Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Beamerball

2018-19 SW VA boys basketball schedules/scores

Recommended Posts

MOUNTAIN 7 DISTRICT

Abingdon
11/27 Northwood (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 65-69 L
11/29 Patrick Henry (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 66-35 W
12/1 Holston (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 50-53 L
12/4 Lebanon 42-34 W
12/7 @ Virginia High 64-53 W
12/12 Virginia High 62-76 L
12/14 Lee High 34-53 L
12/17 Johnson County (TN) 49-58 L
12/19 Richlands 56-55 W
12/21 @ Lebanon PPD.
1/2 @ Ridgeview 58-46 W
1/4 @ Union 47-49 L
1/8 Gate City 48-70 L
1/10 John Battle 63-73 L
1/12 @ Richlands PPD.
1/15 @ Central-Wise 47-58 L
1/18 @ John Battle
1/22 @ Lee High
1/25 Ridgeview
1/29 Union
2/1 @ Gate City
2/8 Central-Wise

Central-Wise
11/30 KACHEA (TN) 64-41 W
12/3 Twin Springs 84-39 W
12/14 Gate City 53-85 L
12/17 @ Twin Springs 59-20 W
12/20 Friendship Christian (TN) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 55-69 L
12/21 Landrum (SC) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 68-63 W
12/22 Hazard (KY) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 40-51 L
12/26 Lebanon (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 43-25 W
12/27 Honaker (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 79-63 W
12/28 J.I. Burton (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 68-59 W
12/29 Eastside (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 54-65 L
1/2 @ John Battle 72-46 W
1/4 @ Lee High 54-51 W
1/8 @ Ridgeview 41-59 L
1/11 Union 54-48 W
1/15 Abingdon 58-47 W
1/18 @ KACHEA (TN)
1/22 @ Gate City
1/25 John Battle
1/29 Lee High
2/1 Ridgeview
2/5 @ Union
2/8 @ Abingdon

Gate City
12/1 Eastside (@ UVA-Wise) (Benefit game)
12/8 @ Virginia High (Benefit game)
12/12 @ Lee High 86-48 W
12/14 @ Central-Wise 85-53 W
12/18 @ Daniel Boone (TN) 56-42 W
12/21 @ Science Hill (TN) 88-73 W
12/27 Wenonah (AL) (Arby's Classic @ Bristol, TN) 68-69 L
12/28 Greeneville (TN) (@ Arby's Classic) 71-58 W
12/29 Sullivan East (TN) (@ Arby's Classic) 83-68 W
12/31 Dobyns-Bennett (TN) (@ Arby's Classic) 51-68 L
1/2 Union 86-71 W
1/4 @ John Battle 73-63 W
1/5 Floyd County (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 65-58 W 
1/8 @ Abingdon 70-48 W
1/11 Ridgeview 72-58 W
1/12 Science Hill (TN) 93-69 W
1/18 Lee High
1/19 Daniel Boone (TN)
1/22 Central-Wise
1/25 @ Union
1/26 @ Cleveland (TN)
1/29 John Battle
2/1 Abingdon
2/5 @ Ridgeview

John Battle
11/27 Patrick Henry (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 57-28 W
11/30 Northwood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 71-41 W
12/1 Virginia High (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 64-59 W
12/4 @ Virginia High 77-39 W
12/7 Lebanon 52-35 W
12/14 Sullivan South (TN) (FCA Hoops Classic @ Sullivan East (TN)) 49-73 L 
12/15 Sullivan East (TN) (@ FCA Hoops Classic) 59-88 L 
12/18 Virginia High 62-61 W
12/19 Ridgeview 71-57 W
1/2 Central-Wise 46-72 L
1/4 Gate City 63-73 L 
1/7 @ Lebanon 44-36 W
1/10 @ Abingdon 73-63 W
1/11 @ Lee High 74-61 W
1/15 Union 70-74 2OT L
1/18 Abingdon
1/22 @ Ridgeview
1/25 @ Central-Wise
1/29 @ Gate City
1/31 Marion
2/5 Lee High
2/8 @ Union

Lee High
11/26 @ Thomas Walker 50-62 L
11/28 Middlesboro (KY) CCD.
11/30 @ Eastside 55-86 L
12/7 @ J.I. Burton 56-68 L
12/8 Thomas Walker PPD.
12/12 Gate City 48-86 L
12/14 @ Abingdon 53-34 W
12/18 @ Harlan County (KY) 30-66 L
12/19 J.I. Burton
12/20 @ Middlesboro (KY) (scrimmage)
1/4 Central-Wise 51-54 L
1/5 @ Pineville (KY) 56-64 L
1/8 @ Union 62-78 L
1/10 Harlan County (KY) 38-72 L
1/11 John Battle 61-74 L
1/15 Ridgeview 64-54 W
1/18 @ Gate City
1/22 Abingdon
1/26 Pineville (KY)
1/29 @ Central-Wise
2/1 Union
2/5 @ John Battle
2/8 @ Ridgeview

Ridgeview
12/3 @ Castlewood 83-64 W
12/6 Council (Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview) 75-25 W
12/8 Patrick Henry (Breaks Invitational) 70-41 W
12/11 @ Union PPD.
12/14 Castlewood 61-47 W
12/19 @ John Battle 57-71 L
12/20 @ Lebanon 54-38 W
12/26 Eastside (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 59-88 L
12/28 Virginia High (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 47-49 L
12/29 Rye Cove (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 58-51 W
1/2 Abingdon 46-58 L
1/5 @ Twin Valley 54-74 L
1/8 Central-Wise 59-41 W
1/11 @ Gate City 58-72 L
1/15 @ Lee High 54-64 L
1/18 Union
1/22 John Battle
1/25 @ Abingdon
1/28 Twin Valley
2/1 @ Central-Wise
2/5 Gate City
2/8 Lee High

Union
12/7 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit game)
12/11 Ridgeview PPD.
12/14 Sullivan East (TN) (FCA Hoops Classic @ Sullivan East (TN)) 51-65 L 
12/15 Sullivan South (TN) (@ FCA Hoops Classic ) 67-62 W
12/17 @ Eastside ) 56-63 L 
12/20 Pike County Central (KY) (Pine Mt. Classic @ Letcher County Central (KY) 53-56 L 
12/21 Elizabethton (TN) 53-62 L 
12/26 Tabernacle Baptist (Bahamas) (Arby’s Classic @ Bristol, TN) 48-64 L 
12/27 Wasilla (AK) (@ Arby's Classic) 65-62 W
12/31 Orem (UT) (@ Arby's Classic) 53-77 L 
1/2 @ Gate City 71-86 L 
1/4 Abingdon 49-47 W
1/8 Lee High 78-62 W
1/11 @ Central-Wise 48-54 L 
1/12 J.I. Burton 76-58 W
1/15 @ John Battle 74-70 2OT W
1/16 Eastside 60-50 W
1/18 @ Ridgeview
1/22 @ Oak Hill Academy (Red)
1/25 Gate City
1/26 @ Elizabethton (TN)
1/29 @ Abingdon
2/1 @ Lee High
2/5 Central-Wise
2/8 John Battle

 

 

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT

Graham
12/17 Giles 64-27 W
12/18 @ Bluefield (WV) 81-91 L
12/21 Princeton (WV) 52-66 L
12/27 Alleghany (NC) (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 59-38 W
12/28 Radford (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 42-64 L
12/29 Pulaski County (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 63-52 W
1/3 Grayson County 57-27 W
1/8 @ Virginia High 71-53 W
1/10 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit game) 69-76 2OT
1/11 Tazewell 69-25 W
1/15 @ Richlands 68-42 W
1/18 @ Lebanon
1/19 Bluefield (WV)
1/22 Marion
1/24 @ Princeton (WV)
1/25 Virginia High
1/28 @ Grayson County
1/29 @ Tazewell
2/1 Richlands
2/2 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2/4 @ Giles
2/5 Lebanon
2/8 @ Marion

Lebanon
11/28 Castlewood (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 44-26 W
11/30 Virginia High (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 63-75 L
12/1 Northwood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 62-56 W
12/4 @ Abingdon 34-42 L
12/7 @ John Battle 35-52 L
12/14 @ Council 51-14 W
12/20 Ridgeview 38-54 L 
12/21 Abingdon PPD.
12/26 Central-Wise (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 25-43 L
12/28 Rye Cove (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 52-23 W
12/29 Virginia High (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 40-59 L
1/7 John Battle 36-44 L
1/8 Tazewell 69-59 W
1/11 Richlands 39-45 L 
1/14 Council 71-19 W
1/15 @ Marion 54-33 W
1/18 Graham
1/22 @ Virginia High
1/25 @ Tazewell
1/29 @ Richlands
2/1 Marion
2/5 @ Graham
2/8 Virginia High

Marion
11/30 Fort Chiswell 42-66 L
12/6 @ Fort Chiswell 55-73 L
12/13 Northwood 60-68 L
12/18 @ Northwood 78-71 W
12/21 @ Chilhowie 51-64 L
12/27 George Wythe (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 49-82 L
12/28 Fort Chiswell (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 57-77 L
12/29 Alleghany (NC) (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 66-59 W
1/4 Grayson County 52-54 L 
1/9 @ Richlands 76-83 L
1/11 @ Virginia High 60-70 L
1/12 Chilhowie PPD.
1/15 Lebanon 33-54 L
1/18 Tazewell
1/22 @ Graham
1/23 @ Grayson County
1/25 Richlands
1/29 Virginia High
1/31 @ John Battle
2/1 @ Lebanon
2/5 @ Tazewell
2/8 Graham

Richlands
12/4 Hurley 73-51 W
12/5 (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley)
12/6 Twin Valley (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 82-54 W
12/8 Grundy (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 50-65 L
12/13 @ Grundy 71-73 L
12/19 @ Abingdon 55-56 L
12/21 @ Twin Valley 71-64 W
12/27 Northwood (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 66-55 W
12/28 Eastside (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 57-83 L
12/29 J.I. Burton (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 49-50 L
1/4 Twin Valley 63-47 W
1/9 Marion 83-75 W
1/11 @ Lebanon 45-39 W
1/12 @ Abingdon PPD.
1/15 Graham 42-68 L
1/18 Virginia High
1/22 @ Tazewell
1/23 Grundy
1/25 @ Marion
1/29 Lebanon
2/1 @ Graham
2/5 @ Virginia High
2/8 Tazewell

Tazewell
11/28 Fort Chiswell 75-89 L
11/29 @ Grundy 47-76 L
12/4 Princeton (WV) 40-78 L
12/7 @ George Wythe 58-93 L
12/12 Honaker 90-92 OT L
12/14 Grundy 55-76 L
12/20 @ Bluefield (WV) 52-101 L
12/21 George Wythe 61-91 L
1/3 @ Princeton (WV) 45-103 L 
1/4 @ Honaker 58-83 L 
1/8 @ Lebanon 59-69 L 
1/11 @ Graham 25-69 L 
1/15 Virginia High 32-62 L 
1/16 @ Fort Chiswell 49-88 L 
1/18 @ Marion
1/22 Richlands
1/25 @ Lebanon
1/29 Graham
1/31 @ Bluefield (WV)
2/1 @ Virginia High
2/5 Marion
2/8 @ Richlands

Virginia High
11/28 Holston (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 54-48 W
11/30 Lebanon (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 75-63 W
12/1 John Battle (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 59-64 L
12/4 John Battle 39-77 L
12/7 Abingdon 53-64 L
12/12 @ Abingdon 76-62 W
12/18 @ John Battle 61-62 L
12/26 Chilhowie (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 63-64 L
12/28 Ridgeview (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 49-47 W
12/29 Lebanon (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 59-40 W
1/5 Tennessee High 51-88 L
1/8 Graham 53-71 L
1/11 Marion 70-60 W
1/15 @ Tazewell 62-32 W
1/18 @ Richlands
1/22 Lebanon
1/25 @ Graham
1/29 @ Marion
2/1 Tazewell
2/2 @ Tennessee High
2/5 Richlands
2/8 @ Lebanon

 

 

BLACK DIAMOND DISTRICT

Council
11/28 Twin Springs 27-24 W
11/30 @ Twin Springs 47-66 L
12/4 Castlewood 19-60 L
12/6 Ridgeview (Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview) 25-75 L
12/8 (@ Breaks Invitational)
12/14 Lebanon 14-51 L
12/17 @ Northwood 34-75 L
12/18 @ Patrick Henry 48-67 L
1/4 @ Holston 21-52 L
1/8 Grundy 22-51 L
1/10 Northwood 38-71 L
1/11 Honaker 34-81 L 
1/14 @ Lebanon 19-71 L
1/16 Patrick Henry
1/18 @ Twin Valley
1/21 Holston
1/22 @ Hurley
1/25 @ Grundy
1/29 @ Honaker
2/4 @ Castlewood
2/5 Twin Valley
2/8 Hurley

Grundy
11/29 Tazewell 76-47 W
12/3 @ East Ridge (KY) 75-59 W
12/4 @ Patrick Henry PPD.
12/5 (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley)
12/7 Greenbrier East (WV) (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 57-53 W
12/8 Richlands (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 65-50 W
12/13 Richlands 73-71 W
12/14 @ Tazewell 76-55 W
12/17 East Ridge (KY) ) 65-85 L
12/20 Patrick Henry 79-32 W
1/4 Phelps (KY) 69-67 W
1/7 River View (WV) 75-58 W
1/8 @ Council 51-22 W
1/10 @ River View (WV) 66-58 W
1/15 @ Hurley
1/18 Honaker
1/22 Twin Valley
1/23 @ Richlands
1/25 Council
1/29 @ Phelps (KY)
2/1 Hurley
2/5 @ Honaker
2/8 @ Twin Valley

Honaker
12/4 @ Sullivan North (TN) 68-56 W
12/12 @ Tazewell 92-90 OT W
12/17 @ J.I. Burton 54-80 L
12/18 Sullivan North (TN) 56-53 W
12/21 J.I. Burton PPD.
12/27 Central-Wise (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 63-79 L
12/29 Chilhowie (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 62-76 L
1/4 Tazewell 83-58 W
1/7 @ Chilhowie 63-61 W
1/8 Hurley 52-44 W
1/11 @ Council 81-34 W
1/14 Northwood 83-90 L
1/16 Twin Valley
1/18 @ Grundy
1/22 Chilhowie
1/25 @ Hurley
1/29 Council
2/1 @ Twin Valley
2/5 Grundy
2/7 @ Northwood
2/8 Holston

Hurley
11/30 @ Phelps (KY) 44-81 L
12/4 Richlands 51-73 L
12/6 (Hoopalachia Tournament @ Twin Valley)
12/7 Mt. Mission (B) (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 86-51 W
12/8 River View (WV) (@ Hoopalachia Tournament) 47-64 L
12/12 River View (WV) 42-61 L
12/15 East Ridge (KY) 44-63 L
12/18 @ Mt. Mission (B)
1/5 @ Rye Cove 61-48 W
1/8 @ Honaker 44-52 L
1/11 @ Twin Valley 42-77 L
1/15 Grundy
1/16 Rye Cove 43-58 L 
1/17 @ River View (WV)
1/22 Council
1/24 Phelps (KY)
1/25 Honaker
1/28 East Ridge (KY)
1/29 Twin Valley
2/1 @ Grundy
2/8 @ Council

Twin Valley
11/30 @ Rye Cove 68-49 W
12/1 @ Phelps (KY) 51-53 L
12/5 Mt. Mission (B) (Hoopalachia Tournament) 77-33 W
12/6 Richlands (Hoopalachia Tournament) 54-82 L
12/8 Greenbrier East (WV) (Hoopalachia Tournament) 29-53 L
12/11 ?? Patrick Henry ??
12/17 Rye Cove 75-42 W 
12/21 Richlands 64-71 L
1/4 @ Richlands 47-63 L
1/5 Ridgeview 74-54 W 
1/11 Hurley 77-42 W 
1/14 @ River View (WV) 56-85 L
1/16 @ Honaker
1/18 Council
1/21 Northwood
1/22 @ Grundy
1/28 @ Ridgeview
1/29 @ Hurley
2/1 Honaker
2/2 Phelps (KY)
2/4 ?? Patrick Henry ??
2/5 @ Council
2/8 Grundy

 

 

CUMBERLAND DISTRICT

Castlewood
11/28 Lebanon (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 26-44 L 
11/29 Holston (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 47-53 L 
12/1 Patrick Henry (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 63-45 W
12/3 Ridgeview 64-83 L
12/4 @ Council 60-19 W
12/14 @ Ridgeview 47-61 L 
12/17 Chilhowie 57-55 OT W
1/2 Rye Cove 51-53 L 
1/4 @ Eastside 42-83 L
1/8 @ J.I. Burton 45-95 L 
1/11 Twin Springs 48-32 W
1/16 @ Chilhowie 47-61 L 
1/18 @ Thomas Walker
1/22 @ Rye Cove
1/25 Eastside
1/29 J.I. Burton
2/1 @ Twin Springs
2/4 Council
2/8 Thomas Walker

Eastside
11/30 Lee High 86-55 W
12/1 Gate City (@ UVA-Wise) (Benefit game)
12/7 @ Holston 66-62 W
12/8 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit)
12/14 Holston 76-52 W
12/17 Union 63-56 W
12/20 Bullitt Central (KY) (Smoky Mt. Classic @ Gatlinburg, TN) 49-65 L
12/21 Chapman (SC) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 90-74 W
12/22 Oasis (FL) (@ Smoky Mt. Classic) 72-61 W
12/26 Ridgeview (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 88-59 W
12/27 Berea (KY) (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 85-52 W
12/28 Richlands (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 83-57 W
12/29 Central-Wise (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 65-54 W
1/2 @ J.I. Burton 74-72 W
1/4 Castlewood 83-42 W
1/8 Thomas Walker 85-39 W
1/11 Rye Cove 85-35 W
1/16 @ Union 50-60 L
1/18 @ Twin Springs
1/22 J.I. Burton
1/25 @ Castlewood
1/29 @ Thomas Walker
2/1 @ Rye Cove
2/8 Twin Springs

J.I. Burton
12/6 Holston 76-48 W
12/7 Lee High 68-56 W
12/14 Monroe Central (IN) (@ Hoosier Gym, Knightstown, IN) 43-39 W
12/15 Jay County (IN) (@ Hoosier Gym, Knightstown, IN) 28-49 L 
12/17 Honaker 80-54 W
12/19 @ Lee High
12/21 @ Honaker PPD.
12/27 Chilhowie (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 79-50 W
12/28 Central-Wise (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 59-68 L 
12/29 Richlands (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 50-49 W
1/2 Eastside 72-74 L 
1/4 @ Twin Springs 93-27 W
1/8 Castlewood 95-45 W
1/11 Thomas Walker 97-61 W
1/12 @ Union 58-76 L 
1/15 @ Holston 57-48 W
1/18 @ Rye Cove
1/22 @ Eastside
1/25 Twin Springs
1/29 @ Castlewood
2/1 @ Thomas Walker
2/8 Rye Cove

Rye Cove
11/30 Twin Valley 49-68 L 
12/4 Holston 35-64 L
12/14 KACHEA (TN) PPD.
12/17 @ Twin Valley 42-75 L 
12/18 @ Holston 40-61 L
12/21 Patrick Henry 58-44 W
12/26 Northwood (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 62-83 L
12/28 Lebanon (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 23-52 L
12/29 Ridgeview (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 51-58 L
1/2 @ Castlewood 53-51 W
1/4 Thomas Walker 39-65 L
1/5 Hurley 48-61 L
1/8 Twin Springs 46-48 L
1/9 @ Patrick Henry 37-47 L
1/11 @ Eastside 35-85 L
1/12 @ Harlan County (KY) 22-63 L
1/16 @ Hurley 58-43 W
1/18 J.I. Burton
1/22 Castlewood
1/25 @ Thomas Walker
1/29 @ Twin Springs
2/1 Eastside
2/8 @ J.I. Burton

Thomas Walker
11/26 Lee High 62-50 W
11/27 Cumberland Gap (TN) 58-64 L 
11/30 @ J. Frank White Academy (TN) 62-74 L 
12/4 Pineville (KY) 48-76 L 
12/7 Middlesboro (KY) 50-76 L 
12/8 @ Lee High PPD.
12/11 Red Bird (KY) 55-71 L 
12/17 @ Cumberland Gap (TN) 40-53 L 
12/18 J. Frank White Academy (TN) 56-58 L 
12/20 Hancock County (TN) 48-72 L 
1/2 Twin Springs 68-38 W
1/4 @ Rye Cove 65-39 W
1/8 @ Eastside 39-85 L 
1/11 @ J.I. Burton 61-97 L 
1/17 @ Pineville (KY) PPD.
1/18 Castlewood
1/22 @ Twin Springs
1/25 Rye Cove
1/29 Eastside
2/1 J.I. Burton
2/4 @ Hancock County (TN)
2/8 @ Castlewood
 
Twin Springs
11/26 @ J. Frank White Academy (TN) 40-64 L 
11/28 @ Council 24-27 L
11/30 Council 66-47 W
12/3 @ Central-Wise 39-84 L
12/6 Patrick Henry 57-51 W
12/17 Central-Wise 20-59 L 
12/18 Tri-Cities Christian (TN) 65-59 W
12/20 Holston 25-51 L
12/27 @ Patrick Henry 49-61 L 
12/28 Holston 32-64 L
1/2 @ Thomas Walker 38-68 L
1/4 J.I. Burton 27-93 L
1/8 @ Rye Cove 48-46 W
1/10 KACHEA (TN) 69-37 W 
1/11 @ Castlewood 32-48 L
1/18 Eastside
1/22 Thomas Walker
1/25 @ J.I. Burton
1/29 Rye Cove
2/1 Castlewood
2/4 @ Tri-Cities Christian (TN)
2/8 @ Eastside

 


HOGOHEEGEE DISTRICT

Chilhowie
12/17 @ Castlewood 55-57 OT L 
12/19 Bland 47-59 L
12/21 Marion 64-51 W
12/26 Virginia High (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 64-63 W
12/27 J.I. Burton (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 50-79 L
12/29 Honaker (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 76-62 W
1/3 Patrick Henry 69-35 W
1/4 Auburn (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 47-45 W
1/7 Honaker 61-63 L
1/9 @ Rural Retreat 76-41 W
1/11 @ Holston 52-51 W
1/12 @ Marion PPD.
1/14 @ Bland 50-69 L
1/16 Castlewood 61-47 W
1/18 Northwood
1/19 Covington (Roy Stanley Shootout @ Roanoke College)
1/21 Rural Retreat
1/22 @ Honaker
1/25 @ Patrick Henry
1/29 Holston
2/1 @ Northwood

Holston
11/28 Virginia High (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 48-54 L 
11/29 Castlewood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 53-47 W
12/1 Abingdon (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 53-50 W
12/4 Rye Cove 64-35 W
12/6 @ J.I. Burton 48-76 L 
12/7 Eastside 62-66 L 
12/14 @ Eastside 52-76 L 
12/17 Rural Retreat 64-36 W
12/18 @ Rye Cove 61-40 W
12/20 @ Twin Springs 51-25 W
12/28 Twin Springs 64-32 W
1/3 @ Northwood 71-76 OT L 
1/4 Council 52-21 W
1/11 Chilhowie 51-52 L 
1/15 J.I. Burton 48-57 L
1/18 @ Patrick Henry
1/21 @ Council
1/25 Northwood
1/29 @ Chilhowie
1/31 @ Rural Retreat
2/1 Patrick Henry
2/8 @ Honaker

Northwood
11/27 Abingdon (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 69-65 W
11/30 John Battle (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 41-71 L 
12/1 Lebanon (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 56-62 L
12/5 Rural Retreat 72-46 W 
12/10 @ Rural Retreat PPD.
12/13 @ Marion 68-60 W
12/17 Council 75-34 W 
12/18 Marion 71-78 L 
12/26 Rye Cove (Grand Home Furnishings Classic @ UVA-Wise) 83-62 W
12/27 Richlands (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 55-66 L
12/29 Berea (KY) (@ Grand Home Furnishings Classic) 62-63 L
1/3 Holston 76-71 OT W
1/10 @ Council 71-38 W 
1/11 Patrick Henry 72-50 W 
1/14 @ Honaker 90-83 W
1/18 @ Chilhowie
1/21 @ Twin Valley
1/25 @ Holston
1/29 @ Patrick Henry
2/1 Chilhowie
2/7 Honaker

Patrick Henry
11/27 John Battle (Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic @ Virginia High) 28-57 L 
11/29 Abingdon (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 35-66 L
12/1 Castlewood (@ Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic) 45-63 L 
12/4 Grundy PPD.
12/6 @ Twin Springs 51-57 L 
12/7 (Breaks Invitational @ Ridgeview)
12/8 Ridgeview (@ Breaks Invitational) 41-70 L 
12/11 ?? @ Twin Valley ??
12/13 @ Rural Retreat 63-54 OT W
12/18 Council 67-48 W
12/20 @ Grundy 32-79 L 
12/21 Rye Cove 44-58 L 
12/27 Twin Springs 61-49 W
1/3 @ Chilhowie 35-69 L
1/9 Rye Cove 47-37 W
1/11 @ Northwood 50-72 L 
1/16 @ Council
1/18 Holston
1/24 Rural Retreat
1/25 Chilhowie
1/29 Northwood
2/1 @ Holston
2/4 ?? @ Twin Valley ??

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MOUNTAIN EMPIRE DISTRICT

Auburn
11/26 Floyd County 68-63 W
11/30 Bland 74-54 W
12/3 @ Floyd County 66-58 W
12/7 Eastern Montgomery 69-41 W
12/14 Galax 63-43 W
12/15 Blacksburg 76-75 W
12/18 @ Grayson County 66-38 W
12/20 Conrad Academy (FL) (KSA Events Classic @ Orlando, FL) 69-73 L
12/21 Montour (PA) (@ KSA Events Classic) 42-67 L
12/22 Middle Tennessee Christian (TN) (@ KSA Events Classic) 76-57 W
1/2 @ Fort Chiswell 86-67 W
1/4 Chilhowie (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 45-47 L
1/5 @ Eastern Montgomery 64-33 W
1/7 @ Blacksburg 35-59 L
1/11 @ George Wythe 60-61 L
1/14 @ Rural Retreat PPD.
1/15 Grayson County 76-66 W
1/17 George Wythe PPD.
1/22 @ Bland
1/25 Fort Chiswell
1/28 Rural Retreat
2/5 @ Galax

Bland
11/27 @ Eastern Montgomery 55-60 L
11/30 @ Auburn 54-74 L
12/4 Eastern Montgomery 74-50 W
12/14 Giles (@ Narrows Tournament) 75-69 W
12/15 James Monroe (WV) (@ Narrows Tournament) 79-84 OT L
12/18 @ Rural Retreat 62-38 W
12/19 @ Chilhowie 59-47 W
1/2 @ Galax 49-45 W
1/4 George Wythe 53-46 W
1/8 @ Grayson County 52-63 L
1/11 Fort Chiswell 67-74 OT L
1/14 Chilhowie 69-50 W
1/15 Rural Retreat 61-41 W
1/18 @ Fort Chiswell
1/21 @ Narrows CCD.
1/22 Auburn
1/25 Galax
1/29 @ George Wythe
1/30 Narrows
2/1 Grayson County

Fort Chiswell
11/21 Floyd County (Benefit game)
11/27 Carroll County 61-53 W 
11/28 @ Tazewell 89-75 W
11/30 @ Marion 66-42 W
12/3 @ Carroll County 68-60 W 
12/6 Marion 73-55 W 
12/14 Grayson County 72-66 W 
12/17 @ James River 59-52 W
12/21 Rural Retreat 70-15 W 
12/27 Pulaski County (First Community Bank Tournament) 55-59 L
12/28 Marion (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 77-57 W 
12/29 Galax (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 44-75 L
1/2 Auburn 67-86 L
1/4 @ Galax 73-67 OT W 
1/8 George Wythe 46-66 L
1/11 @ Bland 74-67 OT W 
1/16 Tazewell 88-49 W
1/18 Bland
1/22 @ Rural Retreat
1/25 @ Auburn
1/29 Galax
2/1 @ George Wythe
2/5 @ Grayson County

Galax
12/10 @ Eastern Montgomery PPD.
12/14 @ Auburn 43-63 L
12/18 George Wythe 40-63 L
12/19 Eastern Montgomery 48-20 W 
12/21 @ Grayson County 34-62 L
12/27 Radford (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 15-60 L
12/28 Alleghany (NC) (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 53-46 W 
12/29 Fort Chiswell (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 75-44 W 
1/2 Bland 45-49 L
1/4 Fort Chiswell 67-73 OT L
1/8 Rural Retreat 52-29 W 
1/9 Craig County 47-29 W
1/15 @ George Wythe 39-58 L
1/18 @ Carroll County
1/22 Grayson County
1/23 Alleghany (NC)
1/25 @ Bland
1/29 @ Fort Chiswell
2/1 @ Rural Retreat
2/2 Carroll County
2/5 Auburn
2/6 @ Craig County

George Wythe
12/5 Oak Hill Academy (Red) (Benefit game)
12/7 Tazewell 93-58 W 
12/12 @ Carroll County PPD.
12/14 Rural Retreat 83-31 W 
12/18 @ Galax 63-40 W 
12/19 Carroll County 63-39 W 
12/21 @ Tazewell 91-61 W 
12/27 Marion (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 82-49 W 
12/28 Pulaski County (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 58-52 W 
12/29 Radford (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 39-74 L
1/2 Grayson County 59-55 W 
1/4 @ Bland 46-53 L
1/5 Roanoke Valley Christian (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 60-47 W 
1/8 @ Fort Chiswell 66-46 W 
1/11 Auburn 61-60 W 
1/15 Galax 58-39 W 
1/17 @ Auburn PPD.
1/25 @ Grayson County
1/29 Bland
2/1 Fort Chiswell
2/4 Faith Christian
2/5 @ Rural Retreat

Grayson County
11/28 Narrows PPD.
12/4 @ Alleghany (NC) 61-30 W
12/7 Carroll County 59-69 L
12/10 @ Narrows PPD.
12/14 @ Fort Chiswell 66-72 L
12/18 Auburn 38-66 L
12/21 Galax 62-34 W
12/28 @ Carroll County 67-48 W
1/2 @ George Wythe 55-59 L
1/3 @ Graham 27-57 L 
1/4 @ Marion 54-52 W
1/7 Alleghany (NC) 45-39 W
1/8 Bland 63-52 W
1/11 @ Rural Retreat 70-48 W
1/15 @ Auburn 66-76 L
1/18 Rural Retreat
1/22 @ Galax
1/23 Marion
1/25 George Wythe
1/28 Graham
2/1 @ Bland
2/5 Fort Chiswell

Rural Retreat
11/30 Eastern Montgomery 48-45 W
12/5 @ Northwood 46-72 L
12/10 Northwood PPD.
12/13 Patrick Henry 54-63 OT L
12/14 @ George Wythe 31-83 L
12/17 @ Holston 36-64 L
12/18 Bland 38-62 L
12/21 @ Fort Chiswell 15-70 L
1/2 @ Eastern Montgomery 33-56 L
1/8 @ Galax 29-52 L
1/9 Chilhowie 41-76 L
1/11 Grayson County 48-70 L
1/14 Auburn PPD.
1/15 @ Bland 41-61 L
1/18 @ Grayson County
1/21 @ Chilhowie
1/22 Fort Chiswell
1/24 @ Patrick Henry
1/28 @ Auburn
1/31 Holston
2/1 Galax
2/5 George Wythe

 

PIONEER DISTRICT

Bath County
11/27 Stuart Hall 55-20 W 
11/28 @ Buffalo Gap 57-71 L
11/30 Faith Christian (@ Grace Christian Tournament) 53-38 W 
12/1 Grace Christian (@ Grace Christian Tournament) 56-29 W
12/10 @ Alleghany PPD.
12/11 Pocahontas County (WV) PPD.
12/14 Alleghany 78-85 L
12/17 Craig County 74-51 W
1/3 Pocahontas County (WV) 34-71 L
1/7 @ Parry McCluer 36-59 L
1/9 Covington 60-71 L
1/11 Eastern Montgomery 60-51 W
1/12 @ Boys Home of VA PPD.
1/18 Boys Home of VA
1/21 Narrows
1/23 @ Craig County
1/25 Parry McCluer
1/28 Buffalo Gap
1/29 @ Covington
1/31 @ Eastern Montgomery
2/4 @ Narrows
2/5 @ Stuart Hall

Covington
11/26 James River 64-59 W 
11/28 @ Alleghany 40-69 L
11/30 @ Jefferson Forest 39-74 L
12/3 Alleghany 50-62 L
12/4 James Monroe (WV) 62-73 L
12/7 Christiansburg (Mountaineer Invitational @ Alleghany) 53-57 L
12/8 Alleghany (@ Mountaineer Invitational) 65-67 L
12/14 @ James River 65-71 L
12/15 Greenbrier East (WV) 59-71 L
12/21 Eastern Montgomery 62-34 W 
1/3 @ Parry McCluer 26-56 L 
1/7 Narrows 79-61 W 
1/9 @ Bath County 71-60 W 
1/11 @ Craig County 65-47 W 
1/12 @ Greenbrier East (WV) PPD.
1/16 @ James Monroe (WV) 59-68 L
1/19 Chilhowie (Roy Stanley Shootout @ Roanoke College)
1/21 @ Eastern Montgomery
1/23 Parry McCluer
1/25 @ Narrows
1/29 Bath County
1/31 Craig County

Craig County
11/27 Christiansburg 61-73 L
11/29 @ Roanoke Valley Christian 40-70 L
12/6 Roanoke Valley Christian 49-74 L
12/14 Parry McCluer 34-49 L
12/17 @ Bath County 51-74 L
12/28 Montcalm (WV) 53-50 W 
1/9 @ Galax 29-47 L
1/11 Covington 47-65 L
1/15 @ Eastern Montgomery 50-45 W
1/19 @ Montcalm (WV)
1/21 @ Christiansburg
1/23 Bath County
1/29 @ Narrows
1/31 @ Covington
2/2 @ Parry McCluer
2/4 Eastern Montgomery
2/6 Galax
2/8 Narrows

Eastern Montgomery
11/27 Bland 60-55 W
11/30 @ Rural Retreat 45-48 L
12/4 @ Bland 50-74 L
12/7 @ Auburn 41-69 L
12/10 Galax PPD.
12/13 Montcalm (WV) 64-76 L
12/17 Narrows 42-60 L
12/19 @ Galax 20-48 L
12/21 @ Covington 34-62 L
12/28 @ Roanoke Valley Christian 45-76 L
1/2 Rural Retreat 56-33 W
1/5 Auburn 33-64 L
1/7 Roanoke Valley Christian 50-70 L
1/9 Parry McCluer 29-62 L
1/11 @ Bath County 51-60 L
1/15 Craig County 45-50 L
1/18 @ Narrows
1/21 Covington
1/25 @ Montcalm (WV)
1/29 @ Parry McCluer
1/31 Bath County
2/4 @ Craig County

Narrows
11/26 @ Mercer Christian (WV) 56-69 L
12/7 @ Giles 58-63 L
12/10 Grayson County PPD.
12/14 James Monroe (WV) (Narrows Tournament) 31-82 L
12/15 Giles (Narrows Tournament) 44-71 L
12/17 @ Eastern Montgomery 60-42 W 
12/19 @ Montcalm (WV) 56-90 L
12/28 Giles 56-52 W 
1/4 Mercer Christian (WV) 62-50 W 
1/7 @ Covington 61-79 L
1/9 Montcalm (WV) 70-46 W
1/18 Eastern Montgomery
1/19 @ Parry McCluer
1/21 @ Bath County
1/21 Bland CCD.
1/23 @ Grayson County PPD.
1/25 Covington
1/29 Craig County
1/30 @ Bland
2/4 Bath County
2/6 Parry McCluer
2/8 @ Craig County

Parry McCluer
12/4 @ James River 45-48 L
12/7 Timberlake Christian (Jaden Baker Tournament) 47-36 W 
12/8 Amherst County (Jaden Baker Tournament) 37-34 W
12/14 @ Craig County 49-34 W 
12/20 @ Rockbridge County 43-48 L
12/22 Pocahontas County (WV) 56-38 W
12/28 Riverheads 32-29 W
1/3 Covington 56-26 W
1/5 Rockbridge County 31-39 L
1/7 Bath County 59-36 W
1/9 @ Eastern Montgomery 62-29 W
1/15 @ Amherst County PPD.
1/19 Narrows
1/23 @ Covington
1/25 @ Bath County
1/26 Riverheads (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County)
1/29 Eastern Montgomery
2/2 Craig County
2/6 @ Narrows
2/8 James River

 

 

THREE RIVERS DISTRICT

Alleghany
11/26 Rockbridge County 60-61 L
11/28 Covington 69-40 W 
12/3 @ Covington 62-50 W
12/7 James Monroe (WV) (Mountaineer Invitational) 53-58 L
12/8 Covington (Mountaineer Invitational) 67-65 W 
12/10 Bath County PPD.
12/14 @ Bath County 85-78 W 
12/17 @ Greenbrier East (WV) 38-63 L
12/20 Radford 47-71 L
1/4 @ Glenvar 44-67 L
1/8 @ James River 60-61 L
1/11 Carroll County 48-53 L
1/14 Giles PPD.
1/16 @ Floyd County
1/18 @ Radford
1/22 Greenbrier East (WV)
1/24 Glenvar
1/26 Rockbridge County (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County)
1/28 James River
1/30 @ Carroll County
2/1 @ Giles
2/5 Floyd County

Carroll County
11/27 Fort Chiswell 53-61 L
11/29 Pulaski County 56-57 L
12/3 @ Fort Chiswell 60-68 L
12/7 @ Grayson County 69-59 W 
12/12 George Wythe PPD.
12/15 @ Pulaski County 47-58 L
12/19 @ George Wythe 39-63 L
12/28 Grayson County 48-67 L
1/2 Floyd County 43-59 L
1/5 Glenvar 45-58 L
1/8 Giles 54-35 W
1/11 @ Alleghany 53-48 W
1/14 Radford 36-75 L
1/16 @ James River 72-62 W 
1/18 Galax
1/21 @ Glenvar
1/23 @ Floyd County
1/28 @ Giles
1/30 Alleghany
2/1 @ Radford
2/2 @ Galax
2/5 James River

Floyd County
11/26 @ Auburn 63-68 L
11/28 Patrick County 65-50 W
12/3 Auburn 58-66 L
12/5 @ Patrick County 68-59 W 
12/18 @ Giles 71-66 W 
12/21 @ Christiansburg 64-74 L
12/27 Cave Spring (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 54-56 L
12/28 Lord Botetourt (@ K-Guard Classic) 67-70 L
12/29 Hidden Valley (@ K-Guard Classic) 54-51 W
1/2 @ Carroll County 59-43 W
1/5 Gate City (Chance Harman Classic) 58-65 L
1/8 Glenvar 45-53 L
1/15 @ James River 93-67 W 
1/16 Alleghany
1/18 Giles
1/23 Carroll County
1/24 Radford
1/26 East Rockingham (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County)
1/28 @ Glenvar
2/1 James River
2/5 @ Alleghany
2/8 @ Radford

Giles
11/26 Christiansburg 61-73 L
11/30 @ Christiansburg 55-54 W
12/7 @ Narrows 63-58 W
12/14 Bland (@ Narrows Tournament) 69-75 L
12/15 Narrows (@ Narrows Tournament) 71-44 W 
12/17 @ Graham 27-64 L
12/18 Floyd County 66-71 L
12/28 Narrows 52-56 L
1/2 @ Radford 14-65 L
1/4 James River 53-56 L
1/5 Blacksburg (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 34-69 L
1/8 @ Carroll County 35-54 L
1/10 Glenvar 39-53 L
1/14 @ Alleghany PPD.
1/16 @ Blacksburg 28-55 L
1/18 @ Floyd County
1/22 Radford
1/24 @ James River
1/28 Carroll County
1/30 @ Glenvar
2/1 Alleghany
2/4 Graham

Glenvar
11/27 @ Staunton River 44-48 L
12/3 Cave Spring 45-57 L
12/5 Lord Botetourt 55-40 W 
12/7 Amherst County (Jaden Baker Tournament @ Parry McCluer) 68-35 W 
12/8 Timberlake Christian (@ Jaden Baker Tournament) 57-28 W
12/14 Staunton River 52-40 W  
12/18 William Byrd 42-51 L
1/2 James River 41-39 W  
1/4 Alleghany 67-44 W
1/5 @ Carroll County 58-45 W  
1/8 @ Floyd County 53-45 W  
1/10 @ Giles 53-39 W
1/16 Radford 30-69 L
1/18 @ William Byrd
1/21 Carroll County
1/22 @ James River
1/24 @ Alleghany
1/28 Floyd County
1/29 Blacksburg
1/30 Giles
2/2 @ Salem
2/5 @ Radford

James River
11/26 @ Covington 59-64 L
11/30 Staunton River 58-67 L
12/4 Parry McCluer 48-45 W
12/14 Covington 71-65 W
12/17 Fort Chiswell 52-59 L
12/20 Lord Botetourt 40-57 L
1/2 @ Glenvar 39-41 L
1/4 @ Giles 56-53 W
1/8 Alleghany 61-60 W
1/10 @ Radford 37-63 L
1/11 @ Staunton River 45-56 L
1/15 Floyd County 67-93 L
1/16 Carroll County 62-72 L
1/19 @ Lord Botetourt
1/22 Glenvar
1/24 Giles
1/28 @ Alleghany
1/30 Radford
2/1 @ Floyd County
2/5 @ Carroll County
2/8 @ Parry McCluer

Radford
11/20 Cave Spring (Benefit game)
12/20 @ Alleghany 71-47 W
12/22 Pulaski County 71-45 W
12/27 Galax (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 60-15 W
12/28 Graham (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 64-42 W
12/29 George Wythe (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 74-39 W
1/2 Giles 65-14 W
1/4 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 59-43 W 
1/5 Greenbrier East (WV) 67-27 W  
1/10 James River 63-37 W  
1/14 @ Carroll County 75-36 W
1/16 @ Glenvar 69-30 W  
1/18 Alleghany
1/19 Dudley (NC) (Roy Stanley Shootout @ Roanoke College)
1/22 @ Giles
1/24 @ Floyd County
1/28 @ Greenbrier East (WV)
1/30 @ James River
2/1 Carroll County
2/2 Northside
2/5 Glenvar
2/8 Floyd County

 


PIEDMONT DISTRICT

Bassett
11/26 @ Dan River 51-73 L
11/28 Rockingham County (NC) 56-55 W 
11/30 @ McMichael (NC) 42-67 L
12/4 @ Salem 35-74 L
12/7 Randolph-Henry 48-45 W
12/12 @ Rockingham County (NC)
12/14 Franklin County PPD.
12/18 Tunstall 59-66 L
12/19 @ Randolph-Henry 50-66 L
12/21 @ Martinsville 46-59 L
1/2 Magna Vista 42-66 L
1/4 @ George Washington 30-55 L
1/8 Halifax County 38-57 L
1/9 McMichael (NC) 60-74 L
1/11 Patrick County 46-59 L
1/15 @ Franklin County 38-71 L
1/18 @ Tunstall
1/22 Martinsville
1/23 @ Patrick County
1/25 @ Magna Visa
1/29 George Washington
2/1 @ Halifax County

Franklin County
11/27 @ William Fleming 45-64 L
11/30 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 29-51 L
12/5 Hidden Valley 51-60 L
12/7 William Fleming 39-54 L
12/14 @ Bassett PPD.
12/18 George Washington 41-51 L
12/20 @ Hidden Valley 53-62 L
12/27 Roanoke Catholic (@ Northside Invitational) 65-67 L
12/28 William Byrd (@ Northside Invitational) 42-41 W
12/29 Blacksburg (@ Northside Invitational) 53-60 L
1/2 @ Halifax County 59-69 L
1/4 Martinsville 30-65 L
1/7 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 36-58 L
1/8 Patrick County 55-45 W
1/11 Magna Vista 53-40 W
1/15 Bassett 71-38 W
1/17 @ Magna Vista PPD.
1/18 @ George Washington
1/25 Halifax County
1/29 @ Martinsville
2/1 @ Patrick County
2/2 Cosby

George Washington
11/26 Liberty Christian Academy 56-42 W
11/28 Heritage (Lynchburg) 74-65 W
12/5 @ Heritage (Lynchburg) 77-56 W
12/18 @ Franklin County 51-41 W
12/20 @ Liberty Christian Academy 53-49 W
12/21 Halifax County 54-40 W
12/28 Staunton River (@ Liberty Christian Tournament) 64-44 W
12/29 Liberty (Bedford) (@ Liberty Christian Tournament) 69-44 W
1/2 @ Patrick County 70-45 W
1/4 Bassett 55-30 W
1/8 @ Tunstall 73-32 W
1/11 @ Martinsville 44-41 W
1/14 @ Magna Vista PPD.
1/16 Martinsville 44-46 L
1/18 Franklin County
1/22 @ Halifax County
1/24 Dan River
1/25 Patrick County
1/28 Magna Vista
1/29 @ Bassett
2/1 Tunstall

Halifax County
11/28 Dan River 60-51 W
11/30 @ Person County (NC) 59-58 W
12/3 @ Dan River 64-61 W 
12/7 @ Martinsville 45-44 W
12/10 Park View (South Hill) PPD.
12/11 Tunstall PPD.
12/14 Person County (NC) 74-71 W 
12/17 @ Park View (South Hill) 45-40 W
12/18 Magna Vista 67-62 W
12/21 @ George Washington 40-54 L
12/27 Bluestone (Gazette-Virginian Classic @ Halifax County) 42-41 W
12/28 Person County (NC) (@ Gazette-Virginian Classic) 67-51 W
1/2 Franklin County 69-59 W
1/4 Patrick County 64-58 W
1/8 @ Bassett 57-38 W
1/11 @ Tunstall 79-55 W
1/15 Martinsville 44-45 L
1/16 @ Magna Vista 40-33 W
1/22 George Washington 46-44 W
1/29 @ Patrick County
2/1 Bassett

Magna Vista
11/27 @ McMichael (NC) 57-68 L
11/30 @ Dan River 48-51 L
12/4 @ Morehead (NC) 64-69 L
12/5 McMichael (NC) 55-58 L
12/13 Dan River PPD.
12/18 @ Halifax County 62-67 L
12/20 Morehead (NC) 74-68 W
12/21 @ Patrick County 66-61 W
1/2 @ Bassett 66-42 W
1/4 Tunstall 66-64 W
1/11 @ Franklin County 40-53 L
1/14 George Washington PPD.
1/16 Halifax County 33-40 L
1/17 Franklin County PPD.
1/19 Martinsville
1/22 Patrick County
1/25 Bassett
1/28 @ George Washington
1/29 @ Tunstall
2/1 @ Martinsville

Martinsville
11/26 @ E.C. Glass 54-32 W
11/28 @ Liberty (Bedford) 39-28 W
12/7 Halifax County 44-45 L
12/14 @ Northside 51-66 L
12/18 Patrick County 62-38 W
12/19 Liberty (Bedford) 59-35 W
12/21 Bassett 59-46 W
12/26 Morehead (NC) (@ Morehead (NC) Tournament) 47-56 L
12/27 McMichael (NC) (@ Morehead (NC) Tournament) 63-58 W
1/2 @ Tunstall 64-48 W
1/4 @ Franklin County 65-30 W
1/11 George Washington 41-44 L
1/15 @ Halifax County 45-44 W
1/16 @ George Washington 46-44 W
1/18 @ Patrick County
1/19 @ Magna Vista
1/22 @ Bassett
1/25 Tunstall
1/26 R.E. Lee (Staunton) (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County)
1/29 Franklin County
1/30 E.C. Glass
2/1 Magna Vista

Patrick County
11/28 @ Floyd County 50-65 L
11/30 North Stokes (NC) 42-61 L
12/3 @ Chatham 68-53 W 
12/5 Floyd County 59-68 L
12/7 @ North Stokes (NC) 56-55 2OT W 
12/18 @ Martinsville 38-62 L
12/20 @ Gretna 43-60 L
12/21 Magna Vista 61-66 L
1/2 George Washington 45-70 L
1/4 @ Halifax County 58-64 L
1/7 Chatham 62-44 W 
1/8 @ Franklin County 45-55 L
1/11 @ Bassett 59-46 W 
1/15 Tunstall 47-34 W 
1/18 Martinsville
1/22 @ Magna Vista
1/23 Bassett
1/25 @ George Washington
1/29 Halifax County
1/30 Gretna
2/1 Franklin County
2/5 @ Tunstall

Tunstall
12/3 Gretna 50-46 W 
12/5 Dan River 49-71 L
12/11 @ Halifax County PPD.
12/12 @ Rustburg PPD.
12/17 @ Chatham 65-53 W 
12/18 @ Bassett 66-59 W 
12/21 @ Gretna 46-61 L
1/2 Martinsville 48-64 L
1/4 @ Magna Vista 64-66 L
1/8 George Washington 32-73 L
1/10 Chatham 44-33 W 
1/11 Halifax County 55-79 L
1/15 @ Patrick County 34-47 L
1/18 Bassett
1/22 Rustburg
1/25 @ Martinsville
1/29 Magna Vista
2/1 @ George Washington
2/5 Patrick County
2/7 @ Dan River

 


RIVER RIDGE DISTRICT

Blacksburg
12/15 @ Auburn 75-76 L
12/17 @ Princeton (WV) 63-58 W
12/18 @ Salem 64-66 L
12/20 Pulaski County 74-62 W
12/27 Rockbridge County (@ Northside Invitational) 52-57 L
12/28 Chatham (@ Northside Invitational) 61-44 W
12/29 Franklin County (@ Northside Invitational) 60-53 W
1/3 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 62-70 OT L
1/5 Giles (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 69-34 W
1/7 Auburn 59-35 W
1/9 Christiansburg 52-45 W
1/11 @ Hidden Valley 54-55 L
1/15 @ Cave Spring 63-72 L
1/16 Giles 55-28 W
1/18 Princeton (WV)
1/21 Cave Spring
1/22 Salem
1/24 Hidden Valley
1/25 @ Pulaski County
1/29 @ Glenvar
1/30 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/31 @ Christiansburg

Cave Spring
11/20 @ Radford (Benefit game)
11/27 @ Northside 51-57 L
11/30 William Byrd 70-32 W 
12/3 @ Glenvar 57-45 W 
12/5 Northside 47-58 L
12/7 @ William Byrd 79-60 W
12/13 Christiansburg 66-59 W
12/17 @ Lord Botetourt 65-54 W
12/18 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 46-61 L
12/20 Salem 75-68 W 
12/27 Floyd County (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 56-54 W 
12/28 Broadway (@ K-Guard Classic) 63-58 W 
12/29 William Fleming (@ K-Guard Classic) 62-72 L
1/4 @ Pulaski County 76-59 W 
1/8 @ Hidden Valley 57-53 W 
1/10 Lord Botetourt 75-57 W 
1/12 Hidden Valley (Leas Winter Classic @ Roanoke) 64-52 W 
1/15 Blacksburg 73-62 W 
1/18 @ Christiansburg
1/21 @ Blacksburg
1/22 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/25 @ Salem
1/29 Pulaski County

Christiansburg
11/26 @ Giles 73-61 W 
11/27 @ Craig County 73-61 W 
11/30 Giles 54-55 L
12/3 Staunton River 49-59 L
12/4 @ Pulaski County 45-41 W 
12/7 Covington (Mountaineer Invitational @ Alleghany) 57-53 W 
12/8 James Monroe (WV) (@ Mountaineer Invitational) 52-57 L
12/13 @ Cave Spring 59-66 L
12/15 @ William Byrd 51-46 W 
12/20 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 52-75 L
12/21 Floyd County 74-64 W 
1/4 Hidden Valley 57-47 W 
1/9 @ Blacksburg 45-52 L
1/11 Pulaski County 74-60 W
1/15 @ Salem 60-66 L
1/17 Cave Spring
1/21 Craig County
1/23 @ Staunton River
1/25 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/28 Salem
1/29 @ Hidden Valley
1/31 Blacksburg

Hidden Valley
11/27 William Byrd 59-46 W 
11/30 Northside 45-67 L
12/4 @ William Byrd 50-41 W
12/5 @ Franklin County 60-51 W 
12/13 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 56-64 L
12/14 @ Salem
12/18 @ Pulaski County 43-40 W
12/20 Franklin County 62-53 W 
12/27 Jefferson Forest (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 43-55 L
12/28 Salem (@ K-Guard Classic) 52-83 L
12/29 Floyd County (@ K-Guard Classic) 51-54 L
1/4 @ Christiansburg 47-57 L
1/8 Cave Spring 53-57 L
1/11 Blacksburg 55-54 W
1/12 Cave Spring (Leas Winter Classic @ Roanoke) 52-64 L
1/15 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 34-63 L
1/16 Lord Botetourt 70-57 W 
1/18 Salem
1/22 Pulaski County
1/24 @ Blacksburg
1/28 @ Lord Botetourt
1/29 Christiansburg
1/31 @ Cave Spring

Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
11/28 @ E.C. Glass 73-55 W
11/30 @ Franklin County 51-29 W 
12/3 Albemarle 60-41 W 
12/5 E.C. Glass 63-49 W 
12/7 Salem 72-60 W
12/13 @ Hidden Valley
12/14 Pulaski County 75-40 W 
12/18 @ Cave Spring 61-46 W 
12/20 Christiansburg 75-52 W 
1/3 Blacksburg 70-62 OT W
1/4 Radford (Chance Harman Classic @ Floyd County) 43-59 L
1/7 Franklin County 58-36 W 
1/11 @ Salem 66-72 L
1/12 William Fleming (Leas Winter Classic @ Roanoke) 50-62 L
1/15 Hidden Valley 63-34 W 
1/18 @ Pulaski County
1/22 Cave Spring
1/24 William Fleming
1/25 @ Christiansburg
1/30 @ Blacksburg

Pulaski County
11/29 @ Carroll County 57-56 W 
12/4 Christiansburg 41-45 L
12/14 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 40-75 L
12/15 Carroll County 58-47 W 
12/18 Hidden Valley 40-43 L
12/20 @ Blacksburg 62-74 L
12/22 @ Radford 45-71 L
12/27 Fort Chiswell (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 59-55 W 
12/28 George Wythe (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 52-58 L
12/29 Graham (@ First Community Bank Tournament) 52-63 L
1/4 Cave Spring 59-76 L
1/8 Salem 67-84 L
1/11 @ Christiansburg 60-74 L
1/14 @ Lord Botetourt PPD.
1/15 William Byrd 67-57 W 
1/18 Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
1/22 @ Hidden Valley
1/24 Lord Botetourt
1/25 Blacksburg
1/29 @ Cave Spring
1/31 @ Salem
2/2 @ William Byrd

Salem
12/4 Bassett 74-35 W 
12/7 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 60-72 L
12/14 Hidden Valley 64-56 W 
12/18 Blacksburg 66-64 W 
12/20 Cave Spring 68-75 L
12/27 William Fleming (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 52-71 L
12/28 Hidden Valley (@ K-Guard Classic) 83-52 W 
12/29 Lord Botetourt (@ K-Guard Classic) 81-62 W 
1/2 Lord Botetourt 79-68 W 
1/5 William Byrd 64-52 W 
1/8 @ Pulaski County 84-67 W 
1/11 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 72-66 W 
1/15 Christiansburg 66-60 W 
1/17 @ William Byrd PPD.
1/18 @ Hidden Valley
1/22 @ Blacksburg
1/23 Northside
1/25 Cave Spring
1/28 @ Christiansburg
1/29 @ Northside
1/31 Pulaski County

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 minute ago, Gridiron60 said:

@Ryan4VTI understand why Blues' girls aren't playing tough teams like Union & Bluefield but the boys have seasoned players and veteran coach. Do boys & girls teams have to play same schools? 

Depends. Sometimes you see the Boys stay together doing a JV/Varsity doubleheader. Sometimes it's just the two varsity teams, boys and girls, in a doubleheader. And then sometimes you get a quad with all of them. But it all kind of depends.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×