Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
#BBN

Baseball and Softball Schedules

Recommended Posts

VHS Baseball

Mar 26  Abingdon
 FCA Tournament

 at VHS
6:00    
Mar 27  Tennessee
FCA Tournament
 at VHS
6:00    
Mar 30  TBA
 FCA Tournament
 at TBA
TBA    
Apr  3  Cal Ripkin Tournament
 Myrtle Beach, SC
TBA    
Apr  4  Cal Ripkin Tournament
 Myrtle Beach, SC
TBA    
Apr  5  Cal Ripkin Tournament
 Myrtle Beach, SC
TBA    
Apr 10  Tazewell 7:00    
Apr 11  Richlands 7:00    
Apr 17  at Marion 7:00    
Apr 20  at Abingdon 7:00    
Apr 23  John Battle 7:00    
Apr  26  at Lebanon 7:00    
Apr  30  at Tennessee 7:00    
May  1  Graham 7:00    
May  3  Marion 7:00    
May  8  at Tazewell 7:00    
May 10  at Richlands 7:00    
May 11  at John Battle 7:00    
May 15  Lebanon 7:00    
May  17  at Graham 5:00    
         
May 21  SW District Tournament TBA    
May 24  SW District Tournament TBA    
May 25  SW District Tournament TBA    
         
May 29  Regional Tournament TBA    
May 31  Regional Tournament TBA    
Jun 2  Regional Tournament TBA    
         
Jun  8  State Tournament
 at Radford, VA
TBA    
Jun 9  State Tournament
 at Radford, VA
TBA  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ridgeview Baseball:

  • March 13 at Grundy
  • March 15 vs. Castlewood
  • March 19 at Castlewood
  • March 20 vs. J. I. Burton
  • March 22 vs. Grundy
  • March 26 vs. Twin Springs
  • March 29 vs. Shelby Valley, Kentucky
  • April 3 vs. Union
  • April 10 at Abingdon
  • April 12 at J. I. Burton
  • April 17 at Wise Central
  • April 20 vs. Gate City
  • April 24 vs. Lee High
  • April 27 at Union
  • May 1 at John Battle
  • May 4 vs. Abingdon
  • May 9 vs. John Battle
  • May 11 vs. Wise Central
  • May 15 at Gate City
  • May 18 at Lee High

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ridgeview Softball:

  • March 14 at J. I. Burton
  • March 16 vs. Castlewood
  • March 20 at Eastside
  • March 22 at Castlewood
  • March 27 vs. J. I. Burton
  • April 3 at Union
  • April 6 at John Battle
  • April 10 vs. Abingdon
  • April 11 vs. Eastside
  • April 17 vs. Wise Central
  • April 20 at Gate City
  • April 24 at Lee High
  • April 26 vs. Letcher County Central, Kentucky
  • May 1 vs. John Battle
  • May 4 at Abingdon
  • May 8 at Letcher County Central, Kentucky
  • May 9 vs. Union
  • May 11 at Wise Central
  • May 15 vs. Gate City
  • May 17 vs. Lee High

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Rye Cove Baseball

Friday                 3/16  Hancock County, TN        4PM  DH  GM 1 RC 4 HC 0  GM2 RC 3 HC 2

Tuesday             3/20   Holston                            4PM

Thursday            3/29  @Hancock County, TN    4PM  DH

Monday              4/2  J Frank White, TN              3PM  DH

Tuesday             4/3  @ Eastside                         TBD

Friday                 4/6   JI Burton                            5PM

Tuesday             4/10  Castlewood                      5PM

Friday                4/13 @ Thomas Walker             5PM

Tuesday            4/17  Twin Springs                     3PM DH

Friday               4/20   Eastside                           5PM

Tuesday           4/24   @ JI Burton                     TBD

Monday            4/30   @ Castlewood                  5PM

Tuesday            5/1     Thomas Walker               5PM

Friday               5/4     @ Twin Springs               3PM DH

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Rye Cove Softball

Tuesday          3/13        @ Union                      5PM  PPD

Thursday        3/15         @ Lee                         5PM  PPD

Monday          3/19         Council                       5PM   RC 15  C 0

Tuesday         3/20         Union                          4:30PM

Thursday        3/22          Central                       4:30  (Benefit game)

Monday          3/26          @ Council                  5PM

Tuesday         3/27          Lee                            5PM

Thursday       3/29          @ Patrick Henry       4:30PM

Thursday       4/5          Eastman Invitational  2 games TBD

Tuesday         4/10         Castlewood                5PM

Wednesday    4/11         JI Burton                    5PM

Friday            4/13         @ Thomas Walker      5PM

Monday         4/16          Patrick Henry            5PM

Tuesday        4/17          Twin Springs             5PM

Friday           4/20          Eastside                    5PM

Monday        4/23          JI Burton               5PM

Monday        4/30          @ Castlewood           5PM

Tuesday      5/1            Thomas Walker          5PM

Tuesday      5/8            @ Twin Springs          5PM

Thursday    5/10           @  Eastside               5PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×