Jump to content

Beamerball

Moderators
  • Content Count

    4,929
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    24

Everything posted by Beamerball

  1. Beamerball

    Week 7 VA scores

    Week 7 BOYS Jan. 7 Blacksburg 59 Auburn 35 Covington 79 Narrows 61 Grayson County 45 Alleghany (NC) 39 Grundy 75 River View (WV) 58 Honaker 63 Chilhowie 61 John Battle 44 Lebanon 36 Parry McCluer 59 Bath County 36 Patrick County 62 Chatham 44 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 58 Franklin County 36 Roanoke Valley Christian 70 Eastern Montgomery 50 Jan. 8 Carroll County 54 Giles 35 Cave Spring 57 Hidden Valley 53 Eastside 85 Thomas Walker 39 Franklin County 55 Patrick County 45 Galax 52 Rural Retreat 29 Gate City 70 Abingdon 48 George Washington 73 Tunstall 32 George Wythe 66 Fort Chiswell 46 Glenvar 53 Floyd County 45 Graham 71 Virginia High 53 Grayson County 63 Bland 52 Grundy 51 Council 22 Halifax County 57 Bassett 38 Honaker 52 Hurley 44 J.I. Burton 95 Castlewood 45 James River 61 Alleghany 60 Lebanon 69 Tazewell 59 Ridgeview 59 Central-Wise 41 Salem 84 Pulaski County 67 Twin Springs 48 Rye Cove 46 Union 78 Lee High 62 Jan. 9 Blacksburg 52 Christiansburg 45 Chilhowie 76 Rural Retreat 41 Covington 71 Bath County 60 Galax 47 Craig County 29 McMichael (NC) 74 Bassett 60 Narrows 70 Montcalm (WV) 46 Parry McCluer 62 Eastern Montgomery 29 Patrick Henry 47 Rye Cove 37 Richlands 83 Marion 75 Jan. 10 Cave Spring 75 Lord Botetourt 57 Glenvar 53 Giles 39 Grundy 66 River View (WV) 58 Harlan County (KY) 72 Lee High 38 John Battle 73 Abingdon 63 Northwood 71 Council 38 Radford 63 James River 37 Tunstall 44 Chatham 33 Twin Springs 69 KACHEA (TN) 37 Carroll County @ Galax, ppd. to 2/2 Jan. 11 Bath County 60 Eastern Montgomery 51 Carroll County 53 Alleghany 48 Castlewood 48 Twin Springs 32 Central-Wise 54 Union 48 Chilhowie 52 Holston 51 Christiansburg 74 Pulaski County 60 Covington 65 Craig County 47 Eastside 85 Rye Cove 35 Fort Chiswell 74 Bland 67 OT Franklin County 53 Magna Vista 40 Gate City 72 Ridgeview 58 George Washington 44 Martinsville 41 George Wythe 61 Auburn 60 Graham 69 Tazewell 25 Grayson County 70 Rural Retreat 48 Halifax County 79 Tunstall 55 Hidden Valley 55 Blacksburg 54 Honaker 81 Council 34 J.I. Burton 97 Thomas Walker 61 John Battle 74 Lee High 61 Northwood 72 Patrick Henry 50 Patrick County 59 Bassett 46 Richlands 45 Lebanon 39 Salem 72 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 66 Staunton River 56 James River 45 Twin Valley 77 Hurley 42 Virginia High 70 Marion 60 Jan. 12 Cave Spring 64 Hidden Valley 52 (Leas Winter Classic) Gate City 93 Science Hill (TN) 69 Harlan County (KY) 63 Rye Cove 22 Union 76 J.I. Burton 58 William Fleming 62 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 50 (Leas Winter Classic) Abingdon @ Richlands, ppd. Alleghany vs. Rockbridge County (Rock the Ribbon Tournament), ppd. to 1/26 Bath County @ Boys Home of VA, ppd. Chilhowie @ Marion, ppd. Cosby @ Franklin County, ppd. to 2/2 Covington @ Greenbrier East (WV), ppd. Floyd County vs. East Rockingham (Rock the Ribbon Tournament), ppd. to 1/26 Martinsville vs. Robert E. Lee (Rock the Ribbon Tournament), ppd. to 1/26 Parry McCluer vs. Riverheads (Rock the Ribbon Tournament), ppd. to 1/26 GIRLS Jan. 7 Alleghany 59 Glenvar 28 Bland 53 Eastern Montgomery 40 Cave Spring 62 Blacksburg 24 Christiansburg 68 Auburn 35 Craig County 50 Highland 42 Floyd County 57 Radford 38 Giles 54 James River 19 Honaker 70 Holston 50 Lebanon 54 John Battle 48 Magna Vista 53 George Washington 21 Patrick Henry 59 Twin Valley 32 Patrick County @ Chatham ??? Jan. 8 Abingdon 57 Gate City 44 Bland 29 Grayson County 28 Cave Spring 53 Hidden Valley 40 Central-Wise 53 Ridgeview 44 Eastside 53 Thomas Walker 33 Galax 49 Rural Retreat 37 George Washington 56 Tunstall 21 George Wythe 59 Fort Chiswell 50 Grundy 44 Council 38 Halifax County 44 Bassett 25 Honaker 66 Hurley 39 J.I. Burton 65 Castlewood 20 Lebanon 64 Lebanon 36 Narrows 48 Covington 34 Parry McCluer 81 Bath County 15 Patrick County 70 Franklin County 49 Pulaski County 52 Salem 50 Twin Springs 50 Rye Cove 47 Union 69 Lee High 39 Virginia High 64 Graham 41 Jan. 9 Alleghany 50 James River 21 Alleghany (NC) 26 Grayson County 23 Carroll County 46 Giles 36 Chilhowie 41 Rural Retreat 40 Christiansburg 60 Blacksburg 19 Floyd County 46 Glenvar 44 Galax 58 Holston 48 Liberty Christian Academy 33 George Washington 30 Lord Botetourt 89 Hidden Valley 19 Martinsville 63 Heritage (Lynchburg) 40 Patrick Henry 69 Rye Cove 38 Pulaski County 67 Fort Chiswell 46 Richlands 57 Marion 49 Jan. 10 Abingdon 78 John Battle 35 Cave Spring 59 Franklin County 49 Chatham 74 Tunstall 36 Council 63 Northwood 11 Covington 43 Bath County 37 Harlan County (KY) 61 Lee High 45 James Monroe (WV) 64 Narrows 36 Parry McCluer 66 Eastern Montgomery 7 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 74 Salem 39 Twin Springs 61 Holston 47 Jan. 11 Auburn 59 George Wythe 50 Carroll County 53 Alleghany 39 Central-Wise 52 Union 37 Chilhowie 50 Holston 39 Christiansburg 58 Pulaski County 57 Eastside 78 Rye Cove 55 Fort Chiswell 64 Bland 31 Glenvar 48 Giles 36 Halifax County 45 Tunstall 21 Hidden Valley 46 Blacksburg 31 Honaker 51 Council 42 Lebanon 65 Richlands 34 Lee High 61 John Battle 47 Magna Vista 65 Franklin County 44 Martinsville 52 George Washington 43 Patrick County 52 Bassett 19 Radford 53 James River 16 Ridgeview 60 Gate City 51 Rural Retreat 54 Grayson County 40 Tazewell 63 Graham 56 Thomas Walker 58 J.I. Burton 50 Twin Springs 53 Castlewood 23 Virginia High 63 Marion 35 Craig County @ Narrows, ppd. to 1/30 Hurley @ Twin Valley ?? Patrick Henry @ Northwood ?? Jan. 12 Gate City 59 Science Hill (TN) 46 William Fleming 44 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 38 (Leas Winter Classic) Abingdon @ Richlands, ppd. Alleghany vs. Rockbridge County (Rock the Ribbon Tournament), ppd. to 1/26 Chilhowie @ Marion, ppd. Christiansburg vs. Spotswood (Rock the Ribbon Tournament), ppd. East Rockingham vs. Parry McCluer (Rock the Ribbon Tournament), ppd. to 1/26 Union @ Graham, ppd. to 1/30
  2. Beamerball

    Week 6 VA scores

    Just an FYI, scores are posted in the schedules threads pinned at the top of the forum.... I try to get them in the next day, but on occasion, especially the weekend, I get them posted that night. If you see a mistake or have a missing score please feel free to send a message. Boys http://www.swvasports.com/ipb/index.php?/topic/37491-2018-19-sw-va-boys-basketball-schedulesscores/ Girls http://www.swvasports.com/ipb/index.php?/topic/37490-2018-19-sw-va-girls-basketball-schedulesscores/ BOYS Dec. 31 Dobyns-Bennett 68 Gate City 51 (Arby’s Classic) Orem (UT) 77 Union 53 (Arby's Classic) Jan. 2 Abingdon 58 Ridgeview 46 Auburn 86 Fort Chiswell 67 Bland 49 Galax 45 Central-Wise 72 John Battle 46 Eastern Montgomery 56 Rural Retreat 33 Eastside 74 J.I. Burton 72 Floyd County 59 Carroll County 43 Gate City 86 Union 71 George Washington 70 Patrick County 45 George Wythe 59 Grayson County 55 Glenvar 41 James River 39 Halifax County 69 Franklin County 59 Magna Vista 66 Bassett 42 Martinsville 64 Tunstall 48 Radford 65 Giles 14 Rye Cove 53 Castlewood 51 Salem 79 Lord Botetourt 68 Thomas Walker 68 Twin Springs 38 Jan. 3 Chilhowie 69 Patrick Henry 35 Graham 57 Grayson County 27 Northwood 76 Holston 71 OT Parry McCluer 56 Covington 26 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 70 Blacksburg 62 OT Pocahontas County (WV) @ Bath County ??? Princeton (WV) 103 Tazewell 45 Jan. 4 Bland 53 George Wythe 46 Cave Spring 76 Pulaski County 59 Central-Wise 54 Lee High 51 Christiansburg 57 Hidden Valley 47 Eastside 83 Castlewood 42 Fort Chiswell 73 Galax 67 OT Gate City 73 John Battle 63 George Washington 55 Bassett 30 Glenvar 67 Alleghany 44 Grayson County 54 Marion 52 Grundy 69 Phelps (KY) 67 Halifax County 64 Patrick County 58 Holston 52 Council 21 Honaker 83 Tazewell 58 J.I. Burton 93 Twin Springs 27 James River 56 Giles 53 Magna Vista 66 Tunstall 64 Martinsville 65 Franklin County 30 Narrows 62 Mercer Christian (WV) 50 Richlands 63 Twin Valley 47 Thomas Walker 65 Rye Cove 39 Union 49 Abingdon 47 Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County: Chilhowie 47 Auburn 45 Radford 59 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 43 Jan. 5 Auburn 64 Eastern Montgomery 33 Glenvar 58 Carroll County 45 Hurley 61 Rye Cove 48 Pineville (KY) 64 Lee High 56 Radford 67 Greenbrier East (WV) 27 Rockbridge County 39 Parry McCluer 31 Salem 64 William Byrd 52 Tennessee High 88 Virginia High 51 Twin Valley 74 Ridgeview 54 Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County: Blacksburg 69 Giles 34 Gate City 65 Floyd County 58 George Wythe 60 Roanoke Valley Christian 47 GIRLS Jan. 2 Auburn 59 Fort Chiswell 40 Carroll County 67 Floyd County 62 2OT Central-Wise 62 John Battle 23 Chilhowie 56 Rural Retreat 43 Eastside 73 J.I. Burton 50 Franklin County 72 Halifax County 36 Galax 54 Bland 20 Gate City 51 Union 35 George Wythe 46 Grayson County 37 Honaker 65 Richlands 39 James River 43 Eastern Montgomery 28 Lord Botetourt 70 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 60 Magna Vista 54 Bassett 26 Martinsville 77 Tunstall 16 Patrick County 59 George Washington 36 Ridgeview 66 Abingdon 58 3OT Rye Cove 50 Castlewood 22 Thomas Walker 51 Twin Springs 38 Jan. 3 Giles 53 Radford 48 Glenvar 66 James River 28 Holston 51 Northwood 16 Pocahontas County (WV) 63 Bath County 8 Jan. 4 Abingdon 69 Union 52 Auburn 54 Rural Retreat 44 Cave Spring 63 Pulaski County 50 Central-Wise 76 Lee High 42 Christiansburg 88 Hidden Valley 54 Council 43 Holston 42 Craig County 69 Bath County 26 Eastern Montgomery 40 Highland 37 Eastside 56 Castlewood 11 Franklin County 66 Martinsville 58 Galax 68 Fort Chiswell 47 Gate City 53 John Battle 25 George Washington 47 Bassett 33 George Wythe 62 Bland 18 Grundy 67 Phelps (KY) 47 James Monroe (WV) 58 Graham 27 Magna Vista 53 Tunstall 17 Marion 51 Grayson County 30 Parry McCluer 60 Covington 14 Patrick County 55 Halifax County 40 Patrick Henry 42 Chilhowie 38 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 63 Blacksburg 26 Richlands 51 Twin Valley 17 Tazewell 72 Honaker 64 Thomas Walker 49 Rye Cove 40 Twin Springs 66 J.I. Burton 58 Jan. 5 Carroll County 66 Glenvar 39 Parry McCluer 57 Rockbridge County 14 Tennessee High 46 Virginia High 44 Thomas Walker 54 Red Bird (KY) 40 Waynesboro 53 Covington 20 (@ Western Albemarle) William Byrd 60 Salem 53
  3. Beamerball

    Mac McClung

    Ankle sprain
  4. Beamerball

    M7 Boys Games Tonight (January 4)

    Union girls didn't play GC, they played Abingdon... Abingdon defeated Union girls. I've updated the schedules with what I could find.
  5. Beamerball

    Random score from across SWVA

    Some close games in the boys M7 tonight... Central-Wise 54 Lee High 51 *Lee was down big in the 3rd and rallied, had a chance to send it to OT on a 3 attempt at the end. Gate City 73 John Battle 63 *Battle led at halftime, game was tied at the end of the 3rd. Union 49 Abingdon 47
  6. MOUNTAIN 7 DISTRICT Abingdon 11/27 Northwood (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 65-69 L 11/29 Patrick Henry (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 66-35 W 12/1 Holston (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 50-53 L 12/4 Lebanon 42-34 W 12/7 @ Virginia High 64-53 W 12/12 Virginia High 62-76 L 12/14 Lee High 34-53 L 12/17 Johnson County (TN) 49-58 L 12/19 Richlands 56-55 W 12/21 @ Lebanon PPD. 1/2 @ Ridgeview 58-46 W 1/4 @ Union 47-49 L 1/8 Gate City 48-70 L 1/10 John Battle 63-73 L 1/12 @ Richlands PPD. 1/15 @ Central-Wise 1/18 @ John Battle 1/22 @ Lee High 1/25 Ridgeview 1/29 Union 2/1 @ Gate City 2/8 Central-Wise Central-Wise 11/30 KACHEA (TN) 64-41 W 12/3 Twin Springs 84-39 W 12/14 Gate City 53-85 L 12/17 @ Twin Springs 59-20 W 12/20 Friendship Christian (TN) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 55-69 L 12/21 Landrum (SC) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 68-63 W 12/22 Hazard (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 40-51 L 12/26 Lebanon (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 43-25 W 12/27 Honaker (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 79-63 W 12/28 J.I. Burton (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 68-59 W 12/29 Eastside (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 54-65 L 1/2 @ John Battle 72-46 W 1/4 @ Lee High 54-51 W 1/8 @ Ridgeview 41-59 L 1/11 Union 54-48 W 1/15 Abingdon 1/18 @ KACHEA (TN) 1/22 @ Gate City 1/25 John Battle 1/29 Lee High 2/1 Ridgeview 2/5 @ Union 2/8 @ Abingdon Gate City 12/1 Eastside (@ UVA-Wise) (Benefit game) 12/8 @ Virginia High (Benefit game) 12/12 @ Lee High 86-48 W 12/14 @ Central-Wise 85-53 W 12/18 @ Daniel Boone (TN) 56-42 W 12/21 @ Science Hill (TN) 88-73 W 12/27 Wenonah (AL) (Arby's Classic @ Bristol, TN) 68-69 L 12/28 Greeneville (TN) (@ Arby's Classic) 71-58 W 12/29 Sullivan East (TN) (@ Arby's Classic) 83-68 W 12/31 Dobyns-Bennett (TN) (@ Arby's Classic) 51-68 L 1/2 Union 86-71 W 1/4 @ John Battle 73-63 W 1/5 Floyd County (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 65-58 W 1/8 @ Abingdon 70-48 W 1/11 Ridgeview 72-58 W 1/12 Science Hill (TN) 93-69 W 1/18 Lee High 1/19 Daniel Boone (TN) 1/22 Central-Wise 1/25 @ Union 1/26 @ Cleveland (TN) 1/29 John Battle 2/1 Abingdon 2/5 @ Ridgeview John Battle 11/27 Patrick Henry (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 57-28 W 11/30 Northwood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 71-41 W 12/1 Virginia High (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 64-59 W 12/4 @ Virginia High 77-39 W 12/7 Lebanon 52-35 W 12/14 Sullivan South (TN) (FCA Hoops Classic @ Sullivan East (TN)) 49-73 L 12/15 Sullivan East (TN) (@ FCA Hoops Classic) 59-88 L 12/18 Virginia High 62-61 W 12/19 Ridgeview 71-57 W 1/2 Central-Wise 46-72 L 1/4 Gate City 63-73 L 1/7 @ Lebanon 44-36 W 1/10 @ Abingdon 73-63 W 1/11 @ Lee High 74-61 W 1/15 Union 1/18 Abingdon 1/22 @ Ridgeview 1/25 @ Central-Wise 1/29 @ Gate City 1/31 Marion 2/5 Lee High 2/8 @ Union Lee High 11/26 @ Thomas Walker 50-62 L 11/28 Middlesboro (KY) CCD. 11/30 @ Eastside 55-86 L 12/7 @ J.I. Burton 56-68 L 12/8 Thomas Walker PPD. 12/12 Gate City 48-86 L 12/14 @ Abingdon 53-34 W 12/18 @ Harlan County (KY) 30-66 L 12/19 J.I. Burton 12/20 @ Middlesboro (KY) (scrimmage) 1/4 Central-Wise 51-54 L 1/5 @ Pineville (KY) 56-64 L 1/8 @ Union 62-78 L 1/10 Harlan County (KY) 38-72 L 1/11 John Battle 61-74 L 1/15 Ridgeview 1/18 @ Gate City 1/22 Abingdon 1/26 Pineville (KY) 1/29 @ Central-Wise 2/1 Union 2/5 @ John Battle 2/8 @ Ridgeview Ridgeview 12/3 @ Castlewood 83-64 W 12/6 Council (Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview) 75-25 W 12/8 Patrick Henry (Breaks Invitational) 70-41 W 12/11 @ Union PPD. 12/14 Castlewood 61-47 W 12/19 @ John Battle 57-71 L 12/20 @ Lebanon 54-38 W 12/26 Eastside (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 59-88 L 12/28 Virginia High (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 47-49 L 12/29 Rye Cove (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 58-51 W 1/2 Abingdon 46-58 L 1/5 @ Twin Valley 54-74 L 1/8 Central-Wise 59-41 W 1/11 @ Gate City 58-72 L 1/15 @ Lee High 1/18 Union 1/22 John Battle 1/25 @ Abingdon 1/28 Twin Valley 2/1 @ Central-Wise 2/5 Gate City 2/8 Lee High Union 12/7 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit game) 12/11 Ridgeview PPD. 12/14 Sullivan East (TN) (FCA Hoops Classic @ Sullivan East (TN)) 51-65 L 12/15 Sullivan South (TN) (@ FCA Hoops Classic ) 67-62 W 12/17 @ Eastside ) 56-63 L 12/20 Pike County Central (KY) (Pine Mt. Classic @ Letcher County Central (KY) 53-56 L 12/21 Elizabethton (TN) 53-62 L 12/26 Tabernacle Baptist (Bahamas) (Arby’s Classic @ Bristol, TN) 48-64 L 12/27 Wasilla (AK) (@ Arby's Classic) 65-62 W 12/31 Orem (UT) (@ Arby's Classic) 53-77 L 1/2 @ Gate City 71-86 L 1/4 Abingdon 49-47 W 1/8 Lee High 78-62 W 1/11 @ Central-Wise 48-54 L 1/12 J.I. Burton 76-58 W 1/15 @ John Battle 1/16 Eastside 1/18 @ Ridgeview 1/22 @ Oak Hill Academy (Red) 1/25 Gate City 1/26 @ Elizabethton (TN) 1/29 @ Abingdon 2/1 @ Lee High 2/5 Central-Wise 2/8 John Battle SOUTHWEST DISTRICT Graham 12/17 Giles 64-27 W 12/18 @ Bluefield (WV) 81-91 L 12/21 Princeton (WV) 52-66 L 12/27 Alleghany (NC) (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 59-38 W 12/28 Radford (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 42-64 L 12/29 Pulaski County (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 63-52 W 1/3 Grayson County 57-27 W 1/8 @ Virginia High 71-53 W 1/10 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit game) 69-76 2OT 1/11 Tazewell 69-25 W 1/15 @ Richlands 1/18 @ Lebanon 1/19 Bluefield (WV) 1/22 Marion 1/24 @ Princeton (WV) 1/25 Virginia High 1/28 @ Grayson County 1/29 @ Tazewell 2/1 Richlands 2/2 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 2/4 @ Giles 2/5 Lebanon 2/8 @ Marion Lebanon 11/28 Castlewood (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 44-26 W 11/30 Virginia High (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 63-75 L 12/1 Northwood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 62-56 W 12/4 @ Abingdon 34-42 L 12/7 @ John Battle 35-52 L 12/14 @ Council 51-14 W 12/20 Ridgeview 38-54 L 12/21 Abingdon PPD. 12/26 Central-Wise (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 25-43 L 12/28 Rye Cove (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 52-23 W 12/29 Virginia High (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 40-59 L 1/7 John Battle 36-44 L 1/8 Tazewell 69-59 W 1/11 Richlands 39-45 L 1/14 Council 71-19 W 1/15 @ Marion 1/18 Graham 1/22 @ Virginia High 1/25 @ Tazewell 1/29 @ Richlands 2/1 Marion 2/5 @ Graham 2/8 Virginia High Marion 11/30 Fort Chiswell 42-66 L 12/6 @ Fort Chiswell 55-73 L 12/13 Northwood 60-68 L 12/18 @ Northwood 78-71 W 12/21 @ Chilhowie 51-64 L 12/27 George Wythe (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 49-82 L 12/28 Fort Chiswell (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 57-77 L 12/29 Alleghany (NC) (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 66-59 W 1/4 Grayson County 52-54 L 1/9 @ Richlands 76-83 L 1/11 @ Virginia High 60-70 L 1/12 Chilhowie PPD. 1/15 Lebanon 1/18 Tazewell 1/22 @ Graham 1/23 @ Grayson County 1/25 Richlands 1/29 Virginia High 1/31 @ John Battle 2/1 @ Lebanon 2/5 @ Tazewell 2/8 Graham Richlands 12/4 Hurley 73-51 W 12/5 (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) 12/6 Twin Valley (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 82-54 W 12/8 Grundy (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 50-65 L 12/13 @ Grundy 71-73 L 12/19 @ Abingdon 55-56 L 12/21 @ Twin Valley 71-64 W 12/27 Northwood (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 66-55 W 12/28 Eastside (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 57-83 L 12/29 J.I. Burton (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 49-50 L 1/4 Twin Valley 63-47 W 1/9 Marion 83-75 W 1/11 @ Lebanon 45-39 W 1/12 @ Abingdon PPD. 1/15 Graham 1/18 Virginia High 1/22 @ Tazewell 1/23 Grundy 1/25 @ Marion 1/29 Lebanon 2/1 @ Graham 2/5 @ Virginia High 2/8 Tazewell Tazewell 11/28 Fort Chiswell 75-89 L 11/29 @ Grundy 47-76 L 12/4 Princeton (WV) 40-78 L 12/7 @ George Wythe 58-93 L 12/12 Honaker 90-92 OT L 12/14 Grundy 55-76 L 12/20 @ Bluefield (WV) 52-101 L 12/21 George Wythe 61-91 L 1/3 @ Princeton (WV) 45-103 L 1/4 @ Honaker 58-83 L 1/8 @ Lebanon 59-69 L 1/11 @ Graham 25-69 L 1/15 Virginia High 1/16 @ Fort Chiswell 1/18 @ Marion 1/22 Richlands 1/25 @ Lebanon 1/29 Graham 1/31 @ Bluefield (WV) 2/1 @ Virginia High 2/5 Marion 2/8 @ Richlands Virginia High 11/28 Holston (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 54-48 W 11/30 Lebanon (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 75-63 W 12/1 John Battle (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 59-64 L 12/4 John Battle 39-77 L 12/7 Abingdon 53-64 L 12/12 @ Abingdon 76-62 W 12/18 @ John Battle 61-62 L 12/26 Chilhowie (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 63-64 L 12/28 Ridgeview (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 49-47 W 12/29 Lebanon (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 59-40 W 1/5 Tennessee High 51-88 L 1/8 Graham 53-71 L 1/11 Marion 70-60 W 1/15 @ Tazewell 1/18 @ Richlands 1/22 Lebanon 1/25 @ Graham 1/29 @ Marion 2/1 Tazewell 2/2 @ Tennessee High 2/5 Richlands 2/8 @ Lebanon BLACK DIAMOND DISTRICT Council 11/28 Twin Springs 27-24 W 11/30 @ Twin Springs 47-66 L 12/4 Castlewood 19-60 L 12/6 Ridgeview (Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview) 25-75 L 12/8 (@ Breaks Invitational) 12/14 Lebanon 14-51 L 12/17 @ Northwood 34-75 L 12/18 @ Patrick Henry 48-67 L 1/4 @ Holston 21-52 L 1/8 Grundy 22-51 L 1/10 Northwood 38-71 L 1/11 Honaker 34-81 L 1/14 @ Lebanon 19-71 L 1/16 Patrick Henry 1/18 @ Twin Valley 1/21 Holston 1/22 @ Hurley 1/25 @ Grundy 1/29 @ Honaker 2/4 @ Castlewood 2/5 Twin Valley 2/8 Hurley Grundy 11/29 Tazewell 76-47 W 12/3 @ East Ridge (KY) 75-59 W 12/4 @ Patrick Henry PPD. 12/5 (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) 12/7 Greenbrier East (WV) (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 57-53 W 12/8 Richlands (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 65-50 W 12/13 Richlands 73-71 W 12/14 @ Tazewell 76-55 W 12/17 East Ridge (KY) ) 65-85 L 12/20 Patrick Henry 79-32 W 1/4 Phelps (KY) 69-67 W 1/7 River View (WV) 75-58 W 1/8 @ Council 51-22 W 1/10 @ River View (WV) 66-58 W 1/15 @ Hurley 1/18 Honaker 1/22 Twin Valley 1/23 @ Richlands 1/25 Council 1/29 @ Phelps (KY) 2/1 Hurley 2/5 @ Honaker 2/8 @ Twin Valley Honaker 12/4 @ Sullivan North (TN) 68-56 W 12/12 @ Tazewell 92-90 OT W 12/17 @ J.I. Burton 54-80 L 12/18 Sullivan North (TN) 56-53 W 12/21 J.I. Burton PPD. 12/27 Central-Wise (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 63-79 L 12/29 Chilhowie (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 62-76 L 1/4 Tazewell 83-58 W 1/7 @ Chilhowie 63-61 W 1/8 Hurley 52-44 W 1/11 @ Council 81-34 W 1/14 Northwood 83-90 L 1/15 Twin Valley 1/18 @ Grundy 1/22 Chilhowie 1/25 @ Hurley 1/29 Council 2/1 @ Twin Valley 2/5 Grundy 2/7 @ Northwood 2/8 Holston Hurley 11/30 @ Phelps (KY) 44-81 L 12/4 Richlands 51-73 L 12/6 (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) 12/7 Mt. Mission (B) (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 86-51 W 12/8 River View (WV) (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 47-64 L 12/12 River View (WV) 42-61 L 12/15 East Ridge (KY) 44-63 L 12/18 @ Mt. Mission (B) 1/5 @ Rye Cove 61-48 W 1/8 @ Honaker 44-52 L 1/11 @ Twin Valley 42-77 L 1/15 Grundy 1/16 Rye Cove 1/17 @ River View (WV) 1/22 Council 1/24 Phelps (KY) 1/25 Honaker 1/28 East Ridge (KY) 1/29 Twin Valley 2/1 @ Grundy 2/8 @ Council Twin Valley 11/30 @ Rye Cove 68-49 W 12/1 @ Phelps (KY) 51-53 L 12/5 Mt. Mission (B) (Hoopalachia Tournament) 77-33 W 12/6 Richlands (Hoopalachia Tournament) 54-82 L 12/8 Greenbrier East (WV) (Hoopalachia Tournament) 29-53 L 12/11 ?? Patrick Henry ?? 12/17 Rye Cove 75-42 W 12/21 Richlands 64-71 L 1/4 @ Richlands 47-63 L 1/5 Ridgeview 74-54 W 1/11 Hurley 77-42 W 1/14 @ River View (WV) 56-85 L 1/15 @ Honaker 1/18 Council 1/21 Northwood 1/22 @ Grundy 1/28 @ Ridgeview 1/29 @ Hurley 2/1 Honaker 2/2 Phelps (KY) 2/4 ?? Patrick Henry ?? 2/5 @ Council 2/8 Grundy CUMBERLAND DISTRICT Castlewood 11/28 Lebanon (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 26-44 L 11/29 Holston (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 47-53 L 12/1 Patrick Henry (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 63-45 W 12/3 Ridgeview 64-83 L 12/4 @ Council 60-19 W 12/14 @ Ridgeview 47-61 L 12/17 Chilhowie 57-55 OT W 1/2 Rye Cove 51-53 L 1/4 @ Eastside 42-83 L 1/8 @ J.I. Burton 45-95 L 1/11 Twin Springs 48-32 W 1/16 @ Chilhowie 1/18 @ Thomas Walker 1/22 @ Rye Cove 1/25 Eastside 1/29 J.I. Burton 2/1 @ Twin Springs 2/4 Council 2/8 Thomas Walker Eastside 11/30 Lee High 86-55 W 12/1 Gate City (@ UVA-Wise) (Benefit game) 12/7 @ Holston 66-62 W 12/8 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit) 12/14 Holston 76-52 W 12/17 Union 63-56 W 12/20 Bullitt Central (KY) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 49-65 L 12/21 Chapman (SC) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 90-74 W 12/22 Oasis (FL) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 72-61 W 12/26 Ridgeview (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 88-59 W 12/27 Berea (KY) (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 85-52 W 12/28 Richlands (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 83-57 W 12/29 Central-Wise (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 65-54 W 1/2 @ J.I. Burton 74-72 W 1/4 Castlewood 83-42 W 1/8 Thomas Walker 85-39 W 1/11 Rye Cove 85-35 W 1/16 @ Union 1/18 @ Twin Springs 1/22 J.I. Burton 1/25 @ Castlewood 1/29 @ Thomas Walker 2/1 @ Rye Cove 2/8 Twin Springs J.I. Burton 12/6 Holston 76-48 W 12/7 Lee High 68-56 W 12/14 Monroe Central (IN) (@ Hoosier Gym, Knightstown, IN) 43-39 W 12/15 Jay County (IN) (@ Hoosier Gym, Knightstown, IN) 28-49 L 12/17 Honaker 80-54 W 12/19 @ Lee High 12/21 @ Honaker PPD. 12/27 Chilhowie (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 79-50 W 12/28 Central-Wise (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 59-68 L 12/29 Richlands (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 50-49 W 1/2 Eastside 72-74 L 1/4 @ Twin Springs 93-27 W 1/8 Castlewood 95-45 W 1/11 Thomas Walker 97-61 W 1/12 @ Union 58-76 L 1/15 @ Holston 1/18 @ Rye Cove 1/22 @ Eastside 1/25 Twin Springs 1/29 @ Castlewood 2/1 @ Thomas Walker 2/8 Rye Cove Rye Cove 11/30 Twin Valley 49-68 L 12/4 Holston 35-64 L 12/14 KACHEA (TN) PPD. 12/17 @ Twin Valley 42-75 L 12/18 @ Holston 40-61 L 12/21 Patrick Henry 58-44 W 12/26 Northwood (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 62-83 L 12/28 Lebanon (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 23-52 L 12/29 Ridgeview (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 51-58 L 1/2 @ Castlewood 53-51 W 1/4 Thomas Walker 39-65 L 1/5 Hurley 48-61 L 1/8 Twin Springs 46-48 L 1/9 @ Patrick Henry 37-47 L 1/11 @ Eastside 35-85 L 1/12 @ Harlan County (KY) 22-63 L 1/16 @ Hurley 1/18 J.I. Burton 1/22 Castlewood 1/25 @ Thomas Walker 1/29 @ Twin Springs 2/1 Eastside 2/8 @ J.I. Burton Thomas Walker 11/26 Lee High 62-50 W 11/27 Cumberland Gap (TN) 58-64 L 11/30 @ J. Frank White Academy (TN) 62-74 L 12/4 Pineville (KY) 48-76 L 12/7 Middlesboro (KY) 50-76 L 12/8 @ Lee High PPD. 12/11 Red Bird (KY) 55-71 L 12/17 @ Cumberland Gap (TN) 40-53 L 12/18 J. Frank White Academy (TN) 56-58 L 12/20 Hancock County (TN) 48-72 L 1/2 Twin Springs 68-38 W 1/4 @ Rye Cove 65-39 W 1/8 @ Eastside 39-85 L 1/11 @ J.I. Burton 61-97 L 1/17 @ Pineville (KY) 1/18 Castlewood 1/22 @ Twin Springs 1/25 Rye Cove 1/29 Eastside 2/1 J.I. Burton 2/4 @ Hancock County (TN) 2/8 @ Castlewood Twin Springs 11/26 @ J. Frank White Academy (TN) 40-64 L 11/28 @ Council 24-27 L 11/30 Council 66-47 W 12/3 @ Central-Wise 39-84 L 12/6 Patrick Henry 57-51 W 12/17 Central-Wise 20-59 L 12/18 Tri-Cities Christian (TN) 65-59 W 12/20 Holston 25-51 L 12/27 @ Patrick Henry 49-61 L 12/28 Holston 32-64 L 1/2 @ Thomas Walker 38-68 L 1/4 J.I. Burton 27-93 L 1/8 @ Rye Cove 48-46 W 1/10 KACHEA (TN) 69-37 W 1/11 @ Castlewood 32-48 L 1/18 Eastside 1/22 Thomas Walker 1/25 @ J.I. Burton 1/29 Rye Cove 2/1 Castlewood 2/4 @ Tri-Cities Christian (TN) 2/8 @ Eastside HOGOHEEGEE DISTRICT Chilhowie 12/17 @ Castlewood 55-57 OT L 12/19 Bland 47-59 L 12/21 Marion 64-51 W 12/26 Virginia High (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 64-63 W 12/27 J.I. Burton (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 50-79 L 12/29 Honaker (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 76-62 W 1/3 Patrick Henry 69-35 W 1/4 Auburn (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 47-45 W 1/7 Honaker 61-63 L 1/9 @ Rural Retreat 76-41 W 1/11 @ Holston 52-51 W 1/12 @ Marion PPD. 1/14 @ Bland 50-69 L 1/16 Castlewood 1/18 Northwood 1/19 Covington (Roy Stanley Shootout @ Roanoke College) 1/21 Rural Retreat 1/22 @ Honaker 1/25 @ Patrick Henry 1/29 Holston 2/1 @ Northwood Holston 11/28 Virginia High (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 48-54 L 11/29 Castlewood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 53-47 W 12/1 Abingdon (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 53-50 W 12/4 Rye Cove 64-35 W 12/6 @ J.I. Burton 48-76 L 12/7 Eastside 62-66 L 12/14 @ Eastside 52-76 L 12/17 Rural Retreat 64-36 W 12/18 @ Rye Cove 61-40 W 12/20 @ Twin Springs 51-25 W 12/28 Twin Springs 64-32 W 1/3 @ Northwood 71-76 OT L 1/4 Council 52-21 W 1/11 Chilhowie 51-52 L 1/15 J.I. Burton 1/18 @ Patrick Henry 1/21 @ Council 1/25 Northwood 1/29 @ Chilhowie 1/31 @ Rural Retreat 2/1 Patrick Henry 2/8 @ Honaker Northwood 11/27 Abingdon (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 69-65 W 11/30 John Battle (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 41-71 L 12/1 Lebanon (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 56-62 L 12/5 Rural Retreat 72-46 W 12/10 @ Rural Retreat PPD. 12/13 @ Marion 68-60 W 12/17 Council 75-34 W 12/18 Marion 71-78 L 12/26 Rye Cove (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 83-62 W 12/27 Richlands (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 55-66 L 12/29 Berea (KY) (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 62-63 L 1/3 Holston 76-71 OT W 1/10 @ Council 71-38 W 1/11 Patrick Henry 72-50 W 1/14 @ Honaker 90-83 W 1/18 @ Chilhowie 1/21 @ Twin Valley 1/25 @ Holston 1/29 @ Patrick Henry 2/1 Chilhowie 2/7 Honaker Patrick Henry 11/27 John Battle (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 28-57 L 11/29 Abingdon (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 35-66 L 12/1 Castlewood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 45-63 L 12/4 Grundy PPD. 12/6 @ Twin Springs 51-57 L 12/7 (Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview) 12/8 Ridgeview (@ Breaks Invitational) 41-70 L 12/11 ?? @ Twin Valley ?? 12/13 @ Rural Retreat 63-54 OT W 12/18 Council 67-48 W 12/20 @ Grundy 32-79 L 12/21 Rye Cove 44-58 L 12/27 Twin Springs 61-49 W 1/3 @ Chilhowie 35-69 L 1/9 Rye Cove 47-37 W 1/11 @ Northwood 50-72 L 1/16 @ Council 1/18 Holston 1/24 Rural Retreat 1/25 Chilhowie 1/29 Northwood 2/1 @ Holston 2/4 ?? @ Twin Valley ??
  7. Beamerball

    Week 5 VA scores

    BOYS Dec. 26 McMichael (NC) 56 Martinsville 47 (Morehead (NC) Tournament) Tabernacle Baptist (Bahamas) 64 Union 48 (Arby’s Classic) Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise: Northwood 83 Rye Cove 62 Chilhowie 64 Virginia High 63 Eastside 88 Ridgeview 59 Central-Wise 43 Lebanon 25 Dec. 27 Halifax County 42 Bluestone 41 (Gazette-Virginian Classic) Wenonah (AL) 69 Gate City 68 (Arby’s Classic) Martinsville 63 McMichael (NC) 58 (Morehead (NC) Tournament) Patrick Henry 61 Twin Springs 49 Union 65 Wasilla (AK) 62 (Arby’s Classic) First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell: Graham 59 Alleghany (NC) 38 George Wythe 82 Marion 49 Radford 60 Galax 15 Pulaski County 59 Fort Chiswell 55 Grand Home Furnishings Classic: Richlands 66 Northwood 55 Eastside 85 Berea (KY) 52 J.I. Burton 79 Chilhowie 50 Central-Wise 79 Honaker 63 K-Guard Classic @ Salem: William Fleming 71 Salem 52 Jefferson Forest 55 Hidden Valley 43 Broadway 66 Lord Botetourt 43 Cave Spring 56 Floyd County 54 Northside Invitational @ Northside: Roanoke Catholic 67 Franklin County 65 Rockbridge County 57 Blacksburg 52 Northside 108 Chatham 43 North Cross 49 William Byrd 33 Dec. 28 Craig County 53 Montcalm (WV) 50 Gate City 71 Greeneville (TN) 58 (Arby’s Classic) George Washington 64 Staunton River 44 (Liberty Christian Tournament) Grayson County 67 Carroll County 48 Halifax County 67 Person County (NC) 51 (Gazette-Virginian Classic) Holston 64 Twin Springs 32 Narrows 56 Giles 52 Parry McCluer 32 Riverheads 29 Roanoke Valley Christian 76 Eastern Montgomery 45 First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell: Galax 53 Alleghany (NC) 46 Fort Chiswell 77 Marion 57 Radford 64 Graham 42 George Wythe 58 Pulaski County 52 Grand Home Furnishings Classic: Virginia High 49 Ridgeview 47 Lebanon 52 Rye Cove 23 Eastside 83 Richlands 57 Central-Wise 68 J.I. Burton 59 K-Guard Classic @ Salem: Salem 83 Hidden Valley 52 Lord Botetourt 70 Floyd County 67 William Fleming 56 Jefferson Forest 49 Cave Spring 63 Broadway 58 Northside Invitational @ Northside: Franklin County 42 William Byrd 41 Blacksburg 61 Chatham 44 Roanoke Catholic 67 North Cross 56 Northside 67 Rockbridge County 42 Dec. 29 Gate City 83 Sullivan East (TN) 68 (Arby’s Classic) George Washington 69 Liberty (Bedford) 44 (Liberty Christian Tournament) First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell: Marion 66 Alleghany (NC) 59 Galax 75 Fort Chiswell 44 Graham 63 Pulaski County 52 Radford 74 George Wythe 39 Grand Home Furnishings Classic: Ridgeview 58 Rye Cove 51 Virginia High 59 Lebanon 40 Berea (KY) 63 Northwood 62 Chilhowie 76 Honaker 62 J.I. Burton 50 Richlands 49 Eastside 65 Central-Wise 54 K-Guard Classic @ Salem: Floyd County 54 Hidden Valley 51 Salem 81 Lord Botetourt 62 Jefferson Forest 56 Broadway 51 William Fleming 72 Cave Spring 62 Northside Invitational @ Northside: William Byrd 62 Chatham 24 Blacksburg 60 Franklin County 53 Northside 57 North Cross 51 Roanoke Catholic 63 Rockbridge County 57 GIRLS Dec. 26 Martinsville 70 Morehead (NC) 32 (Morehead (NC) Tournament) Battle of the Borders Tournament @ Galax: Pulaski County 53 Galax 41 West Stokes (NC) 53 Alleghany (NC) 48 Forbush (NC) 61 Grayson County 17 Mt. Airy (NC) 52 Salem 42 Dec. 27 Abingdon 53 Brookville 33 (Knights Winter Classic) Battlefield 55 Blacksburg 33 (Ourisman Bulldog Bash) Eastside 89 Holston 67 Halifax County 55 Bluestone 15 (Gazette-Virginian Classic) Honaker 61 Chilhowie 32 Lord Botetourt 47 Cave Spring 25 (Knights Winter Classic) Martinsville 93 McMichael (NC) 46 (Morehead (NC) Tournament) Patrick Henry 59 Twin Springs 51 Northwood @ Rural Retreat ??? Battle of the Borders Tournament @ Galax: Galax 53 Alleghany (NC) 47 Salem 42 Grayson County 39 Pulaski County 47 West Stokes (NC) 32 Mt. Airy (NC) 70 Forbush (NC) 57 Dec. 28 Abingdon 58 Floyd County 35 (Knights Winter Classic) Christiansburg 61 William Byrd 29 Highland 53 Morgantown Christian Academy (WV) 41 (Harman (WV) Tournament) John Battle 66 J.I. Burton 57 Lord Botetourt 58 Brookville 35 (Knights Winter Classic) Magna Vista 51 Liberty Christian Academy 31 Montcalm (WV) 46 Craig County 36 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 65 Trinity Episcopal 45 (L.C. Bird Tournament) Person County (NC) 45 Halifax County 36 (Gazette-Virginian Classic) Twin Springs 60 Holston 38 Westfield 42 Blacksburg 35 (Ourisman Bulldog Bash) Battle of the Borders Tournament @ Galax: Galax 43 Salem 41 Alleghany (NC) 53 Grayson County 44 Forbush (NC) 71 West Stokes (NC) 49 Pulaski County 48 Mt. Airy (NC) 44 Emory & Henry Showcase: State Line Rush 41 Marion 28 Rural Retreat 45 Graham 40 Gate City 62 Patrick Henry 46 Honaker 63 Ridgeview 55 Union 70 Sullivan East (TN) 59 Parry McCluer 54 Central-Wise 53 Dec. 29 Floyd County 49 Brookville 43 (Knights Winter Classic) Harman (WV) 46 Highland 45 (Harman (WV) Tournament) Highland Springs 62 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 43 (L.C. Bird Tournament) Lake Braddock 55 Blacksburg 27 (Ourisman Bulldog Bash) Lord Botetourt 65 Abingdon 43 (Knights Winter Classic) Union 69 Graham 36
  8. Beamerball

    Grand Home Furniture tournament

    Ridgeview 58 Rye Cove 51 Virginia High 59 Lebanon 40 Berea (KY) 63 Northwood 62 Chilhowie 76 Honaker 62 J.I. Burton 50 Richlands 49 Eastside 65 Central-Wise 54
  9. Beamerball

    Radford vs Graham?

    River Ridge K Dog‏ @RiverRidge_Kdog Radford 64 Graham 42 final
  10. Beamerball

    Random score from across SWVA

    Week 4 (12/17-12/22) BOYS Dec. 17 Bath County 74 Craig County 51 Blacksburg 63 Princeton (WV) 58 Castlewood 57 Chilhowie 55 OT Cave Spring 65 Lord Botetourt 54 Central-Wise 59 Twin Springs 20 Cumberland Gap (TN) 53 Thomas Walker 40 East Ridge (KY) 85 Grundy 65 Eastside 63 Union 56 Fort Chiswell 59 James River 52 Graham 64 Giles 27 Greenbrier East (WV) 63 Alleghany 38 Halifax County 45 Park View (South Hill) 40 Holston 64 Rural Retreat 36 J.I. Burton 80 Honaker 54 Johnson County (TN) 58 Abingdon 49 Narrows 60 Eastern Montgomery 42 Northwood 75 Council 34 Tunstall 65 Chatham 53 Twin Valley 75 Rye Cove 42 Dec. 18 Auburn 66 Grayson County 38 Bland 62 Rural Retreat 38 Bluefield (WV) 91 Graham 81 Floyd County 71 Giles 66 Gate City 56 Daniel Boone (TN) 42 George Washington 51 Franklin County 41 George Wythe 63 Galax 40 Halifax County 67 Magna Vista 62 Harlan County (KY) 66 Lee High 30 Hidden Valley 43 Pulaski County 40 Holston 61 Rye Cove 40 Honaker 56 Sullivan North (TN) 53 J. Frank White Academy (TN) 58 Thomas Walker 56 John Battle 62 Virginia High 61 Marion 78 Northwood 71 Martinsville 62 Patrick County 38 Patrick Henry 67 Council 48 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 61 Cave Spring 46 Salem 66 Blacksburg 64 Tunstall 66 Bassett 59 Twin Springs 65 Tri-Cities Christian (TN) 59 William Byrd 51 Glenvar 42 Grundy @ Richlands, ppd. to 1/23 Hurley @ Mt. Mission (B) ?? Dec. 19 Abingdon 56 Richlands 55 Bland 59 Chilhowie 47 Galax 48 Eastern Montgomery 20 George Wythe 63 Carroll County 39 John Battle 71 Ridgeview 57 Martinsville 59 Liberty (Bedford) 35 Montcalm (WV) 90 Narrows 56 Randolph-Henry 66 Bassett 50 Radford @ Greenbrier East (WV), ppd. to 1/28 J.I. Burton @ Lee High ?? Dec. 20 Blacksburg 74 Pulaski County 62 Bluefield (WV) 101 Tazewell 52 Bullitt Central (KY) 65 Eastside 49 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Cave Spring 75 Salem 68 Conrad Academy (FL) 73 Auburn 69 (KSA Events Classic) Friendship Christian (TN) 69 Central-Wise 55 (Smoky Mt. Classic) George Washington 53 Liberty Christian Academy 49 Gretna 60 Patrick County 43 Grundy 79 Patrick Henry 32 Hancock County (TN) 72 Thomas Walker 48 Hidden Valley 62 Franklin County 53 Holston 51 Twin Springs 25 Lord Botetourt 57 James River 40 Magna Vista 74 Morehead (NC) 68 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 75 Christiansburg 52 Pike County Central (KY) 56 Union 53 (Pine Mountain Classic) Radford 71 Alleghany 47 Ridgeview 54 Lebanon 38 Rockbridge County 48 Parry McCluer 43 Narrows @ Craig County, ppd. to 2/8 Dec. 21 Central-Wise 68 Landrum (SC) 63 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Chilhowie 64 Marion 51 Christiansburg 74 Floyd County 64 Covington 62 Eastern Montgomery 34 Eastside 90 Chapman (SC) 74 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Elizabethton (TN) 62 Union 53 Fort Chiswell 70 Rural Retreat 15 Gate City 88 Science Hill (TN) 73 George Washington 54 Halifax County 40 George Wythe 91 Tazewell 61 Grayson County 62 Galax 34 Gretna 61 Tunstall 46 Magna Vista 66 Patrick County 61 Martinsville 59 Bassett 46 Montour (PA) 67 Auburn 42 (KSA Events Classic) Princeton (WV) 66 Graham 52 Richlands 71 Twin Valley 64 Rye Cove 58 Patrick Henry 44 Abingdon @ Lebanon, ppd. East Ridge (KY) @ Hurley, ppd. to 1/28 J.I. Burton @ Honaker, ppd. Dec. 22 Auburn 76 Middle Tennessee Christian (TN) 57 (KSA Events Classic) Eastside 72 Oasis (FL) 61 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Hazard (KY) 51 Central-Wise 40 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Parry McCluer 56 Pocahontas County (WV) 38 Radford 71 Pulaski County 45 GIRLS Dec. 17 Alleghany 59 Covington 28 Auburn 74 Narrows 41 Central-Wise 68 Twin Springs 40 Chatham 73 Tunstall 29 Council 53 Northwood 7 George Washington 41 Dan River 28 Grundy 49 East Ridge (KY) 46 Hidden Valley 69 Glenvar 53 James Monroe (WV) 61 Graham 35 Lord Botetourt 72 Salem 25 Patrick Henry 64 Fort Chiswell 44 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 61 Franklin County 46 Pendleton County (WV) 43 Highland 39 Thomas Walker 50 Cumberland Gap (TN) 31 Twin Valley 44 Rye Cove 25 Dec. 18 Bassett 48 Tunstall 28 Eastside 52 Chilhowie 39 Christiansburg 55 Carroll County 52 Franklin County 42 George Washington 30 Gate City 61 Daniel Boone (TN) 50 Galax 65 George Wythe 53 Floyd County 75 Giles 37 Holston 39 Rye Cove 37 J. Frank White Academy (TN) 49 Thomas Walker 31 James Monroe (WV) 56 Covington 43 Magna Vista 41 Halifax County 38 Marion 58 Northwood 20 Narrows 63 Eastern Montgomery 28 Parry McCluer 86 Craig County 20 Patrick County 72 Martinsville 56 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 68 Cave Spring 37 Pulaski County 70 Hidden Valley 50 Rural Retreat 49 Bland 35 Salem 62 Blacksburg 34 Tazewell 50 Princeton (WV) 41 Virginia High 53 John Battle 42 William Byrd 52 Glenvar 40 Grundy @ Richlands, ppd. to 1/23 Dec. 19 Abingdon 59 Richlands 31 Alleghany 64 E.C. Glass 51 Auburn 43 Grayson County 41 Chilhowie 68 Bland 44 Giles 58 Graham 53 J.I. Burton 45 Twin Valley 39 Ridgeview 68 John Battle 24 William Byrd 59 Bassett 27 Mount View (WV) @ Tazewell ?? Dec. 20 Bath County 54 Grace Christian 24 Bluefield (WV) 50 Graham 38 Cave Spring 64 Salem 45 Christiansburg 76 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 55 Clover (SC) 58 Virginia High 43 (Y. C Winborn Classic) Eastern Montgomery 49 Covington 42 Franklin County 70 Hidden Valley 35 Gatlinburg-Pittman (TN) 56 Central-Wise 49 (Smoky Mt. Classic) George Wythe 52 Gallatin County (KY) 41 (Smoky Mt. Classic) J.I. Burton 71 Jenkins (KY) 68 Jackson County (KY) 65 Eastside 47 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Lebanon 61 Hedgesville (WV) 18 (Doc Maples Tournament) Morristown East (TN) 63 Ridgeview 56 (Heritage Tournament) New Site (MS) 63 Twin Springs 36 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Parry McCluer 62 Rockbridge County 22 Patrick Henry 77 Grundy 63 Pulaski County 63 Blacksburg 31 Thomas Walker 49 Hancock County (TN) 32 Dec. 21 Auburn 63 Bland 45 Central-Wise 47 Signal Mountain (TN) 41 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Chilhowie 47 Marion 43 Eastern Montgomery 32 James River 23 Fort Mill (SC) 41 Virginia High 40 (Y. C. Winborn Classic) Galax 39 Grayson County 18 George Washington 46 Halifax County 38 George Wythe 51 South Doyle (TN) 30 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Highland 50 Bath County 43 Lebanon 53 Sullivan South (TN) 42 (Doc Maples Tournament) Livingston Academy (TN) 65 Twin Springs 31 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Lord Botetourt 83 Abingdon 68 Magna Vista 66 Patrick County 53 Martinsville 56 Bassett 29 Paris (KY) 51 Eastside 43 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Patrick Henry 66 Rye Cove 37 Radford 63 Alleghany 52 Richlands 46 Twin Valley 32 Ridgeview 63 Indianapolis Homeschool (IN) 56 (Heritage Tournament) Rural Retreat 47 Fort Chiswell 43 Science Hill (TN) 56 Gate City 20 Union 54 Elizabethton (TN) 37 John Battle @ J.I. Burton, ppd. 12/28 Dec. 22 Adair County (KY) 58 Eastside 49 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Central-Wise 52 Clay County (KY) 38 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Martha Layne Collins (KY) 61 Twin Springs 38 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Paintsville (KY) 59 George Wythe 43 (Smoky Mt. Classic) Ridgeview 69 Knox Catholic (TN) 45 (Heritage Tournament) Scott County (KY) 69 Lebanon 37 (Doc Maples Tournament) Virginia High 68 River Bluff (SC) 26 (Y. C. Winborn Classic) William Fleming 70 Martinsville 49
  11. Beamerball

    Mac McClung

  12. MOUNTAIN 7 DISTRICT Abingdon 11/30 Pulaski County 76-62 W 12/6 Holston 79-27 W 12/7 @ Virginia High 48-54 L 12/12 Virginia High 52-57 L 12/14 Lee High 76-29 W 12/19 Richlands 59-31 W 12/21 @ Lord Botetourt 68-83 L 12/27 Brookville (Knights Winter Classic @ Cave Spring) 53-33 W 12/28 Floyd County (@ Knights Winter Classic) 58-35 W 12/29 Lord Botetourt (@ Knights Winter Classic) 43-65 L 1/2 @ Ridgeview 58-66 3OT L 1/4 @ Union 69-52 W 1/8 Gate City 57-44 W 1/10 John Battle 78-35 W 1/12 @ Richlands PPD. 1/15 @ Central-Wise 1/18 @ John Battle 1/22 @ Lee High 1/25 Ridgeview 1/29 Union 2/1 @ Gate City 2/8 Central-Wise Central-Wise 11/29 Honaker (@ UVA-Wise) (Benefit game) 12/4 Twin Springs 47-10 W 12/6 East Ridge (KY) (Powell Valley National Bank Tournament @ UVA-Wise) 57-32 W 12/7 Shelby Valley (KY) (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 53-55 L 12/8 Rural Retreat (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 72-33 W 12/14 Gate City 50-41 W 12/17 @ Twin Springs 68-40 W 12/20 Gatlinburg-Pittman (TN) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 49-56 L 12/21 Signal Mountain (TN) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 47-41 W 12/22 Clay County (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 52-38 W 12/28 Parry McCluer (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 53-54 L 1/2 @ John Battle 62-23 W 1/4 @ Lee High 67-42 W 1/8 @ Ridgeview 53-44 W 1/11 Union 52-37 W 1/15 Abingdon 1/19 Letcher County Central (KY) 1/22 @ Gate City 1/25 John Battle 1/29 Lee High 2/1 Ridgeview 2/5 @ Union 2/8 @ Abingdon Gate City 11/27 Tennessee High 68-42 W 11/29 Sullivan East (TN) 67-57 W 12/4 Johnson County (TN) 62-45 W 12/12 @ Lee High 62-30 W 12/14 @ Central-Wise 41-50 L 12/15 @ Tennessee High 52-28 W 12/18 @ Daniel Boone (TN) 61-50 W 12/21 @ Science Hill (TN) 20-56 L 12/28 Patrick Henry (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 62-46 W 1/2 Union 51-35 W 1/4 @ John Battle 53-25 W 1/8 @ Abingdon 44-57 L 1/11 Ridgeview 51-60 L 1/12 Science Hill (TN) 59-46 W 1/16 @ Sullivan East (TN) 1/18 Lee High 1/19 Daniel Boone (TN) 1/22 Central-Wise 1/25 @ Union 1/29 John Battle 2/1 Abingdon 2/5 @ Ridgeview John Battle 11/27 Marion (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 44-56 L 11/29 George Wythe (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 28-45 L 12/1 Castlewood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 42-28 W 12/4 @ Virginia High 31-51 L 12/13 J.I. Burton 46-38 W 12/14 Lebanon 35-45 L 12/18 Virginia High 42-53 L 12/19 Ridgeview 24-68 L 12/28 @ J.I. Burton 66-57 W 1/2 Central-Wise 23-62 L 1/4 Gate City 25-53 L 1/7 @ Lebanon 48-54 L 1/10 @ Abingdon 35-78 L 1/11 @ Lee High 47-61 L 1/15 Union 1/18 Abingdon 1/22 @ Ridgeview 1/25 @ Central-Wise 1/29 @ Gate City 1/31 Marion 2/5 Lee High 2/8 @ Union Lee High 11/26 @ Thomas Walker 67-51 W 11/27 @ Bell County (KY) 67-73 2OT L 11/29 @ Harlan County (KY) 30-76 L 12/6 @ Rye Cove 57-45 W 12/8 Thomas Walker PPD. 12/12 Gate City 30-62 L 12/14 @ Abingdon 29-76 L 12/15 @ Harlan (Ind.) (KY) 60-66 L 1/4 Central-Wise 42-76 L 1/8 @ Union 39-69 L 1/10 Harlan County (KY) 45-61 L 1/11 John Battle 61-47 W 1/14 Harlan (Ind.) (KY) 65-60 W 1/15 Ridgeview 1/16 Rye Cove 1/18 @ Gate City 1/22 Abingdon 1/25 J. Frank White Academy (TN) 1/29 @ Central-Wise 2/1 Union 2/5 @ John Battle 2/9 @ Ridgeview Ridgeview 11/30 @ Grundy 74-37 W 12/4 Pikeville (KY) 57-47 W 12/6 Council 66-20 W 12/11 @ Union PPD. 12/12 Grundy 64-42 W 12/14 @ Council 74-27 W 12/19 @ John Battle 68-24 W 12/20 Morristown East (TN) (Heritage Tournament @ Maryville, TN) 56-63 L 12/21 Indianapolis Homeschool (IN) (@ Heritage Tournament) 63-56 W 12/22 Knox Catholic (TN) (@ Heritage Tournament) 69-45 W 12/28 Honaker (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 55-63 L 1/2 Abingdon 66-58 3OT W 1/8 Central-Wise 44-53 L 1/11 @ Gate City 60-51 W 1/15 @ Lee High 1/18 Union 1/22 John Battle 1/25 @ Abingdon 1/28 Twin Valley 2/1 @ Central-Wise 2/5 Gate City 2/9 Lee High Union 11/27 Rye Cove 60-25 W 12/6 Rural Retreat (Powell Valley National Bank Tournament @ UVA-Wise) 57-33 W 12/7 East Ridge (KY) (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 59-43 W 12/8 Shelby Valley (KY) (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 50-37 W 12/11 Ridgeview PPD. 12/21 Elizabethton (TN) 54-37 W 12/28 Sullivan East (TN) (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 70-59 W 12/29 Graham 69-36 W 1/2 @ Gate City 35-51 L 1/4 Abingdon 52-69 L 1/8 Lee High 69-39 W 1/11 @ Central-Wise 37-52 L 1/15 @ John Battle 1/18 @ Ridgeview 1/21 @ Rye Cove 1/25 Gate City 1/26 @ Elizabethton (TN) 1/29 @ Abingdon 1/30 @ Graham 2/1 @ Lee High 2/5 Central-Wise 2/8 John Battle SOUTHWEST DISTRICT Graham 11/27 @ Bluefield (WV) 37-58 L 11/30 Princeton (WV) (Sam White Memorial Tournament @ Princeton (WV)) 44-47 L 12/1 Blacksburg (@ Sam White Memorial Tournament) 45-48 L 12/3 Giles 36-48 L 12/17 @ James Monroe (WV) 35-61 L 12/19 @ Giles 53-58 L 12/20 Bluefield (WV) 38-50 L 12/28 Rural Retreat (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 40-45 L 12/29 @ Union 36-69 L 1/4 James Monroe (WV) 27-58 L 1/8 @ Virginia High 41-64 L 1/11 Tazewell 56-63 L 1/15 @ Richlands 1/16 PikeView (WV) 1/18 @ Lebanon 1/22 @ Marion 1/25 Virginia High 1/29 @ Tazewell 1/30 Union 2/1 Richlands 2/5 Lebanon 2/8 @ Marion Lebanon 11/29 Northwood 83-23 W 12/4 @ George Wythe 68-72 OT L 12/6 Shelby Valley (KY) (Powell Valley National Bank Tournament @ UVA-Wise) 48-46 W 12/7 Honaker (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 48-31 W 12/8 State Line Rush (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 50-43 W 12/11 George Wythe PPD. 12/14 @ John Battle 45-35 W 12/15 @ Sullivan East (TN) (FCA Hoops Classic) 71-59 W 12/20 Hedgesville (WV) (Doc Maples Tournament @ Tennessee High) 61-18 W 12/21 Sullivan South (TN) (@ Doc Maples Tournament) 53-42 W 12/22 Scott County (KY) (@ Doc Maples Tournament) 39-67 L 1/7 John Battle 54-48 W 1/8 Tazewell 64-36 W 1/11 Richlands 65-34 W 1/15 @ Marion 1/18 Graham 1/22 @ Virginia High 1/25 @ Tazewell 1/29 @ Richlands 2/1 Marion 2/5 @ Graham 2/8 Virginia High Marion 11/27 John Battle (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 56-44 W 11/30 Patrick Henry (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 30-54 L 12/1 Eastside (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 57-63 L 12/6 @ Bland 67-35 W 12/13 Northwood 72-11 W 12/18 @ Northwood 58-20 W 12/21 @ Chilhowie 43-47 L 12/28 State Line Rush (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 28-41 L 1/4 Grayson County 51-30 W 1/9 @ Richlands 49-57 L 1/11 @ Virginia High 35-63 L 1/12 Chilhowie PPD. 1/15 Lebanon 1/18 Tazewell 1/22 @ Graham 1/23 @ Grayson County 1/25 Richlands 1/29 Virginia High 1/31 @ John Battle 2/1 @ Lebanon 2/5 @ Tazewell 2/8 Graham Richlands 11/30 @ J.I. Burton 51-43 W 12/4 Mt. Mission (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) 40-28 W 12/6 Twin Valley (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 48-43 W 12/8 J.I. Burton (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 33-50 L 12/11 J.I. Burton 58-42 W 12/13 @ Grundy 42-57 L 12/19 @ Abingdon 31-59 L 12/21 @ Twin Valley 46-32 W 1/2 @ Honaker 39-65 L 1/4 Twin Valley 51-17 W 1/9 Marion 57-49 W 1/11 @ Lebanon 34-65 L 1/12 Abingdon PPD. 1/15 Graham 1/18 Virginia High 1/22 @ Tazewell 1/23 Grundy 1/25 @ Marion 1/29 Lebanon 2/1 @ Graham 2/5 @ Virginia High 2/8 Tazewell Tazewell 11/28 Fort Chiswell 49-44 W 11/30 Blacksburg (Sam White Memorial Tournament @ Princeton (WV)) 37-34 W 12/1 Princeton (WV) (@ Sam White Memorial Tournament) 38-47 L 12/5 @ Fort Chiswell 57-64 L 12/7 Bluefield (WV) 49-57 L 12/12 Honaker 62-74 L 12/14 @ Mount View (WV) 40-27 W 12/18 @ Princeton (WV) 50-41 W 12/19 Mount View (WV) 1/4 @ Honaker 72-64 W 1/8 @ Lebanon 36-64 L 1/11 @ Graham 63-56 W 1/15 Virginia High 1/16 Princeton (WV) 1/18 @ Marion 1/22 Richlands 1/25 Lebanon 1/29 Graham 1/30 @ Bluefield (WV) 2/1 @ Virginia High 2/5 Marion 2/8 @ Richlands 1/30 @ Bluefield (WV) Virginia High 11/28 Castlewood (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 53-12 W 11/30 Eastside (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 65-57 W 12/1 Patrick Henry (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 50-34 W 12/4 John Battle 51-31 W 12/7 Abingdon 54-48 W 12/12 @ Abingdon 57-52 W 12/18 @ John Battle 53-42 W 12/20 Clover (SC) (Y.C. Winborn Classic @ Rock Hill, SC) 43-58 L 12/21 Fort Mill (SC) (@ Y.C. Winborn Classic) 40-41 L 12/22 River Bluff (SC) (@ Y.C. Winborn Classic) 68-26 W 1/5 Tennessee High 44-46 L 1/8 Graham 64-41 W 1/11 Marion 63-35 W 1/15 @ Tazewell 1/18 @ Richlands 1/22 Lebanon 1/25 @ Graham 1/29 @ Marion 2/1 Tazewell 2/2 @ Tennessee High 2/5 Richlands 2/8 @ Lebanon BLACK DIAMOND DISTRICT Council 11/28 Twin Springs 40-44 L 11/30 @ Twin Springs 44-50 L 12/4 Castlewood 62-22 W 12/6 @ Ridgeview 20-66 L 12/11 @ Mt. Mission 39-12 W 12/13 @ Castlewood PPD. 12/14 Ridgeview 27-74 L 12/17 @ Northwood 53-7 W 1/4 @ Holston 43-42 W 1/8 Grundy 38-44 L 1/10 Northwood 63-11 W 1/11 Honaker 42-51 L 1/16 Mt. Mission 1/18 @ Twin Valley 1/21 Holston 1/22 @ Hurley 1/25 @ Grundy 1/29 @ Honaker 1/31 @ Castlewood 2/4 Castlewood 2/5 Twin Valley 2/8 Hurley Grundy 11/30 Ridgeview 37-74 L 12/3 @ East Ridge (KY) 69-66 W 12/4 @ Patrick Henry 12/12 @ Ridgeview 42-64 L 12/13 Richlands 57-42 W 12/17 East Ridge (KY) 49-46 W 12/20 Patrick Henry 63-77 L 1/4 Phelps (KY) 67-47 W 1/8 @ Council 44-38 W 1/15 @ Hurley 1/18 Honaker 1/19 @ Jenkins (KY) 1/22 Twin Valley 1/23 @ Richlands 1/25 Council 1/29 @ Phelps (KY) 2/1 Hurley 2/5 @ Honaker 2/7 J.I. Burton 2/8 @ Twin Valley 2/9 Jenkins (KY) Honaker 12/3 @ Bland 67-42 W 12/6 State Line Rush (Powell Valley National Bank Tournament @ UVA-Wise) 52-43 W 12/7 Lebanon (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 31-48 L 12/8 East Ridge (KY) (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 67-40 W 12/12 @ Tazewell 74-62 W 12/14 @ Chilhowie 72-51 W 12/27 Chilhowie 61-32 W 12/28 Ridgeview (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 63-55 W 1/2 Richlands 65-39 W 1/4 Tazewell 64-72 L 1/7 @ Holston 70-50 W 1/8 Hurley 66-39 W 1/11 @ Council 51-42 W 1/15 Twin Valley 1/18 @ Grundy 1/21 Northwood 1/25 @ Hurley 1/29 Council 2/1 @ Twin Valley 2/5 Grundy 2/7 @ Northwood 2/8 Holston Hurley (incomplete) 11/28 River View (WV) (Little General Invitational @ River View (WV)) 33-57 L 11/29 Mt. View (WV) (@ Little General Invitational) 50-34 W 11/30 @ Phelps (KY) 28-67 L 12/5 Northwood (Hoopalachia Tournament) 50-14 W 12/7 J.I. Burton (Hoopalachia Tournament) 38-52 L 12/8 Twin Valley (Hoopalachia Tournament) 43-35 W 12/10 River View (WV) 54-36 W 1/8 @ Honaker 39-66 L 1/11 @ Twin Valley 1/15 Grundy 1/17 @ River View (WV) 1/22 Council 1/24 Phelps (KY) 1/25 Honaker 1/29 Twin Valley 2/1 @ Grundy 2/8 @ Council Twin Valley 11/27 @ J.I. Burton PPD. 11/30 @ Rye Cove 19-41 L 12/1 @ Phelps (KY) 35-55 L 12/3 Castlewood (Hoopalachia Tournament) ?-? W 12/6 Richlands (Hoopalachia Tournament) 43-48 L 12/8 Hurley (Hoopalachia Tournament) 35-43 L 12/17 Rye Cove 44-25 W 12/19 J.I. Burton 39-45 L 12/21 Richlands 32-46 L 1/4 @ Richlands 17-51 L 1/7 @ Patrick Henry 32-59 L 1/11 Hurley 1/15 @ Honaker 1/18 Council 1/22 @ Grundy 1/28 @ Ridgeview 1/29 @ Hurley 2/1 Honaker 2/2 Phelps (KY) 2/4 Patrick Henry 2/5 @ Council 2/8 Grundy CUMBERLAND DISTRICT Castlewood 11/28 Virginia High (Ballard Lee Tip Off Classic @ Virginia High) 12-53 L 11/29 Holston (@ Ballard Lee Tip Off Classic) 24-41 L 12/1 John Battle (@ Ballard Lee Tip Off Classic) 28-42 L 12/3 Twin Valley (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) ?-? L 12/4 @ Council 22-62 L 12/5 Mt. Mission (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 21-50 L 12/8 Northwood (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 27-39 L 12/10 @ Northwood PPD. 12/13 Council PPD. 1/2 Rye Cove 22-50 L 1/4 @ Eastside 11-56 L 1/8 @ J.I. Burton 20-65 L 1/11 Twin Springs 23-53 L 1/14 Northwood 1/18 @ Thomas Walker 1/22 @ Rye Cove 1/25 Eastside 1/29 J.I. Burton 1/31 Council 2/1 @ Twin Springs 2/4 @ Council 2/8 Thomas Walker Eastside 11/28 Holston (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 54-32 W 11/30 Virginia High (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 57-65 L 12/1 Marion (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 63-57 W 12/5 @ Chilhowie 55-62 L 12/7 @ Holston 59-38 W 12/11 Jenkins (KY) 62-52 W 12/18 Chilhowie 52-39 W 12/20 Jackson County (TN) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 47-65 L 12/21 Paris (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 43-51 L 12/22 Adair County (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 49-58 L 12/27 Holston 89-67 W 1/2 @ J.I. Burton 73-50 W 1/4 Castlewood 56-11 W 1/8 Thomas Walker 53-33 W 1/11 Rye Cove 78-55 W 1/18 @ Twin Springs 1/22 J.I. Burton 1/24 @ Jenkins (KY) 1/25 @ Castlewood 1/29 @ Thomas Walker 2/1 @ Rye Cove 2/8 Twin Springs J.I. Burton 11/27 Twin Valley PPD. 11/30 Richlands 43-51 L 12/6 Sullivan North (TN) (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) 50-46 W 12/7 Hurley (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 52-38 W 12/8 Richlands (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 50-33 W 12/11 @ Richlands 42-58 L 12/13 @ John Battle 38-46 L 12/19 @ Twin Valley 45-39 W 12/20 Jenkins (KY) 71-68 W 12/28 John Battle 57-66 L 1/2 Eastside 50-73 L 1/4 @ Twin Springs 55-66 L 1/8 Castlewood 65-20 W 1/11 Thomas Walker 50-58 L 1/18 @ Rye Cove 1/22 @ Eastside 1/25 Twin Springs 1/29 @ Castlewood 2/1 @ Thomas Walker 2/7 @ Grundy 2/8 Rye Cove Rye Cove 11/27 @ Union 25-60 L 11/29 KACHEA (TN) 44-36 W 11/30 Twin Valley 41-19 W 12/4 Holston 36-44 L 12/6 Lee High 45-57 L 12/17 @ Twin Valley 25-44 L 12/18 @ Holston 37-39 L 12/21 Patrick Henry 37-66 L 1/2 @ Castlewood 50-22 W 1/4 Thomas Walker 40-49 L 1/8 Twin Springs 47-50 L 1/9 @ Patrick Henry 38-69 L 1/11 @ Eastside 55-78 L 1/16 @ Lee High 1/18 J.I. Burton 1/19 KACHEA (TN) 1/21 Union 1/22 Castlewood 1/25 Thomas Walker 1/29 @ Twin Springs 2/1 Eastside 2/8 @ J.I. Burton Thomas Walker 11/26 Lee High 51-67 L 11/27 @ Cumberland Gap (TN) 37-27 W 11/30 @ J. Frank White Academy (TN) 46-58 L 12/4 Pineville (KY) 44-39 W 12/8 @ Lee High PPD. 12/11 Red Bird (KY) 66-24 W 12/17 Cumberland Gap (TN) 50-31 W 12/18 J. Frank White Academy (TN) 31-49 L 12/20 Hancock County (TN) 49-32 W 1/2 Twin Springs 51-38 W 1/4 @ Rye Cove 49-40 W 1/5 @ Red Bird (KY) 54-40 W 1/8 @ Eastside 33-53 L 1/11 @ J.I. Burton 58-50 W 1/18 Castlewood 1/19 @ Barbourville (KY) 1/22 @ Twin Springs 1/25 @ Rye Cove 1/29 Eastside 2/1 J.I. Burton 2/4 @ Hancock County (TN) 2/8 @ Castlewood Twin Springs 11/28 @ Council 44-40 W 11/30 Council 50-44 W 12/3 @ Central-Wise 10-47 L 12/6 Patrick Henry 35-49 L 12/17 Central-Wise 40-68 L 12/20 New Site (MS) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 36-63 L 12/21 Livingston Academy (TN) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 31-65 L 12/22 Collins (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 38-61 L 12/27 @ Patrick Henry 51-59 L 12/28 @ Holston 60-38 W 1/2 @ Thomas Walker 38-51 L 1/4 J.I. Burton 66-58 W 1/8 @ Rye Cove 50-47 W 1/10 Holston 61-47 W 1/11 @ Castlewood 53-23 W 1/18 Eastside 1/22 Thomas Walker 1/25 @ J.I. Burton 1/29 Rye Cove 2/1 Castlewood 2/5 KACHEA (TN) 2/8 @ Eastside HOGOHEEGEE DISTRICT Chilhowie 11/30 Grayson County 39-37 W 12/3 @ Auburn 41-43 L 12/5 @ Eastside 62-55 W 12/12 Fort Chiswell 69-67 W 12/14 Honaker 51-72 L 12/18 @ Eastside 39-52 L 12/19 Bland 68-44 W 12/21 Marion 47-43 W 12/27 @ Honaker 32-61 L 1/2 Rural Retreat 56-43 W 1/4 Patrick Henry 38-42 L 1/9 @ Rural Retreat 41-40 W 1/11 @ Holston 50-39 W 1/12 @ Marion PPD. 1/14 @ Grayson County PPD. 1/16 Auburn 1/18 Northwood 1/21 @ Bland 1/23 @ Fort Chiswell 1/25 @ Patrick Henry 1/29 Holston 2/1 @ Northwood Holston 11/28 Eastside (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 32-54 L 11/29 Castlewood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 41-24 W 12/1 George Wythe (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 39-78 L 12/4 @ Rye Cove 44-36 W 12/6 @ Abingdon 27-79 L 12/7 Eastside 38-59 L 12/18 Rye Cove 39-37 W 12/27 Eastside 67-89 L 12/28 Twin Springs 38-60 L 1/3 @ Northwood 51-16 W 1/4 Council 42-43 L 1/7 Honaker 50-70 L 1/9 Galax 48-58 L 1/10 @ Twin Springs 47-61 L 1/11 Chilhowie 39-50 L 1/14 Johnson County (TN) 37-66 L 1/18 @ Patrick Henry 1/21 @ Council 1/25 Northwood 1/29 @ Chilhowie 2/1 Patrick Henry 2/8 @ Honaker Northwood 11/27 Rural Retreat 10-53 L 11/29 @ Lebanon 32-54 L 12/3 Twin Valley (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Class) ?-? L 12/5 Hurley (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 14-50 L 12/7 Sullivan North (TN) (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 28-44 L 12/8 Castlewood (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 39-27 W 12/10 Castlewood PPD. 12/13 @ Marion 11-72 L 12/17 Council 7-53 L 12/18 Marion 20-58 L 12/27 @ Rural Retreat 1/3 Holston 16-51 L 1/4 Twin Valley 1/10 @ Council 11-63 L 1/11 Patrick Henry 1/14 @ Castlewood 1/18 @ Chilhowie 1/21 @ Honaker 1/23 @ Twin Valley 1/25 @ Holston 1/29 @ Patrick Henry 2/1 Chilhowie 2/7 Honaker Patrick Henry 11/27 George Wythe (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 58-48 W 11/30 Marion (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 54-30 W 12/1 Virginia High (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 34-50 L 12/4 Grundy 12/6 @ Twin Springs 49-35 W 12/13 @ Rural Retreat 53-49 W 12/17 @ Fort Chiswell 64-44 W 12/20 @ Grundy 77-63 W 12/21 @ Rye Cove 66-37 W 12/27 Twin Springs 59-51 W 12/28 Gate City (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 72-46 W 1/4 @ Chilhowie 42-38 W 1/7 Twin Valley 59-32 W 1/9 Rye Cove 69-38 W 1/11 @ Northwood 1/15 Fort Chiswell 1/18 Holston 1/24 Rural Retreat 1/25 Chilhowie 1/29 Northwood 2/1 @ Holston 2/4 @ Twin Valley
  13. Beamerball

    Weather this weekend

    I seen a report of 14 in Gate City. Still a lot without power. Not only is there a lot of snow to move but there's a lot of trees that came down. Tough to get through some of these secondary roads in Scott....crews having a time getting things where the power companies can get in.
  14. Beamerball

    Weather this weekend

    Meh, very little snow for a good part of Lee..but just hop over to Stickleyville/Duffield, about a difference of 8 inches, lol.
  15. Beamerball

    Weather this weekend

    Great explanation of long range uncertainty and against using phone apps from Brad Panovich, meteorologist out of Charlotte...
  16. Beamerball

    Weather this weekend

    But Accuweather will give me the forecast for March 3. 😂
  17. Beamerball

    Lee High Gym

    Better info on the floor issues at Lee.... https://www.leedaily.com/2018/12/03/lee-high-gym-floor-botched-board-suing-contracor-awards-new-floor-bleachers-contract/
  18. Beamerball

    Schedules

    In the process of posting this seasons schedules. Need the following schedules to complete... Either message or post if you have a full schedule for any... Boys John Battle Lee High Richlands Grundy Eastside J.I. Burton Thomas Walker Girls Ridgeview Grundy Hurley J.I. Burton Thomas Walker
  19. Beamerball

    Weather this weekend

    These little extended forecast graphics from various sites and apps show a forecast simulation from a constantly changing model. The disturbances to promote this storm system and the set up aren't anywhere near yet. The only thing that looks fairly certain is a storm system will likely develop somewhere across the deep south and track through the southeast and mid-Atlantic region this weekend...details aren't close to being known. When GMan's joints ache...be concerned 😄
  20. Beamerball

    Random score from across SWVA

    Does anyone have the scores for the 7th place games (girls and boys) in the Ballard Lee tournament at Va High Saturday?
  21. Beamerball

    VA Semifinals / WV Championship Updates

    So, there will be a "G" team winning it in Class 2A? lol.....12 out of the last 17.
  22. Beamerball

    VA Semifinals / WV Championship Updates

    Heritage (Lynchburg) 42 Lord Botetourt 39 -final
  23. Beamerball

    VA Semifinals / WV Championship Updates

    Final - Riverheads 28 Essex 6
  24. Beamerball

    2018-19 SW VA girls basketball schedules/scores

    Thanks man. Easy to get crossed up.
  25. WCYB: Hospital closer to being a reality in Lee County http://www.wcyb.com/news/hospital-closer-to-be-a-reality-in-lee-county/27138802 Hospital authority webpage: http://leecountyhospital.org/ Petition link in support of hospital: http://supportleehospital.com/
×