Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Beamerball

VA Girls State Tournament brackets

Recommended Posts

Class 1A State Tournament:
Friday, Mar. 1
Quarterfinals
Surry County 51 Altavista 13
Riverheads 73 West Point 48
Parry McCluer 62 Patrick Henry (Glade Spring) 44
Honaker 38 Galax 30

Tuesday, Mar. 5
Semifinals
Surry County 74 Riverheads 54
Parry McCluer 48 Honaker 31

Saturday, Mar. 9
Championship, at Siegel Center, VCU
Parry McCluer 58 Surry County 45

 

Class 2A State Tournament:
Friday, Mar. 1
Quarterfinals
Greensville County 51 Page County 39
Maggie Walker 39 Strasburg 38
Ridgeview 53 Floyd County 46
Central (Wise) 68 Martinsville 39

Tuesday, Mar. 5
Semifinals
Greensville County 38 Maggie Walker 37
Central (Wise) 50 Ridgeview 48 OT

Saturday, Mar. 9
Championship, at Siegel Center, VCU
Central-Wise 57 Greensville County 34

 

Class 3A State Tournament:
Friday, Mar. 1
Quarterfinals
Hopewell 45 Brentsville District 35
William Monroe 56 Park View (South Hill) 31
Spotswood 54 Magna Vista 43
Lord Botetourt 40 Western Albemarle 35

Tuesday, Mar. 5
Semifinals
Hopewell 77 William Monroe 62
Spotswood 47 Lord Botetourt 42

Thursday, Mar. 7
Championship, at Siegel Center, VCU
Spotswood 66 Hopewell 56

 

Class 4A State Tournament:
Friday, Mar. 1
Quarterfinals
Lake Taylor 76 Eastern View 39
Deep Creek 67 Monacan 54
Pulaski County 52 Loudoun Valley 49
Carroll County 45 Millbrook 39

Tuesday, Mar. 5
Semifinals
Lake Taylor 65 Deep Creek 50
Pulaski County 63 Carroll County 58

Thursday, Mar. 7
Championship, at Siegel Center, VCU
Lake Taylor 61 Pulaski County 29

 

Class 5A State Tournament:
Friday, Mar. 1
Quarterfinals
Princess Anne 65 L.C. Bird 43
Highland Springs 55 Hampton 49
Thomas Edison 75 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 43
Freedom (South Riding) 46 William Fleming 39

Monday, Mar. 4
Semifinals
Princess Anne 74 Highland Springs 33
Thomas Edison 44 Freedom (South Riding) 34

Wednesday, Mar. 6
Championship, at Siegel Center, VCU
Princess Anne 69 Thomas Edison 55

 

Class 6A State Tournament:
Friday, Mar. 1
Quarterfinals
James River (Midlothian) 72 Ocean Lakes 63
Cosby 46 Western Branch 34
Woodbridge 75 South Lakes 39
T.C. Williams 61 James Madison 54

Monday, Mar. 4
Semifinals
Cosby 72 James River (Midlothian) 49
Woodbridge 61 T.C. Williams 50

Wednesday, Mar. 6
Championship, at Siegel Center, VCU
Woodbridge 64 Cosby 43

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
 
 
 
 
 

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...