Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Beamerball

2018-19 SW VA girls basketball schedules/scores

Recommended Posts

MOUNTAIN 7 DISTRICT

Abingdon
11/30 Pulaski County 76-62 W
12/6 Holston 79-27 W
12/7 @ Virginia High 48-54 L
12/12 Virginia High 52-57 L
12/14 Lee High 76-29 W
12/19 Richlands 59-31 W
12/21 @ Lord Botetourt 68-83 L
12/27 Brookville (Knights Winter Classic @ Cave Spring) 53-33 W
12/28 Floyd County (@ Knights Winter Classic) 58-35 W
12/29 Lord Botetourt (@ Knights Winter Classic) 43-65 L
1/2 @ Ridgeview 58-66 3OT L
1/4 @ Union 69-52 W
1/8 Gate City 57-44 W
1/10 John Battle 78-35 W
1/12 @ Richlands PPD.
1/15 @ Central-Wise 57-55 W
1/18 @ John Battle
1/22 @ Lee High
1/25 Ridgeview
1/29 Union
2/1 @ Gate City
2/8 Central-Wise

Central-Wise
11/29 Honaker (@ UVA-Wise) (Benefit game)
12/4 Twin Springs 47-10 W
12/6 East Ridge (KY) (Powell Valley National Bank Tournament @ UVA-Wise) 57-32 W
12/7 Shelby Valley (KY) (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 53-55 L
12/8 Rural Retreat (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 72-33 W
12/14 Gate City 50-41 W
12/17 @ Twin Springs 68-40 W
12/20 Gatlinburg-Pittman (TN) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 49-56 L
12/21 Signal Mountain (TN) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 47-41 W
12/22 Clay County (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 52-38 W
12/28 Parry McCluer (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 53-54 L
1/2 @ John Battle 62-23 W
1/4 @ Lee High 67-42 W
1/8 @ Ridgeview 53-44 W
1/11 Union 52-37 W
1/15 Abingdon 55-57 L
1/19 Letcher County Central (KY)
1/22 @ Gate City
1/25 John Battle
1/29 Lee High
2/1 Ridgeview
2/5 @ Union
2/8 @ Abingdon

Gate City
11/27 Tennessee High 68-42 W
11/29 Sullivan East (TN) 67-57 W
12/4 Johnson County (TN) 62-45 W
12/12 @ Lee High 62-30 W
12/14 @ Central-Wise 41-50 L
12/15 @ Tennessee High 52-28 W
12/18 @ Daniel Boone (TN) 61-50 W
12/21 @ Science Hill (TN) 20-56 L
12/28 Patrick Henry (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 62-46 W
1/2 Union 51-35 W
1/4 @ John Battle 53-25 W
1/8 @ Abingdon 44-57 L
1/11 Ridgeview 51-60 L
1/12 Science Hill (TN) 59-46 W
1/16 @ Sullivan East (TN) 55-58 OT L
1/18 Lee High
1/19 Daniel Boone (TN)
1/22 Central-Wise
1/25 @ Union
1/29 John Battle
2/1 Abingdon
2/5 @ Ridgeview

John Battle
11/27 Marion (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 44-56 L
11/29 George Wythe (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 28-45 L
12/1 Castlewood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 42-28 W
12/4 @ Virginia High 31-51 L
12/13 J.I. Burton 46-38 W
12/14 Lebanon 35-45 L
12/18 Virginia High 42-53 L
12/19 Ridgeview 24-68 L
12/28 @ J.I. Burton 66-57 W
1/2 Central-Wise 23-62 L
1/4 Gate City 25-53 L
1/7 @ Lebanon 48-54 L
1/10 @ Abingdon 35-78 L
1/11 @ Lee High 47-61 L
1/15 Union 33-59 L
1/18 Abingdon
1/22 @ Ridgeview
1/25 @ Central-Wise
1/29 @ Gate City
1/31 Marion
2/5 Lee High
2/8 @ Union

Lee High
11/26 @ Thomas Walker 67-51 W
11/27 @ Bell County (KY) 67-73 2OT L
11/29 @ Harlan County (KY) 30-76 L
12/6 @ Rye Cove 57-45 W
12/8 Thomas Walker PPD.
12/12 Gate City 30-62 L
12/14 @ Abingdon 29-76 L
12/15 @ Harlan (Ind.) (KY) 60-66 L
1/4 Central-Wise 42-76 L
1/8 @ Union 39-69 L
1/10 Harlan County (KY) 45-61 L
1/11 John Battle 61-47 W
1/14 Harlan (Ind.) (KY) 65-60 W
1/15 Ridgeview 43-73 L
1/16 Rye Cove 48-51 L
1/18 @ Gate City
1/22 Abingdon
1/25 J. Frank White Academy (TN)
1/29 @ Central-Wise
2/1 Union
2/5 @ John Battle
2/9 @ Ridgeview

Ridgeview
11/30 @ Grundy 74-37 W
12/4 Pikeville (KY) 57-47 W
12/6 Council 66-20 W
12/11 @ Union PPD.
12/12 Grundy 64-42 W
12/14 @ Council 74-27 W
12/19 @ John Battle 68-24 W
12/20 Morristown East (TN) (Heritage Tournament @ Maryville, TN) 56-63 L
12/21 Indianapolis Homeschool (IN) (@ Heritage Tournament) 63-56 W
12/22 Knox Catholic (TN) (@ Heritage Tournament) 69-45 W
12/28 Honaker (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 55-63 L
1/2 Abingdon 66-58 3OT W
1/8 Central-Wise 44-53 L
1/11 @ Gate City 60-51 W
1/15 @ Lee High 73-43 W
1/18 Union
1/22 John Battle
1/25 @ Abingdon
1/28 Twin Valley
2/1 @ Central-Wise
2/5 Gate City
2/9 Lee High

Union
11/27 Rye Cove 60-25 W
12/6 Rural Retreat (Powell Valley National Bank Tournament @ UVA-Wise) 57-33 W
12/7 East Ridge (KY) (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 59-43 W
12/8 Shelby Valley (KY) (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 50-37 W
12/11 Ridgeview PPD.
12/21 Elizabethton (TN) 54-37 W
12/28 Sullivan East (TN) (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 70-59 W
12/29 Graham 69-36 W
1/2 @ Gate City 35-51 L
1/4 Abingdon 52-69 L
1/8 Lee High 69-39 W
1/11 @ Central-Wise 37-52 L
1/15 @ John Battle 59-33 W
1/18 @ Ridgeview
1/21 @ Rye Cove
1/25 Gate City
1/26 @ Elizabethton (TN)
1/29 @ Abingdon
1/30 @ Graham
2/1 @ Lee High
2/5 Central-Wise
2/8 John Battle

 


SOUTHWEST DISTRICT

Graham
11/27 @ Bluefield (WV) 37-58 L
11/30 Princeton (WV) (Sam White Memorial Tournament @ Princeton (WV)) 44-47 L
12/1 Blacksburg (@ Sam White Memorial Tournament) 45-48 L
12/3 Giles 36-48 L
12/17 @ James Monroe (WV) 35-61 L
12/19 @ Giles 53-58 L
12/20 Bluefield (WV) 38-50 L
12/28 Rural Retreat (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 40-45 L
12/29 @ Union 36-69 L
1/4 James Monroe (WV) 27-58 L
1/8 @ Virginia High 41-64 L
1/11 Tazewell 56-63 L
1/15 @ Richlands 56-47 W
1/16 PikeView (WV) 57-74 L
1/18 @ Lebanon
1/22 @ Marion
1/25 Virginia High
1/29 @ Tazewell
1/30 Union
2/1 Richlands
2/5 Lebanon
2/8 @ Marion

Lebanon
11/29 Northwood 83-23 W
12/4 @ George Wythe 68-72 OT L
12/6 Shelby Valley (KY) (Powell Valley National Bank Tournament @ UVA-Wise) 48-46 W
12/7 Honaker (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 48-31 W
12/8 State Line Rush (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 50-43 W
12/11 George Wythe PPD.
12/14 @ John Battle 45-35 W
12/15 @ Sullivan East (TN) (FCA Hoops Classic) 71-59 W
12/20 Hedgesville (WV) (Doc Maples Tournament @ Tennessee High) 61-18 W
12/21 Sullivan South (TN) (@ Doc Maples Tournament) 53-42 W
12/22 Scott County (KY) (@ Doc Maples Tournament) 39-67 L
1/7 John Battle 54-48 W
1/8 Tazewell 64-36 W
1/11 Richlands 65-34 W
1/15 @ Marion 55-42 W
1/18 Graham
1/22 @ Virginia High
1/25 @ Tazewell
1/29 @ Richlands
2/1 Marion
2/5 @ Graham
2/8 Virginia High

Marion
11/27 John Battle (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 56-44 W
11/30 Patrick Henry (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 30-54 L
12/1 Eastside (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 57-63 L
12/6 @ Bland 67-35 W
12/13 Northwood 72-11 W
12/18 @ Northwood 58-20 W
12/21 @ Chilhowie 43-47 L
12/28 State Line Rush (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 28-41 L
1/4 Grayson County 51-30 W
1/9 @ Richlands 49-57 L
1/11 @ Virginia High 35-63 L
1/12 Chilhowie PPD.
1/15 Lebanon 42-55 L
1/18 Tazewell
1/22 @ Graham
1/23 @ Grayson County
1/25 Richlands
1/29 Virginia High
1/31 @ John Battle
2/1 @ Lebanon
2/5 @ Tazewell
2/8 Graham

Richlands
11/30 @ J.I. Burton 51-43 W
12/4 Mt. Mission (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) 40-28 W
12/6 Twin Valley (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 48-43 W
12/8 J.I. Burton (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 33-50 L
12/11 J.I. Burton 58-42 W
12/13 @ Grundy 42-57 L
12/19 @ Abingdon 31-59 L
12/21 @ Twin Valley 46-32 W
1/2 @ Honaker 39-65 L
1/4 Twin Valley 51-17 W
1/9 Marion 57-49 W
1/11 @ Lebanon 34-65 L
1/12 Abingdon PPD.
1/15 Graham 47-56 L
1/18 Virginia High
1/22 @ Tazewell
1/23 Grundy
1/25 @ Marion
1/29 Lebanon
2/1 @ Graham
2/5 @ Virginia High
2/8 Tazewell

Tazewell
11/28 Fort Chiswell 49-44 W
11/30 Blacksburg (Sam White Memorial Tournament @ Princeton (WV)) 37-34 W
12/1 Princeton (WV) (@ Sam White Memorial Tournament) 38-47 L
12/5 @ Fort Chiswell 57-64 L
12/7 Bluefield (WV) 49-57 L
12/12 Honaker 62-74 L
12/14 @ Mount View (WV) 40-27 W
12/18 Princeton (WV) 50-41 W
12/19 Mount View (WV)
1/4 @ Honaker 72-64 W
1/8 @ Lebanon 36-64 L
1/11 @ Graham 63-56 W
1/14 @ Princeton (WV) 42-58 L
1/15 Virginia High 45-62 L
1/18 @ Marion
1/22 Richlands
1/25 Lebanon
1/29 Graham
1/30 @ Bluefield (WV)
2/1 @ Virginia High
2/5 Marion
2/8 @ Richlands
1/30 @ Bluefield (WV)

Virginia High
11/28 Castlewood (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 53-12 W
11/30 Eastside (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 65-57 W
12/1 Patrick Henry (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 50-34 W
12/4 John Battle 51-31 W
12/7 Abingdon 54-48 W
12/12 @ Abingdon 57-52 W
12/18 @ John Battle 53-42 W
12/20 Clover (SC) (Y.C. Winborn Classic @ Rock Hill, SC) 43-58 L
12/21 Fort Mill (SC) (@ Y.C. Winborn Classic) 40-41 L
12/22 River Bluff (SC) (@ Y.C. Winborn Classic) 68-26 W
1/5 Tennessee High 44-46 L 
1/8 Graham 64-41 W
1/11 Marion 63-35 W
1/15 @ Tazewell 62-45 W
1/18 @ Richlands
1/22 Lebanon
1/25 @ Graham
1/29 @ Marion
2/1 Tazewell
2/2 @ Tennessee High
2/5 Richlands
2/8 @ Lebanon

 

 

BLACK DIAMOND DISTRICT

Council
11/28 Twin Springs 40-44 L
11/30 @ Twin Springs 44-50 L
12/4 Castlewood 62-22 W
12/6 @ Ridgeview 20-66 L
12/11 @ Mt. Mission 39-12 W
12/13 @ Castlewood PPD.
12/14 Ridgeview 27-74 L
12/17 @ Northwood 53-7 W
1/4 @ Holston 43-42 W
1/8 Grundy 38-44 L
1/10 Northwood 63-11 W
1/11 Honaker 42-51 L
1/16 Mt. Mission
1/18 @ Twin Valley
1/21 Holston
1/22 @ Hurley
1/25 @ Grundy
1/29 @ Honaker
1/31 @ Castlewood
2/4 Castlewood
2/5 Twin Valley
2/8 Hurley

Grundy
11/30 Ridgeview 37-74 L
12/3 @ East Ridge (KY) 69-66 W
12/4 @ Patrick Henry
12/12 @ Ridgeview 42-64 L
12/13 Richlands 57-42 W
12/17 East Ridge (KY) 49-46 W
12/20 Patrick Henry 63-77 L
1/4 Phelps (KY) 67-47 W
1/8 @ Council 44-38 W
1/15 @ Hurley
1/18 Honaker
1/19 @ Jenkins (KY)
1/22 Twin Valley
1/23 @ Richlands
1/25 Council
1/29 @ Phelps (KY)
2/1 Hurley
2/5 @ Honaker
2/7 J.I. Burton
2/8 @ Twin Valley
2/9 Jenkins (KY)

Honaker
12/3 @ Bland 67-42 W
12/6 State Line Rush (Powell Valley National Bank Tournament @ UVA-Wise) 52-43 W
12/7 Lebanon (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 31-48 L
12/8 East Ridge (KY) (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 67-40 W
12/12 @ Tazewell 74-62 W
12/14 @ Chilhowie 72-51 W
12/27 Chilhowie 61-32 W
12/28 Ridgeview (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 63-55 W
1/2 Richlands 65-39 W
1/4 Tazewell 64-72 L
1/7 @ Holston 70-50 W
1/8 Hurley 66-39 W
1/11 @ Council 51-42 W
1/15 Twin Valley 80-30 W
1/18 @ Grundy
1/21 Northwood
1/25 @ Hurley
1/29 Council
2/1 @ Twin Valley
2/5 Grundy
2/7 @ Northwood
2/8 Holston

Hurley (incomplete)
11/28 River View (WV) (Little General Invitational @ River View (WV)) 33-57 L
11/29 Mt. View (WV) (@ Little General Invitational) 50-34 W
11/30 @ Phelps (KY) 28-67 L
12/5 Northwood (Hoopalachia Tournament) 50-14 W
12/7 J.I. Burton (Hoopalachia Tournament) 38-52 L
12/8 Twin Valley (Hoopalachia Tournament) 43-35 W
12/10 River View (WV) 54-36 W
1/8 @ Honaker 39-66 L
1/11 @ Twin Valley
1/15 Grundy
1/17 @ River View (WV)
1/22 Council
1/24 Phelps (KY)
1/25 Honaker
1/29 Twin Valley
2/1 @ Grundy
2/8 @ Council

Twin Valley
11/27 @ J.I. Burton PPD.
11/30 @ Rye Cove 19-41 L
12/1 @ Phelps (KY) 35-55 L
12/3 Castlewood (Hoopalachia Tournament) ?-? W
12/6 Richlands (Hoopalachia Tournament) 43-48 L
12/8 Hurley (Hoopalachia Tournament) 35-43 L
12/17 Rye Cove 44-25 W
12/19 J.I. Burton 39-45 L
12/21 Richlands 32-46 L
1/4 @ Richlands 17-51 L
1/7 @ Patrick Henry 32-59 L
1/11 Hurley
1/15 @ Honaker 30-80 L
1/18 Council
1/22 @ Grundy
1/28 @ Ridgeview
1/29 @ Hurley
2/1 Honaker
2/2 Phelps (KY)
2/4 Patrick Henry
2/5 @ Council
2/8 Grundy

 

 

CUMBERLAND DISTRICT

Castlewood
11/28 Virginia High (Ballard Lee Tip Off Classic @ Virginia High) 12-53 L
11/29 Holston (@ Ballard Lee Tip Off Classic) 24-41 L
12/1 John Battle (@ Ballard Lee Tip Off Classic) 28-42 L
12/3 Twin Valley (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) ?-? L
12/4 @ Council 22-62 L
12/5 Mt. Mission (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 21-50 L
12/8 Northwood (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 27-39 L
12/10 @ Northwood PPD.
12/13 Council PPD.
1/2 Rye Cove 22-50 L
1/4 @ Eastside 11-56 L
1/8 @ J.I. Burton 20-65 L
1/11 Twin Springs 23-53 L
1/14 Northwood
1/18 @ Thomas Walker
1/22 @ Rye Cove
1/25 Eastside
1/29 J.I. Burton
1/31 Council
2/1 @ Twin Springs
2/4 @ Council
2/8 Thomas Walker

Eastside
11/28 Holston (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 54-32 W
11/30 Virginia High (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 57-65 L
12/1 Marion (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 63-57 W
12/5 @ Chilhowie 55-62 L
12/7 @ Holston 59-38 W
12/11 Jenkins (KY) 62-52 W
12/18 Chilhowie 52-39 W
12/20 Jackson County (TN) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 47-65 L
12/21 Paris (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 43-51 L
12/22 Adair County (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 49-58 L
12/27 Holston 89-67 W
1/2 @ J.I. Burton 73-50 W
1/4 Castlewood 56-11 W
1/8 Thomas Walker 53-33 W
1/11 Rye Cove 78-55 W
1/18 @ Twin Springs
1/22 J.I. Burton
1/24 @ Jenkins (KY)
1/25 @ Castlewood
1/29 @ Thomas Walker
2/1 @ Rye Cove
2/8 Twin Springs

J.I. Burton
11/27 Twin Valley PPD.
11/30 Richlands 43-51 L
12/6 Sullivan North (TN) (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley) 50-46 W
12/7 Hurley (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 52-38 W
12/8 Richlands (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 50-33 W
12/11 @ Richlands 42-58 L
12/13 @ John Battle 38-46 L
12/19 @ Twin Valley 45-39 W
12/20 Jenkins (KY) 71-68 W
12/28 John Battle 57-66 L
1/2 Eastside 50-73 L
1/4 @ Twin Springs 55-66 L
1/8 Castlewood 65-20 W
1/11 Thomas Walker 50-58 L
1/18 @ Rye Cove
1/22 @ Eastside
1/25 Twin Springs
1/29 @ Castlewood
2/1 @ Thomas Walker
2/7 @ Grundy
2/8 Rye Cove

Rye Cove
11/27 @ Union 25-60 L
11/29 KACHEA (TN) 44-36 W
11/30 Twin Valley 41-19 W
12/4 Holston 36-44 L
12/6 Lee High 45-57 L
12/17 @ Twin Valley 25-44 L
12/18 @ Holston 37-39 L
12/21 Patrick Henry 37-66 L
1/2 @ Castlewood 50-22 W
1/4 Thomas Walker 40-49 L
1/8 Twin Springs 47-50 L
1/9 @ Patrick Henry 38-69 L
1/11 @ Eastside 55-78 L
1/16 @ Lee High 51-48 W
1/18 J.I. Burton
1/19 KACHEA (TN)
1/21 Union
1/22 Castlewood
1/25 Thomas Walker
1/29 @ Twin Springs
2/1 Eastside
2/8 @ J.I. Burton

Thomas Walker
11/26 Lee High 51-67 L
11/27 @ Cumberland Gap (TN) 37-27 W
11/30 @ J. Frank White Academy (TN) 46-58 L
12/4 Pineville (KY) 44-39 W
12/8 @ Lee High PPD.
12/11 Red Bird (KY) 66-24 W
12/17 Cumberland Gap (TN) 50-31 W
12/18 J. Frank White Academy (TN) 31-49 L
12/20 Hancock County (TN) 49-32 W
1/2 Twin Springs 51-38 W
1/4 @ Rye Cove 49-40 W
1/5 @ Red Bird (KY) 54-40 W
1/8 @ Eastside 33-53 L
1/11 @ J.I. Burton 58-50 W
1/18 Castlewood
1/19 @ Barbourville (KY)
1/22 @ Twin Springs
1/25 @ Rye Cove
1/29 Eastside
2/1 J.I. Burton
2/4 @ Hancock County (TN)
2/8 @ Castlewood

Twin Springs
11/28 @ Council 44-40 W
11/30 Council 50-44 W
12/3 @ Central-Wise 10-47 L
12/6 Patrick Henry 35-49 L
12/17 Central-Wise 40-68 L
12/20 New Site (MS) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 36-63 L
12/21 Livingston Academy (TN) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 31-65 L
12/22 Collins (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 38-61 L
12/27 @ Patrick Henry 51-59 L
12/28 @ Holston 60-38 W
1/2 @ Thomas Walker 38-51 L
1/4 J.I. Burton 66-58 W
1/8 @ Rye Cove 50-47 W
1/10 Holston 61-47 W
1/11 @ Castlewood 53-23 W
1/18 Eastside
1/22 Thomas Walker
1/25 @ J.I. Burton
1/29 Rye Cove
2/1 Castlewood
2/5 KACHEA (TN)
2/8 @ Eastside

 


HOGOHEEGEE DISTRICT

Chilhowie
11/30 Grayson County 39-37 W
12/3 @ Auburn 41-43 L
12/5 @ Eastside 62-55 W
12/12 Fort Chiswell 69-67 W
12/14 Honaker 51-72 L
12/18 @ Eastside 39-52 L
12/19 Bland 68-44 W
12/21 Marion 47-43 W
12/27 @ Honaker 32-61 L
1/2 Rural Retreat 56-43 W
1/4 Patrick Henry 38-42 L
1/9 @ Rural Retreat 41-40 W
1/11 @ Holston 50-39 W
1/12 @ Marion PPD.
1/14 @ Grayson County PPD.
1/16 Auburn 58-49 W
1/18 Northwood
1/21 @ Bland
1/23 @ Fort Chiswell
1/25 @ Patrick Henry
1/29 Holston
2/1 @ Northwood

Holston
11/28 Eastside (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 32-54 L
11/29 Castlewood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 41-24 W
12/1 George Wythe (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 39-78 L
12/4 @ Rye Cove 44-36 W
12/6 @ Abingdon 27-79 L
12/7 Eastside 38-59 L
12/18 Rye Cove 39-37 W
12/27 Eastside 67-89 L
12/28 Twin Springs 38-60 L
1/3 @ Northwood 51-16 W
1/4 Council 42-43 L
1/7 Honaker 50-70 L
1/9 Galax 48-58 L
1/10 @ Twin Springs 47-61 L
1/11 Chilhowie 39-50 L
1/14 Johnson County (TN) 37-66 L
1/18 @ Patrick Henry
1/21 @ Council
1/25 Northwood
1/29 @ Chilhowie
2/1 Patrick Henry
2/8 @ Honaker

Northwood
11/27 Rural Retreat 10-53 L
11/29 @ Lebanon 32-54 L
12/3 Twin Valley (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Class) ?-? L
12/5 Hurley (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 14-50 L
12/7 Sullivan North (TN) (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 28-44 L
12/8 Castlewood (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 39-27 W
12/10 Castlewood PPD.
12/13 @ Marion 11-72 L
12/17 Council 7-53 L
12/18 Marion 20-58 L
12/27 @ Rural Retreat
1/3 Holston 16-51 L
1/4 Twin Valley
1/10 @ Council 11-63 L
1/11 Patrick Henry
1/14 @ Castlewood
1/18 @ Chilhowie
1/21 @ Honaker
1/23 @ Twin Valley
1/25 @ Holston
1/29 @ Patrick Henry
2/1 Chilhowie
2/7 Honaker

Patrick Henry
11/27 George Wythe (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 58-48 W
11/30 Marion (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 54-30 W
12/1 Virginia High (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 34-50 L
12/4 Grundy
12/6 @ Twin Springs 49-35 W
12/13 @ Rural Retreat 53-49 W
12/17 @ Fort Chiswell 64-44 W
12/20 @ Grundy 77-63 W
12/21 @ Rye Cove 66-37 W
12/27 Twin Springs 59-51 W
12/28 Gate City (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 72-46 W
1/4 @ Chilhowie 42-38 W
1/7 Twin Valley 59-32 W
1/9 Rye Cove 69-38 W
1/11 @ Northwood
1/16 Fort Chiswell 62-44 W
1/18 Holston
1/24 Rural Retreat
1/25 Chilhowie
1/29 Northwood
2/1 @ Holston
2/4 @ Twin Valley

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MOUNTAIN EMPIRE DISTRICT

Auburn
11/27 @ Christiansburg 40-80 L 
11/30 @ Eastern Montgomery 65-53 W
12/3 Chilhowie 43-41 W
12/5 @ Narrows 56-36 W
12/7 @ Floyd County 32-55 L
12/11 Eastern Montgomery
12/14 Galax 19-63 L 
12/17 Narrows 74-41 W
12/18 @ Grayson County 41-43 L 
12/21 Bland 63-45 W
1/2 @ Fort Chiswell 59-40 W
1/4 @ Rural Retreat 54-44 W
1/7 Christiansburg 35-68 L
1/11 @ George Wythe 59-60 W
1/15 Grayson County 33-32 W
1/16 @ Chilhowie 49-58 L
1/18 George Wythe
1/22 @ Bland
1/25 Fort Chiswell
1/29 Rural Retreat
1/31 Floyd County
2/5 @ Galax

Bland
11/26 Narrows 49-29 W
12/3 Honaker 42-67 L 
12/5 @ Eastern Montgomery 57-49 W
12/6 Marion 35-67 L 
12/11 @ Narrows PPD.
12/13 Giles (@ Narrows Tournament) 35-60 L 
12/15 Narrows (@ Narrows Tournament) 55-45 W
12/18 @ Rural Retreat 35-49 L 
12/19 @ Chilhowie 44-68 L 
12/21 @ Auburn 45-63 L 
1/2 @ Galax 20-54 L 
1/4 George Wythe 18-62 L 
1/7 Eastern Montgomery 53-40 W
1/8 @ Grayson County 29-28 W
1/11 Fort Chiswell 31-64 L 
1/16 Rural Retreat 25-42 L 
1/18 @ Fort Chiswell
1/21 Chilhowie
1/22 Auburn
1/25 Galax
1/29 @ George Wythe
2/1 Grayson County

Fort Chiswell
11/26 @ Pulaski County 30-75 L 
11/28 @ Tazewell 44-49 L 
11/30 Radford 35-40 L 
12/3 @ Radford 49-36 W
12/5 Tazewell 64-57 W
12/12 @ Chilhowie 67-69 L 
12/14 Grayson County 38-41 L 
12/17 Patrick Henry 44-64 L 
12/21 Rural Retreat 43-47 L 
1/2 Auburn 40-59 L 
1/4 @ Galax 47-68 L 
1/8 George Wythe 50-59 L 
1/9 Pulaski County 46-67 L 
1/11 @ Bland 64-31 W
1/16 @ Patrick Henry 44-62 L 
1/18 Bland
1/22 @ Rural Retreat
1/23 Chilhowie
1/25 @ Auburn
1/29 Galax
2/1 @ George Wythe
2/5 @ Grayson County

Galax
11/26 Eastern Montgomery 63-8 W
12/3 @ Eastern Montgomery 57-12 W
12/7 Carroll County 38-39 L 
12/14 @ Auburn 63-19 W
12/18 George Wythe 65-53 W
12/21 @ Grayson County 18-39 L
12/26 Pulaski County (Battle of the Border Classic @ Galax) 41-53 L 
12/27 Alleghany (NC) (@ Battle of the Border Classic) 53-47 W
12/28 Salem (@ Battle of the Border Classic) 43-41 W
1/2 Bland 54-20 W
1/4 Fort Chiswell 68-47 W
1/8 Rural Retreat 49-37 W
1/9 @ Holston 58-48 W
1/15 @ George Wythe 40-48 L 
1/18 @ Carroll County
1/22 Grayson County
1/23 Alleghany (NC)
1/25 @ Bland
1/30 @ Fort Chiswell
2/1 @ Rural Retreat
2/2 @ Salem
2/5 Auburn

George Wythe
11/27 Patrick Henry (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 48-58 L 
11/29 John Battle (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 45-28 W
12/1 Holston (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 75-39 W
12/4 Lebanon 72-68 OT W
12/5 @ Radford 56-43 W
12/11 @ Lebanon PPD.
12/12 Radford PPD.
12/14 Rural Retreat 61-37 W
12/18 @ Galax 53-65 L 
12/20 Gallatin County (KY) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 52-41 W
12/21 South Doyle (TN) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 51-30 W
12/22 Paintsville (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 43-59 L 
1/2 Grayson County 46-37 W
1/4 @ Bland 62-18 W
1/8 @ Fort Chiswell 59-50 W
1/11 Auburn 50-59 L 
1/15 Galax 48-40 W
1/18 @ Auburn
1/25 @ Grayson County
1/29 Bland
2/1 Fort Chiswell
2/5 @ Rural Retreat

Grayson County
11/30 @ Chilhowie 37-39 L 
12/4 @ Alleghany (NC) 24-60 L
12/14 @ Fort Chiswell 41-38 W
12/18 Auburn 43-41 W
12/21 Galax 39-18 W
12/26 Forbush (NC) (Battle of the Border Classic @ Galax) 17-61 L
12/27 Salem (@ Battle of the Border Classic) 39-42 L
12/28 Alleghany (NC) (@ Battle of the Border Classic)
1/2 @ George Wythe 37-46 L
1/4 @ Marion 30-51 L
1/8 Bland 28-29 L
1/9 Alleghany (NC) 23-26 L
1/11 @ Rural Retreat 40-54 L
1/14 Chilhowie PPD.
1/15 @ Auburn 32-33 L 
1/18 Rural Retreat
1/22 @ Galax
1/23 Marion
1/25 George Wythe
2/1 @ Bland
2/5 Fort Chiswell

Rural Retreat
11/27 @ Northwood 53-10 W
12/6 Union (Powell Valley National Bank Tournament @ UVA-Wise) 33-57 L 
12/7 State Line Rush (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 27-45 L
12/8 Central-Wise (@ Powell Valley National Bank Tournament) 33-72 L
12/13 Patrick Henry 49-53 L 
12/14 @ George Wythe 37-61 L 
12/18 Bland 49-35 W
12/21 @ Fort Chiswell 47-43 W
12/27 Northwood
12/28 Graham (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 45-40 W
1/2 @ Chilhowie 43-56 L 
1/4 Auburn 44-54 L 
1/8 @ Galax 37-49 L 
1/9 Chilhowie 40-41 L 
1/11 Grayson County 54-40 W
1/16 @ Bland 42-25 W
1/18 @ Grayson County
1/22 Fort Chiswell
1/24 @ Patrick Henry
1/29 @ Auburn
2/1 Galax
2/5 George Wythe

 

 

PIONEER DISTRICT

Bath County
11/28 Roanoke Catholic 44-47 L 
11/30 Grace Christian (@ Grace Christian Tournament) 36-21 W
12/1 Highland (@ Grace Christian Tournament) 29-38 L 
12/5 @ Roanoke Catholic 36-46 L 
12/11 @ Pocahontas County (WV) PPD.
12/14 James River (@ Alleghany Tournament 41-44 L 
12/15 Craig County (@ Alleghany Tournament) 39-35 W
12/20 Grace Christian 54-24 W
12/21 Highland 43-50 L 
1/3 Pocahontas County (WV) 8-63 L 
1/4 @ Craig County 26-69 L 
1/8 Parry McCluer 15-81 L 
1/10 @ Covington 37-43 L
1/16 @ Narrows 42-57 L 
1/22 @ Highland
1/24 Craig County
1/28 @ Parry McCluer
1/30 Covington
2/1 Eastern Montgomery
2/5 Narrows
2/8 @ Eastern Montgomery

Covington
11/27 @ James River 38-15 W
11/28 Riverheads (@ Riverheads Tournament) 18-40 L 
11/30 Buffalo Gap (@ Riverheads Tournament) 27-47 L 
12/3 @ Alleghany 30-78 L 
12/5 @ Highland 68-60 W
12/8 Western Albemarle 13-61 L
12/17 Alleghany 28-59 L 
12/18 James Monroe (WV) 43-56 L 
12/20 @ Eastern Montgomery 42-49 L 
1/4 @ Parry McCluer 14-60 L
1/5 Waynesboro (@ Western Albemarle) 20-53 L 
1/8 @ Narrows 34-48 L 
1/10 Bath County 43-37 W
1/18 Highland
1/22 Eastern Montgomery
1/23 @ James Monroe (WV)
1/24 Parry McCluer
1/25 Craig County
1/28 Narrows
1/30 @ Bath County
2/1 @ Craig County
2/8 James River

Craig County
11/27 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 10-80 L 
12/4 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 20-72 L 
12/7 @ Highland 50-53 L 
12/13 @ Roanoke Catholic 51-56 L 
12/14 Alleghany (@ Alleghany Tournament) 18-59 L 
12/15 Bath County (@ Alleghany Tournament) 35-39 L 
12/18 Parry McCluer 20-86 L 
12/28 Montcalm (WV) 36-46 L 
1/4 Bath County 69-26 W
1/7 Highland 50-42 W
1/16 Eastern Montgomery 39-40 L 
1/19 @ Montcalm (WV)
1/22 Narrows
1/24 @ Bath County
1/25 @ Covington
1/30 @ Narrows
2/1 Covington
2/5 @ Eastern Montgomery
2/6 @ Parry McCluer
2/8 North Cross

Eastern Montgomery
11/26 @ Galax 8-63 L 
11/30 Auburn 53-65 L 
12/3 Galax 12-57 L 
12/5 Bland 49-57 L
12/11 @ Auburn
12/14 @ Radford 34-69 L
12/18 @ Narrows 28-63 L 
12/20 Covington 49-42 W
12/21 James River 32-23 W
1/2 @ James River 28-43 L 
1/4 @ Highland 40-37 W
1/7 @ Bland 40-53 L 
1/10 @ Parry McCluer 7-66 L
1/16 @ Craig County 40-39 W
1/18 Narrows
1/22 @ Covington
1/24 Highland
1/28 Radford
1/30 Parry McCluer
2/1 @ Bath County
2/5 Craig County
2/8 Bath County

Highland
11/27 Blue Ridge Christian 33-24 W
11/30 Holy Cross (@ Grace Christian Tournament) 36-34 W
12/1 Bath County (@ Grace Christian Tournament) 38-29 W
12/3 @ Parry McCluer 11-73 L 
12/5 Covington 60-68 L 
12/7 Craig County 53-50 W
12/11 Grace Christian 34-12 W
12/17 Pendleton County (WV) 39-43 L
12/21 @ Bath County 50-43 W
12/28 Morgantown Christian Academy (@ Harman (WV) Tournament) 53-41 W
12/29 Harman (WV) (Harman (WV) Tournament) 45-46 L
1/4 Eastern Montgomery 37-40 L
1/7 @ Craig County 42-50 L
1/16 Parry McCluer 19-81 L 
1/18 @ Covington
1/21 Bath County
1/24 @ Eastern Montgomery
1/26 Narrows
2/2 @ Narrows

Narrows
11/26 @ Bland 29-49 L 
11/30 Giles 22-54 L 
12/5 Auburn 36-56 L 
12/10 @ Giles PPD.
12/11 Bland PPD.
12/13 James Monroe (WV) (@ Narrows Tournament) 33-56 L 
12/15 Giles (@ Narrows Tournament) 45-55 L 
12/17 @ Auburn 41-74 L 
12/18 Eastern Montgomery 63-28 W
1/8 Covington 48-34 W
1/10 @ James Monroe (WV) 36-64 L
1/16 Bath County 57-42 W
1/18 @ Eastern Montgomery
1/22 @ Craig County
1/23 Parry McCluer
1/24 James Monroe (WV)
1/26 @ Highland
1/28 @ Covington
1/30 Craig County
2/1 @ Parry McCluer
2/2 Highland
2/5 @ Bath County

Parry McCluer
12/3 Highland 73-11 W
12/7 @ Spotswood 34-52 L
12/14 Northside (Jaden Baker Invitational) 67-25 W
12/15 William Fleming (Jaden Baker Invitational) 49-54 L
12/18 @ Craig County 86-20 W
12/20 @ Rockbridge County 62-22 W
12/28 Central-Wise (@ Emory & Henry Showcase) 54-53 W
1/4 Covington 60-14 W
1/5 Rockbridge County 57-14 W 
1/8 @ Bath County 81-15 W
1/10 Eastern Montgomery 66-7 W
1/16 @ Highland 81-19 W
1/18 Spotswood
1/23 @ Narrows
1/24 @ Covington
1/26 East Rockingham (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County)
1/28 Bath County
1/30 @ Eastern Montgomery
2/1 Narrows
2/6 Craig County

 

 

THREE RIVERS DISTRICT

Alleghany
11/26 Rockbridge County 54-38 W
11/30 Staunton River 52-34 W
12/3 Covington 78-30 W
12/5 @ E.C. Glass 39-49 L 
12/7 @ Staunton River 48-34 W
12/14 Craig County (Alleghany Tournament) 59-18 W
12/15 James River (Alleghany Tournament) 55-15 W
12/17 @ Covington 59-28 W
12/19 E.C. Glass 64-51 W
12/21 Radford 52-63 L 
1/7 Glenvar 59-28 W
1/9 James River 50-21 W
1/11 Carroll County 39-53 L
1/15 @ Giles 55-63 L 
1/17 Floyd County PPD.
1/21 Radford
1/24 @ Glenvar
1/26 Rockbridge County (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County)
1/29 @ James River
1/30 @ Carroll County
2/4 Giles
2/6 @ Floyd County

Carroll County
11/28 Pulaski County 41-26 W
12/4 @ Christiansburg 40-51 L 
12/6 @ Magna Vista 34-53 L 
12/7 @ Galax 39-38 W
12/11 William Fleming PPD.
12/15 @ Pulaski County 36-37 L 
12/18 Christiansburg 52-55 L 
1/2 Floyd County 67-62 2OT W
1/5 Glenvar 66-39 W
1/7 Magna Vista CCD.
1/9 @ Giles 46-36 W
1/11 @ Alleghany 53-39 W
1/15 @ Radford 49-63 L 
1/16 @ William Fleming 50-51 L 
1/17 James River PPD.
1/18 Galax
1/21 @ Glenvar
1/23 @ Floyd County
1/29 Giles
1/30 Alleghany
2/4 Radford
2/6 @ James River

Floyd County
11/20 Lord Botetourt (Benefit game)
11/27 Magna Vista 38-41 L 
11/29 @ William Fleming 49-63 L 
12/4 Patrick County 34-41 L 
12/5 William Fleming 41-74 L 
12/7 Auburn 55-32 W
12/13 @ Patrick County 48-57 L 
12/18 Giles 75-37 W
12/27 Lord Botetourt (Knights Winter Classic @ Cave Spring) CCD.
12/28 Abingdon (@ Knights Winter Classic) 35-58 L 
12/29 Brookville (@ Knights Winter Classic) 49-43 W
1/2 @ Carroll County 62-67 2OT L 
1/7 Radford 57-38 W
1/9 @ Glenvar 46-44 W
1/15 James River PPD.
1/17 @ Alleghany PPD.
1/21 @ Giles
1/23 Carroll County
1/25 @ Radford
1/29 Glenvar
2/1 @ Auburn
2/4 @ James River
2/6 Alleghany

Giles
11/26 @ Christiansburg 31-72 L 
11/29 Christiansburg 44-86 L 
11/30 @ Narrows 54-22 W
12/3 @ Graham 48-36 W
12/7 Radford (Austin Cloyd Tournament @ Blacksburg) 47-41 W
12/8 Blacksburg (@ Austin Cloyd Tournament) 51-26 W
12/10 Narrows PPD.
12/13 Bland (@ Narrows Tournament) 60-35 W
12/15 James Monroe (WV) (@ Narrows Tournament) 48-57 L 
12/18 @ Floyd County 37-75 L 
12/19 Graham 58-53 W
1/3 Radford 53-48 W
1/7 @ James River 54-19 W
1/9 Carroll County 36-46 L 
1/11 @ Glenvar 36-48 L
1/15 Alleghany 63-55 W
1/21 Floyd County
1/23 @ Radford
1/25 James River
1/29 @ Carroll County
1/31 @ Glenvar
2/4 @ Alleghany

Glenvar
11/27 Salem 56-60 L 
11/29 @ Staunton River 50-45 W
12/3 @ Cave Spring 37-60 L 
12/7 Northside 49-32 W
12/13 Staunton River 52-33 W
12/17 Hidden Valley 53-69 L 
12/18 @ William Byrd 40-52 L
1/3 @ James River 66-28 W
1/5 @ Carroll County 39-66 L 
1/7 @ Alleghany 28-59 L 
1/9 Floyd County 44-46 L
1/11 Giles 48-36 W
1/15 @ Northside 46-52 L
1/18 William Byrd
1/21 Carroll County
1/23 James River
1/24 Alleghany
1/29 @ Floyd County
1/31 @ Giles
2/2 @ Salem
2/6 Radford
2/7 @ Radford

James River
11/27 Covington 15-38 L
11/30 @ Rockbridge County 33-55 L
12/14 Bath County (@ Alleghany Tournament) 44-41 W
12/15 Alleghany (@ Alleghany Tournament) 15-55 L
12/20 @ Eastern Montgomery 23-32 L 
1/2 Eastern Montgomery 43-28 W
1/3 Glenvar 28-66 L
1/7 Giles 19-54 L
1/9 @ Alleghany 21-50 L
1/11 Radford 16-53 L
1/15 @ Floyd County PPD.
1/17 @ Carroll County PPD.
1/23 @ Glenvar
1/25 @ Giles
1/28 Rockbridge County
1/29 Alleghany
1/31 @ Radford
2/4 Floyd County
2/6 Carroll County
2/8 @ Covington

Radford
11/27 Blacksburg 36-24 W
11/30 @ Fort Chiswell 40-35 W
12/3 Fort Chiswell 36-49 L 
12/5 George Wythe 43-56 L 
12/7 Giles (Austin Cloyd Tournament @ Blacksburg) 41-47 L 
12/8 James Monroe (WV) (@ Austin Cloyd Tournament) 33-64 L
12/12 @ George Wythe PPD.
12/14 Eastern Montgomery 69-34 W
12/21 Alleghany 63-52 W
1/3 @ Giles 48-53 L
1/7 @ Floyd County 38-57 L 
1/11 @ James River 53-16 W
1/15 Carroll County 63-49 W
1/21 @ Alleghany
1/23 Giles
1/25 Floyd County
1/28 @ Eastern Montgomery
1/31 James River
2/4 @ Carroll County
2/6 @ Glenvar
2/7 Glenvar

 


PIEDMONT DISTRICT

Bassett
11/26 @ Chatham 29-58 L 
11/28 @ Rockingham County 13-51 L 
11/30 Dan River 27-39 L 
12/4 @ Salem 20-48 L 
12/6 Chatham PPD.
12/14 @ Franklin County PPD.
12/18 @ Tunstall 48-28 W
12/19 @ William Byrd 27-59 L
12/21 Martinsville 29-56 L
1/2 @ Magna Vista 26-54 L 
1/4 George Washington 33-47 L 
1/8 @ Halifax County 25-44 L 
1/11 @ Patrick County 19-52 L
1/15 Franklin County 25-31 L 
1/16 William Byrd 36-43 L 
1/18 Tunstall
1/22 @ Martinsville
1/23 Patrick County
1/25 Magna Vista
1/29 @ George Washington
2/1 Halifax County

Franklin County
11/27 William Fleming 54-74 L 
11/30 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 29-62 L 
12/5 @ Hidden Valley 69-55 W
12/7 @ William Fleming 56-67 L
12/12 @ Lord Botetourt 40-54 L
12/14 Bassett PPD.
12/17 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 46-61 L 
12/18 @ George Washington 42-30 W
12/20 Hidden Valley 70-35 W
1/2 Halifax County 72-36 W
1/4 @ Martinsville 66-58 W
1/8 @ Patrick County 49-70 L 
1/10 Cave Spring 49-59 L 
1/11 @ Magna Vista 44-65 L
1/15 @ Bassett 31-25 W
1/17 Magna Vista PPD.
1/18 George Washington
1/22 Lord Botetourt
1/25 @ Halifax County
1/28 @ Cave Spring
1/29 Martinsville
2/1 Patrick County

George Washington
11/26 @ Gretna 20-64 L 
11/28 @ Chatham 48-51 L 
12/5 Chatham 52-46 W
12/6 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 26-86 L
12/17 Dan River 41-28 W
12/18 Franklin County 30-42 L 
12/21 @ Halifax County 46-38 W
1/2 Patrick County 36-59 L
1/4 @ Bassett 47-33 W
1/7 @ Magna Vista 21-53 L
1/8 Tunstall 56-21 W
1/9 Liberty Christian Academy 30-33 L 
1/11 Martinsville 43-52 L
1/14 Magna Vista PPD.
1/16 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) FFT. L 
1/18 @ Franklin County
1/22 Halifax County
1/24 @ Dan River
1/25 @ Patrick County
1/29 Bassett
1/31 @ Martinsville
2/1 @ Tunstall

Halifax County
11/28 @ Dan River 58-43 W
11/30 Person County (NC) 20-50 L 
12/3 Dan River 42-39 W
12/7 Martinsville 53-49 W
12/10 Park View (South Hill) PPD.
12/11 @ Tunstall PPD.
12/18 @ Magna Vista 38-41 L 
12/21 George Washington 38-46 L 
12/27 Bluestone (Gazette-Virginian Classic @ Halifax County) 55-15 W
12/28 Person County (NC) (@ Gazette-Virginian Classic) 36-45 L 
1/2 @ Franklin County 36-72 L 
1/4 @ Patrick County 40-55 L 
1/8 Bassett 44-25 W
1/11 Tunstall 45-21 W
1/15 @ Martinsville 34-60 L 
1/16 Magna Vista 46-49 L 
1/22 @ George Washington
1/25 Franklin County
1/29 Patrick County
2/1 @ Bassett

Magna Vista
11/27 @ Floyd County 41-38 W
11/30 @ Chatham 64-37 W
12/6 Carroll County 53-34 W
12/18 Halifax County 41-38 W
12/21 Patrick County 66-53 W
12/28 Liberty Christian Academy 51-31 W
1/2 Bassett 54-26 W
1/4 @ Tunstall 53-17 W
1/7 @ Carroll County CCD.
1/7 George Washington 53-21 W
1/11 Franklin County 65-44 W
1/14 @ George Washington PPD.
1/16 @ Halifax County 49-46 W
1/17 @ Franklin County PPD.
1/19 Martinsville
1/22 @ Patrick County
1/25 @ Bassett
1/29 Tunstall
2/1 @ Martinsville

Martinsville
11/26 @ E.C. Glass 57-41 W
12/4 @ Heritage (Lynchburg) 61-46 W
12/7 @ Halifax County 49-53 L
12/18 @ Patrick County 56-72 L 
12/21 @ Bassett 65-29 W
12/22 @ William Fleming 49-70 L 
12/26 Morehead (NC) (@ Morehead (NC) Tournament) 70-32 W
12/27 McMichael (NC) (@ Morehead (NC) Tournament) 93-46 W
1/2 Tunstall 77-16 W
1/4 Franklin County 58-66 L 
1/9 Heritage (Lynchburg) 63-40 W
1/11 @ George Washington 52-43 W
1/15 Halifax County 60-34 W
1/16 E.C. Glass 61-28 W
1/18 Patrick County
1/19 @ Magna Vista
1/22 Bassett
1/25 @ Tunstall
1/29 @ Franklin County
1/31 George Washington
2/1 Magna Vista

Patrick County
11/28 @ Hidden Valley 64-44 W
11/30 North Stokes (NC) 63-37 W
12/4 @ Floyd County 41-34 W
12/7 @ North Stokes (NC) 76-31 W
12/13 Floyd County 57-48 W
12/18 Martinsville 72-56 W
12/21 @ Magna Vista 53-66 L 
1/2 @ George Washington 59-36 W
1/4 Halifax County 55-40 W
1/7 @ Chatham
1/8 Franklin County 70-49 W
1/11 Bassett 52-19 W
1/15 @ Tunstall 52-18 W
1/16 Northside 64-50 W
1/18 @ Martinsville
1/22 Magna Vista
1/23 @ Bassett
1/25 George Washington
1/29 @ Halifax County
2/1 @ Franklin County
2/5 Tunstall

Tunstall
11/29 Gretna 4-50 L 
12/3 @ Gretna 22-69 L
12/5 @ Dan River 21-50 L 
12/11 Halifax County PPD.
12/17 Chatham 29-73 L 
12/18 Bassett 28-48 L 
1/2 @ Martinsville 16-77 L 
1/4 Magna Vista 17-53 L 
1/8 @ George Washington 21-56 L 
1/10 @ Chatham 36-74 L 
1/11 @ Halifax County 21-45 L 
1/15 Patrick County 18-52 L 
1/18 @ Bassett
1/25 Martinsville
1/29 @ Magna Vista
2/1 George Washington
2/5 @ Patrick County
2/7 Dan River

 


RIVER RIDGE DISTRICT

Blacksburg
11/27 @ Radford 24-36 L 
11/28 Northside 25-64 L 
11/30 Tazewell (Sam White Memorial Tournament @ Princeton (WV)) 34-37 L
12/1 Graham (@ Sam White Memorial Tournament) 48-45 W
12/3 @ Northside 31-47 L 
12/7 James Monroe (WV) (Austin Cloyd Tournament) 34-54 L
12/8 Giles (Austin Cloyd Tournament) 26-51 L
12/18 Salem 34-62 L
12/20 @ Pulaski County 31-63 L
12/27 Battlefield (Ourisman Bulldog Bash @ Westfield) 33-55 L
12/28 Westfield (@ Ourisman Bulldog Bash) 35-42 L
12/29 Lake Braddock (@ Ourisman Bulldog Bash) 27-55 L
1/4 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 26-63 L
1/7 @ Cave Spring 24-62 L
1/9 Christiansburg 19-60 L 
1/11 Hidden Valley 31-46 L
1/15 Cave Spring 24-68 L
1/22 @ Salem
1/24 @ Hidden Valley
1/25 Pulaski County
1/29 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/31 @ Christiansburg

Cave Spring
11/27 Northside 55-66 L 
11/30 @ William Byrd 47-53 L 
12/3 Glenvar 60-37 W
12/5 @ Northside 43-22 W
12/7 William Byrd 53-45 W
12/14 @ Christiansburg 33-49 L 
12/18 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 37-68 L 
12/20 @ Salem 64-45 W
12/27 Lord Botetourt (Knights Winter Classic) 25-47 L
1/4 Pulaski County 63-50 W
1/7 Blacksburg 62-24 W
1/8 Hidden Valley 53-40 W
1/10 @ Franklin County 59-49 W
1/15 @ Blacksburg 68-24 W
1/18 Christiansburg
1/22 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/25 Salem
1/28 Franklin County
1/29 @ Pulaski County
1/31 @ Hidden Valley

Christiansburg
11/26 Giles 72-31 W
11/27 Auburn 80-40 W
11/29 @ Giles 86-44 W
12/4 Carroll County 51-40 W
12/7 Pulaski County 60-63 L
12/14 Cave Spring 49-33 W
12/15 @ William Byrd 64-46 W
12/18 @ Carroll County 55-52 W
12/20 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 76-55 W
12/28 William Byrd 61-29 W
1/4 @ Hidden Valley 88-54 W
1/7 @ Auburn 68-35 W
1/9 @ Blacksburg 60-19 W
1/11 @ Pulaski County 58-57 W
1/15 Salem 54-42 W
1/18 @ Cave Spring
1/23 Lord Botetourt
1/25 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/26 Spotswood (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County)
1/28 @ Salem
1/29 Hidden Valley
1/31 Blacksburg

Hidden Valley
11/27 @ William Byrd 17-54 L 
11/28 Patrick County 44-64 L 
11/30 @ Northside 40-53 L 
12/4 William Byrd 24-53 L
12/5 Franklin County 55-69 L
12/13 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 43-79 L 
12/14 Salem 58-52 W
12/17 @ Glenvar 69-53 W
12/18 Pulaski County 50-70 L 
12/20 @ Franklin County 35-70 L
1/4 Christiansburg 54-88 L 
1/8 @ Cave Spring 40-53 L 
1/9 Lord Botetourt 19-89 L 
1/11 @ Blacksburg 46-31 W
1/15 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 39-69 L 
1/16 @ Lord Botetourt 55-101 L 
1/18 @ Salem
1/22 @ Pulaski County
1/24 Blacksburg
1/28 Northside
1/29 @ Christiansburg
1/31 Cave Spring

Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
11/27 Craig County 80-10 W
11/30 Franklin County 62-29 W
12/4 @ Craig County 72-20 W
12/6 George Washington 86-26 W
12/7 @ Salem 101-80 W
12/13 Hidden Valley 79-43 W
12/17 @ Franklin County 61-46 W
12/18 Cave Spring 68-37 W
12/20 @ Christiansburg 55-76 L 
12/28 Trinity Episcopal (@ L.C. Bird Tournament) 65-45 W
12/29 Highland Springs (@ L.C. Bird Tournament) 43-62 L 
1/2 @ Lord Botetourt 60-70 L 
1/4 @ Blacksburg 63-26 W
1/10 Salem 74-39 W
1/12 William Fleming (Leas Winter Classic @ Roanoke) 38-44 L 
1/15 @ Hidden Valley 69-39 W
1/16 @ George Washington FFT. W
1/18 Pulaski County
1/22 @ Cave Spring
1/23 @ Pulaski County
1/25 Christiansburg
1/29 Blacksburg

Pulaski County
11/26 Fort Chiswell 75-30 W
11/28 @ Carroll County 26-41 L 
11/30 @ Abingdon 62-76 L 
12/5 William Byrd 62-40 W
12/7 @ Christiansburg 63-60 W
12/15 Carroll County 37-36 W
12/18 @ Hidden Valley 70-50 W
12/20 Blacksburg 63-31 W
12/26 Galax (Battle of the Border Classic @ Galax) 53-41 W
12/27 West Stokes (NC) (@ Battle of the Border Classic) 47-32 W
12/28 Mt. Airy (NC) (@ Battle of the Border Classic) 48-44 W
1/4 @ Cave Spring 50-63 L 
1/8 @ Salem 52-50 W
1/9 @ Fort Chiswell 67-46 W
1/11 Christiansburg 57-58 L 
1/15 @ William Byrd 56-46 W
1/18 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/22 Hidden Valley
1/23 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/25 @ Blacksburg
1/29 Cave Spring
1/31 Salem

Salem
11/27 @ Glenvar 60-56 W
12/4 Bassett 48-20 W
12/7 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 80-101 L
12/14 @ Hidden Valley 52-58 L 
12/17 Lord Botetourt 25-72 L 
12/18 @ Blacksburg 62-34 W
12/20 Cave Spring 45-64 L 
12/26 Mt. Airy (NC) (Battle of the Border Classic @ Galax) 42-52 L
12/27 Grayson County (@ Battle of the Border Classic) 42-39 W
12/28 Galax (@ Battle of the Border Classic) 41-43 L 
1/5 @ William Byrd 53-60 L 
1/8 Pulaski County 50-52 L 
1/10 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 39-74 L
1/15 @ Christiansburg 42-54 L 
1/17 William Byrd PPD.
1/18 Hidden Valley
1/22 Blacksburg
1/23 @ Northside
1/25 @ Cave Spring
1/28 Christiansburg
1/31 @ Pulaski County

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, Gridiron60 said:

Richlands & Twin Valley playing four times in what a month , basketball sure doesn't play up like Mance does in football. No offense to Twin Valley intended. 

They only played twice against Twin Valley.  They were in the Twin Valley Tournament. But they played Mt. Mission and Burton in two of those games. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
33 minutes ago, Ryan4VT said:

They only played twice against Twin Valley.  They were in the Twin Valley Tournament. But they played Mt. Mission and Burton in two of those games. 

Thanks for keeping me straight! I noticed unless I overlooked it which is possible, they don't play Union or Bluefield like they used to either.  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
39 minutes ago, Gridiron60 said:

Thanks for keeping me straight! I noticed unless I overlooked it which is possible, they don't play Union or Bluefield like they used to either.  

I’m not sure the girls are up to that challenge right now. New coach. Lost some players. No need to get pat a murder schedule. Just gotta get better and work on themselves now. At least that’s my guess why they don’t play them anymore. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×