Jump to content

GrundyWinsAll

Members
  • Content Count

    277
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About GrundyWinsAll
 
 
  • Rank
    Middle School
 
  1. Due to the Tragedy we are Cancelling the Grundy Open this weekend.
  2. Canaan Prater won 2 titles, total is at 93.
  3. Grundy Open Moxey in The Mountains Entry Fee: None, That’s right Everyone who comes wrestles for Free! When: March 19 Where: Riverview Elementary and Middle School Grundy VA Weigh INS: Everyone can Satellite Weigh- in. Spot check on challenged weights. Wrestling starts: March 19th 10:00 am Age Divisions: K-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8, 9-12, Open Mats: 4 mats Pre-Registration- Email all entries to tassrobertson@hotmail.com or fax them to 276-935-7576. Nobody can register after 7pm March 18. All emails should have Name, Weight, Age, Grade, Team name, and seeding info. Attention Varsity Division Coaches: Send in Seeding information with your wrestlers pre registration email. Waiver: I_________________________ give my child_______________________ permission to participate in the Grundy Wrestling Club Grundy Open Wrestling Tournament. I accept full responsibility for any misfortune, physical or financial, that may occur before, during, or after any match or participation in the Grundy Open Wrestling Tournament. Further I will not hold responsible Grundy Wrestling Club, Grundy High School, Buchanan County Public Schools, or any agent or associate of the before mentioned organizations for any injury or misfortune that may occur due to participation in the said tournament. Parent Signature: ____________________________________ Date: ______
  4. Semi Finals Results Weight: 103 Justin Todd Alleghany WBF Austin Hurley Grundy Weight: 112 Robert Wyatt Johnson Central dec Ryan Clingenpeel Franklin County Austin Compton Grundy dec Justin Peters JJ Kelly 13-6 Weight: 119 Matthew Hill, Coeburn A Dec Josh Jude, Johnson Central A, 6-4 Trey Smith, Grundy A Fall Louie Poole, Alleghany A, 1:08 Weight: 125 Sean Vandyke, Grundy A Fall Josh Bolinsky, Coeburn A, :47 Andrew Turner, Franklin County A Fall Tyler Wimmer, Franklin County B, 3:30 Weight: 130 Jeremy Hurley, Grundy A Fall Jarred Brown, Franklin County A, 2:42 Zach Regoch, Powell Valley A Dec Taylor Meadows, Richlands A, 4-1 Weight: 135 Dakota Vance, Grundy A Fall Austin Cheek, Alleghany A, 3:33 Josh Altice, Franklin County A Fall Tyler Haynie, Glenvar A, 2:30 Weight: 140 Justin Street, Grundy A T-Fall Brock Adams, Franklin County A, 23-8 Donte Collins, Northside A Fall Caleb Bartee, Rye Cove, 3:55 Weight: 145 Zach Salyer, Johnson Central A Fall Justin Altice, Franklin County A, 5:35 Grayson Toler, Abingdon A Fall Brandon Robbins, Lee A, 3:30 Weight: 152 Cody Rife, Grundy A Fall Jimmy Preston, Johnson Central A, 1:46 Jake Kite, Hidden Valley A Fall Travis Anderson, Rural Retreat A, 3:45 Weight: 160 Johnathan Jones Franklin County A dec Corey Burgan Lee 4-1 Weight: 171 Tyler McClanahan, Grundy A Dec James Petersen, Blacksburg A, 6-2 JJ Jude, Johnson Central A Dec Hunter Adams, Franklin County A, 6-2 Weight: 189 Tanner McClanahan, Grundy A T-Fall Joshua Lemon, Franklin County A, 15-0 Kendall Lomax, Powell Valley A Fall John Altice, Franklin County B, 1:50 Weight: 215 Drew Collins, JJ Kelly A Dec Jake McCowan, Grundy B, 5-3;OT Ryan Moran, Northside A Dec Daniel Lowe, Grundy A, 3-1 Weight: 275 Taylor Horner, Franklin County A Fall Sean Bitlle, Glenvar A, 1:21 Christian Robbins, Lee A Fall Shaun Greer, Franklin County B, 3:27
  5. Team Score After Semi-Finals 1. Grundy A 267.00 2. Franklin County A 188.50 3. Johnson Central A 140.00 4. Northside A 118.00 5. Alleghany A 111.00 6. Franklin County B 105.00 7. Hidden Valley A 84.50 8. Glenvar A 81.50 9. Coeburn A 75.00 10. Lee A 73.00 11. JJ Kelly A 68.00 12. Powell Valley A 63.50 13. Richlands A 63.00 14. Grundy B 61.00 15. Rural Retreat A 59.50 16. Northside B 43.00 17. Daniel Boone A 42.50 18. Abingdon A 41.00 19. John S Battle A 24.00 20. Blacksburg A 23.00 21. Norton 21.50 22. East Ridge A 20.00 23. Johnson Central B 18.00 24. Hidden Valley B 15.00 25. Rye Cove 12.50 26. JJ Kelly B 12.00 27. Glenvar B 11.00 28. Daniel Boone B 10.00 29. Richlands B 8.00 30. Lee B 7.00 30. (tie) Tazewell A 7.00 32. Powell Valley B 6.00 33. Tazewell B 5.00 34. Coeburn B 4.00 34. (tie) Rural Retreat B 4.00 36. John S Battle B 2.00 37. Abingdon B 0.00 37. (tie) Alleghany B 0.00 37. (tie) Appalachia 0.00 37. (tie) Blacksburg B 0.00 37. (tie) Lee C 0.00 37. (tie) Grundy C 0.00 37. (tie) Johnson Central C 0.00 37. (tie) Johnson Central D 0.00
  6. Hey Lance, Just a note, JJ Jude from Johnson Central KY is a heck of a football player. I hear the stats they say he had and it was crazy. IDK if this is true, but they said he was one of the top rushers in the country with over 3500 yards rushing and had 560 and 6 tds in one game. 171 is crazy here too. one semi is McClanahan vs Peterson 1 and 2 in AA rankings the other is Jude vs Adams from FC a 2x AAA Runner-up.
  7. Yep, The Roanoke Times did an article on them where they think they can compete for a AAA title. Semi-Finals in the morning will be Rockin!
  8. 103 (2) Justin Todd Alleghany NC vs Austin Hurley Grundy Jacob Cochrane Glenvar vs Jas Stokus Hidden Valley 112 (5) Robert Wyatt Johnson Central Ky vs Ryan Clingenpeel Franklin County Justin Peters JJ Kelly vs (8) Austin Compton Grundy 119 (1) Matt Hill Coeburn vs (6) Josh Jude Johnson Central Ky Louie Poole Alleghany NC vs (19)Trey Smith Grundy 125 (1) Sean VanDyke Grundy vs Josh Bolinski Coeburn Tyler Wimmer Franklin County B vs (6) Andrew Turner Franklin County 130 (1) Jeremy Hurley Grundy vs Jared Brown Franklin County Zach Regoch Powell Valley vs Taylor Meadows Richlands 135 (2) Dakota Vance Grundy vs (5) Austin Cheek Alleghany NC Josh Altice Franklin County vs Tyler Haynie Glenvar 140 (2) Justin Street Grundy vs Brock Adams Franklin County Donte Collins Northside vs (2) Caleb Bartee Rye Cove 145 (1) Zack Salyers Johnson Central Ky vs (7) Justin Altice Franklin County Brandon Robbins Lee vs Grayson Toler Abingdon 152 (1) Cody Rife Grundy vs (16) Jimmy Preston Johnson Central Ky Travis Anderson Rural Retreat vs (6)Jake Kite Hidden Valley 160 (6) Johnathan Jones Franklin County vs (5)Corey Burgan Lee (7) Corey Williams Rural Retreat vs Derek Kromer Franklin County B 171 (1) Tyler McClanahan Grundy vs (2) James Peterson Blacksburg (1) JJ Jude Johnson Central vs (2) Hunter Adams Franklin County 189 (2) Tanner McClanahan Grundy vs Josh Lemon Franklin County John Altice Franklin County B vs (2)Kendall Lomax Powell Valley 215 (2) Drew Collins JJ Kelly vs Jake McCowan Grundy B (7) Daniel Lowe Grundy vs (3) Ryan Moran Northside 285 (2) Taylor Horner Franklin County vs Sam Bittle Glenvar Shaun Greer Franklin County B vs (2)Christian Robbins
  9. 1. Grundy A 155.00 2. Franklin County A 137.50 3. Johnson Central A 101.00 4. Franklin County B 99.00 5. Northside A 88.00 6. Alleghany A 81.00 7. Hidden Valley A 65.50 8. Glenvar A 62.50 9. Coeburn A 60.00 10. JJ Kelly A 57.00 11. Lee A 54.00 12. Rural Retreat A 48.50 13. Richlands A 43.00 13. (tie) Grundy B 43.00 15. Daniel Boone A 42.50 16. Northside B 37.00 17. Powell Valley A 33.50 18. John S Battle A 24.00 19. Blacksburg A 23.00 20. Abingdon A 22.00 21. East Ridge A 20.00 22. Johnson Central B 18.00 23. Norton 15.50 24. Hidden Valley B 15.00 25. Rye Cove 12.50 26. Glenvar B 11.00 27. Daniel Boone B 10.00 28. Richlands B 8.00 29. Lee B 7.00 29. (tie) Tazewell A 7.00 31. JJ Kelly B 6.00 31. (tie) Powell Valley B 6.00 33. Tazewell B 5.00 34. Coeburn B 4.00 34. (tie) Rural Retreat B 4.00 36. John S Battle B 2.00 37. Abingdon B 0.00 37. (tie) Alleghany B 0.00 37. (tie) Appalachia 0.00 37. (tie) Blacksburg B 0.00 37. (tie) Lee C 0.00 37. (tie) Grundy C 0.00 37. (tie) Johnson Central C 0.00 37. (tie) Johnson Central D 0.00
  10. Weight: 119 Kevin Carazzo, Northside B Forf Forfeit, Johnson Central B Cody Craft, Northside A Forf Forfeit, Tazewell A Louie Poole, Alleghany A Forf Forfeit, East Ridge A Shemar Preston, Franklin County B Forf Forfeit, Appalachia Weight: 125 Adam Whitfield, Daniel Boone A Forf Forfeit, Appalachia Mark Carpenter, Northside A Fall Jackson Kassay, Richlands B, 5:44 Weight: 130 Josh Conley, Johnson Central A Fall Isaac Fox, Blacksburg A, 2:00 Quang Nguyen, Northside A Fall Tim Loeschen, Blacksburg B, 1:52 Demetrius Hale, Franklin County B Forf Forfeit, Johnson Central B Weight: 135 Jasper Trivett, Franklin County B Fall Cole Herndon, Glenvar B, 1:45 Weight: 140 Nathan Mullins, Tazewell B Fall Austin Peltier, John S Battle A, 1:53 Jordan Young, Johnson Central B Fall Milo Mullins, Grundy B, 4:10 Brady Bledsoe, Lee A Fall JR McBride, Tazewell A, 1:07 Weight: 145 Joey Ratliff, Grundy B Fall Kyle Clifford, Glenvar A, 3:47 Jimmy Howe, Hidden Valley A Forf Forfeit, Lee B Logan Adkins, JJ Kelly A Fall Alex Tolley, Northside B, 1:19 Cody Smith, East Ridge A Forf Forfeit, Tazewell A Channing Elswick, Grundy A Fall Vahan Gleason, Glenvar B, :35 Weight: 152 DJ Gearhart, Northside A Fall Ryan Billings, Alleghany A, 1:48 Tyler Motley, Franklin County B Fall Jeff Sizemore, East Ridge A, 2:08 Logan Dean, Norton Fall Cort Hudson, Alleghany B, 1:55 Caymon Lemmon, John S Battle B Dec Tyler Nash, John S Battle A, 10-7 Weight: 171 Sam Hall, Daniel Boone A Fall Blake Still, JJ Kelly A, 1:56 Justin Stroupe, Lee A Forf Forfeit, Powell Valley B Tim Woods, Glenvar A Forf Forfeit, East Ridge A Weight: 189 Trevor Shropshire, Daniel Boone A Dec Shane Foley, Hidden Valley A, 5-3 Hunter Zylawy, JJ Kelly A Fall Devia Shirks, Lee B, 1:53 Matt Sandoval, Northside A Fall Tyler Smith, Powell Valley B, 1:60 James Dearry, Coeburn B Fall Josh McCall, Lee C, 1:44 John Altice, Franklin County B Forf Forfeit, Appalachia Zack Helton, Johnson Central B Fall Canyon Jessee, Hidden Valley B, :54 Weight: 215 Joey Coleman, East Ridge A Forf Forfeit, Tazewell B Jake McCowan, Grundy B Fall Will Morris, Hidden Valley A, :57 Cody Purdue, Richlands A Forf Forfeit, Lee A Matt Boyda, Abingdon A Dec Hunter Addison, Rural Retreat A, 5-4 Dylan Moran, Northside B Fall Chris Neice, Johnson Central B, 2:46 Daniel Lowe, Grundy A Forf Forfeit, Johnson Central D Josh Stone, Franklin County A Fall Deon Davis, Tazewell A, 4:52 Bradley Clark, Daniel Boone A Forf Forfeit, Appalachia Alveno Mathews, Franklin County B Forf Tyler Payne, John S Battle A Weight: 275 Gino Saunders, Northside B Fall JB Hill, Johnson Central B, 1:27 Ryan Stiltner, Grundy A Fall Kyle Colley, East Ridge A, 1:45 Adam Gambill, Alleghany A Forf Forfeit, Appalachia Shaun Greer, Franklin County B Fall Aaron Daugherty, Richlands A, 1:17 Michael Barnes, Lee B Forf Forfeit, JJ Kelly B Chase Blevins, Johnson Central A Fall Marque Johnson, Northside A, :52 Jason Ford, Glenvar B Fall Mason Nickels, John S Battle B, :31 Weight: 119 Matthew Hill, Coeburn A Fall Kevin Carazzo, Northside B, 1:02 Dakota Snider, Rural Retreat A Dec Zack McRoy, Hidden Valley A, 2-0 Josh Jude, Johnson Central A Fall Jamie Rogers, Glenvar A, 3:29 Dylan Raines, Grundy B Fall Trey Shaffer, Franklin County A, 1:02 Trey Smith, Grundy A Fall Cody Craft, Northside A Trison Loflin, Hidden Valley B Fall Tanner Dorton, Powell Valley A, 1:42 Louie Poole, Alleghany A Fall Aaron Fee, Lee A, 1:42 Aaron Haywood, Richlands A Fall Shemar Preston, Franklin County B, 1:04 Weight: 125 Sean Vandyke, Grundy A Fall Adam Whitfield, Daniel Boone A, 2:29 Matthew Hendrix, Alleghany A Forf Forfeit, Glenvar A Josh Bolinsky, Coeburn A Forf Thomas Wright, Tazewell A Dakota Nowers, Rural Retreat A Fall Mark Carpenter, Northside A, 1:51 Brian Potter, Grundy B Fall Raymond Avery, Lee A, 5:58 Tyler Wimmer, Franklin County B Fall Tsoma Batsambuu, Hidden Valley A, 4:18 Conner Davenport, Daniel Boone B Fall Brandon White, Richlands A, 3:15 Andrew Turner, Franklin County A Fall Dustin Stroup, Rural Retreat B, :41 Weight: 130 Jeremy Hurley, Grundy A T-Fall Josh Conley, Johnson Central A, 18-1 Ethan Atwood, Alleghany A Fall Jon Mitchem, Rural Retreat A, 1:55 Logan Hamblitt, Glenvar B Dec Nathaniel Page, Coeburn A, 4-3 Jarred Brown, Franklin County A Fall Quang Nguyen, Northside A, 3:13 Zach Regoch, Powell Valley A Fall Demetrius Hale, Franklin County B, 4:34 Erik Ferguson, JJ Kelly B Fall Cody Bailey, Lee A, :50 Taylor Meadows, Richlands A Def Ross Massie, Abingdon A Jeremy Dolan, Glenvar A Forf Forfeit, JJ Kelly A Weight: 135 Dakota Vance, Grundy A M-Dec Jasper Trivett, Franklin County B, 12-0 Cody Fillmore, JJ Kelly A Fall Steven Bowen, Powell Valley A, 1:27 Austin Cheek, Alleghany A Fall Levi Stroupe, Tazewell A, :38 Cody Phillips, Lee A Fall Blake Mirizayan, Northside A, 2:37 Tyler Haynie, Glenvar A Forf Milo Mullins, Grundy B Rusty Fields, John S Battle A Forf Forfeit, Appalachia Shane Hodges, Richlands A Fall Mike Ray, Johnson Central A, 4:33 Josh Altice, Franklin County A Forf Forfeit, East Ridge A Weight: 140 Justin Street, Grundy A Fall Nathan Mullins, Tazewell B, :22 Josh Caudill, Johnson Central A Dec Daniel Sandoval, Northside B, 8-1 Alex Burke, Glenvar A Dec Mitchell Williams, Blacksburg A, 3-1 Brock Adams, Franklin County A Forf Forfeit, Richlands A Donte Collins, Northside A Fall Jordan Young, Johnson Central B, 4:39 Vincent Ramos, Coeburn A Fall Tyler Weddle, Abingdon A, 2:20 Joseph Collins, Franklin County B Fall Zack Burch, Rural Retreat A, 1:07 Caleb Bartee, Rye Cove T-Fall Brady Bledsoe, Lee A, 18-1 Weight: 145 Zach Salyer, Johnson Central A T-Fall Joey Ratliff, Grundy B, 16-1 Logan Salyers, Richlands A Fall Tyler Whitt, Abingdon B, :27 Justin Altice, Franklin County A M-Dec Jimmy Howe, Hidden Valley A Jeremy Fisher, John S Battle A Forf Jimmy Howe, Forfeit Logan Adkins, JJ Kelly A Dec Michael Burch, Rural Retreat A, 8-6 Brandon Robbins, Lee A Dec Cody Smith, East Ridge A, 13-12 Colby Dean, Norton T-Fall Justin Ingram, Franklin County B, 16-0 Grayson Toler, Abingdon A Fall Channing Elswick, Grundy A, 3:56 Weight: 152 Cody Rife, Grundy A Fall DJ Gearhart, Northside A, :58 Christian Caudill, Coeburn A Fall Ryan Kelly, Hidden Valley B, 2:30 Zach Church, JJ Kelly A Fall Reggie Hamilton, Powell Valley A, 3:59 Jimmy Preston, Johnson Central A Fall Tyler Motley, Franklin County B, 1:47 Lee Miller, Richlands A Fall Logan Dean, Norton, 1:55 Travis Anderson, Rural Retreat A Fall Ricky Prater, Tazewell A, 1:59 Drew Brock, Franklin County A Fall RJ Eaton, Glenvar A, 1:16 Jake Kite, Hidden Valley A Fall Caymon Lemmon, John S Battle B, 1:15 Weight: 171 Tyler McClanahan, Grundy A T-Fall Sam Hall, Daniel Boone A, 2:27 Jacob Horner, Coeburn A Fall William Walk, Rural Retreat A, :54 Randall Lawson, Powell Valley A Forf Cody Newberry, Richlands A James Petersen, Blacksburg A Fall Mathias Corick, Hidden Valley B, 1:00 JJ Jude, Johnson Central A Forf Justin Stroupe, Lee A Zac Carter, Hidden Valley A Fall Luke Hampton, Alleghany A, 5:54 Dave Woalkers, John S Battle A Forf /Forfeit, Tazewell A Hunter Adams, Franklin County A Fall Tim Woods, Glenvar A, 3:08 Weight: 189 Tanner McClanahan, Grundy A Fall Trevor Shropshire, Daniel Boone A, 3:55 Chandler Cole, Coeburn A Forf Forfeit, Abingdon A Joshua Lemon, Franklin County A Fall Hunter Zylawy, JJ Kelly A, :30 Matt Sandoval, Northside A Fall Sam Preston, Johnson Central A, 2:38 Nick Grim, Northside B Fall James Dearry, Coeburn B, 1:48 John Altice, Franklin County B Forf Forfeit, Richlands A Jonathan Bryant, East Ridge A Forf Forfeit, Lee A Kendall Lomax, Powell Valley A Fall Zack Helton, Johnson Central B, 1:09 Weight: 215 Drew Collins, JJ Kelly A Forf Zack Helton, Forfeit Brandon Crouse, Alleghany A Fall Joey Coleman, East Ridge A, :21 Jake McCowan, Grundy B Fall Jeremy Mullins, Coeburn A, 1:33 Matt Hall, Johnson Central A Fall Cody Purdue, Richlands A, 1:00 Cameren Wynn, Glenvar A Dec Matt Boyda, Abingdon A, 6-3 Daniel Lowe, Grundy A Fall Dylan Moran, Northside B, 1:13 Josh Stone, Franklin County A Fall Bradley Clark, Daniel Boone A, 1:14 Ryan Moran, Northside A Fall Alveno Mathews, Franklin County B, :30 Weight: 275 Taylor Horner, Franklin County A Fall Gino Saunders, Northside B, 1:48 Cory Nicely, JJ Kelly A Fall Heath Hughes, Coeburn A, 3:04 Matt Nash, Abingdon A Fall Ryan Stiltner, Grundy A, 2:34 Sean Bitlle, Glenvar A M-Dec Adam Gambill, Alleghany A, 11-2 Shaun Greer, Franklin County B Fall Darby Amos, John S Battle A, 1:00 Dalton Cox, Grundy B Fall Michael Barnes, Lee B, :17 Chase Blevins, Johnson Central A Fall Austin Thayer, Daniel Boone A, 1:51 Christian Robbins, Lee A Fall Jason Ford, Glenvar B, :46 Weight: 119 Weight: 125 Weight: 130 Weight: 135 Weight: 140 Weight: 145 Weight: 152 Weight: 171 Weight: 189 Weight: 215 Chris Neice, Johnson Central B Forf Forfeit, Johnson Central D Deon Davis, Tazewell A Forf Forfeit, Appalachia Weight: 275 Weight: 103 Justin Todd, Alleghany A Fall Richie St. Pierre, Northside A, :41 Austin Hurley, Grundy A T-Fall Jacob Cutshall, Daniel Boone A, 15-0 Emmanuel Davidson, Rural Retreat A Fall Isiah Foster, Franklin County A, 1:08 Jacob Cochrane, Glenvar A Fall Mark Farris, Abingdon A, :18 Jas Stokus, Hidden Valley A T-Fall Zach Lovelace, Daniel Boone B, 16-1 Weight: 112 Ty Franklin, Alleghany A Fall Noah Fox, Blacksburg A, 4:30 Jake Estep, Richlands A M-Dec Trevor Parvin, Daniel Boone A, 11-3 Ryan Clingenpeel, Franklin County A Dec TJ Mitchell, Rural Retreat A, 5-3 Austin Compton, Grundy A Fall TJ Bowen, Johnson Central B, 4:21 Tim Yang, Hidden Valley A Fall Josh Burch, Northside A, :35 Wyatt Cantrell, Richlands B Fall Carlos Sanchez, Richlands B, 2:46 Justin Peters, JJ Kelly A Forf Forfeit, Tazewell A Weight: 119 Shemar Preston, Franklin County B Forf Forfeit, Johnson Central B Trey Shaffer, Franklin County A Forf Forfeit, Tazewell A Zack McRoy, Hidden Valley A Forf Forfeit, East Ridge A Kevin Carazzo, Northside B Forf Forfeit, Appalachia Weight: 125 Dustin Stroup, Rural Retreat B Forf Forfeit, Appalachia Raymond Avery, Lee A Dec Jackson Kassay, Richlands B, 9-3 Weight: 130 Isaac Fox, Blacksburg A Forf Forfeit, JJ Kelly A Demetrius Hale, Franklin County B Fall Tim Loeschen, Blacksburg B, 1:34 Quang Nguyen, Northside A Forf Forfeit, Johnson Central B Weight: 135 Cole Herndon, Glenvar B Forf Forfeit, East Ridge A Weight: 140 Brady Bledsoe, Lee A Fall Austin Peltier, John S Battle A, 1:30 Milo Mullins, Grundy B Forf Forfeit, Richlands A Nathan Mullins, Tazewell B Dec JR McBride, Tazewell A, 7-5 Weight: 145 Channing Elswick, Grundy A Fall Kyle Clifford, Glenvar A, :54 Cody Smith, East Ridge A Forf Forfeit, Lee B Michael Burch, Rural Retreat A Forf Forfeit, Forfeit Alex Tolley, Northside B Forf Forfeit, Forfeit Jimmy Howe, Hidden Valley A Forf Forfeit, Tazewell A Joey Ratliff, Grundy B Fall Vahan Gleason, Glenvar B, 1:27 Weight: 152 Ryan Billings, Alleghany A Fall Caymon Lemmon, John S Battle B, :43 Logan Dean, Norton Fall Jeff Sizemore, East Ridge A, 2:07 Tyler Motley, Franklin County B Fall Cort Hudson, Alleghany B, 1:40 DJ Gearhart, Northside A Fall Tyler Nash, John S Battle A, 1:23 Weight: 160 Jordan McCowan, Grundy A Dec Kolbi Douglas, Coeburn A, 4-3 Corey Burgan, Lee A Fall Brian Marcau, Hidden Valley B, :59 Michael Skinner, JJ Kelly A Fall John Hernandez, John S Battle A, 1:32 John Conley, Johnson Central A Fall Dylan Broyles, Northside A, 1:27 Cory Williams, Rural Retreat A Fall Hunter Lane, Lee B, :18 Derick Kromer, Franklin County B Fall Jerry Short, Richlands A, :42 Josh Slate, Hidden Valley A Fall Zach Stanley, Daniel Boone A, 1:33 Weight: 171 Tim Woods, Glenvar A Fall Blake Still, JJ Kelly A, 2:10 Mathias Corick, Hidden Valley B Forf Forfeit, Powell Valley B Sam Hall, Daniel Boone A Forf Forfeit, East Ridge A Weight: 189 Shane Foley, Hidden Valley A Fall Zack Helton, Johnson Central B, 2:45 Devia Shirks, Lee B Forf Forfeit, Richlands A Tyler Smith, Powell Valley B Fall James Dearry, Coeburn B, 2:10 Sam Preston, Johnson Central A Fall Josh McCall, Lee C, :23 Hunter Zylawy, JJ Kelly A Forf Forfeit, Appalachia Trevor Shropshire, Daniel Boone A Fall Canyon Jessee, Hidden Valley B, 2:13 Weight: 215 Alveno Mathews, Franklin County B Forf Canyon Jessee, Forfeit Bradley Clark, Daniel Boone A Forf Forfeit, Tazewell B Dylan Moran, Northside B Fall Will Morris, Hidden Valley A, 2:22 Matt Boyda, Abingdon A Forf Forfeit, Lee A Hunter Addison, Rural Retreat A Fall Cody Purdue, Richlands A, 4:26 Jeremy Mullins, Coeburn A Fall Chris Neice, Johnson Central B, 3:23 Deon Davis, Tazewell A Dec Joey Coleman, East Ridge A, 7-1 Weight: 275 JB Hill, Johnson Central B Fall Jason Ford, Glenvar B, :45 Kyle Colley, East Ridge A Fall Michael Barnes, Lee B, :37 Darby Amos, John S Battle A Forf Forfeit, Appalachia Adam Gambill, Alleghany A Fall Aaron Daugherty, Richlands A, 4:28 Ryan Stiltner, Grundy A Forf Forfeit, JJ Kelly B Marque Johnson, Northside A Fall Heath Hughes, Coeburn A, 1:23 Gino Saunders, Northside B Fall Mason Nickels, John S Battle B, :51 Weight: 103 Justin Todd, Alleghany A Fall Brady Baker, JJ Kelly A, 1:11 Austin Hurley, Grundy A Forf Brady Baker, Forfeit Jacob Cochrane, Glenvar A T-Fall Emmanuel Davidson, Rural Retreat A, 19-1 Jas Stokus, Hidden Valley A Fall Jonathan Gregory, Lee A, 1:09 Weight: 112 Robert Wyatt, Johnson Central A M-Dec Ty Franklin, Alleghany A, 12-2 Ryan Clingenpeel, Franklin County A Fall Jake Estep, Richlands A, 1:40 Austin Compton, Grundy A Dec Tim Yang, Hidden Valley A, 2-0; OT Justin Peters, JJ Kelly A Fall Wyatt Cantrell, Richlands B, :32 Weight: 119 Matthew Hill, Coeburn A Fall Dakota Snider, Rural Retreat A, 1:55 Josh Jude, Johnson Central A Fall Dylan Raines, Grundy B, 4:24 Trey Smith, Grundy A T-Fall Trison Loflin, Hidden Valley B, 19-2 Louie Poole, Alleghany A Fall Aaron Haywood, Richlands A, 3:21 Weight: 125 Sean Vandyke, Grundy A Fall Matthew Hendrix, Alleghany A, :17 Josh Bolinsky, Coeburn A Fall Dakota Nowers, Rural Retreat A, 3:23 Tyler Wimmer, Franklin County B Fall Brian Potter, Grundy B, 1:59 Andrew Turner, Franklin County A Fall Conner Davenport, Daniel Boone B, 2:37 Weight: 130 Jeremy Hurley, Grundy A Fall Ethan Atwood, Alleghany A, :37 Jarred Brown, Franklin County A M-Dec Logan Hamblitt, Glenvar B, 10-2 Zach Regoch, Powell Valley A Dec Erik Ferguson, JJ Kelly B, 12-5 Taylor Meadows, Richlands A Dec Jeremy Dolan, Glenvar A, 7-4 Weight: 135 Dakota Vance, Grundy A Fall Cody Fillmore, JJ Kelly A, :53 Austin Cheek, Alleghany A Fall Cody Phillips, Lee A, 2:11 Tyler Haynie, Glenvar A Dec Rusty Fields, John S Battle A, 6-1 Josh Altice, Franklin County A M-Dec Shane Hodges, Richlands A, 15-3 Weight: 140 Justin Street, Grundy A Fall Josh Caudill, Johnson Central A, 3:26 Brock Adams, Franklin County A Dec Alex Burke, Glenvar A, 7-1 Donte Collins, Northside A Fall Vincent Ramos, Coeburn A, 3:30 Caleb Bartee, Rye Cove Fall Joseph Collins, Franklin County B, 3:34 Weight: 145 Zach Salyer, Johnson Central A T-Fall Logan Salyers, Richlands A, 20-3 Justin Altice, Franklin County A Forf Jeremy Fisher, John S Battle A Brandon Robbins, Lee A Fall Logan Adkins, JJ Kelly A, 5:30 Grayson Toler, Abingdon A Dec Colby Dean, Norton, 6-1 Weight: 152 Cody Rife, Grundy A Fall Christian Caudill, Coeburn A, :22 Jimmy Preston, Johnson Central A Fall Zach Church, JJ Kelly A, :40 Travis Anderson, Rural Retreat A Dec Lee Miller, Richlands A, 10-4 Jake Kite, Hidden Valley A M-Dec Drew Brock, Franklin County A, 13-2 Weight: 160 Jonathan Jones, Franklin County A T-Fall Jordan McCowan, Grundy A, 3:40 Corey Burgan, Lee A M-Dec Michael Skinner, JJ Kelly A, 11-0 Cory Williams, Rural Retreat A Dec John Conley, Johnson Central A, 5-3 Derick Kromer, Franklin County B M-Dec Josh Slate, Hidden Valley A, 16-6 Weight: 171 Tyler McClanahan, Grundy A Fall Jacob Horner, Coeburn A, :46 James Petersen, Blacksburg A Fall Randall Lawson, Powell Valley A, :30 JJ Jude, Johnson Central A Fall Zac Carter, Hidden Valley A, 2:50 Hunter Adams, Franklin County A Fall Dave Woalkers, John S Battle A, 5:49 Weight: 189 Tanner McClanahan, Grundy A Fall Chandler Cole, Coeburn A, :46 Joshua Lemon, Franklin County A Dec Matt Sandoval, Northside A, 3-2 John Altice, Franklin County B Dec Nick Grim, Northside B, 12-10 Kendall Lomax, Powell Valley A Fall Jonathan Bryant, East Ridge A, :46 Weight: 215 Drew Collins, JJ Kelly A Dec Brandon Crouse, Alleghany A, 10-8 Jake McCowan, Grundy B Dec Matt Hall, Johnson Central A, 7-2 Daniel Lowe, Grundy A Dec Cameren Wynn, Glenvar A, 7-2 Ryan Moran, Northside A Dec Josh Stone, Franklin County A, 16-9 Weight: 275 Taylor Horner, Franklin County A Fall Cory Nicely, JJ Kelly A, 1:53 Sean Bitlle, Glenvar A M-Dec Matt Nash, Abingdon A, 15-6 Shaun Greer, Franklin County B Fall Dalton Cox, Grundy B, :46 Christian Robbins, Lee A Dec Chase Blevins, Johnson Central A, 5-2 Weight: 103 Jacob Cutshall, Daniel Boone A Forf Chase Blevins, Forfeit Isiah Foster, Franklin County A Fall Mark Farris, Abingdon A, :57 Weight: 112 TJ Mitchell, Rural Retreat A Fall Trevor Parvin, Daniel Boone A, 2:50 Josh Burch, Northside A Fall TJ Bowen, Johnson Central B, 4:40 Carlos Sanchez, Richlands B Forf Forfeit, Tazewell A Weight: 119 Aaron Fee, Lee A Dec Shemar Preston, Franklin County B, 8-6 Cody Craft, Northside A Fall Tanner Dorton, Powell Valley A, :59 Jamie Rogers, Glenvar A Fall Trey Shaffer, Franklin County A, :33 Zack McRoy, Hidden Valley A Fall Kevin Carazzo, Northside B, 4:21 Weight: 125 Dustin Stroup, Rural Retreat B Dec Brandon White, Richlands A, 12-10; OT Tsoma Batsambuu, Hidden Valley A Fall Raymond Avery, Lee A, :50 Mark Carpenter, Northside A Forf Thomas Wright, Tazewell A Adam Whitfield, Daniel Boone A Forf Forfeit, Glenvar A Weight: 130 Isaac Fox, Blacksburg A Forf Ross Massie, Abingdon A Demetrius Hale, Franklin County B Fall Cody Bailey, Lee A, 1:48 Nathaniel Page, Coeburn A Fall Quang Nguyen, Northside A, 4:52 Josh Conley, Johnson Central A Fall Jon Mitchem, Rural Retreat A, 1:44 Weight: 135 Mike Ray, Johnson Central A M-Dec Cole Herndon, Glenvar B, 11-0 Blake Mirizayan, Northside A Fall Levi Stroupe, Tazewell A, :27 Jasper Trivett, Franklin County B Fall Steven Bowen, Powell Valley A, 1:30 Weight: 140 Brady Bledsoe, Lee A Fall Zack Burch, Rural Retreat A, 1:44 Jordan Young, Johnson Central B Fall Tyler Weddle, Abingdon A, 1:29 Mitchell Williams, Blacksburg A Fall Milo Mullins, Grundy B, 3:34 Daniel Sandoval, Northside B Fall Nathan Mullins, Tazewell B, 1:23 Weight: 145 Channing Elswick, Grundy A M-Dec Justin Ingram, Franklin County B, 11-1 Michael Burch, Rural Retreat A Dec Cody Smith, East Ridge A, 6-4 Jimmy Howe, Hidden Valley A Fall Alex Tolley, Northside B, :56 Joey Ratliff, Grundy B M-Dec Tyler Whitt, Abingdon B, 9-0 Weight: 152 RJ Eaton, Glenvar A Dec Ryan Billings, Alleghany A, 11-9 Logan Dean, Norton Forf Ricky Prater, Tazewell A Reggie Hamilton, Powell Valley A T-Fall Tyler Motley, Franklin County B, 19-4 DJ Gearhart, Northside A Fall Ryan Kelly, Hidden Valley B, 4:15 Weight: 160 Brian Marcau, Hidden Valley B Fall John Hernandez, John S Battle A, 4:30 Dylan Broyles, Northside A Fall Hunter Lane, Lee B, :21 Zach Stanley, Daniel Boone A T-Fall Jerry Short, Richlands A, 15-0 Weight: 171 Tim Woods, Glenvar A Forf /Forfeit, Tazewell A Luke Hampton, Alleghany A Forf Justin Stroupe, Lee A Mathias Corick, Hidden Valley B Forf Cody Newberry, Richlands A Sam Hall, Daniel Boone A Fall William Walk, Rural Retreat A, 4:22 Weight: 189 Shane Foley, Hidden Valley A Forf Forfeit, Lee A Tyler Smith, Powell Valley B Fall Devia Shirks, Lee B, :50 Sam Preston, Johnson Central A Fall Hunter Zylawy, JJ Kelly A, :29 Trevor Shropshire, Daniel Boone A Forf Forfeit, Abingdon A Weight: 215 Alveno Mathews, Franklin County B Fall Bradley Clark, Daniel Boone A, 1:07 Dylan Moran, Northside B Fall Matt Boyda, Abingdon A, 1:22 Jeremy Mullins, Coeburn A Fall Hunter Addison, Rural Retreat A, 2:10 Deon Davis, Tazewell A Forf Hunter Addison, Forfeit Weight: 275 Austin Thayer, Daniel Boone A Fall JB Hill, Johnson Central B, 4:20 Darby Amos, John S Battle A Fall Kyle Colley, East Ridge A, :44 Adam Gambill, Alleghany A Fall Ryan Stiltner, Grundy A, 2:39 Marque Johnson, Northside A Fall Gino Saunders, Northside B, 3:30 Weight: 103 Richie St. Pierre, Northside A Fall Jonathan Gregory, Lee A, :14 Emmanuel Davidson, Rural Retreat A T-Fall Jacob Cutshall, Daniel Boone A, 15-0 Isiah Foster, Franklin County A Forf Jacob Cutshall, Forfeit Zach Lovelace, Daniel Boone B Fall Brady Baker, JJ Kelly A, 2:47 Weight: 112 Wyatt Cantrell, Richlands B Dec Noah Fox, Blacksburg A, 6-5 TJ Mitchell, Rural Retreat A Dec Tim Yang, Hidden Valley A, 3-2 Jake Estep, Richlands A Dec Josh Burch, Northside A, 7-5 Ty Franklin, Alleghany A Fall Carlos Sanchez, Richlands B, 2:49 Weight: 160 Josh Slate, Hidden Valley A Forf Kolbi Douglas, Coeburn A John Conley, Johnson Central A Fall Brian Marcau, Hidden Valley B, :43 Dylan Broyles, Northside A Fall Michael Skinner, JJ Kelly A, :57 Jordan McCowan, Grundy A Fall Zach Stanley, Daniel Boone A, 3:39
  11. Here is the DL. Carroll Co, Graham, Galax, Coeburn and McCreary County Ky all cancelled due to weather. Here are the teams. Appalachia, Abingdon, Richlands, Tazewell, Rye Cove, Grundy, Franklin County, JJ Kelly, Powell Valley, Glenvar, Staunton River, Hidden Valley, Johnson Central Ky, East Ridge Ky, Northside, Rural Retreat, Lee High, John Battle, Daniel Boone Tn, Alleghany NC, Blacksburg, and J I Burton. With the changes I would expect a slight delay in the start time. Weigh ins will be at 7 still, but I figure wrestling won't start till 9:30 or so.
  12. His cast comes off the week of the Duals. We will see about his on the mat return. I figure in mid January to be safe.
  13. TA is not going to be at the Agie due to travel restrictions. Hopefully they will return in the future. Blacksburg and Sheldon Clark are late sending in their rosters. Blacksburg has the Agie listed on their schedule so I guess they are just getting through the Christmas weekend. With this being said here are the teams and ranked wrestlers. The rankings are not seeds and are the weights the wrestlers are ranked at. The ranking is in the respective state and division. Appalachia, Abingdon, Richlands, Tazewell, Graham, Rye Cove, Grundy, Franklin County, J.J. Kelly, Powell Valley, Galax, Glenvar, Staunton River, Hidden Valley, McCreary Co. Ky, Johnson Central Ky, Northside, Carroll Co, East Ridge Ky, Rural Retreat, Lee High, Coeburn, John Battle, Daniel Boon Tn. and Alleghany NC. Still looking for rosters from Blacksburg, and Sheldon Clark Ky Agie Skeens Rankings Sheet 103 (3)Daniel Steinspring Blacksburg (8) Brad Auxier Johnson Central Ky (21) Brandon Butcher Sheldon Clark Ky (2) Justin Todd Alleghany NC A 112 (8)Austin Compton Grundy (10) Jake Estep Richlands Ryan Clingenpeel Franklin County AAA (5) Robert Wyatt Johnson Central Ky (4)Junior Espinoza Galax A (5) T.J. Mitchell Rural Retreat A (3) Ty Franklin Alleghany NC A 119 (13) Sam Carruthers Northside (14) Zac McRoy Hidden Valley (18) Aaron Heywood Richlands (19) Trey Smith Grundy (6) Greg Bowen Johnson Central Ky (18) Chaz Maynard Sheldon Clark Ky (24) Nathaniel Clark McCreary Central Ky (1) Matt Hill Coeburn A (6) Tyler Hainey Glenvar A (8) Zack Wood Powell Valley A 125 (1) Sean VanDyke Grundy (14) Jake Brabram Hidden Valley (6) Andrew Turner Franklin County AAA (30) Vince Lewis McCreary Central Ky (2) Jose Rojas Galax A (3) Brandon Baker J.J. Kelly A (8) Nathaniel Page Coeburn A 130 (1) Jeremy Hurley Grundy (2) Caleb Bartee Rye Cove A (3) Dolan Glenvar A 135 (2) Dakota Vance Grundy (5) Blake Bowman Carroll County (12) Jimmy Preston Johnson Central Ky Josh Altice Franklin County AAA (7) Ethan Atwood Alleghany NC A 140 (2) Justin Street Grundy (4) Jordan Lamb Carroll County (1) Zack Salyers Johnson Central Ky (21) Larry Sammons McCreary Central Ky (3) Dante Ravenelle Galax A Brock Adams Franklin County AAA (5)Austin Cheek Alleghany NC A 145 (7) Justin Altice Franklin County AAA (20) D.J. Parriman McCreary Central Ky (3) Ryan Mash Alleghany NC A 152 (1) Cody Rife Grundy (6) Jake Kite Hidden Valley (7) Avery Ray Sheldon Clark Ky (24) Nick Staten McCreary Central Ky (3) Darian Sizemore Galax A (5) Corey Burgan Lee A 160 (2) Chris Tyree Staunton River (3) Aaron Willard Carroll County (6) Jonathan Jones Franklin County AAA (2) Kendall Lomax Powell Valley A (5) Chandler Cole Coeburn A (7) Corey Williams Rural Retreat A 171 (1) Tyler McClanahan Grundy (2) James Peterson Blacksburg (3) Hunter Adams Franklin County AAA (1) J.J. Jude Johnson Central Ky (19) Richard Parriman McCreary Central Ky (8) Randall Lawson Powell Valley A (8) David Woelkers John Battle A (2) Luke Hampton Alleghany NC A 189 (2) Tanner McClanahan Grundy (3) Austin Stepp Sheldon Clark Ky (7) Dakota Cockerham Galax A 215 (3) Ryan Moran Northside (7) Daniel Lowe Grundy (8) John Conley Johnson Central Ky (26) Cady Smith McCreary Central Ky (2) Drew Collins J.J. Kelly A (5) Chaz Sizemore Galax A (2) Brandon Crouse Alleghany NC A 285 (2) Taylor Horner Franklin County AAA (4) Vince Staten McCreary Central Ky (6) Darby Amos John Battle A (8) Bryton McKinney Galax A
  14. weigh in at 7 wrestle at 9 both days
×
×
  • Create New...