Jump to content

Bluefield researcher

Members
  • Content count

    711
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    12
Community Reputation
 
About Bluefield researcher
 
 
  • Rank
    Freshman
 
Contact Methods
 
 
  • Yahoo
    cbltribe@yahoo.com
 
Profile Information
 
 
  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Bluefield West Virginia
  • Interests
    researching and assembling High School football histories.
 
Recent Profile Visitors
 
 
1,151 profile views
 
  1. Yearly Football Records

    John Yeates yearly football record 1965 03-06-0 .333 1966 00-08-2 .100 1967 02-07-1 .250 Purvis Edwards 1968 02-08-0 .200 1969 05-05-0 .500 1970 11-01-0 .917 Brent Vann 1971 12-01-0 .923 Brent Vann 1972 08-02-0 .800 Brent Vann 1973 06-03-1 .650 Brent Vann 1974 02-08-0 .200 Brent Vann 1975 08-02-0 .800 Brent Vann 1976 09-01-0 .900 Brent Vann 1977 07-03-0 .700 Ron Turner 1978 07-03-0 .700 Ron Turner 1979 08-02-0 .800 Ron Turner 1980 08-02-0 .800 Ron Turner 1981 08-03-0 .727 Ron Turner 1982 10-03-0 .769 Ron Turner 1983 07-03-0 .700 Jerry Varacallo 1984 03-07-0 .300 Jerry Varacallo 1985 03-07-0 .300 Jerry Varacallo 1986 04-06-0 .400 Jerry Varacallo 1987 07-05-0 .583 Jerry Varacallo 1988 08-04-0 .667 Jerry Varacallo 1989 05-05-0 .500 Jerry Varacallo 153-105-4 .592
  2. Yearly Football Records

    Forest Glen yearly football record. 1965 03-05-0 .375 1966 02-07-0 .222 1967 04-05-1 .450 Dennis Maddrey 1968 07-03-0 .700 Dennis Maddrey 1969 07-03-0 .700 Dennis Maddrey 1970 02-07-0 .222 Dennis Maddrey 1971 07-03-0 .700 Dennis Maddrey 1972 02-06-1 .278 Dennis Maddrey 1973 01-09-0 .100 Dennis Maddrey 1974 07-03-0 .700 Dennis Maddrey 1975 02-07-1 .250 David Sweat 1976 03-07-0 .300 Darwin Williams 1977 01-08-1 .150 Ron Robertson 1978 02-08-0 .200 Ron Robertson 1979 01-08-0 .111 Ron Robertson 1980 01-09-0 .100 Ron Robertson 1981 01-09-0 .100 Chim Stonger 1982 00-10-0 .000 Chim Stonger 1983 01-09-0 .100 Hal Lockhart 1984 03-06-1 .350 Hal Lockhart 1985 02-08-0 .200 Hal Lockhart 1986 02-08-0 .200 Ed Smither 1987 05-06-0 .455 Ed Smither 1988 07-04-0 .636 Ed Smither 1989 07-04-0 .636 Ed Smither 80-162-5 .334
  3. Yearly Football Records

    Northampton yearly football record. *=incomplete 1945 00-01-0* .000 1946 02-04-0 .333 Bootie Shelton 1947 01-01-0* .500 1948 00-04-0* .000 1949 00-03-0* .000 1950 02-06-0 .250 Bill Milam 1951 01-03-1* .300 1952 02-02-0* .500 1953 02-02-0* .500 1954 00-01-0* .000 1955 02-03-0* .400 1956 07-01-1 .833 Carl Kane 1957 04-01-0* .800 Carl Kane 1958 03-06-1 .350 Carl Kane 1959 04-05-1 .450 Carl Kane 1960 10-00-0 1.000 Carl Kane 1961 08-00-2 .900 Carl Kane 1962 03-06-0 .333* 1963 03-04-0 .429* 1964 05-05-0 .500 Ken Parker 1965 04-06-0 .400 Ken Parker 1966 06-03-0* .667 1967 03-05-2 .400 1968 05-05-0 .500 1969 05-04-0* .556 1970 03-05-0* .375 1971 03-07-0 .300 1972 00-07-0* .000 1973 04-05-0 .444 Bill Prince 1974 05-04-1 .550 Bill Prince 1975 06-03-1 .650 Bill Prince 1976 05-05-0 .500 Bill Prince 1977 06-04-0 .600 Bill Prince 1978 08-02-0 .800 Bill Prince 1979 05-05-0 .500 Bill Prince 1980 03-06-0 .333 Bill Prince 1981 01-08-0 .111 Bill Prince 1982 03-07-0 .300 Bill Prince 1983 03-05-2 .400 Bill Prince 1984 01-07-2 .200 Noble Palmer 1985 05-05-0 .500 Noble Palmer 1986 07-04-1 .625 Noble Palmer 1987 06-05-0 .545 Noble Palmer 1988 07-04-0 .636 Noble Palmer 1989 04-06-0 .400 1990 01-09-0 .100 Jim Conrow 1991 02-08-0 .200 Jim Conrow 1992 06-04-0 .600 Jim Conrow 1993 04-06-0 .400 Jim Conrow 1994 08-03-0 .727 Jim Conrow 1995 12-02-0 .857 Jim Conrow 1996 10-01-0 .939 Jim Conrow 1997 03-07-0 .300 Jim Conrow 1998 04-06-0 .400 Jim Conrow 1999 04-06-0 .400 Jim Conrow 2000 04-06-0 .400 Jim Conrow 2001 07-04-0 .636 Jim Conrow 2002 04-06-0 .400 Jim Conrow 2003 01-09-0 .100 Jim Conrow 2004 04-06-0 .400 Jim Conrow 2005 03-07-0 .300 2006 04-06-0 .400 2007 04-06-0 .400 Joe Ortelli 2008 04-06-0 .400 2009 03-07-0 .300 2010 01-08-0 .111 2011 00-10-0 .000 2012 00-10-0 .000 2013 00-10-0 .000 David Farlow 2014 01-09-0 .100 Ty Traister 2015 03-07-0 .300 Ty Traister 2016 04-06-0 .400 Ty Traister 2017 05-06-0 .455 Ty Traister 273-366-15 .429
  4. Yearly Football Records

    Arcadia yearly football record. 1978 06-03-1 .650 Larry Thomas 1979 06-04-0 .600 Larry Thomas 1980 02-07-1 .250 Larry Thomas 1981 07-03-0 .700 Larry Thomas 1982 06-04-0 .600 1983 06-03-0 .667 1984 02-07-1 .250 1985 03-06-1 .350 Keven Hall 1986 04-05-1 .450 Keven Hall 1987 11-02-0 .846 Keven Hall 1988 05-06-0 .455 Keven Hall 1989 01-09-0 .100 Keven Hall 1990 01-09-0 .100 Keven Hall 1991 01-09-0 .100 Keven Hall 1992 02-08-0 .200 Randall Gusler 1993 01-08-1 .111 Randall Gusler 1994 03-07-0 .300 Randall Gusler 1995 05-05-0 .500 Bill Prince 1996 03-07-0 .300 Bill Prince 1997 05-06-0 .455 Bill Prince 1998 08-03-0 .727 Bill Prince 1999 06-05-0 .545 Bill Prince 2000 06-05-0 .545 Bill Prince 2001 05-05-0 .500 Bill Prince 2002 00-10-0 .000 Bill Prince 2003 02-08-0 .200 Bill Prince 2004 01-09-0 .100 Bill Prince 2005 00-10-0 .000 Bill Prince 2006 01-09-0 .100 Bill Prince 2007 04-06-0 .400 Bill Prince 2008 00-10-0 .000 Bill Prince 2009 00-10-0 .000 2010 02-08-0 .200 2011 04-05-0 .444 2012 03-07-0 .300 2013 06-05-0 .545 Tony Nock 2014 02-08-0 .200 Tony Nock 2015 05-06-0 .455 Tony Nock 2016 04-06-0 .400 Tony Nock 2017 03-07-0 .300 Tony Nock 142-261-5 .354
  5. Yearly Football Records

    Nandua yearly football record. 1984 11-01-0 .917 George Strand 1985 05-03-0 .625 George Strand 1986 03-08-0 .273 1987 02-07-0 .222 1988 05-05-0 .500 Harry Betts 1989 10-02-0 .833 Harry Betts 1990 08-03-0 .727 Tony Washington 1991 10-01-0 .909 Tony Washington 1992 07-04-0 .636 Tony Washington 1993 06-05-0 .545 Tony Washington 1994 02-08-0 .200 Tony Washington 1995 01-09-0 .100 Tony Washington 1996 04-06-0 .400 Tony Washington 1997 05-04-0 .556 1998 04-06-0 .400 Gary Reese 1999 01-09-0 .100 2000 03-06-0 .333 2001 04-06-0 .400 2002 08-03-0 .727 Tony Washington 2003 10-01-0 .909 Tony Washington 2004 05-06-0 .455 Tony Washington 2005 08-02-0 .800 2006 08-02-0 .800 2007 01-09-0 .100 2008 03-07-0 .300 2009 03-08-0 .273 2010 05-06-0 .455 2011 03-07-0 .300 2012 08-03-0 .727 Chris Miles 2013 06-05-0 .545 Chris Miles 2014 07-04-0 .636 Chris Miles 2015 04-06-0 .400 Tom Rotkowski 2016 07-04-0 .636 Tom Rotkowski 2017 04-06-0 .400 Tom Rotkowski 181-172 .513
  6. Favorite area places to play/see a game, past and present.

    John Handley plays all home games on Saturday. Their history was one of the hardest to do for this reason. The name is The Handley Bowl.
  7. Bluefield to play Lord Botetourt next season

    I was told this would be the year after next. Although doubtful, It could be a one year or three year contract.
  8. Bluefield to play Lord Botetourt next season

    Bluefield schedule. A Graham H Princeton open H Greenbrier East A Tazewell A Richlands A Pikeview H Lord Botetourt H Oak Hill A James Monroe H Woodrow Wilson
  9. West Virginia AAA State Champions and game by game records. 1947 was the first year WV used a rating system to decide the champion. In 1950, if at least 2 schools were undefeated the top two played for the championship. If only one was undeteated, that school was declared champion until 1958 when the top two automatically played even if only one was undefeated (unless two and three were tied then number one was declared champion). In 1947 it was declared a tie because the ratings were so close. 1947 AAA State Champions Stonewall Jackson (Charleston) and Woodrow Wilson (Beckley) Woodrow Wilson 11-0 coach Jerome Van Meter 38-06 W Stoco (4-3-3) 33-18 W Huntington (7-2-2) 38-00 W Dunbar (3-7) 14-00 W Charleston (6-5) 34-00 W Princeton (7-2) 41-06 W Oak Hill (4-5-2) 51-00 W Mullens (4-4-2) 27-00 W Bluefield (4-6) 34-06 W Mount Hope (1-8-1) 19-00 W Parkersburg (5-6) 27-07 W Hinton (10-1) Stonewall Jackson 10-0 coach Russ Parsons 13-00 W Ironton, OH 12-07 W Weir (5-3-1) 19-00 W Ashland, KY 33-00 W East Bank (5-5) 47-00 W South Charleston (7-3) 07-00 W Fairmont Sr. (6-5) 34-00 W Parkersburg (5-6) 06-00 W Huntington East (7-3-1) 27-06 W Dunbar (3-7) 12-00 W Charleston (6-5) 1948 Woodrow Wilson 10-0 - coach Jerome Van Meter 20-06 W Huntington (5-2-2) 28-13 W Dunbar (5-5) 20-00 W Charleston (5-5) 33-00 W Princeton (8-2) 30-00 W Oak Hill (6-4) 34-00 W Mullens (5-5) 28-09 W Bluefield (6-3-1) 26-07 W Mount Hope (5-5) 33-00 W Parkersburg (2-8) 40-00 W Hinton (6-4) 1949 Weir 11-0 - coach Carl Hamill 40-06 W Follansbee (7-3) 21-00 W Stonewall Jackson (7-3) 26-00 W Toronto, OH (5-2-1) 52-00 W Wellsburg (4-6) 61-06 W Roosevelt-Wilson (2-5-2) 32-07 W Huntington (5-2-2) 50-06 W Fairmont Sr. (5-3-1) 26-07 W Wheeling (5-4) 25-07 W Parkersburg (5-4-1) 34-06 W Steubenville, OH (5-5) 27-13 W Milton 1950 Parkersburg 11-0 - coach Jimmy Scott 46-00 W Buckhannon-Upshur (4-4-2) 33-06 W Marietta, OH (2-6-1) 07-00 W Huntington East (4-6) 19-00 W Triadelphia (8-2) 25-00 W Washington Irving (7-2) 48-07 W Huntington (3-7) 20-13 W Charleston (7-3) 28-00 W Stonewall Jackson (6-2) 23-00 W Woodrow Wilson (3-7) 14-13 W Weir (7-2) 40-00 W Oak Hill (10-1) 1951 Woodrow Wilson 10-0 - coach Jerome Van Meter 39-06 W Mullens (0-10) 51-25 W Huntington (3-6-1) 25-00 W Charleston (5-2-3) 20-07 W Princeton (5-5) 28-06 W Oak Hill (7-3) 25-12 W Mount Hope (5-5) 13-00 W Bluefield (2-8) 20-06 W Logan (6-2-2) 47-06 W Hinton (2-7) 26-00 W Gary (10-1) 1952 Grafton 11-0 - coach Rand McKinney 19-00 W Lumberport (4-3-2) 26-00 W Belington (4-6) 19-06 W Washington Irving (1-8) 18-00 W Bridgeport (6-2-2) 14-12 W Buckhannon-Upshur (5-4-1) 19-00 W Weston (1-8) 25-07 W East Fairmont (2-8) 13-00 W Morgantown (7-1) 38-07 W Shinnston (6-4) 19-13 W Philippi (7-2-1) 06-00 W Big Creek (10-1) 1953 Barboursville 11-0 - coach Dick Ware 32-00 W Hurricane (7-3) 31-07 W DuPont (6-2-2) 19-07 W Huntington (2-8) 20-14 W Point Pleasant (5-4-1) 13-12 W Wayne (2-7) 46-13 W Dunbar (5-4-1) 28-13 W South Charleston (5-5) 46-06 W Milton (2-8) 33-06 W Vinson (5-5) 39-07 W St. Albans (6-4) 27-00 W Benwood Union (10-1) 1954 Follansbee 11-0 - coach Doug Stone 20-00 W New Cumberland (6-1-1) 26-06 W Wheeling Central Catholic (4-4-1) 33-00 W Warwood (0-9) 35-14 W Mingo, OH (0-4-1) inc 08-06 W Benwood Union (7-3) 32-20 W Weir (1-9) 19-06 W Triadelphia (2-8) 14-13 W Toronto, OH utl 19-02 W Magnolia (5-5) 19-07 W Wellsburg (2-8) 07-06 W Barboursville 1955 St. Albans 10-0 - coach Sam LeRose 20-13 W Sissonville (3-6) 18-12 W Nitro (7-3) 35-00 W Milton (2-7-1) 25-00 W Dunbar (4-6) 40-13 W Logan (6-4) 33-00 W DuPont (1-8-1) 60-19 W Huntington East (3-7) 32-06 W South Charleston (6-4) 25-06 W Spencer (3-7) 30-18 W Barboursville (6-3) 1956 Grafton 9-0-1 - coach Rand McKinney 34-00 W Notre Dame (5-2-1) 13-00 W Bridgeport (2-6-1) 06-00 W Washington Irving (3-6-1) 22-12 W Fairmont Sr. (7-2-1) 07-06 W Buckhannon-Upshur (5-4-1) 36-00 W Weston (3-6-1) 21-06 W East Fairmont (2-7-1) 06-00 W Morgantown (5-3-2) 00-00 T Shinnston (7-2-1) 20-00 W Philippi (6-4) 1957 Weir 11-0 - coach Jimmy Carey 21-06 W Follansbee (5-4-1) 19-00 W Toronto, OH unk 14-03 W Steubenville, OH (5-5) 39-00 W Wellsburg (3-7) 39-00 W Wheeling Central Catholic (2-6-2) 31-00 W Steubenville Central Catholic, OH (4-4-1) 39-14 W Wheeling (6-3-1) 12-07 W Parkersburg (7-3) 18-12 W Victory (7-2) 19-00 W Martins Ferry, OH (4-6) 19-12 W Fairmont Sr. (10-1) 1958 Parkersburg 10-0-1 - coach Russ Parsons 39-00 W Magnolia (3-6-1) 20-06 W Wheeling (6-3-1) 69-07 W Marietta, OH (6-4) 46-06 W Triadelphia (4-4-2) 33-06 W Washington Irving (6-4) 25-00 W Huntington (0-9-1) 13-13 T Charleston (5-4-1) 27-13 W Stonewall Jackson (6-4) 20-13 W Huntington East (6-3-1) 25-00 W Weir (9-1) 35-12 W East Bank (10-1) 1959 Bluefield 11-0 - coach Merrill Gainer 26-00 W Graham, VA (4-5-1) 41-14 W Richlands, VA (7-3) 20-12 W Gary (5-5) 06-00 W Big Creek (5-3-1) 27-00 W Welch (6-2-2) 46-13 W Mullens (8-2-1) 41-06 W Woodrow Wilson (4-6) 32-12 W Tazewell, VA (8-2) 27-06 W Oak Hill (5-5) 42-19 W Princeton (1-9) 19-13 W Parkersburg (8-2-1) 1960 Weir 10-1 - coach Jimmy Carey 33-13 W Charleston (3-6-1) 21-06 W Bellaire, OH 13-06 W Steubenville, OH (5-4-1) 31-14 W Moundsville (8-2) 13-00 W Steubenville Central Catholic, OH (6-3) 28-00 W Follansbee (5-5) 14-18 L Wheeling (6-3-1) 48-13 W Victory (8-2) 48-13 W Johnstown, PA (6-2-1) 45-00 W Parkersburg (8-2) 40-00 W Nitro 1961 Weir 10-1 - coach Jimmy Carey 20-00 W Charleston (6-4) 33-07 W Bellaire,OH 16-22 L Steubenville, OH (7-3) 44-00 W Moundsville (4-6) 34-00 W Follansbee (5-5) 25-00 W Triadelphia (1-9) 07-00 W Wheeling (6-4) 21-19 W Steubenville Central Catholic, OH (5-5) 14-07 W Johnstown, PA (7-2) 07-06 W Parkersburg (6-4) 26-07 W St. Albans 1962 Bluefield 11-0 - coach Merrill Gainer 22-06 W Graham, VA (9-1) 32-06 W DuPont (2-5-3) 26-06 W Gary (4-4-2) 13-00 W Big Creek (7-2) 27-00 W Welch (6-3) 42-07 W Hinton (7-3) 39-07 W Woodrow Wilson (7-3) 32-00 W Charleston (5-4-1) 53-27 W Oak Hill (5-5) 27-00 W Princeton (4-5-1) 40-12 W Parkersburg 1963 Buckhannon-Upshur 10-0 - coach Granville Zopp 32-00 W Morgantown (0-7-2) 14-07 W Weston (6-4) 34-06 W Elkins (3-6) 46-13 W Philip Barbour (5-4) 47-07 W Grafton (1-8-1) 41-00 W Fairmont Sr. (5-4) 29-06 W Washington Irving (4-6) 27-00 W East Fairmont (7-3) 26-20 W Victory (8-1-1) 90-00 W Shinnston (0-10) 1964 East Bank 10-0-1 - coach Roy Williams 26-00 W Oak Hill (6-4) 00-00 T Dunbar (8-0-2) 36-12 W Herbert Hoover (2-8) 39-13 W South Charleston (4-6) 33-00 W Charleston (5-4-1) 27-00 W Point Pleasant (5-4) 26-06 W Stonewall Jackson (6-4) 34-00 W Mount Hope (8-3) 19-07 W St. Albans (8-2) 40-00 W Montgomery (4-6) 06-00 W Huntington (9-2) 1965 Bluefield 11-0 - coach Merrill Gainer 33-00 W Princeton (4-6) 13-00 W Graham, VA (5-3-2) 32-00 W Richlands, VA (7-2-1) 34-06 W Big Creek (5-4-1) 32-00 W Gary (5-5) 14-06 W Welch (8-2) 26-00 W Woodrow Wilson (6-3-1) 33-00 W South Charleston (4-6) 33-00 W Charleston (9-1) 55-07 W Oak Hill (0-10) 13-00 W Dunbar (9-2) 1966 Buckhannon-Upshur 11-0 - coach Joe Michael 27-07 W Morgantown (8-2) 27-06 W Lewis County (3-7) 31-06 W Parkersburg (3-7) 27-07 W Philip Barbour (6-4) 26-00 W Grafton (1-9) 34-06 W Fairmont Sr. (6-4) 40-13 W Washington Irving (1-9) 24-02 W East Fairmont (8-2) 13-07 W Victory (8-1-1) 27-00 W Elkins (4-6) 21-02 W Huntington (10-1) 1967 Bluefield 11-0 - coach Merrill Gainer 26-00 W Elkins (6-3-1) 13-06 W Graham, VA (5-5) 33-13 W Richlands, VA (7-4) 07-00 W Big Creek (9-1) 52-00 W Gary (1-9) 33-00 W Welch (5-5) 18-07 W Woodrow Wilson (7-3) 34-06 W Jefferson, Sr., VA (5-5) 34-00 W Patrick Henry Roanoke, VA (0-10) 55-00 W Parkersburg South (3-6-1) 27-07 W Stonewall Jackson 1968 Charleston 10-0-1 - coach Frank Vincent 20-00 W Williamson (3-6) 39-00 W South Charleston (3-7) 27-21 W Woodrow Wilson (3-7) 49-00 W Scott (4-4-2) 07-07 T East Bank (5-4-1) 07-00 W Andrew Lewis Salem, VA (6-3-1) 32-07 W Parkersburg (6-3-1) 27-07 W St. Albans (9-2) 30-07 W Huntington (4-5-1) 14-00 W Stonewall Jackson (4-5-1) 03-00 W St. Albans (9-2) 1969 Charleston 11-0 - coach Frank Vincent 39-14 W Williamson (2-7) 28-00 W Gary (7-3) 42-14 W Woodrow Wilson (6-4) 14-00 W Brooke (8-2) 38-00 W East Bank (1-8-1) 60-12 W Matewan (4-5) 14-08 W Parkersburg (8-2) 14-06 W St. Albans (8-2) 14-08 W Huntington (4-6) 50-06 W Stonewall Jackson (5-5) 06-00 W Buckhannon-Upshur 1970 Charleston 9-0-1 - coach Frank Vincent 54-00 W Williamson (2-7) 18-00 W Woodrow Wilson (7-3) 12-12 T Brooke (4-5-1) 74-20 W East Bank (1-7-2) 38-06 W George Washington (6-4) 34-14 W Parkersburg (7-2-1) 48-00 W St. Albans (8-2) 36-06 W Huntington (4-6) 30-00 W Stonewall Jackson (8-2) 32-07 W Victory (9-1-1) 1971 East Bank 10-1 - coach Don Arthur 14-15 L Oak Hill (9-1) 18-06 W Dunbar (7-2-1) 14-12 W John Marshall (4-6) 50-08 W George Washington (1-9) 14-00 W Charleston (5-4) 42-06 W Nicholas County (5-4-1) 30-08 W Stonewall Jackson (7-3) 26-06 W Bluefield (7-2) 06-03 W St. Albans (5-5) 28-00 W Montgomery (3-7) 22-16 W Morgantown (9-2) 1972 Bridgeport 12-0 - coach Wayne Jamison 20-00 W Shinnston (5-3-2) 16-00 W Grafton (5-4-1) 28-00 W Victory (7-3) 28-00 W East Fairmont (4-4-2) 08-00 W Washington Irving (1-8) 20-06 W Lewis County (4-6) 44-13 W Philip Barbour (1-9) 22-00 W Fairmont Sr. (7-3) 26-00 W Roosevelt-Wilson (2-7-1) 36-06 W Buckhannon-Upshur (6-3-1) 18-15 W St. Albans (9-2) 16-14 W DuPont (11-1) 1973 East Bank 12-0 - coach Don Arthur 24-00 W Oak Hill (5-5) 39-00 W Dunbar (1-8-1) 35-00 W Greenbrier East (3-6-1) 03-00 W George Washington (6-4) 33-00 W Charleston (2-8) 37-00 W Barboursville (5-5) 21-06 W Stonewall Jackson (8-2) 20-06 W Bluefield (6-4) 24-06 W St. Albans (7-3) 34-14 W Herbert Hoover (8-2) 21-06 W Parkersburg (9-2) 10-00 W Weir (10-2) 1974 Stonewall Jackson 12-0 - coach Bill Jarrett 26-00 W Bluefield (6-4) 21-06 W Parkersburg South (7-3) 06-03 W St. Albans (4-6) 12-00 W Charleston (0-10) 14-12 W South Charleston (6-4) 34-09 W East Bank (6-4) 32-00 W Parkersburg (10-2) 54-00 W Charleston Catholic (0-10) 16-06 W George Washington (4-6) 12-07 W Nitro (6-4) 22-03 W Ravenswood (10-1) 16-00 W Parkersburg (10-2) 1975 Bluefield 11-1 - coach John Chmara 19-12 W Stonewall Jackson (4-5) 48-00 W Graham, VA (5-5) 28-22 W Princeton (7-3) 40-13 W Oak Hill (3-7) 40-00 W Gary (4-6) 06-14 L Welch (6-4) 50-14 W Woodrow Wilson (8-2) 22-06 W Greenbrier East (8-2) 35-10 W East Bank (7-3) 69-12 W Pulaski County, VA (0-10) 42-00 W Buckhannon-Upshur (10-1) 20-07 W South Charleston (10-2) 1976 Parkersburg 10-2 - coach Buddy James 40-00 W Huntington (5-4) 28-00 W Weir (5-5) 20-00 W Akron South, OH (3-5) 40-00 W John Marshall (1-9) 14-16 L Marietta, OH (6-4) 08-20 L Brooke (7-3) 42-27 W Parkersburg South (4-6) 24-06 W Wheeling Park (6-4) 30-00 W Stonewall Jackson (6-4) 38-00 W Logan (3-7) 38-00 W Martinsburg (10-1) 30-00 W DuPont (11-1) 1977 Woodrow Wilson 12-0 - coach Joel Hicks 25-00 W Huntington (6-4) 49-00 W Welch (4-5) 14-00 W Greenbrier East (5-5) 28-06 W Princeton (7-3) 32-06 W Logan (3-7) 31-00 W St. Albans (5-5) 41-06 W Charleston (1-9) 41-00 W Parkersburg South (3-7) 19-00 W Bluefield (8-2) 35-06 W Oak Hill (2-8) 07-03 W Parkersburg (9-2) 06-00 W Fairmont Sr. (11-1) 1978 Parkersburg 11-2 - coach Buddy James 38-00 W Akron South, OH (1-8) 30-06 W Wheeling Park (4-6) 00-21 L Marietta, OH (8-2) 22-00 W John Marshall (3-7) 28-16 W Parkersburg South (5-5) 00-14 L Brooke (9-2) 36-07 W Weir (4-6) 61-06 W Logan (0-10) 14-08 W Stonewall Jackson (9-3) 56-08 W Oak Glen (2-8) 21-00 W Fairmont Sr. (9-1) 22-00 W Bridgeport (10-2) 06-00 W DuPont (11-2) 1979 Bridgeport 13-0 - coach Wayne Jamison 42-07 W Elkins (3-7) 46-00 W Grafton (4-6) 20-00 W Liberty H (3-7) 26-00 W East Fairmont (3-7) 26-08 W Lincoln (9-2) 39-00 W Washington Irving (1-9) 27-08 W Lewis County (2-8) 50-00 W Philip Barbour 1-9) 28-00 W Fairmont Sr. (7-3) 14-07 W Buckhannon-Upshur (8-2) 35-08 W Lincoln (9-2) 07-06 W Parkersburg (9-3) 20-07 W St. Albans (12-1) 1980 North Marion 13-00 - coah Roy Michael 19-07 W Fairmont Sr. (6-4) 40-06 W Washington Irving (4-6) 28-06 W Wheeling Central Catholic (5-5) 34-00 W John Marshall (5-5) 35-14 W East Fairmont (1-9) 42-06 W Grafton (2-8) 42-06 W Keyser (7-3) 17-06 W Morgantown (7-3) 35-14 W Philip Barbour (3-7) 36-09 W Lincoln (6-4) 21-07 W Barboursville (9-2) 21-03 W Parkersburg (10-2) 10-03 W Brooke (10-2-1) 1981 North Marion 12-1 - coach Roy Michael 33-20 W Fairmont Sr. (11-2) 14-00 W John Marshall (2-8) 06-07 L Magnolia (11-2) 35-14 W East Fairmont (5-5) 20-02 W Grafton (2-8) 26-17 W Buckhannon-Upshur (3-7) 28-14 W Morgantown (7-3) 40-00 W Philip Barbour (1-9) 31-06 W Lincoln (5-5) 40-14 W Allegany, MD (8-2) 20-06 W Parkersburg (9-2) 27-00 W Charleston (10-2) 21-06 W Fairmont Sr. (11-2) 1982 George Washington 13-0 - coach Steve Edwards, Sr. 42-13 W Huntington (0-10) 12-00 W Stonewall Jackson (3-7) 22-06 W Ripley (6-4) 08-00 W Charleston (8-2) 42-00 W East Bank (6-4) 14-07 W Nitro (4-6) 24-00 W Herbert Hoover (2-8) 36-03 W South Charleston (3-7) 22-00 W St. Albans (5-4) 20-00 W DuPont (4-6) 14-07 W Princeton (9-2) 13-06 W Parkersburg (10-2) 13-09 W North Marion (11-1) 1983 Morgantown 11-1 - coach Vic Bonfili 26-00 W Buckhannon-Upshur (2-7) 32-21 W Fairmont Sr. (7-3) 41-07 W East Fairmont (7-3) 07-06 W Barboursville (11-2) 14-02 W Bridgeport (5-5) 50-06 W Liberty H (5-5) 26-21 W North Marion (5-5) 12-21 L Weir (10-2) 41-12 W Wheeling Park (2-8) 24-08 W Fairmont Sr. (7-3) 19-00 W Weir (10-2) 42-20 W Barboursville (11-2) 1984 Bluefield 11-2 - coach John Chmara 21-20 W Graham, VA (8-3) 40-20 W Greenbrier East (8-3) 09-06 W Pulaski County, VA (10-3) 28-20 W Princeton (5-5) 35-14 W Richlands, VA (5-5) 07-09 L Mount View (5-5) 35-20 W Parkersburg (5-5) 13-20 L Woodrow Wilson (7-3) 19-03 W Point Pleasant (6-4) 18-07 W Logan (2-8) 21-15 W Woodrow Wilson (7-3) 17-00 W Brooke (10-2) 13-07 W Barboursville (12-1) 1985 Brooke 11-2 - coach Paul "Bud" Billiard 06-14 L Parkersburg (11-2) 34-06 W Altoona, PA (3-8) 37-00 W John Marshall (9-2) 28-00 W Parkersburg South (4-6) 26-07 W Oak Glen (5-5) 43-00 W Erie Academy, PA (3-6) 48-14 W Wheeling Central Catholic (7-3) 28-00 W Wheeling Park (1-9) 00-10 L Wintersville, OH (8-3) 34-07 W Weir (3-7) 43-07 W Stonewall Jackson (9-2) 30-00 W North Marion (10-2) 07-00 W Parkersburg (11-2) 1986 Stonewall Jackson 11-1-1 - coach Moe Townson 35-02 W Herbert Hoover (3-7) 35-06 W East Bank (5-5) 10-00 W George Washington (3-7) 07-07 T DuPont (9-1-1) 30-20 W Greenbrier East (1-8) 06-18 L Princeton (9-2) 22-00 W Nitro (3-7) 14-12 W Charleston (6-4) 19-15 W St. Albans (9-3) 23-00 W South Charleston (2-8) 24-21 W Fairmont Sr. (9-2) 14-07 W St. Albans (9-3) 17-14 W Brooke (11-2) 1987 Brooke 13-0 - coach Paul "Bud" Billiard 10-08 W Parkersburg (5-5) 21-12 W Mount Lebanon, PA (10-2) 35-06 W John Marshall (5-5) 47-00 W Parkersburg South (1-9) 22-00 W Fairmont Sr. (4-5) 42-14 W Oak Glen (1-9) 20-13 W Greenbrier East (6-4) 16-10 W Wheeling Park (8-3) 31-14 W Wintersville, OH 40-14 W Weir (5-5) 42-14 W Ripley (8-3) 14-07 W Charleston (9-3) 12-00 W Stonewall Jackson (12-1) 1988 Charleson 13-00 - coach Roger Jefferson 39-00 W Herbert Hoover (2-8) 41-21 W South Charleston (4-6) 47-06 W Nitro (1-9) 42-06 W East Bank (7-4) 35-00 W St. Albans (5-5) 42-06 W Woodrow Wilson (3-7) 35-00 W George Washington (8-3) 21-00 W Huntington (9-3) 14-07 W DuPont (8-3) 41-12 W Stonewall Jackson (3-7) 24-00 W DuPont (8-3) 42-00 W North Marion (8-3) 17-00 W Greenbrier East (12-1) 1989 Capital 12-0 - coach Roger Jefferson 40-06 W Princeton (0-10) 27-06 W Herbert Hoover (8-3) 37-06 W Nitro (5-5) 33-07 W St. Albans (5-5) 28-00 W Logan (4-6) 36-00 W Woodrow Wilson (6-4) 23-06 W George Washington (3-7) 28-12 W Huntington (7-3) 34-07 W DuPont (2-8) 12-09 W Buckhannon-Upshur (7-4) 27-12 W Mount View (8-3) 20-13 W Brooke (9-4) 1990 Brooke 13-0 - coach Paul "Bud' Billiard 19-14 W St. Clairsville, OH (9-1) 20-07 W Mount Lebanon, PA (5-5) 25-06 W Cleveland Collinwood, OH (7-3) 39-06 W John Marshall (5-5) 03-00 W Youngstown Chaney, OH 07-06 W Oak Glen (6-4) 35-14 W Wintersville, OH 21-07 W Wheeling Park (9-3) 22-08 W Youngstown Ursuline, OH 56-06 W Weir (0-10) 10-00 W South Charleston (7-4) 24-00 W Wheeling Park (9-3) 14-07 W Mount View (10-2) 1991 Capital 13-0 - coach Roger Jefferson 19-06 W Herbert Hoover (4-6) 30-09 W Nitro (5-5) 42-16 W Parkersburg (4-6) 38-31 W St. Albans (3-7) 38-08 W Logan (9-2) 34-07 W Woodrow Wilson (5-5) 49-06 W George Washington (7-3) 21-17 W South Charleston (7-4) 28-06 W DuPont (3-7) 03-00 W Jefferson (6-5) 24-18 W Hedgesville (9-3) 28-06 W Barboursville (11-2) 15-14 W Wheeling Park (12-2) 1992 DuPont 11-3 - coach Dick Whitman 27-19 W East Bank (10-3) 32-00 W St. Albans (5-5) 27-25 W South Charleston (7-4) 19-03 W Woodrow Wilson (6-4) 06-29 L Ironton, OH 18-07 W Herbert Hoover (7-4) 55-08 W George Washington (2-8) 06-21 L Barboursville (10-2) 40-14 W Nitro (2-8) 26-29 L Capital (10-3) 35-00 W South Charleston (7-4) 28-08 W Barboursville (10-2) 33-17 W Capital (10-3) 36-07 W Brooke (10-4) 1993 DuPont 13-1 - coach Dick Whitman 25-12 W East Bank (13-1) 27-00 W Man (7-4) 28-20 W South Charleston (10-2) 46-14 W Woodrow Wilson (6-4) 26-07 W Herbert Hoover (9-4) 49-00 W George Washington (0-10) 33-07 W Ripley (4-6) 27-21 W Nitro (2-8) 20-30 L Capital (11-3) 27-07 W Hurricane (9-3) 20-00 W Man (7-4) 21-06 W Hurricane (9-3) 34-14 W Barboursville (11-2) 29-03 W Capital (11-3) 1994 South Charleston 12-2 - coach Bryce Casto 26-00 W St. Albans (8-4) 40-06 W Huntington (3-7) 23-36 L DuPont (12-1) 27-20 W Logan (3-7) 41-14 W Huntington East (3-7) 36-20 W Cabell Midland (6-4) 20-12 W Parkersburg (7-4) 07-08 L Capital (6-4) 30-24 W Parkersburg South (3-7) 49-14 W George Washington (0-10) 19-13 W Hedgesville (7-4) 37-00 W Woodrow Wilson (10-2) 10-07 W DuPont (12-1) 27-07 W University (11-3) 1995 Capital 13-1 - coach Roger Jefferson 41-03 W Huntington East (5-5) 23-07 W Cabell Midland (7-4) 30-07 W Brooke (10-3) 42-07 W DuPont (4-6) 42-13 W Logan (3-7) 48-18 W Woodrow Wilson (5-4) 38-07 W South Charleston (4-6) 43-00 W Parkersburg South (3-7) 27-07 W St. Albans (6-5) 10-14 L Parkersburg (11-2) 41-00 W St. Albans (6-5) 07-06 W Cabell Midland (7-4) 28-07 W Brooke (10-3) 20-00 W Hedgesville (10-4) 1996 John Marshall 13-1 - coach Michael Linsky 21-00 W Brooke (4-6) 35-06 W South Charleston (1-9) 30-07 W Parkersburg South (3-7) 41-26 W North Marion (10-3) 29-00 W Parkersburg (7-4) 48-24 W University (6-5) 21-20 W East Bank (13-1) 49-32 W Morgantown (8-5) 42-19 W Weir (1-9) 06-14 L Wheeling Park (8-4) 36-00 W University (6-5) 24-10 W Wheeling Park (8-4) 27-18 W North Marion (10-3) 29-22 W Capital (12-2) 1997 North Marion 13-1 - coach Gerry White 60-06 W Fairmont Sr. (4-6) 48-06 W Lewis County (3-7) 49-07 W Wheeling Park (6-5) 55-21 W John Marshall (4-6) 41-14 W East Fairmont (5-5) 25-27 L Morgantown (10-1) 61-15 W Buckhannon-Upshur (3-7) 49-27 W University (5-5) 55-14 W Elkins (3-7) 21-00 W Brooke (6-5) 28-07 W Wheeling Park (6-5) 34-08 W Huntington (8-4) 24-19 W DuPont (10-3) 16-06 W Parkersburg (11-3) 1998 Nitro 14-0 - coach Little Burdette 49-32 W Winfield (6-3) 27-26 W Hurricane (6-5) 41-20 W George Washington (1-9) 53-28 W St. Albans (5-5) 50-32 W Ripley (5-5) 56-22 W Roane County (1-9) 34-22 W John Marshall (4-6) 42-24 W DuPont (12-2) 45-21 W Herbert Hoover (5-5) 45-35 W South Charleston (4-6) 56-03 W Wheeling Park (6-5) 27-14 W Huntington (9-3) 24-15 W Parkersburg (12-1) 69-52 W Morgantown (12-2) 1999 Parkersburg 14-0 - coach Marshall Burdette 30-06 W Huntington (8-4) 21-07 W Warren Local, OH 29-22 W John Marshall (7-4) 42-06 W Capital (11-2) 27-00 W Parkersburg South (1-9) 30-07 W Russell, KY (8-4) 44-00 W Herbert Hoover (1-9) 29-06 W Riverside (10-4) 21-14 W Cabell Midland (3-7) 63-15 W Logan (4-6) 56-07 W Hurricane (6-5) 21-18 W Huntington (8-4) 54-14 W Musselman (11-2) 31-28 W Riverside (10-4) 2000 Morgantown 14-0 - coach Glen McNew 35-00 W Buckhannon-Upshur (2-8) 69-06 W Elkins (0-10) 51-00 W Fairmont Sr. (6-5) 55-12 W East Fairmont (3-7) 70-20 W Brooke (1-9) 20-13 W Wheeling Park (9-2) 54-16 W North Marion (5-5) 61-14 W Lewis County (5-5) 62-21 W John Marshall (5-5) 24-14 W University (10-3) 48-07 W Fairmont Sr. (6-5) 18-09 W Robert C. Byrd (10-2) 33-18 W Cabell Midland (10-3) 38-13 W Parkersburg (12-2) 2001 Parkesburg 12-2 - coach Marhall Burdette (1-0), Craig Farnsworth (11-2) 44-07 W Huntington (2-8) 29-03 W Warren Local, OH (4-6) 26-22 W John Marshall (6-4) 10-12 L Cabell Midland (6-5) 32-00 W Parkersburg South (10-2) 27-00 W Capital (2-8) 14-17 L Riverside (11-2) 14-03 W Spring Valley (7-4) 50-06 W St. Albans (1-9) 34-15 W George Washington (7-4) 56-12 W Hampshire (8-3) 28-14 W University (10-2) 31-24 W Riverside (11-2) 28-17 W Martinsburg (12-2) 2002 Morgantown 14-0 - coach Glen McNew 49-00 W Buckhannon-Upshur (7-4) 63-08 W Elkins (3-7) 67-00 W Fairmont Sr. (4-6) 55-06 W East Fairmont (4-6) 49-00 W Preston (0-10) 14-00 W Wheeling Park (7-4) 31-07 W North Marion (6-5) 49-00 W Woodrow Wilson (5-6) 61-06 W John Marshall (4-6) 59-13 W University (9-3) 52-00 W Woodrow Wilson (5-6) 12-07 W University (9-3) 19-14 W Riverside (11-2) 37-14 W Parkersburg South (12-2) 2003 Parkersburg South 13-1 - coach Mike DeVol 32-06 W Preston (5-5) 63-00 W Warren Local, OH (0-10) 60-00 W Musselman (3-7) 24-03 W Parkersburg (7-5) 24-07 W New Lexington, OH (6-4) 50-06 W Logan (1-9) 21-07 W Princeton (6-4) 32-35 L Marietta, OH (3-7) 53-07 W Brooke (5-5) 34-07 W Robert C. Byrd (7-4) 35-00 W Capital (6-5) 24-03 W Wheeling Park (9-3) 14-13 W Morgantown (11-2) 26-20 W Martinsburg (13-1) 2004 Morgantown 14-0 - coach John Bowers 42-00 W Buckhannon-Upshur (9-2) 76-14 W Elkins (2-8) 72-07 W Fairmont Sr. (4-6) 41-06 W East Fairmont (5-5) 41-07 W Wheeling Park (6-5) 70-06 W Preston (4-6) 49-00 W North Marion (1-9) 45-12 W Woodrow Wilson (2-8) 63-33 W John Marshall (5-5) 38-03 W University (5-6) 49-07 W Cabell Midland (5-6) 45-14 W Nitro (9-3) 38-14 W Riverside (8-5) 38-12 W Martinsburg (12-2) 2005 Morgantown 14-0 - coach John Bowers 47-12 W H. D. Woodson, DC (6-6) 54-06 W Elkins (0-10) 60-13 W Fairmont Sr. (6-5) 63-28 W East Fairmont (5-5) 21-18 W Wheeling Park (5-5) 47-00 W Preston (2-8) 65-14 W North Marion (4-6) 19-00 W Parkersburg South (6-4) 42-07 W John Marshall (8-3) 28-10 W University (9-4) 38-13 W St. Albans (6-5) 14-07 W South Charleston (9-3) 28-12 W Cabell Midland (8-5) 27-24 W Nitro (12-2) 2006 Parkersburg 14-0 - coach Bernie Buttrey 53-07 W George Washington (5-5) 28-06 W Greenbrier East (2-8) 34-06 W Woodrow Wilson (1-9) 18-07 W Riverside (2-8) 35-07 W Huntington (6-5) 19-07 W Hurricane (8-3) 42-03 W Parkersburg South (3-7) 17-06 W Capital (5-5) 21-07 W Cabell Midland (6-5) 31-00 W St. Albans (8-4) 17-13 W Cabell Midland (6-5) 21-00 W St. Albans (8-4) 42-14 W Morgantown (10-3) 34-06 W Martinsburg (12-2) 2007 Parkersburg 13-1 - coach Bernie Buttrey 47-41 W Cabell Midland (4-6) 35-07 W Woodrow Wilson (4-6) 30-26 W South Charleston (5-5) 22-12 W Riverside (7-4) 51-00 W Greenbrier East (3-7) 62-16 W Lincoln County (0-10) 48-07 W Parkersburg South (0-10) 14-19 L George Washington (10-2) 25-00 W Capital (9-3) 54-03 W Ripley (3-7) 35-00 W John Marshall (7-4) 45-13 W Bridgeport (10-2) 31-21 W University (11-2) 22-15 W St. Albans (12-2) 2008 South Charleston 14-0 - coach John Messenger 28-08 W Riverside (3-7) 13-12 W George Washington (12-2) 39-07 W Parkersburg (4-6) 28-14 W St. Albans (4-6) 45-06 W Huntington (1-9) 51-18 W Ripley (4-6) 29-09 W Cabell Midland (8-3) 21-14 W Hurricane (7-4) 25-22 W Spring Valley (7-4) 29-21 W Bluefield (7-5) 62-21 W Musselman (6-5) 28-21 W Martisburg (9-3) 34-18 W Morgantown (11-2) 39-08 W George Washington (12-2) 2009 South Charleston 13-1 - coach John Messenger 40-10 W Huntington (0-10) 28-21 W George Washington (9-3) 45-24 W Parkersburg (6-5) 06-08 L Capital (6-5) 35-00 W Ripley (9-3) 51-06 W Lincoln County (3-7) 55-06 W St. Albans (3-7) 53-06 W Nitro (1-9) 35-21 W Cabell Midland (5-5) 45-06 W Riverside (5-5) 45-18 W Lewis County (7-4) 38-28 W Martinsburg (9-3) 28-25 W Bridgeport (12-1) 28-07 W Brooke (13-1) 2010 Martinsburg 14-0 - Coach David Walker 27-21 W Stonewall Jackson Manassas, VA (2-8) 40-07 W Potomac Falls, VA (1-9) 11-07 W Thomas Johnson, MD (7-4) 08-07 W Briar Woods, VA (13-2) 42-10 W Fort Hill, MD (9-4) 48-00 W Hedgesville (4-6) 55-15 W Washington (4-6) 52-03 W Park View Sterling, VA (5-7) 56-07 W Jefferson (1-9) 35-14 W Musselman (5-5) 54-00 W Lewis County (7-4) 31-07 W Bridgeport (10-2) 24-10 W Morgantown (11-2) 30-00 W Brooke (11-3) 2011 Martinsburg 14-0 - coach David Walker 07-00 W Sherando, VA (7-4) 48-00 W H. D. Woodson, DC (6-5) 61-14 W John Handley, VA (5-6) 33-00 W Morgantown (10-3) 57-00 W Hedgesville (4-6) 60-00 W Washington (5-5) 14-09 W Patrick Henry Roanoke, VA (7-3) 65-12 W Jefferson (1-9) 56-00 W Musselman (7-4) 41-07 W Dover, DE (9-4) 49-13 W Woodrow Wilson (5-6) 46-07 W Huntington (8-4) 38-14 W Morgantown (10-3) 35-27 W George Washington (13-1) 2012 Martinsburg 13-1 - coach David Walker 38-00 W Sherando, VA (6-5) 62-20 W H. D. Woodson, DC (4-6) 63-07 W John Handley, VA (3-7) 56-28 W Morgantown (10-3) 33-36 L Westminister, MD (12-1) 62-00 W Hedgesville (3-7) 63-15 W Washington (3-7) 22-10 W Patrick Henry Roanoke, VA (8-3) 60-03 W Jefferson (1-9) 73-00 W Musselman (7-5) 39-00 W Woodrow Wilson (6-5) 50-07 W Musselman (7-5) 63-14 W George Washington (10-3) 38-14 W Cabell Midland (13-1) 2013 Martinsburg 13-1 - coach David Walker 20-14 W H. D. Woodson, DC (11-3) 27-13 W Sherando, VA (13-2) 35-29 W State College, PA (5-6) 34-35 L Tuscarora, VA (9-3) 28-21 W Morgantown (8-3) 34-00 W Washington (7-4) 57-00 W Spring Mills (1-9) 76-00 W Hedgesville (4-6) 54-13 W Jefferson (5-5) 48-12 W Musselman (5-5) 36-00 W Spring Valley (6-5) 54-28 W Cabell Midland (9-3) 35-21 W Capital (11-2) 09-07 W Huntington (13-1) 2014 Capital 13-0 - coach Jon Carpenter 60-12 W Riverside (0-10) 49-13 W Princeton (4-6) 56-20 W Parkersburg (6-5) 45-21 W South Charleston (11-3) 28-25 W Huntington (9-4) 35-28 W Cabell Midland (10-2) 91-14 W Nitro (2-8) 68-14 W Hurricane (7-4) 49-13 W George Washington (5-5) 70-00 W Parkersburg South (6-5) 35-14 W Wheeling Park (9-3) 35-07 W Martinsburg (11-2) 55-15 W South Charleston (11-3) 2015 Wheeling Park 12-1-1 - coach Chris Daugherty 00-00 T Bridgeport (13-0-1) 28-06 W Taylor Allderice, PA (6-4) 41-14 W University (2-8) 18-21 L Brooke (8-4) 27-16 W St. Albans (2-8) 35-07 W Morgantown (8-3) 58-00 W Carrick, PA (1-8) 52-16 W Princeton (5-6) 59-13 W Parkersburg South (5-5) 50-00 W John Marshall (5-5) 37-14 W Spring Valley (6-5) 41-00 W South Charleston (8-4) 35-14 W Point Pleasant (12-1) 23-15 W Capital (10-3) 2016 Martinsburg 14-0 - coach David Walker 56-14 W Eastern, DC (4-7) 35-28 W Sherando, VA (5-5) 60-00 W Princeton (5-5) 69-07 W Spring Mills (6-5) 33-06 W Morgantown (10-3) 72-11 W Washington (0-10) 45-13 W Liberty Christian, VA (4-6) 63-00 W Hedgesville (5-6) 42-06 W Jefferson (6-6) 54-14 W Musselman (8-3) 69-00 W Hedgesville (5-6) 34-00 W George Washington (8-4) 51-00 W Morgantown (10-3) 49-07 W Spring Valley (12-2) 2017 Martinsburg 14-0 - coach David Walker 42-14 W Loudoun Valley, VA (3-7) 70-06 W Eastern, DC (4-7) 45-09 W Liberty Christian, VA (4-6) 56-00 W Spring Mills (5-6) 51-07 W Morgantown (4-7) 57-00 W Washington (3-7) 31-28 W Sherando, VA (11-3) 83-07 W Hedgesville (7-4) 73-06 W Jefferson (0-10) 62-12 W Musselman (8-3) 61-00 W Morgantown (4-7) 54-00 W John Marshall (8-4) 49-28 W Capital (9-4) 44-16 W Spring Valley (11-3)
  10. Virginia all time playoff records. Listed arranged by most games to least. * = school that is closed Still missing about 10 Eastern Shore-Northern Neck area schools and any private schools that are in the VHSL 110 79-31 .718 Hampton (13) 090 69-21 .767 Salem (9) 084 54-30 .643 Sussex Central (2) 084 53-31 .631 Gate City (5) 084 53-31 .631 Lunenburg Central (4) 071 54-17 .761 Phoebus (7) 071 43-28 .606 Brookville (3) 067 44-23 .657 Giles (4) 066 45-21 .682 Parry McCluer (5) 066 44-22 .667 James Monroe (4) 066 40-26 .606 Madison County (3) 066 37-29 .561 L. C. Bird (3) 066 36-30 .545 Highland Springs (3) 065 41-24 .631 Courtland (4) 064 45-19 .703 Powell Valley* (8) 064 34-30 .531 Graham (2) 063 39-24 .619 J. I. Burton (1) 061 34-27 .557 Martinsville (2) 060 39-21 .650 Richlands (2) 060 28-32 .467 King William (1) 059 44-15 .746 Appalachia* (6) 059 30-29 .508 Nottoway (2) 058 35-23 .603 Essex (1) 057 42-15 .737 Stone Bridge (1) 057 26-31 .456 G. W. Danville (1) 056 34-22 .607 Clintwood* (4) 056 31-25 .554 Powhatan (2) 056 30-26 .536 Radford (2) 055 42-13 .764 Oscar Smith (2) 055 33-22 .600 Southampton (4) 054 29-25 .537 Harrisonburg (1) 053 34-19 .642 Amherst County (3) 053 30-23 .566 James Robinson (2) 051 33-18 .647 Riverheads (5) 051 29-22 .569 Surry County (2) 051 26-25 .510 Magna Vista (2) 051 26-25 .510 Pulaski County (1) 050 33-17 .660 Lafayette (1) 050 32-18 .640 C. D. Hylton (3) 050 28-22 .560 William Campbell (2) 049 28-21 .571 John Handley (2) 049 25-24 .549 Strasburg 048 37-11 .771 Westfield (5) 048 27-21 .563 Blacksburg (3) 048 24-24 .500 Covington (1) 047 29-18 .617 George Wythe Wytheville (2) 047 27-20 .574 Thomas Dale (1) 047 25-22 .532 Heritage Lynchburg (1) 047 25-22 .532 Lake Taylor (2) 046 23-21 .523 E. C. Glass (1) 045 22-24 .478 Washington & Lee Montross (1) 045 26-19 .578 Hopewell (2) 045 19-26 .422 Haysi* 044 27-17 .614 Bath County (2) 044 26-18 .591 Rustburg (3) 044 25-19 .568 Poquoson (1) 044 23-21 .523 Park View Sterling (1) 044 20-24 .455 Rural Retreat 043 26-17 .605 Centreville (2) 043 22-21 .512 Varina 042 27-15 .643 Goochland (2) 042 27-15 .643 Jefferson Forest (2) 042 24-18 .571 Dinwiddie (1) 042 21-21 .500 Matoaca 041 29-12 .707 Gretna (5) 041 25-16 .610 Tabb (3) 041 21-20 .512 Lake Braddock 040 25-15 .625 Annandale (4) 040 22-18 .550 Patrick Henry Ashland (1) 040 19-21 .472 Chilhowie (1) 039 22-17 .564 West Potomac (1) 039 21-18 .538 Honaker 039 20-19 .513 Northside (2) 038 17-21 .447 Lebanon 037 23-14 .622 Sherando 036 16-20 .444 Buffalo Gap (1) 035 23-12 .657 Galax (1) 035 19-16 .543 Hermitage 035 16-19 .457 York 034 24-10 .706 Altavista (3) 034 15-19 .441 Robert E. Lee Staunton 034 14-20 .412 Woodbridge 033 18-15 .545 Potomac 033 13-20 .394 Narrows 032 18-14 .563 Liberty Bealeton 032 16-16 .500 Chantilly (1) 032 15-17 .469 Christiansburg 032 12-20 .375 James Madison 031 20-11 .645 Appomattox County (3) 031 19-12 .613 Massaponax 031 16-15 .516 North Stafford 031 10-21 .323 Yorktown 030 19-11 .633 Indian River (1) 030 17-13 .567 Salem - Virginia Beach 030 16-14 .533 Liberty Bedford (1) 030 15-15 .500 Franklin (2) 030 13-17 .433 Mount Vernon (1) 030 11-19 .367 Grundy 029 15-14 .517 Oakton (1) 029 12-17 .414 Clarke County 029 12-17 .414 Tazewell (1) 029 11-18 .379 Petersburg (1) 029 11-18 .379 Western Albemarle 028 18-10 .643 Broad Run (2) 028 17-11 .607 Monticello (1) 028 14-14 .500 Thomas Edison (1) 028 12-16 .429 Stuarts Draft 028 11-17 .393 Brooke Point 027 17-10 .630 Ocean Lakes (1) 027 17-10 .630 T. C. Williams (3) 027 16-11 .593 Manassas Park (1) 027 15-12 .556 Colonial Forge 027 13-14 .481 I. C. Norcom (1) 027 12-15 .444 Gar-Field (1) 027 12-15 .444 New Kent 027 08-19 .296 Abingdon 026 20-06 .769 Briar Woods (3) 026 15-11 .577 Spotsylvania (3) 026 14-12 .538 South Lakes 026 10-16 .385 Deep Creek 026 10-16 .385 Fauquier 025 12-13 .480 Floyd County 025 11-14 .440 Buckingham County 025 11-14 .440 Lee 025 09-16 .360 Western Branch 024 14-10 .583 Bethel (3) 024 14-10 .583 Hanover 024 13-11 .542 Fort Chiswell 024 10-14 .417 Bayside 024 08-16 .333 Bassett 024 08-16 .333 William Fleming 023 13-10 .565 Battlefield (1) 023 12-11 .522 Culpeper County (1) 023 10-13 .435 Brunswick 023 10-13 .435 Chancellor 023 10-13 .435 Middlesex (1) 023 09-14 .391 Charlottesville 023 09-14 .391 Patrick Henry Roanoke (1) 023 08-15 .348 Huguenot 023 05-18 .217 Grayson County 022 15-07 .682 Woodrow Wilson (2) 022 12-10 .545 South County 022 11-11 .500 Nansemond River 022 10-12 .455 Mathews 022 09-13 .409 Louisa County 022 09-13 .409 Monacan 022 09-13 .409 Norview 022 08-14 .364 Hayfield 022 08-14 .364 Lee-Davis 022 06-16 .273 Rappahannock 022 05-17 .227 Virginia High 021 14-07 .667 Osbourn (1) 021 09-12 .429 Loudoun Valley 021 08-13 .381 Lord Botetourt 020 12-08 .600 Heritage Newport News (1) 020 08-12 .400 King George 020 08-12 .400 Langley 020 08-12 .400 Marion 020 06-14 .300 Hurley 020 06-14 .300 Loudoun County 020 06-04 .300 Orange County 020 04-16 .200 West Point 020 03-17 .150 Twin Springs 019 13-06 .684 Tuscarora 019 11-08 .579 Glenvar (1) 019 11-08 .579 Wilson Memorial 019 09-10 .474 First Colonial 019 08-11 .421 Henrico 019 07-12 .368 Fluvanna County 019 07-12 .368 Fort Defiance 019 05-14 .263 Great Bridge 019 05-14 .263 Rye Cove 019 05-14 .263 Spotswood 019 04-15 .211 Maury 018 12-06 .667 Staunton River 018 11-07 .611 Union 018 09-09 .500 Kecoughtan 018 08-10 .444 George Marshall 018 08-10 .444 Meadowbrook (1) 018 06-12 .333 Brentsville District 018 06-12 .333 Kempsville 018 06-12 .333 Mills Godwin 018 05-13 .278 Tunstall 017 09-08 .529 Turner Ashby (1) 017 08-09 .471 Broadway 017 08-09 .471 Luray 017 07-10 .412 Stonewall Jackson Quicksburg 017 06-11 .353 Holston 017 06-11 .353 Northumberland 017 06-11 .353 Woodside 017 05-12 .294 Bruton 016 12-04 .750 Landstown (1) 016 09-07 .563 Pennington* 016 07-09 .438 William Monroe (1) 016 06-10 .375 Green Run 016 06-10 .375 Lakeland 016 06-10 .375 Warwick 016 05-11 .313 Waynesboro 016 04-12 .250 Stonewall Jackson Manassas 016 04-12 .250 William Byrd 016 03-13 .188 Charles City 016 03-13 .188 Lancaster 015 08-07 .533 West Springfield 015 06-09 .400 Dan River 015 05-10 .333 Grafton 015 04-11 .267 Greensville County 015 03-12 .200 Park View South Hill 015 02-13 .133 Smithfield 015 01-14 .067 George Mason 014 07-07 .500 Laurel Park* 014 06-08 .429 Central Woodstock 014 05-09 .357 Atlee 014 05-09 .357 Hidden Valley 014 05-09 .357 Patrick Henry Glade Spring 014 05-09 .357 Rockbridge County 014 05-09 .357 W. T. Woodson 014 03-11 .214 Fairfax 014 02-12 .143 Carroll County 014 02-12 .143 Castlewood 013 08-05 .615 Kettle Run 013 07-06 .538 King's Fork 013 05-08 .385 Douglas Freeman 013 05-08 .385 Grassfield 013 05-08 .385 J. J. Kelly* (1) 013 04-09 .308 Amelia County 013 03-10 .231 Robert E. Lee Springfield 013 02-13 .154 Northwood 012 07-05 .583 Eastern View 012 07-05 .583 Jonesville (1) 012 05-07 .417 East Rockingham 012 04-08 .333 Falls Church 012 04-08 .333 McLean 012 04-08 .333 Mountain View 012 04-08 .333 Windsor 011 07-04 .636 John Marshall 011 06-05 .545 Garden* 011 06-05 .545 Woodgrove 011 05-06 .455 Fieldale-Collinsville* 011 05-06 .455 Halifax County (1) 011 04-07 .364 Bland County 011 04-07 .364 Caroline 011 04-07 .364 John Battle 011 03-08 .276 Albemarle 011 03-08 .273 Millbrook 011 02-09 .182 Alleghany 011 02-09 .182 Tallwood 011 01-10 .091 Clover Hill 010 04-06 .400 Osbourn Park 010 04-06 .400 Warren County 010 03-07 .300 Eastern Montgomery - Shawsville 010 03-07 .300 Franklin County 010 03-07 .300 J.E.B. Stuart 010 03-07 .300 Potomac Falls 010 02-08 .200 Booker T. Washington 010 02-08 .200 Frank Cox 010 01-09 .100 Coeburn* 010 01-09 .100 Pocahontas* 009 06-03 .667 Stafford 009 05-04 .556 Drewry Mason* 009 04-05 .444 Manchester 009 04-05 .444 Princess Anne 009 03-06 .333 Auburn 009 03-06 .333 Page County 009 02-07 .222 James Wood 009 01-08 .111 Thomas Walker 008 05-03 .625 Lexington* (1) 008 04-04 .500 Pound* 008 03-05 .375 Dominion 008 03-05 .375 Fort Hunt* 008 03-05 .375 Riverbend 008 02-06 .250 Skyline 008 01-07 .125 Floyd Kellam 008 01-07 .125 Granby (1) 008 01-07 .125 Herndon 008 01-07 .125 St. Paul* 008 01-07 .125 Washington - Lee 008 00-08 .000 Churchland 007 03-04 .429 Cosby 007 03-04 .429 John Champe 007 02-05 .286 James River Midlothian 006 03-03 .500 Jefferson-Huguenot-Wythe* 006 02-04 .333 Marshall-Walker* 006 02-04 .333 Patriot 006 02-04 .333 R. B. Worthy* 006 00-06 .000 James River Buchanan 006 00-06 .000 Nelson County 006 00-06 .000 Prince Edward County 005 02-03 .400 Forest Park 005 01-04 .200 Denbigh 005 01-04 .200 Eastside 005 01-04 .200 Freedom Woodbridge 005 01-04 .200 Thomas Jefferson Richmond 005 01-04 .200 Wakefield 005 01-04 .200 Warhill 005 00-05 .000 Colonial Heights 005 00-05 .000 Cumberland 005 00-05 .000 Patrick County 005 00-05 .000 Thomas Jefferson Alexandria 005 00-05 .000 Twin Valley 004 02-02 .500 Deep Run 004 02-02 .500 Montevideo* 004 02-02 .500 Suffolk* 004 01-03 .250 Alleghany County* 004 01-03 .250 Chatham 004 01-03 .250 Heritage Leesburg 004 01-03 .250 Randolph-Henry 004 00-04 .000 Armstrong 004 00-04 .000 Gloucester 003 02-01 .667 Andrew Lewis* 003 00-03 .000 Central Wise 003 00-03 .000 Craig County 003 00-03 .000 Ervinton* 003 00-03 .000 George Wythe Richmond 003 00-03 .000 Independence* 003 00-03 .000 Jamestown 002 01-01 .500 Menchville 002 01-01 .500 Rich Valley* 002 00-02 .000 Fries* 002 00-02 .000 Midlothian 002 00-02 .000 Natural Bridge* 002 00-02 .000 Ridgeview 001 01-00 1.000 Hammond 001 00-01 .000 Bluestone 001 00-01 .000 Clifton Forge* 001 00-01 .000 Cradock* 001 00-01 .000 Dublin* 001 00-01 .000 Glen Allen 001 00-01 .000 J. R. Tucker 001 00-01 .000 Manor* 001 00-01 .000 Prince George 001 00-01 .000 Pulaski* 000 Armstrong-Kennedy 000 Charles Colgan 000 Council* 000 Elkton* 000 Freedom South Riding 000 G. W. Carver Henry* 000 Groveton* 000 Hickory 000 Homer Ferguson* 000 James Blair* 000 Jefferson, Sr.* 000 Rappahannock County 000 Riverside 000 Rock Ridge 000 Rockbridge* 000 Whitewood*
  11. Yearly Football Records

    Charles City yearly football record 1951 00-01-0 .000 1970 02-06-1 .278 Randy Perry 1971 02-08-0 .200 1972 01-07-1 .167 1973 03-07-0 .300 Silas Musgrove 1974 06-04-0 .600 Silas Musgrove 1975 08-01-1 .850 Silas Musgrove 1976 06-03-0 .667 Silas Musgrove 1977 00-10-0 .000 Leon Bynum 1978 01-09-0 .100 Dave Wincoop 1979 01-09-0 .100 George Goodin 1980 01-08-1 .150 George Goodin 1981 01-07-2 .200 George Goodin 1982 03-07-0 .300 George Goddin 1983 04-06-0 .400 George Goodin 1984 02-08-0 .200 Silas Musgrove 1985 03-07-0 .300 Silas Musgrove 1986 03-07-0 .300 Silas Musgrove 1987 08-04-0 .667 Silas Musgrove 1988 07-04-0 .636 Silas Musgrove 1989 07-04-0 .636 Silas Musgrove 1990 00-09-0 .000 Robert Howman 1991 00-10-0 .000 Silas Musgrove 1992 00-10-0 .000 Silas Musgrove 1993 02-08-0 .200 Lonnie Hepburn 1994 01-08-0 .111 Lonnie Hepburn 1995 04-07-0 .364 Silas Musgrove 1996 09-03-0 .750 Slias Musgrove 1997 08-03-0 .727 Silas Musgrove 1998 07-04-0 .636 Silas Musgrove 1999 01-09-0 .100 Martin Williams 2000 01-09-0 .100 Martin Williams 2001 01-08-0 .111 Martin Williams 2002 05-05-0 .500 Martin Williams 2003 05-05-0 .500 Steward Greene 2004 03-07-0 .300 Steward Greene 2005 05-05-0 .500 Steward Greene 2006 02-07-0 .222 Steward Greene 2007 02-08-0 .200 Steward Greene 2008 01-09-0 .100 Steward Greene 2009 04-07-0 .364 Steward Greene 2010 06-05-0 .545 Steward Greene 2011 03-08-0 .273 Steward Greene 2012 05-06-0 .455 Steward Greene 2013 01-09-0 .100 Alan Jones 2014 04-07-0 .364 Steward Greene 2015 03-07-0 .300 Steward Greene 2016 06-06-0 .500 Steward Greene 2017 03-07-0 .300 Steward Greene 161-323-6 .335
  12. Yearly Football Records

    Surry County yearly football record. 1974 00-08-0 .000 Bill Miller School was called L. P. Jackson in 1974 1975 00-09-0 .000 Bill Miller 1976 00-08-1 .056 Bill Miller 1977 07-02-0 .778 Bill Miller 1978 08-02-0 .800 Bill Miller 1979 03-07-0 .300 Bill Miller 1980 08-03-0 .727 Bill Miller 1981 08-04-0 .667 Bill Miller 1982 08-03-1 .708 Bill Miller 1983 11-01-1 .885 Bill Miller 1984 07-03-0 .700 Bill Miller 1985 10-02-1 .808 Bill Miller 1986 08-03-0 .727 Bill Miller 1987 03-07-0 .300 Bill Miller 1988 03-07-0 .300 Bill Miller 1989 03-07-0 .300 Bill Miller 1990 05-05-0 .500 Bill Miller 1991 05-05-0 .500 Bill Miller 1992 03-07-0 .300 Kyle Neve 1993 04-07-0 .364 Bill Williamson 1994 07-05-0 .583 Willie Gillus 1995 09-03-0 .750 Willie Gillus 1996 13-01-0 .929 Willie Gillus 1997 09-05-0 .643 Willie Gillus 1998 12-02-0 .857 Willie Gillus 1999 14-00-0 1.000 Kermit Buggs 2000 09-04-0 .692 Kermit Buggs 2001 05-05-0 .500 Kermit Buggs 2002 06-05-0 .545 Kermit Buggs 2003 06-05-0 .545 Ervin Jones 2004 04-06-0 .400 Ervin Jones 2005 10-03-0 .769 Ervin Jones 2006 07-05-0 .583 Ervin Jones 2007 10-02-0 .833 Ervin Jones 2008 04-06-0 .400 Ervin Jones 2009 01-09-0 .100 Ervin Jones 2010 01-09-0 .100 Ervin Jones 2011 03-08-0 .273 Ervin Jones 2012 03-08-0 .273 Ervin Jones 2013 07-04-0 .636 Ervin Jones 2014 10-02-0 .833 Ervin Jones 2015 02-07-0 .222 Ervin Jones 2016 04-07-0 .364 Ervin Jones 2017 02-08-0 .200 Ervin Jones 262-219-4 .544
  13. Yearly Football Records

    King William yearly football record. *=incomplete data 1952 00-05-0 .000 A. Pickens Barker 1953 01-03-0* .250 1954 01-03-0* .250 Melvin Mercer 1955 02-03-0* .400 Robert Massey 1956 01-04-0 .200 Robert Massey 1957 01-05-1 .214 Victor Falls 1958 00-07-1 .063 Victor Falls 1963 00-07-0 .000 Charles Abel 1964 02-06-0 .250 Bob Murray 1965 00-08-0 .000 Bob Murray 1966 01-06-0 .143 Bob Murray 1967 01-07-0 .125 Bob Murray 1968 03-05-0 .375 Bob Murray 1969 02-06-0 .250 Bob Murray 1970 04-04-1 .500 Bob Murray 1971 01-09-0 .100 Don Kabos 1972 01-09-0 .100 1973 02-07-1 .250 Roger Brookes 1974 01-09-0 .100 Roger BRookes 1975 03-06-1 .350 Roger Brookes 1976 05-04-1 .550 Roger Brookes 1977 05-05-0 .500 Roger Brookes 1978 07-03-0 .700 Roger Brookes 1979 08-03-0 .727 Roger Brookes 1980 10-03-0 .769 Roger Brookes 1981 09-01-1 .864 Roger Brookes 1982 09-02-0 .818 Roger Brookes 1983 10-01-1 .875 Roger Brookes 1984 06-04-0 .600 Roger Brookes 1985 11-01-0 .917 Roger Brookes 1986 05-06-0 .455 Roger Brookes 1987 04-06-0 .400 Roger Brookes 1988 06-04-0 .600 Roger Brookes 1989 10-01-0 .909 Roger Brookes 1990 05-05-0 .500 Roger Brookes 1991 09-02-0 .818 Roger Brookes 1992 06-04-0 .600 Roger Brookes 1993 07-04-0 .636 Roger Brookes 1994 08-04-0 .667 Roger Brookes 1995 08-03-0 .727 Roger Brookes 1996 07-05-0 .583 Roger Brookes 1997 11-01-0 .917 Roger Brookes 1998 07-04-0 .636 Roger Brookes 1999 09-03-0 .750 Roger Brookes 2000 12-02-0 .857 Roger Brookes 2001 06-04-0 .600 Roger Brookes 2002 06-04-0 .600 Roger Brookes 2003 07-04-0 .636 Roger Brookes 2004 08-03-0 .727 Roger Brookes 2005 11-01-0 .917 Roger Brookes 2006 10-02-0 .833 Roger Brookes 2007 07-06-0 .538 Roger Brookes 2008 06-05-0 .545 Zach Just 2009 09-03-0 .750 Zach Just 2010 11-02-0 .846 Zach Just 2011 12-01-0 .923 Jim Henderson 2012 11-02-0 .846 Jim Henderson 2013 08-03-0 .727 Dylan DeHart 2014 10-03-0 .769 Dylan DeHart 2015 08-03-0 .727 Dylan DeHart 2016 07-04-0 .636 Dylan DeHart 2017 05-06-0 .455 Dylan DeHart 363-256-8 .585
  14. Yearly Football Records

    Rappahannock yearly football record. 1963 02-03-0 .400 Fred Pitman 1964 04-03-0 .571 Fred Pitman 1965 02-06-0 .250 Fred Pitman 1966 01-07-0 .125 Fred Pitman 1967 05-03-0 .625 Fred Pitman 1968 09-00-0 1.000 Fred Pitman 1969 04-05-0 .444 Ed Drake 1970 05-04-0 .556 Jerry Ward 1971 02-07-1 .250 Jerry Ward 1972 07-03-0 .700 Jerry Ward 1973 03-07-0 .300 Stewart Heubi 1974 05-05-0 .500 Stewart Heubi 1975 05-03-2 .600 Stewart Heubi 1976 09-01-1 .864 Stewart Heubi 1977 05-04-0 .556 Stewart Heubi 1978 00-10-0 .000 Stewart Heubi 1979 01-09-0 .100 Pete Lysher 1980 03-06-0 .333 Tim Thomas 1981 07-03-0 .700 Brad King 1982 01-08-1 .150 Doug Summerville 1983 02-08-0 .200 Doug Summerville 1984 03-06-1 .350 Jerry Parrish 1985 03-07-0 .300 Jerry Parrish 1986 10-02-0 .818 Jerry Parrish 1987 02-08-0 .200 Jerry Parrish 1988 09-04-0 .692 Jerry Parrish 1989 07-04-0 .636 Jerry Parrish 1990 02-08-0 .200 Jerry Parrish 1991 08-03-0 .727 Jerry Parrish 1992 09-04-0 .692 Jerry Parrish 1993 04-07-0 .364 Jerry Parrish 1994 03-07-0 .300 Jerry Parrish 1995 06-04-0 .600 Jerry Parrish 1996 06-05-0 .545 Jerry Parrish 1997 04-06-0 .400 Jerry Parrish 1998 01-09-0 .100 Jerry Parrish 1999 03-08-0 .273 Jerry Parrish 2000 02-08-0 .200 Jerry Parrish 2001 08-03-0 .727 William West 2002 03-07-0 .300 William West 2003 01-09-0 .100 William West 2004 04-07-0 .364 William West 2005 03-07-0 .300 William West 2006 05-05-0 .500 William West 2007 03-07-0 .300 William West 2008 03-07-0 .300 William West 2009 02-08-0 .200 William West 2010 03-07-0 .300 William West 2011 06-05-0 .545 William West 2012 06-05-0 .545 William West 2013 08-04-0 .667 William West 2014 07-05-0 .583 William West 2015 07-04-0 .636 William West 2016 01-09-0 .100 William West 2017 03-07-0 .300 William West 237-311-6 .433
  15. Yearly Football Records

    Northumberland yearly football record. 1958 01-05-0 .167 John Burton 1959 05-01-1 .786 John Burton 1960 03-05-0 .375 Jack Eades 1961 04-04-0 .500 Jack Eades 1962 06-00-1 .929 Jack Eades 1963 04-05-0 .444 Jack Eades 1964 05-04-0 .556 Jack Eades 1965 07-02-0 .778 Jack Eades 1966 07-01-0 .875 Jack Eades 1967 02-07-0 .222 W. H. Shirley 1968 04-05-0 .444 W. H. Shirley 1969 04-05-0 .444 W. H. Shirley 1970 02-07-2 .250 Bobby Luttrell 1971 03-06-1 .350 Jim Long 1972 03-07-0 .300 Jim Long 1973 03-07-0 .300 Bobby Luttrell 1974 08-02-0 .800 Bobby Luttrell 1975 03-05-2 .411 Bobby Luttrell 1976 03-07-0 .300 Bobby Luttrell 1977 00-09-1 .050 Joe Sgroi 1978 01-09-0 .100 Scott Craig 1979 03-07-0 .300 Scott Craig 1980 04-05-0 .444 John Ceminara 1981 02-07-1 .250 John Ceminara 1982 02-08-0 .200 Art Zache 1983 01-08-1 .150 Art Zache 1984 09-02-0 .818 George Fiddler 1985 03-06-1 .350 George Fiddler 1986 06-05-1 .542 George Fiddler 1987 05-06-0 .455 George Fiddler 1988 02-08-0 .200 George Fiddler 1989 02-08-0 .200 Sylvester Robinson 1990 00-10-0 .000 Rich Fenlock 1991 01-09-0 .100 Rich Fenlock 1992 02-08-0 .200 Rich Fenlock 1993 04-06-0 .400 Rich Fenlock 1994 08-03-0 .727 Mike Myers 1995 09-03-0 .750 Mac Magerko 1996 11-02-0 .846 Mac Magerko 1997 00-10-0 .000 Mac Magerko 1998 02-08-0 .200 Mac Magerko 1999 02-08-0 .200 Mac Magerko 2000 05-05-0 .500 Mac Magerko 2001 01-09-0 .100 Terry Meehan 2002 01-09-0 .100 Terry Meehan 2003 04-06-0 .400 Terry Meehan 2004 01-09-0 .100 Tony Booth 2005 01-09-0 .100 Tony Booth 2006 00-10-0 .000 Ricky Riddick 2007 01-09-0 .100 John Poindexter 2008 06-04-0 .600 John Poindexter 2009 04-06-0 .400 John Poindexter 2010 05-05-0 .500 John Poindexter 2011 08-04-0 .667 John Poindexter 2012 01-09-0 .100 William Webb 2013 03-08-0 .273 Brian Hahn 2014 05-06-0 .455 Brian Hahn 2015 04-06-0 .400 Marcus Cutler 2016 07-04-0 .636 Marcus Cutler 2017 08-04-0 .667 Aaron Lewis 221-362-11 .381
Premium Theme Designed By IBTheme.com

×