Jump to content

Beamerball

Moderators
  • Content Count

    5,271
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    25

Beamerball last won the day on March 2 2019

Beamerball had the most liked content!

1 Follower
 
   
About Beamerball
 
 
  • Rank
    Super Moderator
 
Converted
 
 
  • Location
    Pennington Gap
 
Recent Profile Visitors
 
 
3,760 profile views
 
  1. BOYS Jan. 6 Blacksburg 65 Giles 43 Bland 78 Narrows 74 Carroll County 72 Rock Ridge 49 Chatham 59 Patrick County 33 Cumberland Gap (TN) 64 Thomas Walker 30 Floyd County 89 Alleghany 73 J.I. Burton 70 Holston 57 Lord Botetourt 79 Glenvar 58 Mercer Christian (WV) vs. Twin Valley ?? Pendleton County (WV) 66 Bath County 50 Staunton 86 Covington 46 Jan. 7 Castlewood 67 Thomas Walker 65 Central-Wise 80 Ridgeview 76 Chilhowie 60 Patrick Henry 52 Eastside 60 Twin Springs 54 Gate City 94 Abingdon 60 Graham 53 Marion 43 Grayson County 60 Galax 47 Grundy 66 Council 24 Halifax County 73 Tunstall 51 Hurley 53 Honaker 50 J.I. Burton 76 Rye Cove 66 Lee High 54 Union 51 Northwood 75 Rural Retreat 48 Richlands 62 Tazewell 52 Virginia High 58 Lebanon 52 Blacksburg vs. Glenvar, ppd. Fort Chiswell vs. Auburn, ppd. George Wythe vs. Bland, ppd. to 2/12 Parry McCluer vs. Highland, ppd. to 2/10 Pulaski County vs. Patrick Henry (Roanoke), ppd. Radford vs. James River, ppd. Salem vs. Hidden Valley, ppd. to 2/3 Jan. 8 Carroll County 60 Giles 40 Cave Spring 83 Christiansburg 53 Grayson County 40 Marion 39 Gretna 71 Tunstall 66 Grundy 70 Richlands 53 Magna Vista 68 McMichael (NC) 54 Virginia High 64 John Battle 55 Eastern Montgomery vs. Craig County, ppd. to 2/13 Narrows vs. Bath County, ppd. Jan. 9 Bassett 66 Patrick County 47 Buffalo Gap 72 Bath County 40 Carroll County 67 James River 54 Covington 78 Highland 37 George Wythe 60 Chilhowie 38 Glenvar 66 Floyd County 57 Holston 53 Honaker 49 Narrows 61 Giles 51 Northwood 74 Council 46 Radford 68 Alleghany 40 Salem 65 William Byrd 52 Twin Valley 54 Patrick Henry 48 Tazewell 66 River View (WV) 60 Jan. 10 Auburn 67 Grayson County 53 Central-Wise 62 Union 59 Chilhowie 60 Rural Retreat 40 Eastside 65 J.I. Burton 62 Fort Chiswell 60 Bland 55 Gate City 61 Ridgeview 54 George Washington 62 Tunstall 40 George Wythe 54 Galax 37 Graham 64 Virginia High 45 Halifax County 66 Bassett 37 Honaker 67 Council 32 Lebanon 72 Tazewell 59 Lee High 60 John Battle 38 Magna Vista 76 Patrick County 33 Narrows 59 Eastern Montgomery 54 Northwood 85 Holston 84 Parry McCluer 83 Craig County 32 Pulaski County 59 Hidden Valley 42 Richlands 59 Marion 41 Rye Cove 43 Castlewood 40 Salem 73 Blacksburg 67 OT Twin Springs 80 Thomas Walker 52 Twin Valley 47 Hurley 41 Jan. 11 Alleghany vs. Rockbridge County (Rock the Ribbon Classic) Cave Spring 52 Hidden Valley 46 (Leas Winter Classic) Covington vs. Greenbrier East (WV), 1/17 or 1/25 Eastside 68 Westside (WV) 54 Gate City 57 Dobyns-Bennett (TN) 50 Graham 58 Princeton (WV) 51 Martinsville 71 Staunton 44 (Rock the Ribbon Classic) Parkland (NC) 56 Radford 49 Parry McCluer 59 Chatham 32 (Rock the Ribbon Classic) Rye Cove 63 Council 42 Sullivan East (TN) 81 John Battle 24 (FCA Classic) Tennessee High 87 Abingdon 56 Twin Springs vs. Patrick Henry ?? Union 62 Sullivan South (TN) 59 (FCA Classic) William Fleming vs. Patrick Henry (Roanoke) (Leas Winter Classic), susp. at halftime GIRLS Jan. 6 Blacksburg 35 Hidden Valley 33 Carroll County 76 Giles 46 Floyd County 73 Alleghany 47 George Washington 34 Dan River 16 Halifax County 47 Nottoway 29 John Battle 40 Lebanon 32 Patrick County 54 Chatham 51 Radford 60 James River 28 Thomas Walker 42 Cumberland Gap (TN) 25 Jan. 7 Abingdon 71 Gate City 69 2OT Eastside 53 Twin Springs 36 Galax 45 Grayson County 39 OT Grundy 55 Council 38 Halifax County 59 Tunstall 39 Honaker 66 Hurley 23 J.I. Burton 33 Rye Cove 28 Lebanon 49 Virginia High 48 Marion 60 Graham 21 Patrick Henry 72 Chilhowie 48 Richlands 65 Tazewell 55 Ridgeview 60 Central-Wise 49 Rural Retreat 57 Northwood 18 Thomas Walker 57 Castlewood 17 Union 64 Lee High 33 Fort Chiswell vs. Auburn, ppd. George Wythe vs. Bland, ppd. to 2/12 James Monroe (WV) vs. Covington, ppd. Narrows vs. Bath County, ppd. Parry McCluer vs. Highland, ppd. to 2/10 Salem vs. Hidden Valley, ppd. to 2/3 Jan. 8 Blacksburg 49 Northside 41 Cave Spring 73 Christiansburg 19 Chatham 53 George Washington 50 Floyd County 67 Glenvar 51 Giles 61 Narrows 24 Gretna 64 Tunstall 41 Grundy 72 Richlands 59 Marion 52 Grayson County 23 Martinsville 59 Heritage (Lynchburg) 33 McMichael (NC) 61 Bassett 28 Pulaski County 55 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 54 Radford 60 Alleghany 56 Rural Retreat 44 Fort Chiswell 41 Tazewell 64 Bland 43 Virginia High 43 John Battle 31 Eastern Montgomery vs. Craig County, ppd. to 2/13 Jan. 9 Buffalo Gap 55 Bath County 23 Carroll County 78 James River 15 Chilhowie 51 Castlewood 4 Council 42 Northwood 37 Covington 58 Highland 14 Eastern Montgomery 46 Narrows 41 Parry McCluer 35 Craig County 27 Patrick County 48 Bassett 10 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 65 Cave Spring 45 Rye Cove 60 Holston 52 Salem 47 William Byrd 34 Jan. 10 Alleghany 63 Giles 50 Eastside 68 J.I. Burton 32 Floyd County 67 James River 32 Fort Chiswell 42 Bland 28 George Washington 46 Tunstall 25 George Wythe 47 Galax 42 Grayson County 47 Auburn 28 Halifax County 44 Bassett 9 Honaker 72 Council 24 James Monroe (WV) 56 Narrows 29 John Battle 64 Lee High 32 Lebanon 53 Tazewell 36 Magna Vista 50 Patrick County 43 Marion 44 Richlands 42 Northwood 36 Holston 29 Pendleton County (WV) vs. Highland, ccd. Pulaski County 54 Hidden Valley 21 Radford 56 Glenvar 48 Ridgeview 54 Gate City 45 Rye Cove 42 Castlewood 17 Rural Retreat 53 Chilhowie 39 Salem 56 Blacksburg 36 Thomas Walker 63 Twin Springs 56 Twin Valley 50 Hurley 17 Union 47 Central-Wise 30 Virginia High 50 Graham 15 Jan. 11 Abingdon 68 Tennessee High 43 Gate City 43 Dobyns-Bennett (TN) 39 Patrick Henry 48 Twin Springs 30 Rye Cove 43 Council 32 Stuarts Draft 53 Parry McCluer 36 (Rock the Ribbon Classic) Sullivan East (TN) 53 Ridgeview 47 (FCA Classic) William Fleming 50 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 39 (Leas Winter Classic) Union 58 Sullivan South (TN) 53 (FCA Classic)
  2. BOYS Dec. 30 Central-Wise 54 Maret (D.C.) 48 (Arby’s Classic) Christiansburg 65 William Byrd 58 (Northside Invitational) Grayson County 60 Marion 51 James River 45 Glenvar 43 John Battle 56 Lebanon 48 (Action Athletics Tournament) Patrick Henry 46 Twin Valley 33 River View (WV) 62 Hurley 38 First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell: Johnson County (TN) 47 Galax 42 Pulaski County 76 Abingdon 44 3rd - Auburn 69 Fort Chiswell 45 Championship - Radford 62 George Wythe 46 Grand Home Furnishings Holiday Classic @ UVA-Wise: Chilhowie 63 Rye Cove 48 Grundy 78 Northwood 68 Eastside 50 Virginia High 42 Honaker 65 J.I. Burton 61 3rd - Ridgeview 62 Richlands 51 Championship - Lee High 62 Union 50 Dec. 31 Southwest Dekalb (GA) 56 Central-Wise 49 (Arby’s Classic) Jan. 1 None Jan. 2 Christiansburg 68 Alleghany 54 Eastern Montgomery 48 Rural Retreat 31 Floyd County 76 Giles 50 James River 60 Staunton River 49 Riverheads 46 Parry McCluer 29 Jan. 3 Auburn 59 Eastside 32 (Chance Harmon Classic) Carroll County 54 Glenvar 46 Central-Wise 59 Lee High 52 Chilhowie 72 Honaker 56 Eastern Montgomery 68 Roanoke Valley Christian 55 Galax 49 Rural Retreat 35 Gate City 90 John Battle 40 George Wythe 69 Marion 46 Gretna 59 James River 48 Grundy 65 Graham 63 Halifax County 73 Martinsville 51 J.I. Burton 56 Holston 53 Patrick Henry 55 Council 26 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 53 Hidden Valley 47 Radford 53 Liberty (Bedford) 38 Rye Cove 51 Hurley 47 Salem 66 Christiansburg 60 Tennessee High 89 Virginia High 58 Union 57 Abingdon 56 George Washington vs. Bassett, ppd. to 2/6 Magna Vista vs. Chatham, ppd. Northwood vs. Bland, ppd. to 2/1 Jan. 4 Cave Spring 64 Blacksburg 47 East Rockingham 59 Floyd County 51 (Chance Harmon Classic) George Wythe 77 Chatham 63 (Chance Harmon Classic) Harlan County (KY) 82 Rye Cove 37 Martinsville 49 Magna Vista 42 Narrows 74 Highland 21 Olympic (NC) 55 George Washington 44 (Roy Stanley Shootout) Phelps (KY) 64 Twin Valley 31 Sullivan South (TN) 92 John Battle 40 (FCA Classic) Rockbridge County 55 Parry McCluer 39 Tunstall 71 Patrick County 35 Union 102 Sullivan East (TN) 100 2OT (FCA Classic) GIRLS Dec. 30 Carroll County 70 Floyd County 43 Covington 46 James River 25 Eastside 66 Chilhowie 47 Marion 43 John Battle 31 Patrick Henry 61 Twin Valley 46 Princeton (WV) 53 Bland 27 Knights Winter Classic @ Cave Spring 7th - Salem 49 Liberty Christian Academy 37 5th - E.C. Glass 52 Brookville 35 3rd - Franklin County 63 Cave Spring 37 Championship - Lord Botetourt 63 Abingdon 48 Dec. 31 None Jan. 1 None Jan. 2 Alleghany 62 James River 31 Buffalo Gap 49 Parry McCluer 16 Floyd County 66 Giles 43 Honaker 61 Grayson County 31 J.I. Burton 45 Council 33 Johnson County (TN) 59 Holston 22 Patrick Henry 63 Rye Cove 20 Spotswood 58 Pulaski County 41 (Spotswood Tournament) Jan. 3 Abingdon 62 Union 49 Alleghany 75 Bath County 34 Carroll County 56 Glenvar 40 Cave Spring 42 Blacksburg 34 Central-Wise 65 Lee High 27 Eastern Montgomery 43 James River 41 Gate City 67 John Battle 50 George Washington 42 Bassett 17 George Wythe 55 Marion 40 Grundy 74 Graham 39 Honaker 67 Chilhowie 29 J.I. Burton 46 Holston 42 Magna Vista 52 Chatham 37 Martinsville 66 Halifax County 62 Patrick County 59 Tunstall 26 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 78 Hidden Valley 19 Pulaski County 64 Wilson Memorial 40 (Spotswood Tournament) Radford 52 Fort Chiswell 37 Rural Retreat 52 Galax 26 Rye Cove 62 Hurley 46 Salem 54 Christiansburg 19 Virginia High 57 Tennessee High 53 Tazewell vs. Bland, ppd. to 1/8 Jan. 4 Cave Spring 58 Amherst County 39 (Roy Stanley Shootout) Central-Wise 60 Twin Springs 36 Magna Vista 43 Martinsville 39 Narrows 57 Highland 20 Phelps (KY) 56 Twin Valley 51 2OT Ridgeview 61 Sullivan South (TN) 45 (FCA Classic) Union 61 Sullivan East (TN) 40 Parry McCluer vs. Rockbridge County, ppd.
  3. Boys final - Central 59 Lee 52
  4. Lee beat Union in the 2013-14 season. They split both games by 3 points. I think the last winning season was back 2010-2011.
  5. BOYS Dec. 23 George Wythe 75 Chilhowie 43 Dec. 24 None Dec. 25 None Dec. 26 Central-Wise 58 Tabernacle Baptist (Bahamas) 40 (Arby’s Classic) George Washington 76 Faith Christian 20 (Harry Johnson Classic) Magna Vista 64 Carlisle (NC) 63 (Harry Johnson Classic) Martinsville 51 McMichael (NC) 44 (Battle of the Border Classic) Grand Home Furnishings Holiday Classic @ UVA-Wise: Richlands 80 Rye Cove 44 Lee High 55 Grundy 54 Ridgeview 73 Northwood 62 J.I. Burton 71 Chilhowie 58 K-Guard Classic @ Salem: Lord Botetourt 54 Hidden Valley 45 Cave Spring 76 Floyd County 53 Salem 60 Jefferson Forest 51 Broadway 64 William Fleming 57 Dec. 27 Alleghany 73 Covington 52 Alleghany (NC) 54 Rural Retreat 28 (Alleghany Tournament) Buffalo Gap 62 James River 58 (Buffalo Gap Tournament) Charlotte (FL) 66 Gate City 59 (Englewood (FL) Tournament) Christiansburg 75 Franklin County 67 (Northside Invitational) Fayetteville (AR) 56 Central-Wise 42 (Arby’s Classic) George Washington 63 Dan River 45 (Harry Johnson Classic) Green Run 91 Magna Vista 41 (Harry Johnson Classic) Halifax County 67 Gretna 54 (Gazette-Virginian Classic) Montcalm (WV) 55 Craig County 44 Morehead (NC) 49 Martinsville 48 (Battle of the Border Classic) Sullivan North (TN) 66 Lebanon 37 (Action Athletics Tournament) Tri-Cities Christian (TN) 70 John Battle 62 (Action Athletics Tournament) Tunstall 70 Rockingham County (NC) 65 (Rockingham Tournament) West Wilkes (NC) 64 Grayson County 49 First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell: Auburn 79 Johnson County (TN) 38 Fort Chiswell 68 Galax 40 Radford 58 Abingdon 53 George Wythe 56 Pulaski County 49 Grand Home Furnishings Holiday Classic @ UVA-Wise: Lee High 58 Virginia High 39 Richlands 38 Honaker 33 Ridgeview 62 Eastside 53 Union 69 J.I. Burton 56 K-Guard Classic @ Salem: Floyd County 54 Hidden Valley 52 William Fleming 68 Jefferson Forest 28 Cave Spring 81 Lord Botetourt 70 Salem 73 Broadway 64 Dec. 28 Belfry (KY) 70 Twin Valle 34 Bluefield (WV) 73 Graham 53 Central-Wise 76 Tennessee High 74 (Arby’s Classic) Cloudland (TN) 68 John Battle 55 (Action Athletics Tournament) Cocke County (TN) 65 Lebanon 61 (Action Athletics Tournament) Dan River 61 Magna Vista 42 (Harry Johnson Classic) Grayson County 46 Alleghany (NC) 39 (Alleghany (NC) Tournament) Green Run 71 George Washington 47 (Harry Johnson Classic) Halifax County 68 Person County (NC) 58 (Gazette-Virginian Classic) Liberty Christian Academy 64 Christiansburg 40 (Northside Invitational) New Hanover (NC) 81 Tunstall 39 (Rockingham County (NC) Tournament) Port Charlotte (FL) 53 Gate City 45 (Englewood (FL) Tournament) Riverheads 58 James River 49 (Buffalo Gap Tournament) West Wilkes (NC) 75 Rural Retreat 42 (Alleghany (NC) Tournament) First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell: Abingdon 90 Johnson County (TN) 40 Pulaski County 51 Galax 32 Radford 55 Auburn 38 George Wythe 65 Fort Chiswell 61 Grand Home Furnishings Holiday Classic @ UVA-Wise: Northwood 85 Rye Cove 50 Grundy 78 Chilhowie 54 Union 59 Richlands 44 Lee High 48 Ridgeview 35 K-Guard Classic @ Salem: Jefferson Forest 53 Hidden Valley 48 William Fleming 79 Floyd County 62 Broadway 65 Lord Botetourt 60 Cave Spring 71 Salem 67 OT GIRLS Dec. 23 Grayson County 64 Chilhowie 63 2OT Dec. 24 None Dec. 25 None Dec. 26 Magna Vista 54 George Washington 26 (Harry Johnson Classic) Martinsville 68 Morehead (NC) 37 (Battle of the Border Classic) Pulaski County 59 Menchville 56 (Boo Williams Classic) Dec. 27 Abingdon 55 Brookville 25 (Knights Winter Classic) Alleghany (NC) 67 Rural Retreat 49 (Alleghany (NC) Tournament) Cave Spring vs. Salem (Knights Winter Classic) *did not play, schedule conflict for Salem* Eastside 72 Holston 45 Faith Christian 46 George Washington 33 (Harry Johnson Classic) Halifax County 59 Gretna 30 (Gazette-Virginian Classic) McMichael (NC) 59 Martinsville 53 (Battle of the Border Classic) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 64 Ardrey Kell (NC) 46 (Be Better Classic) St. Anne’s-Belfield 50 Pulaski County 41 (Boo Williams Classic) Walkertown (NC) 50 Tunstall 33 (Rockingham (NC) Tournament) West Wilkes (NC) 56 Grayson County 27 (Alleghany (NC) Tournament) Emory & Henry Showcase: Central-Wise 38 Tennessee High 25 State Line Rush 42 Fort Chiswell 40 Gate City 49 Honaker 45 Patrick Henry 61 Twin Valley 30 Sullivan East (TN) 69 Graham 18 Dec. 28 Abingdon 53 Cave Spring 24 (Knights Winter Classic) Alleghany (NC) 46 Grayson County 32 (Alleghany (NC) Tournament) Brookville 44 Salem 43 (Knights Winter Classic) Highland Springs 63 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 49 (Be Better Classic) Magna Vista 48 Faith Christian 34 (Harry Johnson Classic) Person County (NC) 44 Halifax County 41 (Gazette-Virginian Classic) Pulaski County 56 Miller School 52 (Boo Williams Classic) Rural Retreat 41 West Wilkes (NC) 40 (Alleghany (NC) Tournament) Tunstall 45 Carver (NC) 18 (Rockingham (NC) Tournament)
  6. BOYS Dec. 16 Bland 69 James Monroe (WV) 62 (Narrows Tournament) Carroll County 59 Grayson County 45 Castlewood 81 Council 50 Cumberland Gap (TN) 62 Thomas Walker 45 Floyd County 78 Bassett 66 George Wythe 69 Rural Retreat 29 Gretna 82 Patrick County 48 Hidden Valley 61 Glenvar 39 Hurley vs. Mt. Mission (B) ?? Marion 67 Northwood 63 Narrows 94 Giles 87 (Narrows Tournament) Parry McCluer 63 Bath County 20 Rye Cove 69 Jenkins (KY) 67 Twin Springs 54 Holston 51 Dec. 17 Abingdon 53 Ridgeview 49 Alleghany 63 Rockbridge County 42 Bassett 71 Tunstall 65 OT Blacksburg 70 Auburn 68 Cave Spring 65 Lord Botetourt 54 Central-Wise 60 John Battle 44 Chilhowie 62 Castlewood 50 Christiansburg 94 Giles 38 Covington 68 James River 63 Gate City 73 Union 50 Glenvar 66 William Byrd 63 Grayson County 60 Rural Retreat 27 Grundy 86 East Ridge (KY) 81 Hancock County (TN) 71 Thomas Walker 58 Harrisonburg 57 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 54 J.I. Burton 91 Honaker 58 Martinsville 69 Patrick County 21 Morehead (NC) 75 Magna Vista 45 Northwood 79 Council 51 Pulaski County 66 Graham 64 Richlands 55 Twin Valley 30 Twin Springs 63 Patrick Henry 52 Radford vs. Fort Chiswell, ppd. Dec. 18 Abingdon 74 Richlands 71 Bland 61 Marion 59 Covington 81 Craig County 41 Eastern Montgomery 83 Bath County 49 Narrows 73 Giles 56 Halifax County 77 Prince Edward 50 James River 63 Staunton River 62 Lee High 60 J.I. Burton 59 Patrick Henry 47 Rye Cove 35 Salem 78 William Byrd 56 Carroll County vs. Galax, ppd. Fort Chiswell vs. Tazewell, ppd. Dec. 19 Dan River 69 Tunstall 36 E.C. Glass 49 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 44 Floyd County 93 Patrick County 69 Gatlinburg-Pittman (TN) 82 Honaker 61 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Liberty Christian Academy 68 George Washington 55 Lord Botetourt 74 Alleghany 60 Patrick Henry 59 Council 56 Ridgeview 49 Castlewood 44 Riverheads 72 Bath County 36 Rockbridge County 49 Parry McCluer 44 Saltillo (MS) 56 Eastside 55 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Union 72 Johnson Central (KY) 70 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Uniontown Area (PA) 63 Central-Wise 51 (KSA Classic) Dec. 20 Auburn 71 James Monroe (WV) 44 (Austin Cloyd Tournament) Blacksburg 48 Graham 45 (Austin Cloyd Tournament) Cave Spring 76 Floyd County 55 Central-Wise 64 Penn Trafford (PA) 55 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Chilhowie 52 Marion 43 Christiansburg 75 Pulaski County 65 Claiborne (TN) 97 Honaker 82 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Craig County 61 Highland 42 Eastern Montgomery 52 Bland 51 Eastside 71 Livingston Academy (TN) 47 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Fort Chiswell 82 Giles 59 Galax 70 Rural Retreat 33 Halifax County 59 George Washington 58 Holston 67 Grayson County 62 J.I. Burton 65 Ridgeview 48 Lee High 64 Thomas Walker 46 Magna Vista 63 Bassett 34 Narrows 77 Covington 68 Notre Dame (TN) 45 Union 35 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 63 Salem 60 Rye Cove 62 Patrick Henry 50 Science Hill (TN) 70 Gate City 66 Sullivan North (TN) 41 Twin Springs 32 Tazewell vs. Montcalm (WV) ??? Tunstall 56 Martinsville 51 Dec. 21 Alleghany 61 James River 60 Blacksburg 70 James Monroe (WV) 55 (Austin Cloyd Tournament) Central-Wise 56 David Douglas (OR) 45 (KSA Classic) Graham 63 Auburn 54 (Austin Cloyd Tournament) Honaker 62 Gordon Central (GA) 48 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Martinsville 63 Northside 61 Muscle Shoals (AL) 82 Eastside 62 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Radford 66 Pulaski County 52 Union 58 Calvary Christian (KY) 46 (Smoky Mountain Classic) GIRLS Dec. 16 Alleghany 40 Covington 33 Council 40 Castlewood 25 George Wythe 47 Rural Retreat 26 Giles 45 Blacksburg 36 Halifax County 57 Nottoway 26 Holston 45 Twin Springs 44 Honaker 53 Lebanon 38 James River 51 Bath County 40 Lord Botetourt 60 Hidden Valley 17 Mt. Mission 74 Hurley 25 Marion 69 Northwood 28 Radford 49 Galax 34 Thomas Walker 47 Cumberland Gap 39 Lee High vs. Rye Cove, ppd. To 1/20 Tazewell vs. Bland, ppd. to 1/13 Dec. 17 Abingdon 70 Ridgeview 68 OT Carroll County 51 Galax 29 Cave Spring 67 Northside 53 Central-Wise 37 John Battle 32 Chilhowie 47 Castlewood 13 Christiansburg 62 Auburn 53 Council 56 Northwood 51 Covington 57 Craig County 32 Eastern Montgomery 47 Bath County 20 Gate City 59 Union 37 Glenvar 49 William Byrd 46 Grundy 73 East Ridge (KY) 56 Honaker 73 Tazewell 35 James Monroe (WV) 52 Graham 46 Magna Vista 47 George Washington 30 Martinsville 59 Patrick County 48 Parry McCluer 41 Narrows 22 Patrick Henry 75 Twin Springs 39 Rural Retreat 48 Grayson County 30 Thomas Walker 65 Hancock County (TN) 26 Tunstall 34 Bassett 21 Twin Valley 39 Richlands 31 William Fleming 59 Floyd County 48 Rye Cove vs. Holston, ppd. Dec. 18 Chilhowie vs. Fort Chiswell, ppd. Glenvar 63 Hidden Valley 29 Gretna 60 George Washington 28 Halifax County 62 Prince Edward 11 Lee High 43 J.I. Burton 33 Marion 55 Grayson County 35 Martinsville 66 Morehead (NC) 32 Radford 43 Fort Chiswell 30 William Byrd 47 Salem 39 Dec. 19 Blacksburg 47 Graham 25 (Austin Cloyd Tournament) Cannon County (TN) 70 George Wythe 44 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Chatham 49 Martinsville 46 Cherokee (TN) 37 Rye Cove 18 (Big H BBQ Christmas Bash) Dan River 39 Tunstall 38 Eastern Montgomery 45 James River 23 Floyd County 67 Auburn 42 Franklin County 48 Cave Spring 35 Gate City 52 Sullivan South (TN) 48 (Arby’s Ladies Holiday Classic) Giles 71 Narrows 22 Grundy 61 Mt. View (WV) 15 Magna Vista 40 Bassett 5 Notre Dame (TN) 63 Richlands 42 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 48 Salem 38 Phelps (KY) 75 Eastside 65 OT (Smoky Mountain Classic) Pocahontas County (WV) 52 Alleghany 42 Radford 55 James Monroe (WV) 27 (Austin Cloyd Tournament) Ridgeview 50 Leslie County (KY) 38 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Riverdale (TN) 44 Virginia High 28 (Arby’s Ladies Holiday Classic) Riverheads 59 Bath County 26 Rockbridge County 46 Parry McCluer 40 St. Joseph’s Academy (MO) 54 Central-Wise 44 (KSA Classic) Seffner Christian Academy (FL) 82 Covington 22 (KSA Classic) Station Camp (TN) 58 Honaker 43 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Tazewell 49 Princeton (WV) 48 Union 66 Buckhorn (KY) 30 (Smoky Mountain Classic) White House Heritage (TN) 54 Patrick Henry 42 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Dec. 20 Betsy Lane (KY) 56 Rye Cove 37 (Big H BBQ Christmas Bash) Bland 39 Eastern Montgomery 34 Carroll County 56 Mt. Airy (NC) 47 Central-Wise 51 Holy Trinity (FL) 45 (KSA Classic) Craig County 62 Highland 15 Eastside 47 Ingomar (MS) 35 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Galax 43 Rural Retreat 29 Giles 49 Fort Chiswell 31 Halifax County 60 George Washington 33 Honaker 63 Perry County Central (KY) 52 (Smoky Mountain Classic) John Battle 53 J.I. Burton 33 Leslie County (KY) 77 Richlands 62 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Magna Vista 60 Northside 28 (540 FlyCodes Invitational) Marion 40 Chilhowie 33 Martinsville 62 Tunstall 39 McDowell (PA) 77 Covington 54 (KSA Classic) Patrick Henry 62 Letcher County Central (KY) 52 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 51 William Fleming 47 (540 FlyCodes Invitational) Pikeville (KY) 56 George Wythe 44 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Ridgeview 58 Notre Dame (TN) 57 OT (Smoky Mountain Classic) River View 67 Hurley 24 (New Law Office Classic) Riverdale (TN) 57 Gate City 44 (Arby’s Ladies Holiday Classic) Russell County (KY) 51 Union 44 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Sullivan South (TN) 49 Virginia High 36 (Arby’s Ladies Holiday Classic) Thomas Walker 64 Lee High 28 Twin Springs 44 Sullivan North (TN) 30 Twin Valley 65 Mt. View (WV) 14 (New Law Office Classic) William Byrd 48 Bassett 15 Christiansburg vs. Lord Botetourt (540 FlyCodes Invitational), ppd. Dec. 21 Abingdon 81 Pulaski County 72 Alleghany 55 Heritage (Lynchburg) 23 Blacksburg 41 James Monroe (WV) 40 (Austin Cloyd Tournament) Cherokee (GA) 57 Gate City 33 (Arby’s Ladies Holiday Classic) Covington 59 Holy Trinity (FL) 56 (KSA Classic) Eastside 63 Leslie County (KY) 47 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Hurley vs. Mt. View (WV) (New Law Office Classic) ??? McDowell (PA) 44 Central-Wise 35 (KSA Classic) Patrick Henry 46 Honaker 36 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Radford 75 Graham 32 (Austin Cloyd Tournament) Richlands 54 Ingomar (MS) 33 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Ridgeview 55 Paintsville (KY) 23 (Smoky Mountain Classic) River View (WV) 63 Twin Valley 37 (New Law Office Classic) Travelers Rest (SC) 47 George Wythe 36 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Union 55 Williamsburg (KY) 44 (Smoky Mountain Classic) Virginia High 56 Tennessee High 41 (Arby’s Ladies Holiday Classic)
  7. Claiborne (county borders Lee County to the southwest) is comparable in size to Richlands and Lee High.
  8. Girls Phelps (KY) 75 Eastside 65 OT Ridgeview 50 Leslie County (KY) 38 Boys Union 72 Johnson Central (KY) 70
  9. BOYS Dec. 9 Blacksburg 62 Giles 38 Boys Home of VA 42 Bath County 28 Castlewood 69 Council 46 Cave Spring 92 Glenvar 63 Floyd County 85 Auburn 81 Fort Chiswell 60 Carroll County 50 Grundy 62 Tazewell 42 Hidden Valley 46 Franklin County 41 Honaker 52 Holston 40 J.I. Burton 75 Lebanon 41 Lord Botetourt 68 Alleghany 54 Lynn Camp (KY) 84 Thomas Walker 62 McMichael (NC) 67 Bassett 60 Northside 72 Salem 66 Parry McCluer 55 Timberlake Christian 34 Richlands 81 Twin Valley 32 Ridgeview 62 Hurley 37 Galax vs. Eastern Montgomery, ppd. to 1/18 Narrows vs. Bland, ppd. to 1/6 Dec. 10 Abingdon 69 Virginia High 59 Alleghany (NC) 46 Grayson County 35 Buffalo Gap 79 Bath County 13 Chilhowie 58 Marion 46 Christiansburg 81 Craig County 25 Dan River 82 Tunstall 62 Daniel Boone (TN) 65 Gate City 63 George Washington 63 Heritage (Lynchburg) 51 George Wythe 62 Rural Retreat 31 McMichael (NC) 61 Magna Vista 54 Rye Cove 47 Hurley 46 Central-Wise vs. KACHEA (TN), ppd. To 12/12 Halifax County vs. Appomattox County, ppd. Holston vs. Council, ppd. Dec. 11 Alleghany 59 Covington 39 Floyd County 75 Carroll County 52 Fort Chiswell 59 Giles 47 Franklin County 70 Bassett 52 Glenvar 62 Hidden Valley 58 Halifax County 62 Park View (South Hill) 29 Lebanon 57 Council 26 Northwood 78 Marion 61 Parry McCluer 39 James River 31 Princeton (WV) 80 Bland 52 Pulaski County 60 William Byrd 55 Ridgeview 62 Twin Springs 51 Eastern Montgomery vs. Rural Retreat, ppd. Galax vs. Carroll County, ppd. Patrick County vs. Gretna, ppd. Dec. 12 Buffalo Gap 72 Covington 57 Central-Wise 85 KACHEA (TN) 53 Chatham 54 Tunstall 53 Gate City 42 Dobyns-Bennett (TN) 40 George Washington 64 Magna Vista 51 Holston 54 Grayson County 39 River View (WV) 67 Twin Valley 49 Salem 82 Lord Botetourt 63 William Fleming 72 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 67 OT Dec. 13 Cave Spring 88 Northside 77 Christiansburg vs. Craig County, ppd. Council @ Rye Cove, ppd. Dan River 63 Martinsville 44 George Wythe 70 Marion 60 Glenvar 57 Staunton River 45 Grundy 76 East Ridge (KY) 71 Halifax County 57 Person County (NC) 39 Highland 53 Salisbury Elk Lick (PA) 27 (Harman (WV) Tournament) Honaker 62 Chilhowie 49 J.I. Burton 68 Lee High 58 Lord Botetourt 70 James River 59 North Stokes (NC) 63 Patrick County 43 Radford 70 Pulaski County 54 Ridgeview 60 Castlewood 54 River View (WV) 73 Tazewell 53 Twin Springs 54 Holston 36 Union 56 Eastside 52 Virginia High 57 John Battle 37 William Byrd 56 Hidden Valley 42 Bath County vs. Blue Ridge Christian, ppd. Blacksburg vs. Bassett, ppd. Bluefield (WV) vs. Abingdon, ccd. Eastern Montgomery vs. Auburn, ppd. Galax @ Northwood, ppd. Graham vs. Grundy, ppd. Magna Vista vs. Franklin County, ppd. to 2/5 Dec. 14 Bland 64 Narrows 55 (Narrows Tournament) Covington 73 Stuart Hall 55 (Staunton Tournament) Gate City 87 Sullivan East (TN) 72 George Washington 68 Dinwiddie 50 Harman (WV) 53 Highland 51 (Harman (WV) Tournament) James Monroe (WV) 63 Giles 57 (Narrows Tournament) Pulaski County 62 Carroll County 54 GIRLS Dec. 9 Alleghany 66 Covington 36 Bland 54 Eastern Montgomery 48 Chatham 36 Bassett 4 Floyd County 52 Patrick County 48 Franklin County 59 Hidden Valley 32 Grundy 93 Tazewell 62 Harlan (Ind.) (KY) 55 Lee High 44 Honaker 67 Grayson County 41 James River 44 Craig County 24 Pikeville (KY) 74 Ridgeview 58 Radford 45 Blacksburg 36 Richlands 55 Twin Valley 35 Salem 54 Northside 52 Thomas Walker 61 Lynn Camp (KY) 32 Castlewood vs. Council, ccd. Dec. 10 Abingdon 61 Virginia High 37 Alleghany (NC) 52 Grayson County 33 Buffalo Gap 54 Bath County 22 Cave Spring 42 William Byrd 32 Dan River 51 Tunstall 20 Daniel Boone (TN) 47 Gate City 37 Eastern Montgomery 51 Auburn 34 George Wythe 46 Rural Retreat 34 Glenvar 53 Parry McCluer 40 Gretna 54 George Washington 32 Halifax County 56 Appomattox County 41 Marion 66 Chilhowie 39 McMichael (NC) 47 Magna Vista 41 OT Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 63 Lord Botetourt 50 Pulaski County 87 Christiansburg 52 Rockbridge County 43 James River 28 Rye Cove 48 Hurley 38 Tazewell 69 Princeton (WV) 66 Galax vs. Radford, ppd. to 1/29 Holston vs. Council, ppd. Narrows vs. Bland, ppd. to 12/27 Dec. 11 Abingdon 63 Bluefield (WV) 36 Eastside 64 Chilhowie 44 Franklin County 51 Bassett 13 Marion vs. Northwood ?? Northside 64 Hidden Valley 40 Richlands 71 Hurley 42 Ridgeview 67 Twin Springs 28 Staunton 64 Covington 62 Galax vs. Craig County, ppd. Giles vs. Fort Chiswell, ppd. Patrick County vs. Gretna, ppd. Rural Retreat vs. Eastern Montgomery, ppd. Dec. 12 Bluefield (WV) 65 Graham 41 Chatham 58 Tunstall 31 Christiansburg 58 Auburn 32 Dobyns-Bennett (TN) 59 Gate City 51 Giles 55 James Monroe (WV) 53 (Narrows Tournament) Glenvar 41 Staunton River 36 James River 45 Bath County 36 Lee High 38 Rye Cove 32 Martinsville 75 Morehead (NC) 51 Narrows 61 Bland 54 (Narrows Tournament) Northwood vs. Castlewood ?? PikeView (WV) 64 Tazewell 43 Pulaski County 65 Floyd County 42 Salem 57 George Washington 18 Sullivan East (TN) 49 Lebanon 37 John Battle vs. J.I. Burton, ppd. Dec. 13 Abingdon 58 Lord Botetourt 44 George Wythe 60 Marion 48 Halifax County 44 Person County (NC) 37 Honaker 50 Chilhowie 41 Hundred (WV) 46 Highland 38 (Harman (WV) Tournament) Lee High 42 J.I. Burton 31 Martinsville 62 Dan River 28 Patrick County 45 North Stokes (NC) 17 Ridgeview 58 Richlands 40 Rural Retreat 50 Grayson County 29 Twin Springs 48 Holston 38 Union 62 Eastside 44 Virginia High 49 John Battle 46 William Byrd 54 Hidden Valley 29 Bath County vs. Blue Ridge Christian, ppd. Blacksburg vs. Bassett, ppd. Carroll County vs. Patrick Henry (Roanoke), ppd. 2/8 Council @ Rye Cove, ppd. Fort Chiswell vs. Eastern Montgomery, ppd. Graham vs. Grundy, ppd. Magna Vista vs. Franklin County, ppd. to 2/5 Parry McCluer vs. Northside (Jaden Baker Tournament), ppd. Dec. 14 Alleghany 67 Auburn 32 (Alcova Mortgage Classic. ) Carroll County 53 Pulaski County 49 Gate City 49 Sullivan East (TN) 38 Giles 88 Narrows 51 (Narrows Tournament) Highland vs. Morgantown Christian Academy (WV) (Harman (WV) Tournament) ?? James Monroe (WV) 59 Bland 49 (Narrows Tournament) William Fleming 62 Parry McCluer 22 (Jaden Baker Tournament)
  10. Those were benefit games, not reg. season.
  11. BOYS Dec. 2 Blacksburg 65 Auburn 51 Central-Wise 53 Twin Springs 44 Eastern Montgomery 82 Roanoke Valley Christian 63 Floyd County 76 Patrick County 46 Grayson County 61 Alleghany (NC) 43 Lee High 76 Thomas Walker 45 McMichael (NC) 69 Bassett 67 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 69 E.C. Glass 58 Glenvar vs. Lord Botetourt, ppd. to 1/6 Richlands vs. Twin Valley, ppd. Dec. 3 Abingdon 87 Richlands 53 Bath County 35 Boys Home of VA 32 Bland 70 Eastern Montgomery 35 Carroll County 63 Pulaski County 53 Cave Spring 73 William Byrd 53 Christiansburg 76 Giles 19 Fort Chiswell 75 Tazewell 52 Holston 64 Castlewood 51 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Lebanon 69 Northwood 65 Lee High 59 Harlan (Ind.) (KY) 49 Magna Vista 60 Franklin County 51 OT Mercer Christian (WV) 64 Twin Valley 37 Middlesboro (KY) 78 Thomas Walker 48 Northside 66 Hidden Valley 38 Phelps (KY) 57 Hurley 36 Ridgeview 57 Twin Springs 40 Rye Cove 59 Council 31 Parry McCluer 49 James River 40 Virginia High 71 Chilhowie 47 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Grundy @ East Ridge (KY), ppd. Halifax County @ Appomattox County, ppd. J.I. Burton @ Honaker, ppd. to 1/21 Narrows @ Rural Retreat, ppd. Dec. 4 Alleghany 61 Buffalo Gap 52 Chatham 53 Patrick County 48 George Washington 73 Heritage (Lynchburg) 68 OT John Battle 60 Lebanon 49 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 72 Franklin County 59 Salem 92 Bassett 59 Sullivan North (TN) 32 Marion 29 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) William Byrd 60 Glenvar 49 Dec. 5 Castlewood 62 Chilhowie 56 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Faith Christian 40 Bath County 30 Fort Chiswell 65 Rural Retreat 19 Marion 60 Lebanon 42 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Morehead (NC) 73 Magna Vista 71 Pineville (KY) 86 Thomas Walker 72 Dec. 6 Auburn 76 Eastern Montgomery 55 Blacksburg 77 Bassett 59 Bland 62 Rural Retreat 32 Carroll County 59 Grayson County 42 Christiansburg 69 Alleghany 66 (Alleghany Tournament) Dan River 59 George Washington 52 Glenvar 76 Staunton River 52 Grace Christian 57 Highland 48 (Grace Christian Tournament) Halifax County 61 Person County (NC) 53 Hidden Valley 56 William Byrd 54 Holston 50 Virginia High 49 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) John Battle 52 Sullivan North (TN) 50 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Mt. Mission (B) 62 Hurley 39 (Hoopalachia Classic) Martinsville 61 Northside 52 North Stokes (NC) 69 Patrick County 27 Parry McCluer 75 Timberlake Christian 51 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 87 Albemarle 78 Stuarts Draft 90 Covington 80 (Alleghany Tournament) Tazewell 57 Honaker 56 Tunstall 81 Rustburg 56 Twin Springs 55 Council 20 Wilmington Christian 61 Twin Valley 50 (Hoopalachia Classic) Cave Spring vs. Lord Botetourt, ppd. to 1/25 Galax vs. Craig County, ppd. to 2/1 Giles vs. Narrows, ppd. to 1/9 Dec. 7 Alleghany 63 Covington 56 (Alleghany Tournament) Christiansburg 117 Stuarts Draft 76 (Alleghany Tournament) Grundy 57 Pike County Central (KY) 53 Highland 48 Faith Christian 39 (Grace Christian Tournament) Sullivan East (TN) 70 Eastside 56 Twin Valley 51 Hurley 49 OT (Hoopalachia Classic) Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic: 7th - Chilhowie 48 Lebanon 42 5th - Marion 59 Castlewood 46 3rd - Virginia High 65 Sullivan North (TN) 55 Championship - John Battle 48 Holston 45 GIRLS Dec. 2 Alleghany (NC) 62 Grayson County 36 Carroll County 72 George Washington 17 Central-Wise 42 Twin Springs 34 Chatham 47 Bassett 20 Thomas Walker 69 Lee High 47 Buffalo Gap 53 Covington 30 Cave Springs 45 William Byrd 30 Floyd County 52 Patrick County 29 Glenvar 51 Hidden Valley 22 James River 39 Craig County 31 Parry McCluer 50 Bath County 37 Galax vs. Northwood, ppd. Richlands vs. Twin Valley, ppd. Dec. 3 Alleghany 50 Pocahontas County (WV) 41 Blacksburg 44 Radford 27 Chilhowie 51 Fort Chiswell 44 Giles 87 Christiansburg 31 Eastern Montgomery 49 Auburn 41 George Wythe 86 Graham 28 Gretna 46 Tunstall 21 Halifax County 66 Appomattox County 41 Holston 60 Castlewood 12 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Lebanon 58 Northwood 15 Magna Vista 57 Franklin County 55 OT Martinsville 64 Heritage (Lynchburg) 24 Northside 60 Hidden Valley 45 Phelps (KY) 68 Hurley 33 PikeView (WV) 89 Tazewell 51 Richlands 63 J.I. Burton 36 Ridgeview 74 Twin Springs 28 Roanoke Catholic 58 Bath County 23 Rockbridge County 66 James River 35 Rural Retreat 60 Narrows 32 Rye Cove 39 Council 31 Virginia High 54 Eastside 43 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Grundy vs. East Ridge (KY), ppd. Dec. 4 Blacksburg 43 Northside 33 Buffalo Gap 47 Parry McCluer 30 Carroll County 59 Pulaski County 41 Craig County 48 Christiansburg 39 Dan River 44 George Washington 31 Galax 42 Eastern Montgomery 28 George Wythe 61 John Battle 34 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) James Monroe (WV) 52 Narrows 50 Mt. Mission 67 Council 19 Marion 52 Sullivan North (TN) 18 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Patrick County 63 Chatham 54 Princeton (WV) 66 Bland 40 Reidsville (NC) 56 Martinsville 46 Salem 56 Bassett 9 Tazewell 71 Fort Chiswell 65 William Byrd 55 Glenvar 53 William Fleming 50 Floyd County 40 Dec. 5 Alleghany 45 Heritage (Lynchburg) 24 Covington 38 James River 25 Eastside 61 John Battle 46 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Lord Botetourt 67 Salem 41 Magna Vista 55 McMichael (NC) 50 Pineville (KY) 54 Thomas Walker 31 Staunton River 53 Tunstall 30 Sullivan North (TN) 43 Castlewood 15 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Powell Valley National Bank Tip-Off Classic: Sullivan East (TN) 48 Lebanon 41 Patrick Henry 69 Lee High 35 Union 59 Honaker 56 OT Central-Wise 56 East Ridge (KY) 44 Dec. 6 Alleghany 69 Bath County 35 Blacksburg 26 Bassett 24 Carroll County 52 Galax 34 Cave Spring 59 Northside 33 Chatham 53 George Washington 41 Floyd County 60 Auburn 19 Fort Chiswell 43 Eastern Montgomery 38 George Wythe 87 Marion 40 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) Giles 67 Christiansburg 37 Grayson County 36 Chilhowie 33 Halifax County 66 Person County (NC) 55 Highland 32 Grace Christian 29 (Grace Christian Tournament) Hurley 52 Northwood 51 (Hoopalachia Classic) James Monroe (WV) 42 Graham 26 Patrick County 40 North Stokes (NC) 25 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 59 Franklin County 30 Rural Retreat 55 Bland 34 Staunton River 54 Glenvar 47 Twin Springs 65 Council 33 Twin Valley 45 Wilmington Christian 13 (Hoopalachia Classic) Virginia High 62 Holston 23 (Ballard Lee Tip-Off) William Byrd 42 Hidden Valley 29 Abingdon vs. Bluefield (WV), ppd. to 12/11 Powell Valley National Bank Tip-Off Classic: Lebanon 71 Honaker 70 East Ridge (KY) 47 Lee High 35 Union 55 Sullivan East (TN) 43 Patrick Henry 47 Central-Wise 40 Dec. 7 Carroll County 44 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 32 Mt. Carmel Christian Academy 51 Highland 17 (Grace Christian Tournament) Northwood 38 Wilmington Christian 12 (Hoopalachia Classic) Thomas Walker 48 Harlan (Ind.) (KY) 33 Twin Valley 51 Hurley 30 (Hoopalachia Classic) Ballard Lee Tip-Off Classic: 7th - John Battle vs. Castlewood ?? 5th - Eastside 61 Sullivan North (TN) 31 3rd – Marion 64 Holston 48 Championship – George Wythe 54 Virginia High 50 OT Powell Valley National Bank Tip-Off Classic: 7th - Honaker 60 Lee High 24 5th - Lebanon 55 East Ridge (KY) 38 3rd - Sullivan East (TN) 48 Central-Wise 38 Championship – Union 52 Patrick Henry 41
  12. Posted what I could find. Schedules are pinned at the top forum as usual. I'm sure there's plenty of mistakes as always. I'm an imperfect human and that's a lot of games to have mistakes. If you see something that needs correcting, please let or a mod know.
  13. MOUNTAIN EMPIRE DISTRICT Auburn 12/3 @ Blacksburg 51-65 L 12/6 @ Eastern Montgomery 76-55 W 12/9 Floyd County 81-85 L 12/13 Eastern Montgomery PPD. 12/17 Blacksburg 68-70 L 12/20 James Monroe (WV) (Austin Cloyd Tournament @ Blacksburg) 71-44 W 12/21 Graham (Austin Cloyd Tournament @ Blacksburg) 54-63 L 12/27 Johnson County (TN) (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 79-38 W 12/28 Radford (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 38-55 L 12/30 Fort Chiswell (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 69-45 W 1/3 Eastside (Chance Harmon Classic @ Floyd County) 59-32 W 1/7 Fort Chiswell PPD. 1/10 Grayson County 67-53 W 1/14 @ George Wythe 57-51 W 1/17 @ Galax 1/21 Bland 1/24 @ Fort Chiswell 1/28 @ Grayson County 1/31 George Wythe 2/4 Galax 2/7 @ Bland Bland 12/3 Eastern Montgomery 70-35 W 12/6 Rural Retreat 62-32 W 12/11 Princeton (WV) 52-80 L 12/14 Narrows (@ Narrows Tournament) 64-55 W 12/16 James Monroe (WV) (@ Narrows Tournament) 69-62 W 12/18 @ Marion 61-59 W 12/20 @ Eastern Montgomery 51-52 L 1/6 @ Narrows 78-74 W 1/10 @ Fort Chiswell 55-60 L 1/14 Galax 49-45 W 1/17 Grayson County 1/20 @ Rural Retreat 1/21 @ Auburn 1/24 George Wythe 1/27 @ Princeton (WV) 1/29 Fort Chiswell 1/31 @ Galax 2/1 Northwood 2/4 @ Grayson County 2/7 Auburn 2/10 Narrows 2/12 @ George Wythe Fort Chiswell 12/3 @ Tazewell 75-52 W 12/5 Rural Retreat 65-19 W 12/9 @ Carroll County 60-50 W 12/11 Giles 59-47 W 12/17 Radford PPD. 12/20 @ Giles 82-59 W 12/27 Galax (First Community Bank Tournament) 68-40 W 12/28 George Wythe (First Community Bank Tournament) 61-65 L 12/30 Auburn (First Community Bank Tournament) 45-69 L 1/7 @ Auburn PPD. 1/10 Bland 60-55 W 1/14 @ Grayson County 58-70 L 1/17 George Wythe 1/18 Tazewell 1/21 @ Galax 1/22 Carroll County 1/24 Auburn 1/29 @ Bland 1/31 Grayson County 2/4 @ George Wythe 2/5 @ Radford 2/7 Galax Galax 12/16 @ Eastern Montgomery PPD. 12/18 Carroll County PPD. 12/20 Rural Retreat 70-33 W 12/27 Fort Chiswell (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 40-68 L 12/28 Pulaski County (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 32-51 L 12/30 Johnson County (TN) (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 42-47 L 1/3 @ Rural Retreat 49-35 W 1/7 Grayson County 47-60 L 1/10 @ George Wythe 37-54 L 1/13 @ Carroll County 32-48 L 1/14 @ Bland 45-49 L 1/17 Auburn 1/18 Eastern Montgomery 1/21 Fort Chiswell 1/24 @ Grayson County 1/28 George Wythe 1/31 Bland 2/1 @ Craig County 2/4 @ Auburn 2/7 @ Fort Chiswell 2/10 Craig County 2/11 @ Northwood George Wythe 12/10 Rural Retreat 61-32 W 12/13 Marion 70-60 W 12/16 @ Rural Retreat 69-29 W 12/23 Chilhowie 75-43 W 12/27 Pulaski County (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 56-49 W 12/28 Fort Chiswell (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 65-61 W 12/30 Radford (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 46-62 L 1/3 @ Marion 69-46 W 1/4 Chatham (Chance Harmon Classic @ Floyd County) 77-63 W 1/9 @ Chilhowie 60-38 W 1/10 Galax 54-37 W 1/14 Auburn 51-57 L 1/15 @ Graham 58-59 L 1/17 @ Fort Chiswell 1/21 @ Grayson County 1/24 @ Bland 1/28 @ Galax 1/30 @ Auburn 2/4 Fort Chiswell 2/5 @ Narrows 2/7 Grayson County 2/12 Bland Grayson County 12/2 Alleghany (NC) 61-43 W 12/6 Carroll County 42-59 L 12/10 @ Alleghany (NC) 35-46 L 12/12 @ Holston 39-54 L 12/16 @ Carroll County 45-59 L 12/17 Rural Retreat 60-27 W 12/20 Holston 62-67 L 12/27 West Wilkes (NC) (@ Alleghany (NC) Tournament) 49-64 L 12/28 Alleghany (NC) (@ Alleghany (NC) Tournament) 46-39 W 12/30 Marion 60-51 W 1/7 @ Galax 60-47 W 1/8 @ Marion 40-39 W 1/10 @ Auburn 53-67 L 1/14 Fort Chiswell 70-58 W 1/17 @ Bland 1/21 George Wythe 1/24 Galax 1/28 Auburn 1/31 @ Fort Chiswell 2/4 Bland 2/7 @ George Wythe PIONEER DISTRICT Bath County 12/3 @ Boys Home of Virginia 35-32 W 12/5 Faith Christian 30-40 L 12/9 Boys Home of Virginia 28-42 L 12/10 @ Buffalo Gap 13-79 L 12/13 Blue Ridge Christian PPD. 12/16 Parry McCluer 20-63 L 12/18 @ Eastern Montgomery 49-83 L 12/19 @ Riverheads 36-72 L 1/6 @ Pendleton County (WV) 50-66 L 1/8 Narrows PPD. 1/9 Buffalo Gap 40-72 L 1/13 @ Highland 1/14 Pendleton County (WV) 50-62 L 1/16 @ Craig County 90-70 W 1/20 @ Covington 1/22 Eastern Montgomery 1/24 @ Parry McCluer 1/28 @ Narrows 1/29 @ Stuart Hall 1/31 Highland 2/5 Craig County 2/7 Covington Covington 12/6 Stuarts Draft (@ Alleghany Tournament) 80-90 L 12/7 Alleghany (@ Alleghany Tournament) 56-63 L 12/11 @ Alleghany 39-59 L 12/12 @ Buffalo Gap 57-72 L 12/14 Stuart Hall (@ Staunton Tournament) 73-55 W 12/17 @ James River (Buchanan) 68-63 W 12/18 Craig County 81-41 W 12/20 @ Narrows 68-77 L 12/27 Alleghany 52-73 L 1/6 @ Staunton 46-86 L 1/9 Highland 78-37 W 1/11 @ Greenbrier East (WV) 1/14 @ Eastern Montgomery 46-54 L 1/16 Parry McCluer 41-59 L 1/20 Bath County 1/22 @ Craig County 1/24 Narrows 1/25 Greenbrier East (WV) 1/29 @ Highland 2/3 Eastern Montgomery 2/5 @ Parry McCluer 2/7 @ Bath County Craig County 12/10 Christiansburg 25-81 L 12/13 @ Christiansburg PPD. 12/18 @ Covington 41-81 L 12/20 Highland 12/27 Montcalm (WV) 44-55 L 1/10 @ Parry McCluer 32-83 L 1/14 @ Narrows 40-61 L 1/16 Bath County 70-90 L 1/17 @ Montcalm (WV) 1/22 Covington 1/24 @ Highland 1/28 Eastern Montgomery 1/30 Parry McCluer 2/1 Galax 2/3 Narrows 2/5 @ Bath County 2/8 @ Roanoke Valley Christian 2/10 @ Galax 2/13 @ Eastern Montgomery Eastern Montgomery 12/2 Roanoke Valley Christian 82-63 W 12/3 @ Bland 35-70 L 12/6 Auburn 55-76 L 12/13 @ Auburn PPD. 12/16 Galax PPD. 12/18 Bath County 83-49 W 12/20 Bland 52-51 W 1/2 Rural Retreat 48-31 W 1/3 @ Roanoke Valley Christian 68-55 W 1/10 @ Narrows 54-59 L 1/14 Covington 54-46 W 1/15 @ Highland 70-37 W 1/18 @ Galax 1/20 @ Parry McCluer 1/22 @ Bath County 1/23 @ Rural Retreat 1/28 @ Craig County 1/30 Narrows 2/3 @ Covington 2/4 Highland 2/7 Parry McCluer 2/13 Craig County Highland 12/6 Grace Christian (@ Grace Christian Tournament) 48-57 L 12/7 (@ Grace Christian Tournament) 12/13 Salisbury Elk Lick (PA) (@ Harman (WV) Tournament) 53-27 W 12/14 Harman (WV) (@ Harman (WV) Tournament) 51-53 L 12/20 @ Craig County 1/4 Narrows 21-74 L 1/9 @ Covington 37-78 L 1/13 Bath County 37-70 L 1/15 Eastern Montgomery 1/17 @ Grace Christian 1/24 Craig County 1/27 @ Parry McCluer 1/29 Covington 1/31 @ Bath County 2/4 @ Eastern Montgomery 2/6 Union Educational Complex 2/8 @ Narrows 2/10 Parry McCluer Narrows 12/3 @ Rural Retreat PPD. 12/14 Bland (Narrows Tournament) 55-64 L 12/16 Giles (Narrows Tournament) 94-87 W 12/18 Giles 73-56 W 12/20 Covington 77-68 W 1/4 @ Highland 74-21 W 1/6 Bland 74-78 L 1/8 @ Bath County PPD. 1/9 @ Giles 61-51 W 1/10 Eastern Montgomery 59-54 W 1/14 Craig County 61-40 W 1/15 Rural Retreat 66-40 W 1/18 @ Parry McCluer 1/22 Parry McCluer 1/24 @ Covington 1/28 Bath County 1/30 @ Eastern Montgomery 2/3 @ Craig County 2/5 George Wythe 2/8 Highland 2/10 @ Bland Parry McCluer 12/3 James River 49-40 W 12/6 @ Timberlake Christian 75-51 W 12/9 Timberlake Christian 55-34 W 12/11 @ James River 31-39 L 12/16 @ Bath County 63-20 W 12/19 @ Rockbridge County 44-49 L 1/2 Riverheads 29-46 L 1/4 Rockbridge County 39-55 L 1/10 Craig County 83-32 W 1/11 Chatham (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County) 59-32 W 1/13 @ Riverheads 35-68 L 1/16 @ Covington 59-41 W 1/18 Narrows 1/20 Eastern Montgomery 1/22 @ Narrows 1/24 Bath County 1/27 Highland 1/30 @ Craig County 2/5 Covington 2/7 @ Eastern Montgomery 2/10 @ Highland THREE RIVERS DISTRICT Alleghany 12/4 Buffalo Gap 61-52 W 12/6 Christiansburg (Alleghany Tournament) 66-69 L 12/7 Covington (Alleghany Tournament) 63-56 W 12/9 @ Lord Botetourt 54-68 L 12/11 Covington 59-39 W 12/17 Rockbridge County 63-42 W 12/19 Lord Botetourt 60-74 L 12/21 James River 61-60 W 12/27 @ Covington 73-52 W 1/2 @ Christiansburg 54-68 L 1/7 Floyd County 73-89 L 1/9 @ Radford 40-68 L 1/11 Rockbridge County (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County) 1/13 Giles 78-46 W 1/15 @ Carroll County 70-74 L 1/17 @ Glenvar 1/21 @ James River 1/27 @ Floyd County 1/29 Radford 1/31 @ Giles 2/4 Carroll County 2/6 Glenvar Carroll County 12/3 Pulaski County 63-53 W 12/6 @ Grayson County 59-42 W 12/9 Fort Chiswell 50-60 L 12/11 Floyd County 52-75 L 12/14 @ Pulaski County 54-62 L 12/16 Grayson County 59-45 W 12/18 @ Galax PPD. 1/3 @ Glenvar 54-46 W 1/7 Rock Ridge 72-49 W 1/8 Giles 60-40 W 1/9 @ James River 67-54 W 1/13 Galax 48-32 W 1/15 Alleghany 74-70 W 1/17 @ Radford 1/21 @ Floyd County 1/22 @ Fort Chiswell 1/24 Glenvar 1/27 @ Giles 1/29 @ James River 2/4 @ Alleghany 2/6 Radford Floyd County 12/2 Patrick County 76-46 W 12/9 @ Auburn 85-81 W 12/11 @ Carroll County 75-52 W 12/16 @ Bassett 78-66 W 12/19 @ Patrick County 93-69 W 12/20 Cave Spring 55-76 L 12/26 Cave Spring (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 53-76 L 12/27 Hidden Valley (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 54-52 W 12/28 William Fleming (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 62-79 L 1/2 Giles 76-50 W 1/4 East Rockingham (Chance Harmon Classic) 51-59 L 1/7 @ Alleghany 89-73 W 1/9 @ Glenvar 57-66 L 1/13 @ James River 72-93 L 1/15 Radford 71-62 W 1/21 Carroll County 1/23 @ Giles 1/27 Alleghany 1/29 Glenvar 1/31 James River 2/4 @ Radford 2/7 Bassett Giles 12/3 @ Christiansburg 19-76 L 12/9 @ Blacksburg 38-62 L 12/11 @ Fort Chiswell 47-59 L 12/14 James Monroe (WV) (@ Narrows Tournament) 57-63 L 12/16 Narrows (@ Narrows Tournament) 87-94 L 12/17 Christiansburg 38-94 L 12/18 @ Narrows 56-73 L 12/20 Fort Chiswell 59-82 L 1/2 @ Floyd County 50-76 L 1/6 Blacksburg 43-65 L 1/8 @ Carroll County 40-60 L 1/9 Narrows 51-61 L 1/13 @ Alleghany 46-78 L 1/15 Glenvar 60-76 L 1/17 @ James River 1/21 @ Radford 1/23 Floyd County 1/27 Carroll County 1/31 Alleghany 2/4 @ Glenvar 2/6 James River 2/12 Radford Glenvar 12/4 @ William Byrd 49-60 L 12/6 Staunton River 76-52 W 12/9 Cave Spring 63-92 L 12/11 @ Hidden Valley 62-58 W 12/13 @ Staunton River 57-45 W 12/16 Hidden Valley 39-61 L 12/17 William Byrd 66-63 W 12/30 @ James River 43-45 L 1/3 Carroll County 46-54 L 1/6 @ Lord Botetourt 58-79 L 1/7 Blacksburg PPD. 1/9 Floyd County 66-57 W 1/13 Radford 35-60 L 1/15 @ Giles 76-60 W 1/17 Alleghany 1/21 James River 1/24 @ Carroll County 1/29 @ Floyd County 1/31 @ Radford 2/1 @ Salem 2/4 Giles 2/6 @ Alleghany James River 12/3 @ Parry McCluer 40-49 L 12/11 Parry McCluer 39-31 W 12/13 Lord Botetourt 59-70 L 12/17 Covington 63-68 L 12/18 @ Staunton River 63-62 W 12/21 Alleghany 60-61 L 12/27 Buffalo Gap (@ Buffalo Gap Tournament) 58-62 L 12/28 Riverheads (@ Buffalo Gap Tournament) 49-58 L 12/30 Glenvar 45-43 W 1/2 Staunton River 60-49 W 1/3 @ Gretna 48-59 L 1/7 @ Radford PPD. 1/9 Carroll County 54-67 L 1/13 Floyd County 93-72 W 1/17 Giles 1/21 @ Glenvar 1/23 @ Alleghany 1/27 Radford 1/29 @ Carroll County 1/31 @ Floyd County 2/3 @ Lord Botetourt 2/6 @ Giles Radford 12/13 @ Pulaski County 70-54 W 12/17 @ Fort Chiswell PPD. 12/21 Pulaski County 66-52 W 12/27 Abingdon (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 58-53 W 12/28 Auburn (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 55-38 W 12/30 George Wythe (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 62-46 W 1/3 Liberty (Bedford) 53-38 W 1/7 James River PPD. 1/9 Alleghany 68-40 W 1/11 Parkland (NC) 49-56 L 1/13 @ Glenvar 60-35 W 1/15 @ Floyd County 62-71 L 1/17 Carroll County 1/21 Giles 1/27 @ James River 1/29 @ Alleghany 1/31 Glenvar 2/1 Northside (Adam Ward Classic @ Salem) 2/4 Floyd County 2/5 Fort Chiswell 2/6 @ Carroll County 2/12 @ Giles PIEDMONT DISTRICT Bassett 12/2 @ McMichael (NC) 67-69 L 12/4 Salem 59-92 L 12/6 Blacksburg 59-77 L 12/9 McMichael (NC) 60-67 L 12/11 @ Franklin County 52-70 L 12/13 @ Blacksburg PPD. 12/16 Floyd County 66-78 L 12/17 @ Tunstall 71-65 OT W 12/20 Magna Vista 34-63 L 1/9 @ Patrick County 66-47 W 1/10 Halifax County 37-66 L 1/14 Gretna 65-68 L 1/17 @ Martinsville 1/21 Tunstall 1/24 @ Magna Vista 1/28 George Washington 1/29 Franklin County 1/31 Patrick County 2/4 @ Halifax County 2/6 @ George Washington 2/7 @ Floyd County 2/11 Martinsville George Washington 12/4 Heritage (Lynchburg) 73-68 OT W 12/6 @ Dan River 52-59 L 12/10 @ Heritage (Lynchburg) 63-51 W 12/12 @ Magna Vista 64-51 W 12/14 @ Dinwiddie 68-50 W 12/19 @ Liberty Christian Academy 55-68 L 12/20 Halifax County 58-59 L 12/26 Faith Christian (Harry Johnson Holiday Classic) 76-20 W 12/27 Dan River (Harry Johnson Holiday Classic) 63-45 W 12/28 Green Run (Harry Johnson Holiday Classic) 47-71 L 1/4 Olympic (Roy Stanley Shootout @ Roanoke College) 44-55 L 1/10 @ Tunstall 62-40 W 1/14 @ Martinsville 55-58 L 1/17 @ Patrick County 1/21 Magna Vista 1/22 Liberty Christian Academy 1/24 @ Halifax County 1/28 @ Bassett 2/4 Tunstall 2/6 Bassett 2/7 Martinsville 2/11 Patrick County Halifax County 12/3 @ Appomattox County PPD. 12/6 @ Person County (NC) 61-53 W 12/10 Appomattox County PPD. 12/11 @ Park View (South Hill) 62-29 W 12/13 Person County (NC) 57-49 W 12/18 Prince Edward 77-50 W 12/20 @ George Washington 59-58 W 12/27 Grenta (Gazette-Virginian Classic) 67-54 W 12/28 Person County (NC) (Gazette-Virginian Classic) 68-58 W 1/3 Martinsville 73-51 W 1/7 Tunstall 73-51 W 1/10 @ Bassett 66-37 W 1/14 Patrick County 72-47 W 1/15 @ Prince Edward 67-32 W 1/17 Magna Vista 1/21 Park View (South Hill) 1/24 George Washington 1/28 @ Martinsville 1/31 @ Tunstall 2/4 Bassett 2/7 @ Patrick County 2/11 @ Magna Vista Magna Vista 12/3 Franklin County 60-51 OT W 12/5 Morehead (NC) 71-73 L 12/10 @ McMichael (NC) 54-61 L 12/12 George Washington 51-64 L 12/17 @ Morehead (NC) 45-75 L 12/20 @ Bassett 63-34 W 12/26 Carlisle (NC) (Harry Johnson Holiday Classic @ George Washington) 64-63 W 12/27 Green Run (Harry Johnson Holiday Classic @ George Washington) 41-91 L 12/28 Dan River (Harry Johnson Holiday Classic @ George Washington) 42-61 L 1/3 Chatham PPD. 1/4 @ Martinsville 42-49 L 1/8 McMichael (NC) 68-54 W 1/10 @ Patrick County 76-33 W 1/14 Tunstall 70-64 W 1/17 Halifax County 1/21 @ George Washington 1/24 @ Bassett 2/1 Martinsville 2/4 Patrick County 2/5 Franklin County 2/7 @ Tunstall 2/11 @ Halifax County Martinsville 12/6 Northside 61-52 W 12/13 @ Dan River 44-63 L 12/17 @ Patrick County 69-27 W 12/20 Tunstall 51-56 L 12/21 @ Northside 63-61 W 12/26 McMichael (NC) (Battle of the Border Classic @ Morehead (NC)) 51-44 W 12/27 Morehead (NC) (Battle of the Border Classic @ Morehead (NC)) 48-49 L 1/3 @ Halifax County 51-73 L 1/4 Magna Vista 49-42 W 1/11 Staunton (Rock the Ribbon Tournament @ Rockbridge County) 71-44 W 1/14 George Washington 58-55 W 1/16 Dan River 58-51 W 1/17 Bassett 1/21 Patrick County 1/24 @ Tunstall 1/28 Halifax County 2/1 @ Magna Vista 2/7 @ George Washington 2/11 @ Bassett Patrick County 12/2 @ Floyd County 46-76 L 12/4 Chatham 48-53 L 12/6 @ North Stokes (NC) 27-69 L 12/11 Gretna PPD. 12/13 North Stokes (NC) 43-63 L 12/16 @ Gretna 48-82 L 12/17 Martinsville 21-69 L 12/19 Floyd County 69-93 L 1/4 Tunstall 35-71 L 1/6 @ Chatham 33-59 L 1/9 Bassett 47-66 L 1/10 @ Magna Vista 33-76 L 1/14 @ Halifax County 47-72 L 1/17 George Washington 1/21 @ Martinsville 1/23 @ Dan River 1/27 Dan River 1/28 @ Tunstall 1/31 @ Bassett 2/4 Magna Vista 2/7 Halifax County 2/11 @ George Washington Tunstall 12/6 Rustburg 81-56 W 12/10 Dan River 62-82 L 12/12 @ Chatham 53-54 L 12/17 Bassett 65-71 OT L 12/19 @ Dan River 36-69 L 12/20 @ Martinsville 56-51 W 12/27 Rockingham County (NC) (@ Rockingham County (NC) Tournament) 70-65 W 12/28 New Hanover (NC) (@ Rockingham County (NC) Tournament) 39-81 L 1/4 @ Patrick County 71-35 W 1/7 @ Halifax County 51-73 L 1/8 Gretna 66-71 L 1/10 George Washington 40-62 L 1/14 Magna Vista 64-70 L 1/15 @ Gretna 65-73 L 1/21 @ Bassett 1/24 Martinsville 1/28 Patrick County 1/29 Chatham 1/31 Halifax County 2/4 @ George Washington 2/5 @ Rustburg 2/7 @ Magna Vista RIVER RIDGE DISTRICT Blacksburg 12/2 Auburn 65-51 W 12/6 @ Bassett 77-59 W 12/9 Giles 62-38 W 12/13 Bassett PPD. 12/17 @ Auburn 70-68 W 12/20 Graham (Austin Cloyd Tournament @ Blacksburg) 48-45 W 12/21 James Monroe (WV) (Austin Cloyd Tournament @ Blacksburg) 70-55 W 1/4 @ Cave Spring 47-64 L 1/6 @ Giles 65-43 W 1/7 @ Glenvar PPD. 1/10 Salem 67-73 OT L 1/14 Pulaski County 31-57 L 1/17 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 1/22 @ Christiansburg 1/24 Hidden Valley 1/28 Cave Spring 1/30 @ Hidden Valley 1/31 @ James Monroe (WV) 2/4 @ Salem 2/7 @ Pulaski County 2/11 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 2/14 Christiansburg Cave Spring 12/3 @ William Byrd 73-53 W 12/9 @ Glenvar 92-63 W 12/13 @ Northside 88-77 W 12/17 @ Lord Botetourt 65-54 W 12/20 @ Floyd County 76-55 W 12/26 Floyd County (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 76-53 W 12/27 Lord Botetourt (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 81-70 W 12/28 Salem (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 71-67 OT W 1/4 Blacksburg 64-47 W 1/8 Christiansburg 83-53 W 1/11 Hidden Valley (Leas Winter Classic @ Roanoke) 52-46 W 1/14 @ Salem 72-69 W 1/17 @ Pulaski County 1/20 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 1/25 Lord Botetourt 1/28 @ Blacksburg 1/31 @ Christiansburg 2/1 William Byrd 2/4 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 2/8 Salem 2/11 Pulaski County 2/13 @ Hidden Valley Christiansburg 12/3 Giles 76-19 W 12/6 Alleghany (@ Alleghany County Tournament) 69-66 W 12/7 Stuarts Draft (@ Alleghany County Tournament) 117-76 W 12/10 @ Craig County 81-25 W 12/13 Craig County PPD. 12/17 @ Giles 94-38 W 12/20 Pulaski County 75-65 W 12/27 Franklin County (@ Northside Tournament) 75-67 W 12/28 Liberty Christian Academy (@ Northside Tournament) 40-64 L 12/30 William Byrd (@ Northside Tournament) 65-58 W 1/2 Alleghany 68-54 W 1/3 @ Salem 60-66 L 1/8 @ Cave Spring 53-83 L 1/14 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 43-58 L 1/17 @ Hidden Valley 1/22 Blacksburg 1/24 @ Pulaski County 1/28 Salem 1/31 Cave Spring 2/7 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 2/11 Hidden Valley 2/14 @ Blacksburg Hidden Valley 12/3 @ Northside 38-66 L 12/6 William Byrd 56-54 W 12/9 @ Franklin County 46-41 W 12/11 Glenvar 58-62 L 12/13 @ William Byrd 42-56 L 12/16 @ Glenvar 61-39 W 12/26 Lord Botetourt (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 45-54 L 12/27 Floyd County (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 52-54 L 12/28 Jefferson Forest (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 48-53 L 1/3 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 47-53 L 1/10 @ Pulaski County 42-59 L 1/11 @ Cave Spring (Leas Winter Classic @ Roanoke) 46-52 L 1/13 Franklin County 32-49 L 1/17 Christiansburg 1/24 @ Blacksburg 1/28 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 1/30 Blacksburg 1/31 @ Salem 2/3 Salem 2/4 Pulaski County 2/11 @ Christiansburg 2/13 Cave Spring Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 12/2 E.C. Glass 69-58 W 12/4 Franklin County 72-59 W 12/6 @ Albemarle 87-78 W 12/12 William Fleming 67-72 OT L 12/17 @ Harrisonburg 54-57 L 12/19 @ E.C. Glass 44-49 L 12/20 @ Salem 63-60 W 1/3 Hidden Valley 53-47 W 1/7 @ Pulaski County PPD. 1/11 William Fleming (Leas Winter Classic @ Roanoke) SUSP. 1/14 @ Christiansburg 58-43 W 1/17 Blacksburg 1/20 @ Cave Spring 1/22 @ Franklin County 1/24 Salem 1/28 @ Hidden Valley 1/29 Harrisonburg 1/31 Pulaski County 2/4 Cave Spring 2/6 @ William Fleming 2/7 Christiansburg 2/11 @ Blacksburg Pulaski County 12/3 @ Carroll County 53-63 L 12/11 @ William Byrd 60-55 W 12/13 Radford 54-70 L 12/14 Carroll County 62-54 W 12/17 Graham 66-64 W 12/20 @ Christiansburg 65-75 L 12/21 @ Radford 52-66 L 12/27 George Wythe (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 49-56 L 12/28 Galax (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 51-32 W 12/30 Abingdon (First Community Bank Tournament @ Fort Chiswell) 76-44 W 1/7 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) PPD. 1/10 Hidden Valley 59-42 W 1/14 @ Blacksburg 57-31 W 1/17 Cave Spring 1/21 @ Salem 1/24 Christiansburg 1/25 @ Graham 1/31 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 2/4 @ Hidden Valley 2/7 Blacksburg 2/11 @ Cave Spring 2/13 Salem Salem 12/4 @ Bassett 92-59 W 12/9 @ Northside 66-72 L 12/12 @ Lord Botetourt 82-63 W 12/18 William Byrd 78-56 W 12/20 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 60-63 L 12/26 Jefferson Forest (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 60-51 W 12/27 Broadway (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 73-64 W 12/28 Cave Spring (K-Guard Classic @ Salem) 67-71 OT L 1/3 Christiansburg 66-60 W 1/9 @ William Byrd 65-52 W 1/10 @ Blacksburg 73-67 OT W 1/14 Cave Spring 69-72 L 1/21 Pulaski County 1/22 Northside 1/24 @ Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 1/28 @ Christiansburg 1/31 Hidden Valley 2/1 Glenvar 2/3 @ Hidden Valley 2/4 Blacksburg 2/8 @ Cave Spring 2/13 @ Pulaski County
×
×
  • Create New...