoring MLS players they will continue to struggle.
  6. 1 point
    RichlandsAlum

    great coach left us today.

    Outstanding coach who earned widespread respect, including that of this Hokie fan. May he rest in peace.
  7. 1 point
    sixcat

    great coach left us today.

    My wife and I met him once at a restaurant in Charlottesville. He was a very classy gentleman! Rest in peace, sir!
  8. 1 point
    RiverRat24

    Zac Ervin 2000

    My assumption would be hes gonna have to drop some major points in 3 or 4 games (as if 40 pts isnt major) because Zac is gonna play 2-3 games less than Mac did last year. Title game isnt happening.
  9. 1 point
    Liam McPoyle

    Zac Ervin 2000

    If my calculations are correct, Mac reached 2,000 points on the nose on January 5th in his 10th game of the season. He played in 20 more games averaging 40.05 ppg (801). He finished his career with 2,801. This would put Zac on pace with a number of obvious assumptions.
  10. 1 point
    MOUNTAIN 7 DISTRICT Abingdon 11/27 Northwood (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 65-69 L 11/29 Patrick Henry (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 66-35 W 12/1 Holston (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 50-53 L 12/4 Lebanon 42-34 W 12/7 @ Virginia High 64-53 W 12/12 Virginia High 62-76 L 12/14 Lee High 34-53 L 12/17 Johnson County (TN) 49-58 L 12/19 Richlands 56-55 W 12/21 @ Lebanon PPD. 1/2 @ Ridgeview 58-46 W 1/4 @ Union 47-49 L 1/8 Gate City 48-70 L 1/10 John Battle 63-73 L 1/12 @ Richlands PPD. 1/15 @ Central-Wise 1/18 @ John Battle 1/22 @ Lee High 1/25 Ridgeview 1/29 Union 2/1 @ Gate City 2/8 Central-Wise Central-Wise 11/30 KACHEA (TN) 64-41 W 12/3 Twin Springs 84-39 W 12/14 Gate City 53-85 L 12/17 @ Twin Springs 59-20 W 12/20 Friendship Christian (TN) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 55-69 L 12/21 Landrum (SC) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 68-63 W 12/22 Hazard (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 40-51 L 12/26 Lebanon (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 43-25 W 12/27 Honaker (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 79-63 W 12/28 J.I. Burton (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 68-59 W 12/29 Eastside (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 54-65 L 1/2 @ John Battle 72-46 W 1/4 @ Lee High 54-51 W 1/8 @ Ridgeview 41-59 L 1/11 Union 54-48 W 1/15 Abingdon 1/18 @ KACHEA (TN) 1/22 @ Gate City 1/25 John Battle 1/29 Lee High 2/1 Ridgeview 2/5 @ Union 2/8 @ Abingdon Gate City 12/1 Eastside (@ UVA-Wise) (Benefit game) 12/8 @ Virginia High (Benefit game) 12/12 @ Lee High 86-48 W 12/14 @ Central-Wise 85-53 W 12/18 @ Daniel Boone (TN) 56-42 W 12/21 @ Science Hill (TN) 88-73 W 12/27 Wenonah (AL) (Arby's Classic @ Bristol, TN) 68-69 L 12/28 Greeneville (TN) (@ Arby's Classic) 71-58 W 12/29 Sullivan East (TN) (@ Arby's Classic) 83-68 W 12/31 Dobyns-Bennett (TN) (@ Arby's Classic) 51-68 L 1/2 Union 86-71 W 1/4 @ John Battle 73-63 W 1/5 Floyd County (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 65-58 W 1/8 @ Abingdon 70-48 W 1/11 Ridgeview 72-58 W 1/12 Science Hill (TN) 93-69 W 1/18 Lee High 1/19 Daniel Boone (TN) 1/22 Central-Wise 1/25 @ Union 1/26 @ Cleveland (TN) 1/29 John Battle 2/1 Abingdon 2/5 @ Ridgeview John Battle 11/27 Patrick Henry (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 57-28 W 11/30 Northwood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 71-41 W 12/1 Virginia High (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 64-59 W 12/4 @ Virginia High 77-39 W 12/7 Lebanon 52-35 W 12/14 Sullivan South (TN) (FCA Hoops Classic @ Sullivan East (TN)) 49-73 L 12/15 Sullivan East (TN) (@ FCA Hoops Classic) 59-88 L 12/18 Virginia High 62-61 W 12/19 Ridgeview 71-57 W 1/2 Central-Wise 46-72 L 1/4 Gate City 63-73 L 1/7 @ Lebanon 44-36 W 1/10 @ Abingdon 73-63 W 1/11 @ Lee High 74-61 W 1/15 Union 1/18 Abingdon 1/22 @ Ridgeview 1/25 @ Central-Wise 1/29 @ Gate City 1/31 Marion 2/5 Lee High 2/8 @ Union Lee High 11/26 @ Thomas Walker 50-62 L 11/28 Middlesboro (KY) CCD. 11/30 @ Eastside 55-86 L 12/7 @ J.I. Burton 56-68 L 12/8 Thomas Walker PPD. 12/12 Gate City 48-86 L 12/14 @ Abingdon 53-34 W 12/18 @ Harlan County (KY) 30-66 L 12/19 J.I. Burton 12/20 @ Middlesboro (KY) (scrimmage) 1/4 Central-Wise 51-54 L 1/5 @ Pineville (KY) 56-64 L 1/8 @ Union 62-78 L 1/10 Harlan County (KY) 38-72 L 1/11 John Battle 61-74 L 1/15 Ridgeview 1/18 @ Gate City 1/22 Abingdon 1/26 Pineville (KY) 1/29 @ Central-Wise 2/1 Union 2/5 @ John Battle 2/8 @ Ridgeview Ridgeview 12/3 @ Castlewood 83-64 W 12/6 Council (Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview) 75-25 W 12/8 Patrick Henry (Breaks Invitational) 70-41 W 12/11 @ Union PPD. 12/14 Castlewood 61-47 W 12/19 @ John Battle 57-71 L 12/20 @ Lebanon 54-38 W 12/26 Eastside (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 59-88 L 12/28 Virginia High (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 47-49 L 12/29 Rye Cove (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 58-51 W 1/2 Abingdon 46-58 L 1/5 @ Twin Valley 54-74 L 1/8 Central-Wise 59-41 W 1/11 @ Gate City 58-72 L 1/15 @ Lee High 1/18 Union 1/22 John Battle 1/25 @ Abingdon 1/28 Twin Valley 2/1 @ Central-Wise 2/5 Gate City 2/8 Lee High Union 12/7 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit game) 12/11 Ridgeview PPD. 12/14 Sullivan East (TN) (FCA Hoops Classic @ Sullivan East (TN)) 51-65 L 12/15 Sullivan South (TN) (@ FCA Hoops Classic ) 67-62 W 12/17 @ Eastside ) 56-63 L 12/20 Pike County Central (KY) (Pine Mt. Classic @ Letcher County Central (KY) 53-56 L 12/21 Elizabethton (TN) 53-62 L 12/26 Tabernacle Baptist (Bahamas) (Arby’s Classic @ Bristol, TN) 48-64 L 12/27 Wasilla (AK) (@ Arby's Classic) 65-62 W 12/31 Orem (UT) (@ Arby's Classic) 53-77 L 1/2 @ Gate City 71-86 L 1/4 Abingdon 49-47 W 1/8 Lee High 78-62 W 1/11 @ Central-Wise 48-54 L 1/12 J.I. Burton 76-58 W 1/15 @ John Battle 1/16 Eastside 1/18 @ Ridgeview 1/22 @ Oak Hill Academy (Red) 1/25 Gate City 1/26 @ Elizabethton (TN) 1/29 @ Abingdon 2/1 @ Lee High 2/5 Central-Wise 2/8 John Battle SOUTHWEST DISTRICT Graham 12/17 Giles 64-27 W 12/18 @ Bluefield (WV) 81-91 L 12/21 Princeton (WV) 52-66 L 12/27 Alleghany (NC) (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 59-38 W 12/28 Radford (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 42-64 L 12/29 Pulaski County (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 63-52 W 1/3 Grayson County 57-27 W 1/8 @ Virginia High 71-53 W 1/10 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit game) 69-76 2OT 1/11 Tazewell 69-25 W 1/15 @ Richlands 1/18 @ Lebanon 1/19 Bluefield (WV) 1/22 Marion 1/24 @ Princeton (WV) 1/25 Virginia High 1/28 @ Grayson County 1/29 @ Tazewell 2/1 Richlands 2/2 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 2/4 @ Giles 2/5 Lebanon 2/8 @ Marion Lebanon 11/28 Castlewood (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 44-26 W 11/30 Virginia High (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 63-75 L 12/1 Northwood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 62-56 W 12/4 @ Abingdon 34-42 L 12/7 @ John Battle 35-52 L 12/14 @ Council 51-14 W 12/20 Ridgeview 38-54 L 12/21 Abingdon PPD. 12/26 Central-Wise (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 25-43 L 12/28 Rye Cove (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 52-23 W 12/29 Virginia High (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 40-59 L 1/7 John Battle 36-44 L 1/8 Tazewell 69-59 W 1/11 Richlands 39-45 L 1/14 Council 71-19 W 1/15 @ Marion 1/18 Graham 1/22 @ Virginia High 1/25 @ Tazewell 1/29 @ Richlands 2/1 Marion 2/5 @ Graham 2/8 Virginia High Marion 11/30 Fort Chiswell 42-66 L 12/6 @ Fort Chiswell 55-73 L 12/13 Northwood 60-68 L 12/18 @ Northwood 78-71 W 12/21 @ Chilhowie 51-64 L 12/27 George Wythe (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 49-82 L 12/28 Fort Chiswell (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 57-77 L 12/29 Alleghany (NC) (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 66-59 W 1/4 Grayson County 52-54 L 1/9 @ Richlands 76-83 L 1/11 @ Virginia High 60-70 L 1/12 Chilhowie PPD. 1/15 Lebanon 1/18 Tazewell 1/22 @ Graham 1/23 @ Grayson County 1/25 Richlands 1/29 Virginia High 1/31 @ John Battle 2/1 @ Lebanon 2/5 @ Tazewell 2/8 Graham Richlands 12/4 Hurley 73-51 W 12/5 (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) 12/6 Twin Valley (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 82-54 W 12/8 Grundy (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 50-65 L 12/13 @ Grundy 71-73 L 12/19 @ Abingdon 55-56 L 12/21 @ Twin Valley 71-64 W 12/27 Northwood (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 66-55 W 12/28 Eastside (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 57-83 L 12/29 J.I. Burton (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 49-50 L 1/4 Twin Valley 63-47 W 1/9 Marion 83-75 W 1/11 @ Lebanon 45-39 W 1/12 @ Abingdon PPD. 1/15 Graham 1/18 Virginia High 1/22 @ Tazewell 1/23 Grundy 1/25 @ Marion 1/29 Lebanon 2/1 @ Graham 2/5 @ Virginia High 2/8 Tazewell Tazewell 11/28 Fort Chiswell 75-89 L 11/29 @ Grundy 47-76 L 12/4 Princeton (WV) 40-78 L 12/7 @ George Wythe 58-93 L 12/12 Honaker 90-92 OT L 12/14 Grundy 55-76 L 12/20 @ Bluefield (WV) 52-101 L 12/21 George Wythe 61-91 L 1/3 @ Princeton (WV) 45-103 L 1/4 @ Honaker 58-83 L 1/8 @ Lebanon 59-69 L 1/11 @ Graham 25-69 L 1/15 Virginia High 1/16 @ Fort Chiswell 1/18 @ Marion 1/22 Richlands 1/25 @ Lebanon 1/29 Graham 1/31 @ Bluefield (WV) 2/1 @ Virginia High 2/5 Marion 2/8 @ Richlands Virginia High 11/28 Holston (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 54-48 W 11/30 Lebanon (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 75-63 W 12/1 John Battle (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 59-64 L 12/4 John Battle 39-77 L 12/7 Abingdon 53-64 L 12/12 @ Abingdon 76-62 W 12/18 @ John Battle 61-62 L 12/26 Chilhowie (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 63-64 L 12/28 Ridgeview (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 49-47 W 12/29 Lebanon (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 59-40 W 1/5 Tennessee High 51-88 L 1/8 Graham 53-71 L 1/11 Marion 70-60 W 1/15 @ Tazewell 1/18 @ Richlands 1/22 Lebanon 1/25 @ Graham 1/29 @ Marion 2/1 Tazewell 2/2 @ Tennessee High 2/5 Richlands 2/8 @ Lebanon BLACK DIAMOND DISTRICT Council 11/28 Twin Springs 27-24 W 11/30 @ Twin Springs 47-66 L 12/4 Castlewood 19-60 L 12/6 Ridgeview (Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview) 25-75 L 12/8 (@ Breaks Invitational) 12/14 Lebanon 14-51 L 12/17 @ Northwood 34-75 L 12/18 @ Patrick Henry 48-67 L 1/4 @ Holston 21-52 L 1/8 Grundy 22-51 L 1/10 Northwood 38-71 L 1/11 Honaker 34-81 L 1/14 @ Lebanon 19-71 L 1/16 Patrick Henry 1/18 @ Twin Valley 1/21 Holston 1/22 @ Hurley 1/25 @ Grundy 1/29 @ Honaker 2/4 @ Castlewood 2/5 Twin Valley 2/8 Hurley Grundy 11/29 Tazewell 76-47 W 12/3 @ East Ridge (KY) 75-59 W 12/4 @ Patrick Henry PPD. 12/5 (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) 12/7 Greenbrier East (WV) (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 57-53 W 12/8 Richlands (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 65-50 W 12/13 Richlands 73-71 W 12/14 @ Tazewell 76-55 W 12/17 East Ridge (KY) ) 65-85 L 12/20 Patrick Henry 79-32 W 1/4 Phelps (KY) 69-67 W 1/7 River View (WV) 75-58 W 1/8 @ Council 51-22 W 1/10 @ River View (WV) 66-58 W 1/15 @ Hurley 1/18 Honaker 1/22 Twin Valley 1/23 @ Richlands 1/25 Council 1/29 @ Phelps (KY) 2/1 Hurley 2/5 @ Honaker 2/8 @ Twin Valley Honaker 12/4 @ Sullivan North (TN) 68-56 W 12/12 @ Tazewell 92-90 OT W 12/17 @ J.I. Burton 54-80 L 12/18 Sullivan North (TN) 56-53 W 12/21 J.I. Burton PPD. 12/27 Central-Wise (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 63-79 L 12/29 Chilhowie (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 62-76 L 1/4 Tazewell 83-58 W 1/7 @ Chilhowie 63-61 W 1/8 Hurley 52-44 W 1/11 @ Council 81-34 W 1/14 Northwood 83-90 L 1/15 Twin Valley 1/18 @ Grundy 1/22 Chilhowie 1/25 @ Hurley 1/29 Council 2/1 @ Twin Valley 2/5 Grundy 2/7 @ Northwood 2/8 Holston Hurley 11/30 @ Phelps (KY) 44-81 L 12/4 Richlands 51-73 L 12/6 (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) 12/7 Mt. Mission (B) (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 86-51 W 12/8 River View (WV) (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 47-64 L 12/12 River View (WV) 42-61 L 12/15 East Ridge (KY) 44-63 L 12/18 @ Mt. Mission (B) 1/5 @ Rye Cove 61-48 W 1/8 @ Honaker 44-52 L 1/11 @ Twin Valley 42-77 L 1/15 Grundy 1/16 Rye Cove 1/17 @ River View (WV) 1/22 Council 1/24 Phelps (KY) 1/25 Honaker 1/28 East Ridge (KY) 1/29 Twin Valley 2/1 @ Grundy 2/8 @ Council Twin Valley 11/30 @ Rye Cove 68-49 W 12/1 @ Phelps (KY) 51-53 L 12/5 Mt. Mission (B) (Hoopalachia Tournament) 77-33 W 12/6 Richlands (Hoopalachia Tournament) 54-82 L 12/8 Greenbrier East (WV) (Hoopalachia Tournament) 29-53 L 12/11 ?? Patrick Henry ?? 12/17 Rye Cove 75-42 W 12/21 Richlands 64-71 L 1/4 @ Richlands 47-63 L 1/5 Ridgeview 74-54 W 1/11 Hurley 77-42 W 1/14 @ River View (WV) 56-85 L 1/15 @ Honaker 1/18 Council 1/21 Northwood 1/22 @ Grundy 1/28 @ Ridgeview 1/29 @ Hurley 2/1 Honaker 2/2 Phelps (KY) 2/4 ?? Patrick Henry ?? 2/5 @ Council 2/8 Grundy CUMBERLAND DISTRICT Castlewood 11/28 Lebanon (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 26-44 L 11/29 Holston (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 47-53 L 12/1 Patrick Henry (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 63-45 W 12/3 Ridgeview 64-83 L 12/4 @ Council 60-19 W 12/14 @ Ridgeview 47-61 L 12/17 Chilhowie 57-55 OT W 1/2 Rye Cove 51-53 L 1/4 @ Eastside 42-83 L 1/8 @ J.I. Burton 45-95 L 1/11 Twin Springs 48-32 W 1/16 @ Chilhowie 1/18 @ Thomas Walker 1/22 @ Rye Cove 1/25 Eastside 1/29 J.I. Burton 2/1 @ Twin Springs 2/4 Council 2/8 Thomas Walker Eastside 11/30 Lee High 86-55 W 12/1 Gate City (@ UVA-Wise) (Benefit game) 12/7 @ Holston 66-62 W 12/8 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit) 12/14 Holston 76-52 W 12/17 Union 63-56 W 12/20 Bullitt Central (KY) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 49-65 L 12/21 Chapman (SC) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 90-74 W 12/22 Oasis (FL) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 72-61 W 12/26 Ridgeview (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 88-59 W 12/27 Berea (KY) (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 85-52 W 12/28 Richlands (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 83-57 W 12/29 Central-Wise (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 65-54 W 1/2 @ J.I. Burton 74-72 W 1/4 Castlewood 83-42 W 1/8 Thomas Walker 85-39 W 1/11 Rye Cove 85-35 W 1/16 @ Union 1/18 @ Twin Springs 1/22 J.I. Burton 1/25 @ Castlewood 1/29 @ Thomas Walker 2/1 @ Rye Cove 2/8 Twin Springs J.I. Burton 12/6 Holston 76-48 W 12/7 Lee High 68-56 W 12/14 Monroe Central (IN) (@ Hoosier Gym, Knightstown, IN) 43-39 W 12/15 Jay County (IN) (@ Hoosier Gym, Knightstown, IN) 28-49 L 12/17 Honaker 80-54 W 12/19 @ Lee High 12/21 @ Honaker PPD. 12/27 Chilhowie (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 79-50 W 12/28 Central-Wise (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 59-68 L 12/29 Richlands (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 50-49 W 1/2 Eastside 72-74 L 1/4 @ Twin Springs 93-27 W 1/8 Castlewood 95-45 W 1/11 Thomas Walker 97-61 W 1/12 @ Union 58-76 L 1/15 @ Holston 1/18 @ Rye Cove 1/22 @ Eastside 1/25 Twin Springs 1/29 @ Castlewood 2/1 @ Thomas Walker 2/8 Rye Cove Rye Cove 11/30 Twin Valley 49-68 L 12/4 Holston 35-64 L 12/14 KACHEA (TN) PPD. 12/17 @ Twin Valley 42-75 L 12/18 @ Holston 40-61 L 12/21 Patrick Henry 58-44 W 12/26 Northwood (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 62-83 L 12/28 Lebanon (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 23-52 L 12/29 Ridgeview (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 51-58 L 1/2 @ Castlewood 53-51 W 1/4 Thomas Walker 39-65 L 1/5 Hurley 48-61 L 1/8 Twin Springs 46-48 L 1/9 @ Patrick Henry 37-47 L 1/11 @ Eastside 35-85 L 1/12 @ Harlan County (KY) 22-63 L 1/16 @ Hurley 1/18 J.I. Burton 1/22 Castlewood 1/25 @ Thomas Walker 1/29 @ Twin Springs 2/1 Eastside 2/8 @ J.I. Burton Thomas Walker 11/26 Lee High 62-50 W 11/27 Cumberland Gap (TN) 58-64 L 11/30 @ J. Frank White Academy (TN) 62-74 L 12/4 Pineville (KY) 48-76 L 12/7 Middlesboro (KY) 50-76 L 12/8 @ Lee High PPD. 12/11 Red Bird (KY) 55-71 L 12/17 @ Cumberland Gap (TN) 40-53 L 12/18 J. Frank White Academy (TN) 56-58 L 12/20 Hancock County (TN) 48-72 L 1/2 Twin Springs 68-38 W 1/4 @ Rye Cove 65-39 W 1/8 @ Eastside 39-85 L 1/11 @ J.I. Burton 61-97 L 1/17 @ Pineville (KY) 1/18 Castlewood 1/22 @ Twin Springs 1/25 Rye Cove 1/29 Eastside 2/1 J.I. Burton 2/4 @ Hancock County (TN) 2/8 @ Castlewood Twin Springs 11/26 @ J. Frank White Academy (TN) 40-64 L 11/28 @ Council 24-27 L 11/30 Council 66-47 W 12/3 @ Central-Wise 39-84 L 12/6 Patrick Henry 57-51 W 12/17 Central-Wise 20-59 L 12/18 Tri-Cities Christian (TN) 65-59 W 12/20 Holston 25-51 L 12/27 @ Patrick Henry 49-61 L 12/28 Holston 32-64 L 1/2 @ Thomas Walker 38-68 L 1/4 J.I. Burton 27-93 L 1/8 @ Rye Cove 48-46 W 1/10 KACHEA (TN) 69-37 W 1/11 @ Castlewood 32-48 L 1/18 Eastside 1/22 Thomas Walker 1/25 @ J.I. Burton 1/29 Rye Cove 2/1 Castlewood 2/4 @ Tri-Cities Christian (TN) 2/8 @ Eastside HOGOHEEGEE DISTRICT Chilhowie 12/17 @ Castlewood 55-57 OT L 12/19 Bland 47-59 L 12/21 Marion 64-51 W 12/26 Virginia High (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 64-63 W 12/27 J.I. Burton (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 50-79 L 12/29 Honaker (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 76-62 W 1/3 Patrick Henry 69-35 W 1/4 Auburn (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 47-45 W 1/7 Honaker 61-63 L 1/9 @ Rural Retreat 76-41 W 1/11 @ Holston 52-51 W 1/12 @ Marion PPD. 1/14 @ Bland 50-69 L 1/16 Castlewood 1/18 Northwood 1/19 Covington (Roy Stanley Shootout @ Roanoke College) 1/21 Rural Retreat 1/22 @ Honaker 1/25 @ Patrick Henry 1/29 Holston 2/1 @ Northwood Holston 11/28 Virginia High (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 48-54 L 11/29 Castlewood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 53-47 W 12/1 Abingdon (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 53-50 W 12/4 Rye Cove 64-35 W 12/6 @ J.I. Burton 48-76 L 12/7 Eastside 62-66 L 12/14 @ Eastside 52-76 L 12/17 Rural Retreat 64-36 W 12/18 @ Rye Cove 61-40 W 12/20 @ Twin Springs 51-25 W 12/28 Twin Springs 64-32 W 1/3 @ Northwood 71-76 OT L 1/4 Council 52-21 W 1/11 Chilhowie 51-52 L 1/15 J.I. Burton 1/18 @ Patrick Henry 1/21 @ Council 1/25 Northwood 1/29 @ Chilhowie 1/31 @ Rural Retreat 2/1 Patrick Henry 2/8 @ Honaker Northwood 11/27 Abingdon (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 69-65 W 11/30 John Battle (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 41-71 L 12/1 Lebanon (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 56-62 L 12/5 Rural Retreat 72-46 W 12/10 @ Rural Retreat PPD. 12/13 @ Marion 68-60 W 12/17 Council 75-34 W 12/18 Marion 71-78 L 12/26 Rye Cove (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 83-62 W 12/27 Richlands (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 55-66 L 12/29 Berea (KY) (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 62-63 L 1/3 Holston 76-71 OT W 1/10 @ Council 71-38 W 1/11 Patrick Henry 72-50 W 1/14 @ Honaker 90-83 W 1/18 @ Chilhowie 1/21 @ Twin Valley 1/25 @ Holston 1/29 @ Patrick Henry 2/1 Chilhowie 2/7 Honaker Patrick Henry 11/27 John Battle (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 28-57 L 11/29 Abingdon (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 35-66 L 12/1 Castlewood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 45-63 L 12/4 Grundy PPD. 12/6 @ Twin Springs 51-57 L 12/7 (Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview) 12/8 Ridgeview (@ Breaks Invitational) 41-70 L 12/11 ?? @ Twin Valley ?? 12/13 @ Rural Retreat 63-54 OT W 12/18 Council 67-48 W 12/20 @ Grundy 32-79 L 12/21 Rye Cove 44-58 L 12/27 Twin Springs 61-49 W 1/3 @ Chilhowie 35-69 L 1/9 Rye Cove 47-37 W 1/11 @ Northwood 50-72 L 1/16 @ Council 1/18 Holston 1/24 Rural Retreat 1/25 Chilhowie 1/29 Northwood 2/1 @ Holston 2/4 ?? @ Twin Valley ??
  11. 1 point
    MOUNTAIN EMPIRE DISTRICT Auburn 11/26 Floyd County 68-63 W 11/30 Bland 74-54 W 12/3 @ Floyd County 66-58 W 12/7 Eastern Montgomery 69-41 W 12/14 Galax 63-43 W 12/15 Blacksburg 76-75 W 12/18 @ Grayson County 66-38 W 12/20 Conrad Academy (FL) (KSA Events Classic @ Orlando, FL) 69-73 L 12/21 Montour (PA) (@ KSA Events Classic) 42-67 L 12/22 Middle Tennessee Christian (TN) (@ KSA Events Classic) 76-57 W 1/2 @ Fort Chiswell 86-67 W 1/4 Chilhowie (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 45-47 L 1/5 @ Eastern Montgomery 64-33 W 1/7 @ Blacksburg 35-59 L 1/11 @ George Wythe 60-61 L 1/14 @ Rural Retreat PPD. 1/15 Grayson County 1/17 George Wythe 1/22 @ Bland 1/25 Fort Chiswell 1/28 Rural Retreat 2/5 @ Galax Bland 11/27 @ Eastern Montgomery 55-60 L 11/30 @ Auburn 54-74 L 12/4 Eastern Montgomery 74-50 W 12/14 Giles (@ Narrows Tournament) 75-69 W 12/15 James Monroe (WV) (@ Narrows Tournament) 79-84 OT L 12/18 @ Rural Retreat 62-38 W 12/19 @ Chilhowie 59-47 W 1/2 @ Galax 49-45 W 1/4 George Wythe 53-46 W 1/8 @ Grayson County 52-63 L 1/11 Fort Chiswell 67-74 OT L 1/14 Chilhowie 69-50 W 1/15 Rural Retreat 1/18 @ Fort Chiswell 1/21 @ Narrows 1/22 Auburn 1/25 Galax 1/29 @ George Wythe 1/30 Narrows 2/1 Grayson County Fort Chiswell 11/21 Floyd County (Benefit game) 11/27 Carroll County 61-53 W 11/28 @ Tazewell 89-75 W 11/30 @ Marion 66-42 W 12/3 @ Carroll County 68-60 W 12/6 Marion 73-55 W 12/14 Grayson County 72-66 W 12/17 @ James River 59-52 W 12/21 Rural Retreat 70-15 W 12/27 Pulaski County (First Community Bank Tournament) 55-59 L 12/28 Marion (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 77-57 W 12/29 Galax (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 44-75 L 1/2 Auburn 67-86 L 1/4 @ Galax 73-67 OT W 1/8 George Wythe 46-66 L 1/11 @ Bland 74-67 OT W 1/16 Tazewell 1/18 Bland 1/22 @ Rural Retreat 1/25 @ Auburn 1/29 Galax 2/1 @ George Wythe 2/5 @ Grayson County Galax 12/10 @ Eastern Montgomery PPD. 12/14 @ Auburn 43-63 L 12/18 George Wythe 40-63 L 12/19 Eastern Montgomery 48-20 W 12/21 @ Grayson County 34-62 L 12/27 Radford (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 15-60 L 12/28 Alleghany (NC) (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 53-46 W 12/29 Fort Chiswell (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 75-44 W 1/2 Bland 45-49 L 1/4 Fort Chiswell 67-73 OT L 1/8 Rural Retreat 52-29 W 1/9 Craig County 47-29 W 1/15 @ George Wythe 1/18 @ Carroll County 1/22 Grayson County 1/23 Alleghany (NC) 1/25 @ Bland 1/29 @ Fort Chiswell 2/1 @ Rural Retreat 2/2 Carroll County 2/5 Auburn 2/6 @ Craig County George Wythe 12/5 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit game) 12/7 Tazewell 93-58 W 12/12 @ Carroll County PPD. 12/14 Rural Retreat 83-31 W 12/18 @ Galax 63-40 W 12/19 Carroll County 63-39 W 12/21 @ Tazewell 91-61 W 12/27 Marion (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 82-49 W 12/28 Pulaski County (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 58-52 W 12/29 Radford (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 39-74 L 1/2 Grayson County 59-55 W 1/4 @ Bland 46-53 L 1/5 Roanoke Valley Christian (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 60-47 W 1/8 @ Fort Chiswell 66-46 W 1/11 Auburn 61-60 W 1/15 Galax 1/17 @ Auburn 1/25 @ Grayson County 1/29 Bland 2/1 Fort Chiswell 2/4 Faith Christian 2/5 @ Rural Retreat Grayson County 11/28 Narrows PPD. 12/4 @ Alleghany (NC) 61-30 W 12/7 Carroll County 59-69 L 12/10 @ Narrows PPD. 12/14 @ Fort Chiswell 66-72 L 12/18 Auburn 38-66 L 12/21 Galax 62-34 W 12/28 @ Carroll County 67-48 W 1/2 @ George Wythe 55-59 L 1/3 @ Graham 27-57 L 1/4 @ Marion 54-52 W 1/7 Alleghany (NC) 45-39 W 1/8 Bland 63-52 W 1/11 @ Rural Retreat 70-48 W 1/15 @ Auburn 1/18 Rural Retreat 1/22 @ Galax 1/23 Marion 1/25 George Wythe 1/28 Graham 2/1 @ Bland 2/5 Fort Chiswell Rural Retreat 11/30 Eastern Montgomery 48-45 W 12/5 @ Northwood 46-72 L 12/10 Northwood PPD. 12/13 Patrick Henry 54-63 OT L 12/14 @ George Wythe 31-83 L 12/17 @ Holston 36-64 L 12/18 Bland 38-62 L 12/21 @ Fort Chiswell 15-70 L 1/2 @ Eastern Montgomery 33-56 L 1/8 @ Galax 29-52 L 1/9 Chilhowie 41-76 L 1/11 Grayson County 48-70 L 1/14 Auburn PPD. 1/15 @ Bland 1/18 @ Grayson County 1/21 @ Chilhowie 1/22 Fort Chiswell 1/24 @ Patrick Henry 1/28 @ Auburn 1/31 Holston 2/1 Galax 2/5 George Wythe PIONEER DISTRICT Bath County 11/27 Stuart Hall 55-20 W 11/28 @ Buffalo Gap 57-71 L 11/30 Faith Christian (@ Grace Christian Tournament) 53-38 W 12/1 Grace Christian (@ Grace Christian Tournament) 56-29 W 12/10 @ Alleghany PPD. 12/11 Pocahontas County (WV) PPD. 12/14 Alleghany 78-85 L 12/17 Craig County 74-51 W 1/3 Pocahontas County (WV) 34-71 L 1/7 @ Parry McCluer 36-59 L 1/9 Covington 60-71 L 1/11 Eastern Montgomery 60-51 W 1/12 @ Boys Home of VA PPD. 1/15 Narrows 1/18 Boys Home of VA 1/23 @ Craig County 1/25 Parry McCluer 1/28 Buffalo Gap 1/29 @ Covington 1/31 @ Eastern Montgomery 2/4 @ Narrows 2/5 @ Stuart Hall Covington 11/26 James River 64-59 W 11/28 @ Alleghany 40-69 L 11/30 @ Jefferson Forest 39-74 L 12/3 Alleghany 50-62 L 12/4 James Monroe (WV) 62-73 L 12/7 Christiansburg (Mountaineer Invitational @ Alleghany) 53-57 L 12/8 Alleghany (@ Mountaineer Invitational) 65-67 L 12/14 @ James River 65-71 L 12/15 Greenbrier East (WV) 59-71 L 12/21 Eastern Montgomery 62-34 W 1/3 @ Parry McCluer 26-56 L 1/7 Narrows 79-61 W 1/9 @ Bath County 71-60 W 1/11 @ Craig County 65-47 W 1/12 @ Greenbrier East (WV) PPD. 1/16 @ James Monroe (WV) 1/19 Chilhowie (Roy Stanley Shootout @ Roanoke College) 1/21 @ Eastern Montgomery 1/23 Parry McCluer 1/25 @ Narrows 1/29 Bath County 1/31 Craig County Craig County 11/27 Christiansburg 61-73 L 11/29 @ Roanoke Valley Christian 40-70 L 12/6 Roanoke Valley Christian 49-74 L 12/14 Parry McCluer 34-49 L 12/17 @ Bath County 51-74 L 12/28 Montcalm (WV) 53-50 W 1/9 @ Galax 29-47 L 1/11 Covington 47-65 L 1/15 @ Eastern Montgomery 1/17 @ Parry McCluer 1/19 @ Montcalm (WV) 1/21 @ Christiansburg 1/23 Bath County 1/29 @ Narrows 1/31 @ Covington 2/4 Eastern Montgomery 2/6 Galax 2/8 Narrows Eastern Montgomery 11/27 Bland 60-55 W 11/30 @ Rural Retreat 45-48 L 12/4 @ Bland 50-74 L 12/7 @ Auburn 41-69 L 12/10 Galax PPD. 12/13 Montcalm (WV) 64-76 L 12/17 Narrows 42-60 L 12/19 @ Galax 20-48 L 12/21 @ Covington 34-62 L 12/28 @ Roanoke Valley Christian 45-76 L 1/2 Rural Retreat 56-33 W 1/5 Auburn 33-64 L 1/7 Roanoke Valley Christian 50-70 L 1/9 Parry McCluer 29-62 L 1/11 @ Bath County 51-60 L 1/15 Craig County 1/17 @ Narrows 1/21 Covington 1/25 @ Montcalm (WV) 1/29 @ Parry McCluer 1/31 Bath County 2/4 @ Craig County Narrows 11/26 @ Mercer Christian (WV) 56-69 L 12/7 @ Giles 58-63 L 12/10 Grayson County PPD. 12/14 James Monroe (WV) (Narrows Tournament) 31-82 L 12/15 Giles (Narrows Tournament) 44-71 L 12/17 @ Eastern Montgomery 60-42 W 12/19 @ Montcalm (WV) 56-90 L 12/28 Giles 56-52 W 1/4 Mercer Christian (WV) 62-50 W 1/7 @ Covington 61-79 L 1/9 Montcalm (WV) 70-46 W 1/15 @ Bath County 1/17 Eastern Montgomery 1/19 @ Parry McCluer 1/21 Bland 1/23 @ Grayson County PPD. 1/25 Covington 1/29 Craig County 1/30 @ Bland 2/4 Bath County 2/6 Parry McCluer 2/8 @ Craig County Parry McCluer 12/4 @ James River 45-48 L 12/7 Timberlake Christian (Jaden Baker Tournament) 47-36 W 12/8 Amherst County (Jaden Baker Tournament) 37-34 W 12/14 @ Craig County 49-34 W 12/20 @ Rockbridge County 43-48 L 12/22 Pocahontas County (WV) 56-38 W 12/28 Riverheads 32-29 W 1/3 Covington 56-26 W 1/5 Rockbridge County 31-39 L 1/7 Bath County 59-36 W 1/9 @ Eastern Montgomery 62-29 W 1/15 @ Amherst County 1/17 Craig County 1/19 Narrows 1/23 @ Covington 1/25 @ Bath County 1/26 Riverheads (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County) 1/29 Eastern Montgomery 2/6 @ Narrows 2/8 James River THREE RIVERS DISTRICT Alleghany 11/26 Rockbridge County 60-61 L 11/28 Covington 69-40 W 12/3 @ Covington 62-50 W 12/7 James Monroe (WV) (Mountaineer Invitational) 53-58 L 12/8 Covington (Mountaineer Invitational) 67-65 W 12/10 Bath County PPD. 12/14 @ Bath County 85-78 W 12/17 @ Greenbrier East (WV) 38-63 L 12/20 Radford 47-71 L 1/4 @ Glenvar 44-67 L 1/8 @ James River 60-61 L 1/11 Carroll County 48-53 L 1/14 Giles PPD. 1/16 @ Floyd County 1/18 @ Radford 1/22 Greenbrier East (WV) 1/24 Glenvar 1/26 Rockbridge County (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County) 1/28 James River 1/30 @ Carroll County 2/1 @ Giles 2/5 Floyd County Carroll County 11/27 Fort Chiswell 53-61 L 11/29 Pulaski County 56-57 L 12/3 @ Fort Chiswell 60-68 L 12/7 @ Grayson County 69-59 W 12/12 George Wythe PPD. 12/15 @ Pulaski County 47-58 L 12/19 @ George Wythe 39-63 L 12/28 Grayson County 48-67 L 1/2 Floyd County 43-59 L 1/5 Glenvar 45-58 L 1/8 Giles 54-35 W 1/11 @ Alleghany 53-48 W 1/14 Radford 36-75 L 1/16 @ James River 1/18 Galax 1/21 @ Glenvar 1/23 @ Floyd County 1/28 @ Giles 1/30 Alleghany 2/1 @ Radford 2/2 @ Galax 2/5 James River Floyd County 11/26 @ Auburn 63-68 L 11/28 Patrick County 65-50 W 12/3 Auburn 58-66 L 12/5 @ Patrick County 68-59 W 12/18 @ Giles 71-66 W 12/21 @ Christiansburg 64-74 L 12/27 Cave Spring (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 54-56 L 12/28 Lord Botetourt (@ K-Guard Classic) 67-70 L 12/29 Hidden Valley (@ K-Guard Classic) 54-51 W 1/2 @ Carroll County 59-43 W 1/5 Gate City (Chance Harman Classic) 58-65 L 1/8 Glenvar 45-53 L 1/15 @ James River 1/16 Alleghany 1/18 Giles 1/23 Carroll County 1/24 Radford 1/26 East Rockingham (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County) 1/28 @ Glenvar 2/1 James River 2/5 @ Alleghany 2/8 @ Radford Giles 11/26 Christiansburg 61-73 L 11/30 @ Christiansburg 55-54 W 12/7 @ Narrows 63-58 W 12/14 Bland (@ Narrows Tournament) 69-75 L 12/15 Narrows (@ Narrows Tournament) 71-44 W 12/17 @ Graham 27-64 L 12/18 Floyd County 66-71 L 12/28 Narrows 52-56 L 1/2 @ Radford 14-65 L 1/4 James River 53-56 L 1/5 Blacksburg (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 34-69 L 1/8 @ Carroll County 35-54 L 1/10 Glenvar 39-53 L 1/14 @ Alleghany PPD. 1/16 @ Blacksburg 1/18 @ Floyd County 1/22 Radford 1/24 @ James River 1/28 Carroll County 1/30 @ Glenvar 2/1 Alleghany 2/4 Graham Glenvar 11/27 @ Staunton River 44-48 L 12/3 Cave Spring 45-57 L 12/5 Lord Botetourt 55-40 W 12/7 Amherst County (Jaden Baker Tournament @ Parry McCluer) 68-35 W 12/8 Timberlake Christian (@ Jaden Baker Tournament) 57-28 W 12/14 Staunton River 52-40 W 12/18 William Byrd 42-51 L 1/2 James River 41-39 W 1/4 Alleghany 67-44 W 1/5 @ Carroll County 58-45 W 1/8 @ Floyd County 53-45 W 1/10 @ Giles 53-39 W 1/16 Radford 1/17 Blacksburg 1/18 @ William Byrd 1/21 Carroll County 1/22 @ James River 1/24 @ Alleghany 1/28 Floyd County 1/30 Giles 2/2 @ Salem 2/5 @ Radford James River 11/26 @ Covington 59-64 L 11/30 Staunton River 58-67 L 12/4 Parry McCluer 48-45 W 12/14 Covington 71-65 W 12/17 Fort Chiswell 52-59 L 12/20 Lord Botetourt 40-57 L 1/2 @ Glenvar 39-41 L 1/4 @ Giles 56-53 W 1/8 Alleghany 61-60 W 1/10 @ Radford 37-63 L 1/11 @ Staunton River 45-56 L 1/15 Floyd County 1/16 Carroll County 1/19 @ Lord Botetourt 1/22 Glenvar 1/24 Giles 1/28 @ Alleghany 1/30 Radford 2/1 @ Floyd County 2/5 @ Carroll County 2/8 @ Parry McCluer Radford 11/20 Cave Spring (Benefit game) 12/20 @ Alleghany 71-47 W 12/22 Pulaski County 71-45 W 12/27 Galax (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 60-15 W 12/28 Graham (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 64-42 W 12/29 George Wythe (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 74-39 W 1/2 Giles 65-14 W 1/4 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 59-43 W 1/5 Greenbrier East (WV) 67-27 W 1/10 James River 63-37 W 1/14 @ Carroll County 75-36 W 1/16 @ Glenvar 1/18 Alleghany 1/19 Dudley (NC) (Roy Stanley Shootout @ Roanoke College) 1/22 @ Giles 1/24 @ Floyd County 1/28 @ Greenbrier East (WV) 1/30 @ James River 2/1 Carroll County 2/2 Northside 2/5 Glenvar 2/8 Floyd County PIEDMONT DISTRICT Bassett 11/26 @ Dan River 51-73 L 11/28 Rockingham County (NC) 56-55 W 11/30 @ McMichael (NC) 42-67 L 12/4 @ Salem 35-74 L 12/7 Randolph-Henry 48-45 W 12/12 @ Rockingham County (NC) 12/14 Franklin County PPD. 12/18 Tunstall 59-66 L 12/19 @ Randolph-Henry 50-66 L 12/21 @ Martinsville 46-59 L 1/2 Magna Vista 42-66 L 1/4 @ George Washington 30-55 L 1/8 Halifax County 38-57 L 1/9 McMichael (NC) 60-74 L 1/11 Patrick County 46-59 L 1/15 @ Franklin County 1/18 @ Tunstall 1/22 Martinsville 1/23 @ Patrick County 1/25 @ Magna Visa 1/29 George Washington 2/1 @ Halifax County Franklin County 11/27 @ William Fleming 45-64 L 11/30 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 29-51 L 12/5 Hidden Valley 51-60 L 12/7 William Fleming 39-54 L 12/14 @ Bassett PPD. 12/18 George Washington 41-51 L 12/20 @ Hidden Valley 53-62 L 12/27 Roanoke Catholic (@ Northside Invitational) 65-67 L 12/28 William Byrd (@ Northside Invitational) 42-41 W 12/29 Blacksburg (@ Northside Invitational) 53-60 L 1/2 @ Halifax County 59-69 L 1/4 Martinsville 30-65 L 1/7 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 36-58 L 1/8 Patrick County 55-45 W 1/11 Magna Vista 53-40 W 1/15 Bassett 1/17 @ Magna Vista 1/18 @ George Washington 1/25 Halifax County 1/29 @ Martinsville 2/1 @ Patrick County 2/2 Cosby George Washington 11/26 Liberty Christian Academy 56-42 W 11/28 Heritage (Lynchburg) 74-65 W 12/5 @ Heritage (Lynchburg) 77-56 W 12/18 @ Franklin County 51-41 W 12/20 @ Liberty Christian Academy 53-49 W 12/21 Halifax County 54-40 W 12/28 Staunton River (@ Liberty Christian Tournament) 64-44 W 12/29 Liberty (Bedford) (@ Liberty Christian Tournament) 69-44 W 1/2 @ Patrick County 70-45 W 1/4 Bassett 55-30 W 1/8 @ Tunstall 73-32 W 1/11 @ Martinsville 44-41 W 1/14 @ Magna Vista PPD. 1/16 Martinsville 1/18 Franklin County 1/22 @ Halifax County 1/24 Dan River 1/25 Patrick County 1/28 Magna Vista 1/29 @ Bassett 2/1 Tunstall Halifax County 11/28 Dan River 60-51 W 11/30 @ Person County (NC) 59-58 W 12/3 @ Dan River 64-61 W 12/7 @ Martinsville 45-44 W 12/10 Park View (South Hill) PPD. 12/11 Tunstall PPD. 12/14 Person County (NC) 74-71 W 12/17 @ Park View (South Hill) 45-40 W 12/18 Magna Vista 67-62 W 12/21 @ George Washington 40-54 L 12/27 Bluestone (Gazette-Virginian Classic @ Halifax County) 42-41 W 12/28 Person County (NC) (@ Gazette-Virginian Classic) 67-51 W 1/2 Franklin County 69-59 W 1/4 Patrick County 64-58 W 1/8 @ Bassett 57-38 W 1/11 @ Tunstall 79-55 W 1/15 Martinsville 1/16 @ Magna Vista 1/22 George Washington 1/29 @ Patrick County 2/1 Bassett Magna Vista 11/27 @ McMichael (NC) 57-68 L 11/30 @ Dan River 48-51 L 12/4 @ Morehead (NC) 64-69 L 12/5 McMichael (NC) 55-58 L 12/13 Dan River PPD. 12/18 @ Halifax County 62-67 L 12/20 Morehead (NC) 74-68 W 12/21 @ Patrick County 66-61 W 1/2 @ Bassett 66-42 W 1/4 Tunstall 66-64 W 1/11 @ Franklin County 40-53 L 1/14 George Washington PPD. 1/16 Halifax County 1/17 Franklin County 1/19 Martinsville 1/22 Patrick County 1/25 Bassett 1/28 @ George Washington 1/29 @ Tunstall 2/1 @ Martinsville Martinsville 11/26 @ E.C. Glass 54-32 W 11/28 @ Liberty (Bedford) 39-28 W 12/7 Halifax County 44-45 L 12/14 @ Northside 51-66 L 12/18 Patrick County 62-38 W 12/19 Liberty (Bedford) 59-35 W 12/21 Bassett 59-46 W 12/26 Morehead (NC) (@ Morehead (NC) Tournament) 47-56 L 12/27 McMichael (NC) (@ Morehead (NC) Tournament) 63-58 W 1/2 @ Tunstall 64-48 W 1/4 @ Franklin County 65-30 W 1/11 George Washington 41-44 L 1/15 @ Halifax County 1/16 @ George Washington 1/18 @ Patrick County 1/19 @ Magna Vista 1/22 @ Bassett 1/25 Tunstall 1/26 R.E. Lee (Staunton) (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County) 1/29 Franklin County 1/30 E.C. Glass 2/1 Magna Vista Patrick County 11/28 @ Floyd County 50-65 L 11/30 North Stokes (NC) 42-61 L 12/3 @ Chatham 68-53 W 12/5 Floyd County 59-68 L 12/7 @ North Stokes (NC) 56-55 2OT W 12/18 @ Martinsville 38-62 L 12/20 @ Gretna 43-60 L 12/21 Magna Vista 61-66 L 1/2 George Washington 45-70 L 1/4 @ Halifax County 58-64 L 1/7 Chatham 62-44 W 1/8 @ Franklin County 45-55 L 1/11 @ Bassett 59-46 W 1/15 Tunstall 1/18 Martinsville 1/22 @ Magna Vista 1/23 Bassett 1/25 @ George Washington 1/29 Halifax County 1/30 Gretna 2/1 Franklin County 2/5 @ Tunstall Tunstall 12/3 Gretna 50-46 W 12/5 Dan River 49-71 L 12/11 @ Halifax County PPD. 12/12 @ Rustburg PPD. 12/17 @ Chatham 65-53 W 12/18 @ Bassett 66-59 W 12/21 @ Gretna 46-61 L 1/2 Martinsville 48-64 L 1/4 @ Magna Vista 64-66 L 1/8 George Washington 32-73 L 1/10 Chatham 44-33 W 1/11 Halifax County 55-79 L 1/15 @ Patrick County 1/18 Bassett 1/22 Rustburg 1/25 @ Martinsville 1/29 Magna Vista 2/1 @ George Washington 2/5 Patrick County 2/7 @ Dan River RIVER RIDGE DISTRICT Blacksburg 12/15 @ Auburn 75-76 L 12/17 @ Princeton (WV) 63-58 W 12/18 @ Salem 64-66 L 12/20 Pulaski County 74-62 W 12/27 Rockbridge County (@ Northside Invitational) 52-57 L 12/28 Chatham (@ Northside Invitational) 61-44 W 12/29 Franklin County (@ Northside Invitational) 60-53 W 1/3 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 62-70 OT L 1/5 Giles (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 69-34 W 1/7 Auburn 59-35 W 1/9 Christiansburg 52-45 W 1/11 @ Hidden Valley 54-55 L 1/15 @ Cave Spring 1/16 Giles 1/17 @ Glenvar 1/18 Princeton (WV) 1/21 Cave Spring 1/22 Salem 1/24 Hidden Valley 1/25 @ Pulaski County 1/30 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 1/31 @ Christiansburg Cave Spring 11/20 @ Radford (Benefit game) 11/27 @ Northside 51-57 L 11/30 William Byrd 70-32 W 12/3 @ Glenvar 57-45 W 12/5 Northside 47-58 L 12/7 @ William Byrd 79-60 W 12/13 Christiansburg 66-59 W 12/17 @ Lord Botetourt 65-54 W 12/18 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 46-61 L 12/20 Salem 75-68 W 12/27 Floyd County (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 56-54 W 12/28 Broadway (@ K-Guard Classic) 63-58 W 12/29 William Fleming (@ K-Guard Classic) 62-72 L 1/4 @ Pulaski County 76-59 W 1/8 @ Hidden Valley 57-53 W 1/10 Lord Botetourt 75-57 W 1/12 Hidden Valley (Leas Winter Classic @ Roanoke) 64-52 W 1/15 Blacksburg 1/18 @ Christiansburg 1/21 @ Blacksburg 1/22 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 1/25 @ Salem 1/29 Pulaski County Christiansburg 11/26 @ Giles 73-61 W 11/27 @ Craig County 73-61 W 11/30 Giles 54-55 L 12/3 Staunton River 49-59 L 12/4 @ Pulaski County 45-41 W 12/7 Covington (Mountaineer Invitational @ Alleghany) 57-53 W 12/8 James Monroe (WV) (@ Mountaineer Invitational) 52-57 L 12/13 @ Cave Spring 59-66 L 12/15 @ William Byrd 51-46 W 12/20 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 52-75 L 12/21 Floyd County 74-64 W 1/4 Hidden Valley 57-47 W 1/9 @ Blacksburg 45-52 L 1/11 Pulaski County 74-60 W 1/14 @ Staunton River 1/15 @ Salem 1/17 Cave Spring 1/21 Craig County 1/25 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 1/28 Salem 1/29 @ Hidden Valley 1/31 Blacksburg Hidden Valley 11/27 William Byrd 59-46 W 11/30 Northside 45-67 L 12/4 @ William Byrd 50-41 W 12/5 @ Franklin County 60-51 W 12/13 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 56-64 L 12/14 @ Salem 12/18 @ Pulaski County 43-40 W 12/20 Franklin County 62-53 W 12/27 Jefferson Forest (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 43-55 L 12/28 Salem (@ K-Guard Classic) 52-83 L 12/29 Floyd County (@ K-Guard Classic) 51-54 L 1/4 @ Christiansburg 47-57 L 1/8 Cave Spring 53-57 L 1/11 Blacksburg 55-54 W 1/12 Cave Spring (Leas Winter Classic @ Roanoke) 52-64 L 1/15 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 1/16 Lord Botetourt 1/18 Salem 1/22 Pulaski County 1/24 @ Blacksburg 1/28 @ Lord Botetourt 1/29 Christiansburg 1/31 @ Cave Spring Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 11/28 @ E.C. Glass 73-55 W 11/30 @ Franklin County 51-29 W 12/3 Albemarle 60-41 W 12/5 E.C. Glass 63-49 W 12/7 Salem 72-60 W 12/13 @ Hidden Valley 12/14 Pulaski County 75-40 W 12/18 @ Cave Spring 61-46 W 12/20 Christiansburg 75-52 W 1/3 Blacksburg 70-62 OT W 1/4 Radford (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 43-59 L 1/7 Franklin County 58-36 W 1/11 @ Salem 66-72 L 1/12 William Fleming (Leas Winter Classic @ Roanoke) 50-62 L 1/15 Hidden Valley 1/18 @ Pulaski County 1/22 Cave Spring 1/24 William Fleming 1/25 @ Christiansburg 1/30 @ Blacksburg Pulaski County 11/29 @ Carroll County 57-56 W 12/4 Christiansburg 41-45 L 12/14 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 40-75 L 12/15 Carroll County 58-47 W 12/18 Hidden Valley 40-43 L 12/20 @ Blacksburg 62-74 L 12/22 @ Radford 45-71 L 12/27 Fort Chiswell (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 59-55 W 12/28 George Wythe (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 52-58 L 12/29 Graham (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 52-63 L 1/4 Cave Spring 59-76 L 1/8 Salem 67-84 L 1/11 @ Christiansburg 60-74 L 1/14 @ Lord Botetourt PPD. 1/15 William Byrd 1/18 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 1/22 @ Hidden Valley 1/24 Lord Botetourt 1/25 Blacksburg 1/29 @ Cave Spring 1/31 @ Salem 2/2 @ William Byrd Salem 12/4 Bassett 74-35 W 12/7 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 60-72 L 12/14 Hidden Valley 64-56 W 12/18 Blacksburg 66-64 W 12/20 Cave Spring 68-75 L 12/27 William Fleming (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 52-71 L 12/28 Hidden Valley (@ K-Guard Classic) 83-52 W 12/29 Lord Botetourt (@ K-Guard Classic) 81-62 W 1/2 Lord Botetourt 79-68 W 1/5 William Byrd 64-52 W 1/8 @ Pulaski County 84-67 W 1/11 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 72-66 W 1/15 Christiansburg 1/17 @ William Byrd 1/18 @ Hidden Valley 1/22 @ Blacksburg 1/23 Northside 1/25 Cave Spring 1/28 @ Christiansburg 1/29 @ Northside 1/31 Pulaski County
×