Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Hokiebird7

Scrimmages

Recommended Posts

 
 
 
 
 
 


Here's what I got...


FRI., Aug. 6th : Belfry @ Raceland
Knott Co. @ Phelps

Aug. 7th : Pikeville, Shelby Valley & East Carter    6:00 ???
 


WED., August 11th:
Wilkes Central @ Elkin 
West Stokes @ Alleghany 
Starmount @ West Wilkes 
Mt. Airy @ N. Stanly jam.

          THURSDAY, 8/12

Grundy @ Chilhowie         4:30

Giles @ Hidden Valley      5:00
Parry McCluer @ Luray 

Abingdon @ Graham          6:00
Nelson Co. @ Mountain View (SJ-Q)
Lord Botetourt @ (Kpt) Dobyns-Bennett (TN) 

Tunstall @ (Eden) Morehead (NC) jam.   6 or 7
   
Elizabethton (TN) - Union   tba

 

         FRIDAY, 8/13    

 -Hurley @ Holston- ... NOPE

William Fleming @ EC Glass  ?5:00 or 7:00?

Franklin Co., Appomattox Co. @ Liberty (Bedford) jam.      5:00

Fredericksburg Christian, Webster Co. (WV) @ Bath Co. jam.  5:00

Central, Belfry (KY) @ Richlands jam.    5:30

Tazewell, Patrick Henry @ Ridgeview jam.      6:00

James River, Staunton River, PH-Roanoke @ Magna Vista jam.    6:00


William Byrd @ Glenvar   5:00
Parry McCluer @ Luray   

Radford @ Grayson Co.    5:30

Fort Chiswell @ Blacksburg     6:00
Carroll Co. @ Christiansburg
   ???     @ Pulaski Co.
Brookville @ Salem  
Bassett @ William Campbell
Martinsville @ Gretna 
GW-Danville @ Heritage-Lynch 
Buffalo Gap @ Alleghany
Buckingham Co. @ Altavista

Marion @ Honaker        7:00
Eastside @ Va. High
Cave Spring @ Floyd Co.
Northside @ Jefferson Forest


     Phelps @ Martin Co.
West Stokes @ Surry Central
  Saura Jam. at South Stokes 

 


           SATURDAY, 8/14

       Mountain Mayhem Jam. @ 
     Twin Valley E/MS, Oakwood

10:00  Twin Valley - Northwood 
11:00  Castlewood  - Northwood  
12:00  Castlewood  - Holston  
 1:00  Twin Valley - Rural Retreat
 2:00  Hurley      - Holston 
 3:00  Hurley      - Rural Retreat

 JI Burton, Galax, Narrows, Mt. Airy (NC) @ George Wythe jam.     10:00 

Roanoke Catholic, Montcalm (WV) @ Bland Co. jam.      10:00

Dan River @ Liberty Christian  10:00

Turner Ashby @ Riverheads  11:00
 
Eastern Montgomery, ???  @ Randolph-Henry jam.    11:00

Craig Co. @ Patrick Co.    1:00

Massaponax @ Martinsburg (WV)  tba

  Black & Blue Bowl @ Shelby Valley
Harlan Co. - Shelby Valley (KY) 
Pikeville - Pike Central 


Mingo Central @ River View (WV)   6:00
 

????? - Lebanon, Rye, Twin, Thom, Lee, 
Gate City, John Battle, Tenn. High, PH-GS,
Pulaski Co., Auburn, Covington, Nelson Co., 
Chatham, Rustburg, Amherst Co., Halifax Co. 


           SUNDAY, 8/15

Tech's Football Fan Day @ Beamer-Lawson practice facility


===================================

 

       THURSDAY, 8/19

Altavista, Page Co. @ Parry McCluer jam.  5:30

Heritage @ Radford     6:00
Alleghany @ Stuarts Draft  
Strasburg @ Buffalo Gap 

Narrows @ Grayson Co.    5:30


      BENEFIT GAMES

Grundy @ Richlands      7:00 
Cave Spring @ Galax 
Thomas Walker - Patrick Henry @ Emory & Henry

 

     FRIDAY, 8/20 

  J.I. Burton jam.   ? 4:00

5:00 Hurley - Northwood 
6:00 Hurley - John Battle

Abingdon, Blacksburg @ Glenvar jam. ???     5:00
 
Pulaski Co., Jefferson Forest @ Lord Botetourt jam.  6:00

Fluvanna Co., Wilson Memorial @ Nelson Co. jam.      6:00


Holston @ Honaker   tba
John Champe @ Martinsburg (WV)  tba

Liberty @ Northside   5 or 7

Madison Co. @ Rappahannock Co.  6:00


      BENEFIT GAMES  8/20

Martinsville @ Carroll Co.   6
EC Glass @ Franklin Co.  
Brookville @ Albemarle    ?scrim?

Buckingham Co. @ Halifax Co.  6:30

Bland Co. @ Twin Valley   7
Graham @ Ridgeview
Chilhowie @ Tazewell 
Lebanon @ Central 
Eastside @ Union
Va. High @ Gate City
Rural Retreat @ Castlewood 
Lee @ George Wythe
Fort Chiswell @ Marion
Giles @ Christiansburg 
Patrick Co. @ Eastern Mont.
Auburn @ James River  
Floyd Co. @ Bassett
Magna Vista @ Salem
Tunstall @ Hidden Valley
Rockbridge Co. @ William Byrd  
William Fleming @ GW-Danville
Liberty Chr. Academy @ Appomattox Co.
Spotswood @ Staunton River 


       SATURDAY, 8/21              

William Campbell @ Randolph-Henry   10:00


????? - Rye, Twin, Holston, Craig Co., Bath Co., Covington, 
Patrick Henry-Roanoke, Roanoke Catholic,
Chatham, Gretna, Dan River, Rustburg, Amherst Co., Riverheads 
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
 
 
 
 
 
19 hours ago, rabidbeaver said:

They are scrimmaging Independence high school at Independence on August 14 at 11:am. Do not anything about their second scrimmage yet.

multi team scrimmage at Riverside with Huntington and Riverside the 20th.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 
 

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...