Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Beamerball

Week 11 VA scores (2/4-2/9)

Recommended Posts

Week 11

 

BOYS

Feb. 4

Auburn 68 Rural Retreat 37

Bassett 62 Tunstall 45

Craig County 48 Eastern Montgomery 46

George Wythe 81 Faith Christian 49

Halifax County 77 Park View (South Hill) 68

J.I. Burton 76 Castlewood 43

Narrows 71 Bath County 56

Thomas Walker 59 Hancock County (TN) 54

Twin Springs 40 Tri-Cities Christian (TN) 38

Twin Valley 67 Patrick Henry 53

Graham @ Giles, ccd.

 

River Ridge District Tournament:

Christiansburg 61 Blacksburg 51

Salem 65 Hidden Valley 54

Patrick Henry (Roan.) 82 Pulaski County 68

 

Feb. 5

Carroll County 66 James River 62

Central-Wise 52 Union 48

Chilhowie 59 Holston 46

Floyd County 73 Alleghany 63

Franklin County 58 Bassett 54 OT

Galax 48 Auburn 35

Gate City 68 Ridgeview 49

George Washington 86 Magna Vista 51

George Wythe 85 Rural Retreat 51

Graham 65 Lebanon 54

Grayson County 69 Fort Chiswell 63

Greenbrier East (WV) 57 Covington 32

Grundy 74 Honaker 57

John Battle 57 Lee High 48

Marion 78 Tazewell 63

Northwood 86 Patrick Henry 64

Patrick County 53 Tunstall 52

Radford 58 Glenvar 37

Rye Cove 35 Twin Springs 26

Twin Valley 62 Council 25

Virginia High 94 Richlands 69

Bath County @ Stuart Hall ??

 

Feb. 6

Bland 58 George Wythe 48

Chilhowie 44 Marion 41

Covington 62 Craig County 36

Fort Chiswell 56 Galax 28

Graham 66 Tazewell 35

Halifax County 65 Patrick County 44

Martinsville 45 Franklin County 37

Parry McCluer 69 Narrows 53

Radford 69 Princeton (WV) 53

Richlands 49 Lebanon 31

Twin Valley 65 Northwood 57

Bath County @ Alleghany, ccd.

Council @ Castlewood ??

 

River Ridge District Tournament:

Cave Spring 51 Christiansburg 44

Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 52 Salem 48

 

Feb. 7

Abingdon 63 Central-Wise 54

Eastern Montgomery 60 Bath County 53

Honaker 80 Northwood 67

Magna Vista 57 Tunstall 40

Union 60 John Battle 54

 

Feb. 8

Alleghany 76 Giles 65

Castlewood 84 Thomas Walker 61

Eastside 61 Twin Springs 20

Gate City 89 John Battle 77

Graham 71 Marion 38

Grundy 70 Twin Valley 65

Holston 62 Honaker 53

Hurley 62 Council 52 OT

J.I. Burton 77 Rye Cove 22

James River 52 Parry McCluer 45

Narrows 60 Craig County 37

Radford 75 Floyd County 55

Richlands 69 Tazewell 33

Ridgeview 66 Lee High 59

Virginia High @ Lebanon

 

Mountain Empire District Tournament:

Auburn 74 Rural Retreat 15

Bland 48 Galax 41

Fort Chiswell 67 Grayson County 59 OT

 

Piedmont District Tournament:

George Washington 81 Magna Vista 39

Martinsville 64 Halifax County 51

 

River Ridge District Tournament:

Championship

Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 55 Cave Spring 45

 

Feb. 9

Chilhowie 66 KACHEA (TN) 59

Eastside 59 J.I. Burton 57 OT (Cumberland playoff)

Graham 60 Richlands 46

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

Feb. 4

Alleghany 75 Giles 68

Bassett 52 Tunstall 15

Carroll County 48 Radford 31

Floyd County 65 James River 19

J.I. Burton def. Castlewood (score?)

Patrick Henry 55 Twin Valley 17

Rural Retreat 36 Auburn 33

Thomas Walker 59 Hancock County (TN) 54

 

River Ridge District Tournament:

Christiansburg 47 Blacksburg 41

Cave Spring 60 Hidden Valley 56

Pulaski County 67 Salem 52

 

Feb. 5

Central-Wise 48 Union 42

Chilhowie 60 Holston 38

Council 50 Twin Valley 32

Craig County 36 Eastern Montgomery 31

Fort Chiswell 41 Grayson County 18

Franklin County 51 Bassett 24

Galax 65 Auburn 32

Gate City 61 Ridgeview 58

George Wythe 56 Rural Retreat 39

Honaker 66 Grundy 57

John Battle 58 Lee High 53

Lebanon 55 Graham 37

Magna Vista 60 George Washington 28

Narrows 42 Bath County 36

Patrick County 58 Tunstall 14

Patrick Henry 60 Northwood 15

Tazewell 69 Marion 67

Twin Springs 47 Rye Cove 35

Virginia High 76 Richlands 47

 

Feb. 6

Auburn 79 Eastern Montgomery 20

Carroll County 53 James River 22

Council 52 Castlewood 27

Covington 56 Bath County 50 3OT

Floyd County 45 Alleghany 43

Franklin County 48 Martinsville 46

Galax 46 Fort Chiswell 23

George Wythe 57 Bland 49

Giles 85 Narrows 37

Glenvar 57 Radford 46

Lebanon 35 Richlands 17

Marion 46 Chilhowie 44

Northwood 53 Twin Valley 42

Parry McCluer 90 Craig County 13

Patrick County 54 Halifax County 29

Tazewell 64 Graham 57

 

River Ridge District Tournament:

Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 48 Cave Spring 43

Pulaski County 66 Christiansburg 57

 

Feb. 7

Central-Wise 58 Abingdon 55

George Washington 48 Bassett 30

Glenvar 37 Radford 28

Honaker 46 Northwood 27

Magna Vista 46 Tunstall 16

Narrows 57 Craig County 26

Union 65 John Battle 35

 

Feb. 8

Covington 41 James River 32

Eastern Montgomery 50 Bath County 37

Eastside 56 Twin Springs 40

Floyd County 66 Alleghany 57

Gate City 62 John Battle 43

Grundy 54 Twin Valley 41

Honaker 61 Holston 32

Hurley @ Council

J.I. Burton 77 Rye Cove 43

Lebanon 56 Virginia High 50

Marion 58 Graham 30

Narrows 50 Highland 37

North Cross @ Craig County

Richlands 55 Tazewell 50

Ridgeview 67 Lee High 49

Thomas Walker 61 Castlewood 15

 

Mountain Empire District Tournament:

Auburn 54 Fort Chiswell 42

Rural Retreat 44 Grayson County 39

George Wythe 52 Bland 16

 

Piedmont District Tournament:

Magna Vista 50 Martinsville 40 OT

Patrick County 55 Franklin County 40

 

River Ridge District Tournament:

Championship

Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 68 Pulaski County 60 OT

 

Feb. 9

Richlands 45 Graham 38

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×